info@orienteering.ie

Results

Mondeligo Wood

11.01.2009

Cork Winter League / Family Day / No. 2

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Donal Murphy M21 BOC/Bandon 42.20
2 Kieran Beausang M21 UCC/Midleton 43.47
3 Caroline Dennehy W21E BOC/Derrinagree 46.58
4 Sean Cotter M60 BOC/Bishopstown 48.50
5 Capt Paul Hourihan M35 Bn HQ (HQ Coy) 34 Inf Bn 50.20
6 Dave Fanning M21L 31 Cav Sqn Clonmel 51.40
7 Ted Lucey M50 Ferm O 58.09
8 Vaughan Ryan M50 BOC/Blackrock 61.37
9 Gearoid Ryan M21 University College Cork 62.31
10 Sean A. Mulqueen M50 BOC/34 Inf Bn HQ/DFO 64.28
11 Eric O'Connor M21L BOC/Cork City Council 67.00
12 Guillaume Gacoin M21 University College Cork 79.32

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Tom O'Neill M50 BOC/DFO/Midleton 45.43
2 Martin Sexton M45 BOC/Macroom 48.15
3 Sgt John Flynn M21M B Coy 34 Bn / BOC/Mallow 52.33
4 Danny Grace M21B 31 Cav Sq Clonmel 53.40
5 Mick Hurley M35 BOC/Aghern 53.48
6 Frank Goss M35 BOC/Aghern 54.28
7 Jim Lawton M45 BOC/Ballintemple 56.04
8 Declan Sexton M40 BOC/Clondrohid/31FAR 60.01
9 Denis Power M50 BOC/Shanballymore 61.36
10 John Quinlan M21B 31 Cav Sq Clonmel 61.44
11 Cpl J. Corkery M21B Sp Coy 34 Bn 62.36
12 Judith Vonhoff W21L BOC/Macroom 63.22
13 Richard Madden M21B 31 Cav Sq Clonmel 64.46
14 Gerald Harold M21B B Coy 34 Bn / BOC/Mallow 68.59
15 James Rahilly M40 B Coy 34 Bn /BOC/Banteer 71.19
16 2/Lt Chris Fehilly M21B Sp Coy 34 Bn 72.45
17 Sgt Denis Boyle M21B Sp Coy 34 Bn 72.56

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M16 Midleton College 26.41
2 Paddy Daly M60 BOC/Farranree 36.43
3 Martin Lahiff M21C C Coy 34 Bn Skibbereen 38.40
4 Pat Pierce M45 BOC/Rushbrook 39.31
5 Deirdre Mc Donnell W21M BOC/Ballincollig 40.43
6 Dorothy Grimes W21 BOC/Innishannon 45.26
7 Sean O'Neill M21C C Coy 34 Bn Skibbereen 48.05
8 Eamonn Quaid M21C 31 RLSB, TPT Coy RDF, Sarsfield Barracks Limerick 49.20
9 Sheila O'Neill M21C C Coy 34 Bn Skibbereen 58.18
10 Annemarie Lucey W50 BOC/Dromahane 60.40
11 Cpl Jack Collins M21C C Coy 34 Bn 82.24

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Billy Caball M65 BOC/Ballinlough 28.20
2 Marie Pigott W21C C Coy 34 Bn 29.25
3 Eoin Mc Sweeney M10 BOC/The Lough 35.55
4 Seamus Hickey M10 BOC/The Lough 38.31
5 Dara Mc Sweeney M10 BOC/The Lough 38.32
6 Pte Margaret Hayes W21C C Coy 34 Bn 44.05
7 Caz Hogan-O'Connell W21 BOC/Cobh 55.15
8 Andrew O'Callaghan M12 Dromahane 63.00
8 Eaton O'Callaghan M12 Dromahane 63.00
9 Aisling Mc Donagh W21 Mayo 68.00

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Aoibhinn Mc Sweeney W10 BOC/The Lough 34.55
1 Katie Mc Sweeney W10 BOC/The Lough 34.55
2 Dermot Mc Sweeney M21 BOC/The Lough 35.00
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland