info@orienteering.ie

Results

Currabinny Wood

04.01.2009

Cork Winter League / Family Day / No. 1

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Donal Murphy M21 BOC/Bandon 68.32
2 John O'Donovan M45 BOC/Shanballymore 71.40
3 Sean Cotter M60 BOC/Bishopstown 76.42
4 Pat O'Donovan M45 BOC/Shanballymore 80.30
5 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M40 BOC/Midleton/DFO 81.10
6 Niall Reynolds M45 Swansea Bay OC 86.40
7 Steve Young M40 BOC/Enniskeane 93.30
8 Eric O'Connor M21L BOC/Cork City Council 93.55
9 William Rock M21 BOC/Cloyne 94.35
10 Patrick Murphy M21L BOC/Glasheen 99.36
11 Dave Fanning M21L 31 Cav Sqn Clonmel 102.49
12 Terry Ley M50 BOC/Curraheen 114.30
13 Paddy Collins M40 BOC/Ballinlough 122.00
14 Jimmy Mc Cullagh M40 BOC/Waterfall 122.00
13 Ailbhe Creedon W21E Cork O 51.42 Map 1

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Martin Sexton M45 BOC/Macroom 82.23
2 Sheila Muckian W21 CorkO/Crossbarry 90.50
3 Gearoid Ryan M21 University College Cork 98.02
4 Katie Reynolds W14 Swansea Bay OC 100.40
5 Stephen Perkins M45 BOC/Castlefreke 107.50
6 Derek Scallan M50 BOC/Whitegate 116.16
7 Dermot Gallagher M21 BOC/Togher 120.32
8 Jim Lawton M45 BOC/Ballintemple 125.28

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Ailbhe Creedon W21 Cork O 51.42
2 Paddy Daly M60 BOC/Farranree 60.22
3 Don O'Hanlon M21 BOC/Tivoli 60.50
4 Rory Costello M55 Kerry O / Tralee 63.10
5 Margaret Reynolds W45 Swansea Bay OC 63.32
6 Dorothy Grimes W21 BOC/Innishannon 77.56
7 Stephen Reynolds M14 Swansea Bay OC 79.00
8 Billy Caball M65 BOC/Ballinlough 100.00
9 Fiachra Jones M12 BOC/Grenagh 105.24
9 Mary O'Keeffe-Jones W40 BOC/Grenagh 105.24
10 Patricia Scallan W45 BOC/Whitegate 109.00
11 Mairead Jones W16 BOC/Grenagh 119.38
12 Roisin Jones W20 BOC/Grenagh 120.20

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Mark Lumney M45 BOC/Ballinlough 44.32
1 Zachery Lumney M10 BOC/Ballinlough 44.32
2 William Reynolds M12 Swansea Bay OC 45.21
3 Neil Purkiss M21 BOC/Carrigaline 45.44
4 Jack Purkiss M10 BOC/Carrigaline 47.25
5 Aideen Kelly-Morrish W21 BVOC 48.22
5 Codi Kelly-Morrish M10 BVOC 48.22
6 Eoin Duggan M14 BOC/Ballincollig 48.23
7 Ciaran Cotter M10 BOC/Ballincollig 49.35
8 Tony Cotter M21 BOC/Ballincollig 50.00
9 Aoife Purkiss W10 BOC/Carrigaline 51.45
9 Laurie Purkiss M14 BOC/Carrigaline 51.45
10 James Duggan M16 BOC/Ballincollig 52.21
10 Michael Duggan M50 BOC/Ballincollig 52.21
11 Julie Reeves W21 BOC/Ballincollig 53.55
12 Ben Purkiss M16 BOC/Carrigaline 54.45
13 Joe Moran M21 Bishopstown 58.56
14 Jude Purkiss W21S BOC/Carrigaline 59.45
15 Aaron Pepper M10 BOC/Carrigaline 67.50
15 John Pepper M21 BOC/Carrigaline 67.50
16 Cameryn Kelly-Morrish M10 BVOC 69.28
17 Caoimhin De Bhrailis M18 BOC/Cork City 70.50
17 Mary Wallace W50 BOC/Cork City 70.50
18 Ann Walsh W21 Rochestown 75.55
18 Michael Walsh M21 BOC/Rochestown 75.55
19 Jill Hosford W10 Kinsale 80.16
19 Karyn Hosford W10 Kinsale 80.16
20 Conor Powell M12 BOC/Douglas 81.10
21 Brian Barray M50 BOC/Riverstick 81.16
21 Maryannik Barray W35 BOC/Riverstick 81.16
21 Theo Barray M10 BOC/Riverstick 81.16
22 Andrew Powell M35 BOC/Douglas 81.50
23 Andrew Powell M21 BOC/Douglas 82.00
24 Pearl Rosborough W20 BOC/Carrigaline 100.20
24 Roma Rosborough W10 BOC/Carrigaline 100.20
24 Eve Rosborough-Gardiner W12 BOC/Carrigaline 100.20
25 Brenda O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 100.30
26 Kieran Gardiner M40 BOC/Carrigaline 101.00
26 Cary Rosborough W10 BOC/Carrigaline 101.00
26 Roma Rosborough W21 BOC/Carrigaline 101.00
27 Cathy O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 102.30
28 Brenda Harris W21 BOC/Killeens 110.20
29 Conor Smith M10 BOC/Limerick City 119.00
29 Dearbhla Smith W10 BOC/Limerick City 119.00
29 Eilish Smith W40 BOC/Limerick City 119.00
29 Michael Smith M21 BOC/Limerick City 119.00

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 John Patrick Muckian M10 Cork O/Crossbarry 32.20
2 David Muckian M10 Cork O/Crossbarry 32.52
3 Jack Caplice M10 BOC/Fermoy 35.15
4 Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan M10 BOC/Midleton 35.24
5 Sarah Marie Muckian W12 Cork O/Crossbarry 35.30
6 Michelle Caplice W10 BOC/Fermoy 35.45
7 Marie Caplice W21N BOC/Fermoy 36.20
8 Jack Hallahan M10 Midleton AC 37.21
8 Yosef Hallahan M10 Leevale AC 37.21
9 Kim Muckian W10 Cork O/Crossbarry 38.10
10 John Muckian M21 Cork O/Crossbarry 40.00
11 Eoghan Byrne M10 Fingal OC 43.50
11 Michael Byrne M50 Fingal OC 43.50
11 Yvonne Byrne W45 Fingal OC 43.50
12 Liam Cotter M10 BOC/Ballincollig 44.05
13 Natsuko Cotter W35 BOC/Ballincollig 44.10
14 Helena Cogan W21N BOC/Riverstown 49.19
15 Aideen Hallahan W12 Midleton AC 50.48
16 Denise Hallahan W12 Leevale AC 50.54
17 Paul O'Mahony M12 BOC/Douglas 53.45
18 Vera Walsh BOC/ 54.20
19 Emer Perkins W10 BOC/Rosscarbery 55.39
20 Meabh Perkins W10 BOC/Rosscarbery 56.33
21 Cormac Costello M21 BOC/St. Luke's 59.50
21 Molly Costello W10 BOC/St. Luke's 59.50
22 Carrie Crowley W21 BOC/Bandon 67.44
22 Nora Perkins W21 BOC/Rosscarbery 67.44
23 Cathal O'Mahony M12 BOC/Douglas 67.50
24 Sile Healy W21 Three Rock 67.55
24 Eilis Kinsella Three Rock 67.55
25 Caoimhe O'Mahony W10 BOC/Douglas 67.58
26 Audrey O'Mahony W21 BOC/Douglas 68.55
26 Pierce O'Mahony Three Rock 68.55
27 Sadhbh O'Driscoll W10 BOC/Dillon's Cross 74.00
27 Una Clarke O'Driscoll W21 BOC/Dillon's Cross 74.00
28 Diarmuid O'Driscoll M21 BOC/Dillon's Cross 74.30
28 Fiachra O'Driscoll M10 BOC/Dillon's Cross 74.30
29 Jessie Kelly-Morrish W10 BVOC 81.15
29 Mai Kelly-Morrish W10 BVOC 81.15
29 Emma McClean W10 Carrigaline 81.15
29 Holly McClean W10 Carrigaline 81.15
30 John Dunne M21 BOC/Blarney/CSO 84.00
30 Lanawh Dunne W12 BOC/Blarney 84.00
30 Rose Dunne W21 BOC/Blarney 84.00
30 Sofia Dunne W12 BOC/Blarney 84.00
30 Yemma Dunne W12 BOC/Blarney 84.00
31 Cyril O'Mahony M21 BOC/Douglas 88.41
31 Karen O'Mahony W12 BOC/Douglas 88.41
31 Vera O'Mahony W21N BOC/Douglas 88.41
31 O'Mahony Three Rock 88.41
31 O'Mahony Three Rock 88.41
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland