info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Gurteen Wood

25.11.2007

Cork County League

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Dermot O'Sullivan M21L BOC/Tivoli 66.01 Fix
2 Pat O'Donovan M40 BOC/Shanballymore 67.40 Fix
3 Kieran Beausang M21 BOC/UCC/Midleton 69.10 Fix
4 Sean Cotter M60 BOC/Bishopstown 74.29 Fix
5 Paul Hourihan M40 DFO/Ballycotton 75.13 Fix
6 Stephen O'Callaghan M21 BOC/UCC/Midleton 76.20 Fix
7 Tom O'Neill M45 HQ 34 Inf Bn/DFO/Midleton 79.13
8 John Power M18 BOC/Shanballymore 80.04 Fix
9 John O'Donovan M45 BOC/Shanballymore 84.35 Fix
10 Patrick Murphy M21L BOC/Glasheen 89.53 Fix
11 Pat Nash M55 Ballyhooly 108.30 Fix
12 Nash W18 Ballyhooly 110.00 Fix
13 Alex O'Connor M12 BOC/Cork City Council 122.40
14 Eric O'Connor M21L BOC/Cork City Council 123.09

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Petranka Pacheva W21L BOC/Douglas 67.00 Fix
2 Donal Murphy M21M BOC/Bandon 70.04 Fix
3 Mick Hurley M35 BOC/Aghern 72.37 Fix
4 Brian Flannelly M21 Cork O 72.41 Fix
5 Killian Keenan M21 BOC/Tivoli 73.03 Fix
6 Terry Ley M45 BOC/Curraheen 73.07 Fix
7 Jim Callanan M45 BOC/Castletownroche 78.52 Fix
8 Sheila Muckian W21L Cork O/Crossbarry 78.55 Fix
9 Sean A. Mulqueen M50 34 Bn A Coy 79.21 Fix
10 Denis Power M50 BOC/Shanballymore 80.26 Fix
11 Steve Young M40 BOC/Enniskeane 81.33 Fix
12 David Patrick M40 BOC/Glanmire 108.53 Fix
13 Frank Goss M35 BOC/Aghern 116.07 Fix
14 Christine O'Donovan W18 BOC/Shanballymore 123.05 Fix

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Pat Murphy M21S BOC/Glasheen 63.31 Fix
2 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M16 Midleton College 65.17 Fix
3 Michael Heaney M55 BOC/The Glen 74.08 Fix
4 Mark O'Brien M21 BOC/Aghada 74.59 Fix
5 Pat Pierce M45 BOC/Rushbrook 80.25 Fix
6 Andrew Powell M21 BOC/Douglas 80.44 Fix
7 Ciaran O'Donovan M16 BOC/Shanballymore 83.47 Fix
8 Flor Spaans W21 University College Cork 86.48 Fix
9 Thomas Cumiskey M50 BOC/Limerick City 91.43 Fix
10 Lisa O'Sullivan W21 Nagle Rice Doneraile 100.41 Fix
11 Aislinn O'Brien W21 BOC/Midleton 104.08 Fix
11 Caroline O'Brien W16 BOC/Midleton 104.08 Fix
11 Frank O'Brien M21 BOC/Midleton 104.08 Fix
11 Paul O'Brien M14 BOC/Midleton 104.08 Fix
12 Fiachra Jones M12 BOC/Grenagh 105.11 Fix
13 Seanan Jones M10 BOC/Grenagh 105.12 Fix
14 Mary O'Keeffe-Jones W40 BOC/Grenagh 105.20 Fix
15 Edwina White W21 University College Cork 108.18 Fix
16 Mairead Jones W14 BOC/Grenagh 114.07 Fix
16 Roisin Jones W18 BOC/Grenagh 114.07 Fix
17 Paul Ahern M35 University College Cork 130.46 Fix
17 Catherine Woodiwiss W20 University College Cork 130.46 Fix

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Siomha Callanan W14 BOC/Castletownroche 28.06 Fix
2 Eoin Mc Hugh M14 BOC/Doneraile 34.41 Fix
3 Sean Linehan M12 BOC/Ballyhooly 42.12 Fix
4 Diarmuid Linehan M10 BOC/Ballyhooly 42.18 Fix
4 Jerry Linehan M40 BOC/Ballyhooly 42.18 Fix
5 Laoise Mc Hugh W18 BOC/Shanballymore 49.42 Fix
6 Christopher O'Donovan M12 Doneraile 51.20 Fix
7 Susan O'Donovan W21 Nagle Rice Doneraile 52.00 Fix
8 Ben Purkiss M14 BOC/Carrigaline 52.30 Fix
9 Neil Purkiss M21 BOC/Carrigaline 52.35 Fix
10 Jack Caplice M10 BOC/Fermoy 61.25 Fix
11 Mick Caplice M21 BOC/Fermoy 62.20 Fix
12 Michelle Caplice W10 BOC/Fermoy 62.25 Fix
13 Maria Caplice W21S BOC/Fermoy 62.26 Fix
14 John Patrick Muckian M10 CorkO/Crossbarry 62.33 Fix
15 David Muckian M10 CorkO/Crossbarry 62.35 Fix
16 Sarah Marie Muckian W10 CorkO/Crossbarry 62.53 Fix
17 Kim Muckian W10 CorkO/Crossbarry 63.30 Fix
18 John Muckian M21 CorkO/Crossbarry 64.00 Fix
19 Luke Lyons M10 BOC/Leamlara 65.09 Fix
20 Martha Lyons W10 BOC/Leamlara 65.10 Fix
21 Gerry Lyons M21 BOC/Leamlara 66.00 Fix
21 Norma O'Donoghue W21 BOC/Leamlara 66.00 Fix
22 Michael Hughes BOC/ 69.29 Fix
23 Gearoid Hughes BOC/ 71.30 Fix
23 Nyhan Hughes BOC/ 71.30 Fix
24 Dearbhla Smith W10 BOC/Limerick City 71.34 Fix
24 Eilish Smith W40 BOC/Limerick City 71.34 Fix
24 Smith W10 BOC/Limerick City 71.34 Fix
24 Michael Smith M21 BOC/Limerick City 71.34 Fix
25 Colum Mc Auley M21 BOC/ 76.54 Fix
25 Mc Auley BOC/ 76.54 Fix
25 Mc Auley BOC/ 76.54 Fix
26 Robyn Hamilton W16 BOC/Doneraile 82.01 Fix
27 Helen Cadogan W21 BHC 94.30 Fix
28 Aoife Purkiss W10 BOC/Carrigaline 100.15 Fix
28 Judy Purkiss W21S BOC/Carrigaline 100.15 Fix
29 O'Mahony Three Rock 103.10
30 Jonathan O'Mahony M12 BOC/ 103.13 Fix
30 Laurie Purkiss M12 BOC/Carrigaline 103.13 Fix

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Olivia Cumiskey W16 BOC/Limerick City 22.14 Fix
1 Patrick Cumiskey M12 BOC/Limerick City 22.14 Fix
2 Ciara Powell W10 BOC/Douglas 31.15 Fix
3 Conor Powell M10 BOC/Douglas 31.55 Fix
4 Richard Relihan M14 Nagle Rice Doneraile 33.36 Fix
4 Relihan Nagle Rice Doneraile 33.36 Fix
4 Relihan Nagle Rice Doneraile 33.36 Fix
5 Adrian O'Donovan M12 Nagle Rice Doneraile 33.37 Fix
6 Thomas Bourect M14 Nagle Rice Doneraile 33.41 Fix
7 Sinead Pierce W12 BOC/Rushbrooke 34.00 Fix
7 Sean Powell M10 BOC/Douglas 34.00 Fix
8 Margot Powell W21N BOC/Douglas 34.02 Fix
9 Eoghan O'Leary-Fitzpatrick BOC/Shanballymore 41.12 Fix
10 Erin Smyth M10 BOC/Ardmore 49.19 Fix
11 John Smyth M21 BOC/Ardmore 49.25 Fix
11 Sean Smyth M10 BOC/Ardmore 49.25 Fix
12 Richard Sleeman M10 Bishopstown 51.00 Fix
12 Jack Sleeman M10 Bishopstown 51.00 Fix
12 Mary Sleeman W21N Bishopstown 51.00 Fix
12 Sleeman W21N Bishopstown 51.00 Fix
13 B. Cahalane W21N BOC/Ballyhooly 68.00 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland