Results

Breeda Wood North

2007-11-18

Cork County League

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Sean CotterM60BOC/Bishopstown52.21
2Eric O'ConnorM21LBOC/Cork City Council71.25
3John LyonsM21L88.54

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Donal MurphyM21MBOC/Bandon41.28
2Terry LeyM45BOC/Curraheen42.11
3Martin SextonM45BOC/Carrigadrohid42.42
4Killian KeenanM21BOC/Tivoli42.48
5Liam O'BrienM50Cork O / Midleton47.54
6David PatrickM40BOC/Glanmire49.34
7Mick HurleyM35BOC/Aghern50.42
8Paul LaneM16BOC/Ballycotton/CBS Midleton52.01
9Willie RockM21BOC/Cloyne54.47
10Brendan WallM16BOC/CBS Midleton/Shanagarry60.08
11Denis PowerM50BOC/Shanballymore63.59
12Derek ScallanM45BOC/Whitegate74.04
13Claire LaytonW21LCork City89.31
14Eoin LaytonM21Cork City89.35

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Willie FitzgeraldM45BOC/Carrigtwohill33.30
2Paddy DalyM60BOC/MPC/Farranree47.52
3Michael HeaneyM55BOC/The Glen58.52
4Kevin Mac SweeneyM14BOC/Bishopstown59.38
5Oonagh MeeW21BOC/Fermoy60.12
6Pat PierceM45BOC/Rushbrook61.25
7Jeanette PowerW21Cappoquin61.43
8Denis MurrayM40BOC/Pfizer67.47
9Brendan WalshM45BOC/Midleton68.56
9Grainne WalshW16BOC/Midleton68.56
10Mark O'BrienM21BOC/Aghada69.17
11Patricia ScallanW45BOC/Whitegate72.40
12James GriffinM14CBS Midleton74.09
13Paul AhernM35University College Cork78.37
14Leslie CoughlanM14CBS Midleton79.34
15James O'LearyM14CBS Midleton82.00
16Marc O'NeillM10BOC/Blackrock93.37
16Kenneth O'NeillM21BOC/Blackrock93.37
17Djurdjica O'NeillW21BOC/Blackrock95.07
18Paul WardM21University College Cork99.42

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Billy CaballM60BOC/Ballinlough39.02
2Anne CroninW50BOC/Youghal53.48
3Emily ComptonW10BOC/Riverstown57.50
4Zach ComptonM10BOC/Riverstown58.20
5Graeme ComptonM10BOC/Riverstown58.50
5Oliver ComptonM10BOC/Riverstown58.50
5Sharon ComptonW21SBOC/Riverstown58.50
6Aoife O'SullivanW21BOC/Blackrock71.50
6Aoife SpillaneW21Bishopstown71.50
7Eoghan O'ReganM10BOC/Carrigaline97.20
8Killian O'ReganM10BOC/Carrigaline99.06
9Clodagh FoleyW10BOC/Carrigaline100.00
9Cathal O'ReganM10BOC/Carrigaline100.00
10Gavin FoleyM10BOC/Carrigaline100.30
11Vivian FoleyM21BOC/Carrigaline101.00
11 O'ReganM21BOC/Carrigaline101.00

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Judith VonhofW21N37.51
2Jack Mac SweeneyM10BOC/Bishopstown40.15
3Anne Marie Mac SweeneyW40BOC/Bishopstown40.21
4Shay BohanM10BOC/Midleton77.00
4Tadhg BohanM10BOC/Midleton77.00
4Sandra BohanW21NBOC/Midleton77.00
4Glen LyonsM10BOC/Rochestown77.00
4Nik LyonsM10BOC/Rochestown77.00
4Frank LyonsM21BOC/Rochestown77.00
4 LyonsW21NBOC/Rochestown77.00

Action took 0.001 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie