info@orienteering.ie

Results

Doneraile Forest Park

16.09.2007

Cork County League

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Nicolas Simonin M18 BOC/Cobh 34.45
2 John O'Donovan M45 BOC/Shanballymore 40.40
3 Sean Cotter M21L BOC/Bishopstown 41.42
4 Bryan Parkinson M55 EPOC, England 42.02
5 John Power M18 BOC/Shanballymore 42.20
6 Ed. Niland M21 Ajax 44.00
7 Petranka Pacheva W21E BOC/Douglas/Bulgaria 46.04
8 Danielle Buckley W21E DFO/Kerry Pike 46.13
9 Kieran Beausang M21 BOC/Midleton 46.44
10 Ted Lucey M50 Ferm O 48.39
11 Stephen O'Callaghan M21 BOC/Midleton 51.14
12 Patrick Murphy M21L BOC/Glasheen 53.33
13 Mary Healy W50 Great Eastern Navigators 60.56
14 Eric O'Connor M21L BOC/Cork City Council 67.26
15 Steffen Petersen M21 BOC/Denmark 67.28

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Pat Murphy M21 BOC/Glasheen 34.19
2 Brendan Curran M16 BOC/Nagle Rice Doneraile 36.42
3 John Desmond M40 BOC/Passage West 38.15
4 Denis Power M50 BOC/Shanballymore 43.28
5 Niamh Curran W18 BOC/Nagle Rice Doneraile 43.57
6 Terry Ley M45 BOC/Curraheen 44.13
7 David Patrick M40 BOC/Glanmire 44.18
8 Christine O'Donovan W18 BOC/Shanballymore 56.46
9 Derek Scallan M45 BOC/Whitegate 73.57

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Frank Scheizer M35 Three Rock 34.28
2 Willie Fitzgerald M40 BOC/Carrigtwohill 35.54
3 Tim Hamilton M21 BOC/Doneraile 40.14
4 Martin Diggins M45 BOC/Carrigaline 40.26
5 Alex Simonin M14 BOC/Cobh 41.12
6 Tom Quirke M21 BOC/Glanworth 41.33
7 Andrew Powell M21 BOC/Douglas 43.55
8 Paddy Daly M60 BOC/MPC/Farranree 43.56
9 Eoin Mc Hugh M14 Nagle Rice Doneraile 45.46
10 Seanan Jones M10 BOC/Grenagh 48.52
10 Mary O'Keeffe-Jones W40 BOC/Grenagh 48.52
11 Niamh Fitzpatrick W14 Three Rock 53.05
12 Kevin Mac Sweeney M14 BOC/Bishopstown 59.05
13 Fiachra Jones M12 BOC/Grenagh 59.12
14 Graham Ralph M45 BOC/Military Hill 59.30
15 Laoise Mc Hugh W18 BOC/Nagle Rice Doneraile 60.40
16 Emily Birchall Three Rock 60.54
17 Deirdre Mc Donnell W21M BOC/Ballincollig 60.55
18 Paul Birchall Three Rock 61.10
18 Laura Three Rock 61.10
18 Eoin Three Rock 61.10
19 Pat Pierce M45 BOC/Rushbrook 64.12
20 Cliodhna Galwey W14 BOC/Doneraile 65.00
20 Cornelia Galwey W14 BOC/Doneraile 65.00
20 Nicole Kennedy W14 Three Rock 65.00
20 Jessica Mc Lernon W14 Bishopstown 65.00
20 Diana Mc Lernon W16 Bishopstown 65.00
21 Frank O'Brien M21 BOC/Midleton 66.14
21 Aislinn O'Brien W21 BOC/Midleton 66.14
21 Paul O'Brien M14 BOC/Midleton 66.14
21 Caroline O'Brien W16 BOC/Midleton 66.14
22 Cian Diggins M14 BOC/Carrigaline 67.35
23 Annemarie Lucey W50 Dromahane 69.07
24 Brian Caball M21 BOC/Ballinlough 75.10
25 Patricia Scallan W45 BOC/Whitegate 76.00
26 Mairead Jones W14 BOC/Grenagh 82.15
26 Roisin Jones W18 BOC/Grenagh 82.15
27 Siomha Callanan W14 BOC/Castletownroche 84.04
28 Paula Buckley W21 Nagle Rice Centre 97.00
28 Frances Crowe W21 Nagle Rice Centre 97.00
29 Owen Comin M21 Three Rock 99.30
29 Gwynne Comin W21 Three Rock 99.30
29 Anne O'Keeffe W21 Three Rock 99.30
30 Heather Geaney Three Rock 108.49
30 Taylore Hunter Three Rock 108.49
30 Aisling O'Brien Three Rock 108.49
30 Jane Stafford Three Rock 108.49
30 Kayleigh Watson Three Rock 108.49
31 Maryannik Barray W35 BOC/Riverstick 112.12
31 Roisin Dunlea Three Rock 112.12
31 Meabh Dunlea Three Rock 112.12
31 Brian O'Reilly M55 BOC/Riverstick 112.12
32 Robyn Hamilton BOC/Doneraile 119.34

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Billy Caball M60 BOC/Ballinlough 27.43
2 Maeve O'Leary-Fitzpatrick W12 BOC/Castletownroche 32.18
3 Jack Purkiss M10 BOC/Carrigaline 32.45
3 Neil Purkiss M21 BOC/Carrigaline 32.45
4 Catherine Nagle Three Rock 33.09
5 Brenda Harris W21S BOC/Killeens 33.46
6 Donal Lynch M14 BOC/Carrigaline 37.29
6 Ben Purkiss M14 BOC/Carrigaline 37.29
7 Caroline Patrick W40 BOC/Glanmire 37.31
8 Caroline Dennehy W21 BOC/Derrinagree 39.29
9 Shane Ryan Three Rock 44.21
10 Stephen Ryan Three Rock 44.30
11 Mc Carthy-Roche Three Rock 52.01
11 Mc Carthy-Roche Three Rock 52.01
11 Mc Carthy-Roche Three Rock 52.01
11 Mc Carthy-Roche Three Rock 52.01
12 Sharon Compton W21S BOC/Riverstown 54.38
13 Isabelle Costelloe W10 BOC/Glasheen 54.50
14 Kevin Costelloe M21 BOC/Glasheen 55.58
14 Theo Costelloe W10 BOC/Glasheen 55.58
15 Jennifer O'Sullivan W21 BOC/Glasheen 58.58
16 Billy Hedigan Three Rock 63.08
17 Kevin Sheehan Three Rock 63.20
18 Evan Stafford Three Rock 65.05
19 Stephen O'Keeffe M12 Three Rock 65.15
20 Rachael Comyn W14 Three Rock 66.40
20 Jodie O'Keeffe M12 Three Rock 66.40
21 Jack Caplice M10 BOC/Fermoy 73.49
21 Michelle Caplice W10 BOC/Fermoy 73.49
22 Maria Caplice W21S BOC/Fermoy 75.03
22 Mick Caplice M21 BOC/Fermoy 75.03
22 Michael Caplice M10 Fermoy 75.03
23 Elizabeth Lynch W40 BOC/Mallow 85.39
23 Dearbhla Smith W10 BOC/Limerick City 85.39
24 Deirdre O'Gorman Three Rock 91.26
25 Niamh O'Gorman Three Rock 97.58
25 Eileen O'Gorman Three Rock 97.58

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Frank Scherer M35 Three Rock 14.56
2 Donal Lynch M14 BOC/Carrigaline 15.12
2 Ben Purkiss M14 BOC/Carrigaline 15.12
3 Johanna O'Mahony Three Rock 21.00
4 Clodagh O'Callaghan W12 Convent Primary Mallow 21.09
4 O'Callaghan Three Rock 21.09
4 O'Callaghan Three Rock 21.09
4 O'Callaghan Three Rock 21.09
4 O'Callaghan Three Rock 21.09
5 Christopher O'Donovan Three Rock 22.42
6 Duande Lenihan Nagle Rice Doneraile 24.19
7 Chloe Murphy Three Rock 26.00
7 Jadine O'Mahony Three Rock 26.00
8 Patrick Geary M21 BOC/Ladysbridge 27.15
9 Ailbhe Callanan W10 BOC/Castletownroche 27.30
10 Kate O'Donovan W14 Shanballymore 28.00
11 Ciara Geaney W14 BOC/Castletownroche 28.28
12 Emily Horgan W16 Three Rock 28.48
12 Niamh Moakley W16 Nagle Rice Doneraile 28.48
13 Ciara Powell W10 BOC/Douglas 30.44
14 Conor Powell M10 BOC/Douglas 31.08
15 Len O'Brien M50 BOC/Trabolgan 31.12
15 Maureen O'Brien W50 BOC/Trabolgan 31.12
16 Nathalie Extier W21 Three Rock 31.38
16 Alice O'Sullivan W10 Three Rock 31.38
16 Coline Samin W21 Three Rock 31.38
16 Franziska Wuss W21 Three Rock 31.38
17 Eimear Hunter Three Rock 32.00
17 Kay Quirke W35 BOC/Glanworth 32.00
18 Aoife Hunter Three Rock 33.30
19 Sean Powell M10 BOC/Douglas 38.36
19 Margot Powell W21 BOC/Douglas 38.36
20 Mary Ellen Twomey Three Rock 39.00
21 Robert Mc Hugh M12 BOC/Shanballymore 40.20
22 Abbie Casey Three Rock 40.36
22 Nicola Hunter Three Rock 40.36
22 Rachel Hunter Three Rock 40.36
23 Laura Sheehan Three Rock 41.58
24 Eoghan O'Leary-Fitzpatrick BOC/Castletownroche 42.25
25 Aisling Brennon W10 Three Rock 42.50
25 Chloe Daly W10 Three Rock 42.50
26 Zack O'Mahony Three Rock 43.00
26 Emily O'Mahony Three Rock 43.00
26 Caroline O'Mahony Three Rock 43.00
27 Eilish Roche Three Rock 43.50
28 Aisling Roche Three Rock 46.44
29 Aoife Hennessey Three Rock 47.00
29 Jane Walsh Three Rock 47.00
29 Katie Walsh Three Rock 47.00
29 Jane Walsh Three Rock 47.00
30 Amy Wilkins Three Rock 47.08
31 David Classent Doneraile 48.48
32 Jack Mac Sweeney M10 BOC/Bishopstown 52.04
33 Aoife Purkiss W10 BOC/Carrigaline 52.10
33 Judy Purkiss W21S BOC/Carrigaline 52.10
34 Roisin Mac Manahan W10 Three Rock 52.44
34 Ezra Mac Manahan Three Rock 52.44
34 Sorcha Mac Manahan W12 Three Rock 52.44
35 Annemarie Mac Sweeney W21 BOC/Bishopstown 53.11
36 Orlaith Kenny Three Rock 53.44
36 Sadbh Kenny Three Rock 53.44
36 Maire Ni Mhurchu Three Rock 53.44
37 Claire Nagle W14 Ballygown NS 55.28
37 Liam Eoin Nagle M10 Three Rock 55.28
38 Adam Ryan Three Rock 56.00
38 Eoin Ryan Three Rock 56.00
39 Margaret Curran Three Rock 56.50
39 Shannen Hunter Three Rock 56.50
40 Orla Casey W10 Three Rock 57.05
40 Sheila Casey Three Rock 57.05
40 Aoife Casey W10 Three Rock 57.05
41 Paddy Sleeman Three Rock 61.32
41 Sleeman Three Rock 61.32
41 Sleeman Three Rock 61.32
41 Sleeman Three Rock 61.32
42 Andrew Cotty Three Rock 70.00
42 Oisin Cotty Three Rock 70.00
42 Eoin Cotty Three Rock 70.00
42 Ultan Cotty Three Rock 70.00
42 Maeve Lankard Three Rock 70.00
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland