info@orienteering.ie

Results

Doneraile Forest Park

17.05.2007

Business Houses League

Score Sprint Introductory

Score

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Jim Callanan M Teachers 51.24 640
2 Sean Cotter M CIT/Teachers 54.41 610
3 John O'Donovan M O'Donovan Electrical 55.53 600
4 John Power M Bishopstown 56.27 590
5 Pat O'Donovan M O'Donovan Electrical 59.50 560
6 Terry Ley M Bishopstown 76.23 490
7 Eric O'Connor M Cork City Council 76.26 490
8 Sharon Lucey F University of Limerick 83.17 420
9 Ian O'Sullivan M CIT/Teachers 85.45 400
10 David Patrick M Analog 92.06 250
11 John Flynn M Painters 80.08 250
12 Danielle Buckley F Defence Forces 66.12 230
13 Gerald Harold M Painters 66.31 230
14 Garrett Walsh M Mallow 60.49 220
15 Martin Diggins M Bishopstown 71.48 200
16 Rob Leonard M Musgrave 66.04 190
17 Seanan Jones M Bishopstown 102.56 180
18 Kingsley Jones M Bishopstown 102.58 180
18 Mary O'Keeffe-Jones F Bishopstown 102.58 180
19 Fiachra Jones M Bishopstown 102.59 180
20 Thomas Cumiskey M BOC/Limerick 103.02 170
21 Dermot O'Sullivan M Conoco Phillips 41.15 150
22 Ruadhan Jones M Bishopstown 77.50 150
23 Roisin Jones F Bishopstown 78.08 150
24 Mairead Jones F Bishopstown 78.38 150
25 Heather Hegarty F Three Rock 62.00 140
26 Joe O'Reilly M Painters 112.53 140
27 Alex O'Connor M Cork City Council 71.32 110
28 Christine Connolly F BVOC 118.25 110
28 Tom Fleming M BVOC 118.25 110
29 Cian Diggins M Bishopstown 53.28 80
30 Ted Lucey M Green Party 97.00 50
31 Siomha Callanan F Bishopstown 134.00 30
31 Kayleigh Watson F Bishopstown 134.00 30
32 Heather Geary F Bishopstown 136.00 20
32 Jane Stafford F Bishopstown 136.00 20

Sprint

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Jonathan Maunsell M Bishopstown 29.00
2 Jerome Fitzgerald M Nagle Rice Doneraile 35.39
3 Jack O'Regan M Bishopstown 42.14
4 Ciaran O'Donovan M BOC/Shanballymore 47.23
5 Noel Geaney M Three Rock 55.42
6 Katie Hamilton F Bishopstown 58.29
7 Thomas Carr M HSE 59.40
8 Frances Nash F Nagle Rice Doneraile 60.00
9 James Carr M HSE 60.05
10 Emily Carr F HSE 60.25
11 Isabelle O'Meara F Mallow 61.15
12 Lucy O'Meara F Mallow 61.21
13 Kevin O'Meara M Mallow 61.25
14 Claire Nagle F Three Rock 66.00
15 Clodagh O'Callaghan F CPM 67.57
16 Martha Callanan F Bishopstown 73.00
17 David Sheahan M Three Rock 75.20
18 Robyn Hamilton F Bishopstown 75.23
19 Catherine Nagle F Three Rock 77.00
20 Leah Maunsell M Bishopstown 77.10
21 Olivia Cumiskey F BOC/Limerick 96.42
22 Patrick Cumiskey M BOC/Limerick 96.45

Introductory

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Cian Cremin M Three Rock 22.00
1 Claire Larkin F Three Rock 22.00
1 Sarah O'Driscoll F Three Rock 22.00
1 Evan Stafford M Three Rock 22.00
2 Taylor Zabiotski M Three Rock 22.45
3 Meadhbh O'Leary F Bishopstown 23.00
4 Deirdre O'Gorman F Ballygown NS 25.00
4 Niamh O'Gorman F Ballygown NS 25.00
4 Aisling O'Keeffe F Ballygown NS 25.00
4 Sinead O'Keeffe F Ballygown NS 25.00
4 Eoghan O'Leary M Ballygown NS 25.00
5 Ailbhe Callanan F Bishopstown 30.28
6 Eimear Hunter F Three Rock 31.00
6 Fern Jones Three Rock 31.00
6 Rachel O'Connell F Three Rock 31.00
7 Donna Richardson F Three Rock 32.46
8 Emma Curran F Three Rock 33.00
9 Aisling Brennan F Three Rock 34.00
9 Grace Cronin F Three Rock 34.00
9 Aoife Hunter F Three Rock 34.00
10 Sinead O'Connor F Three Rock 35.00
11 Aoife Bermingham F Three Rock 35.30
11 Brid Nagle F Three Rock 35.30
12 Chloe Daly F Three Rock 38.00
13 Marie Fox F Kildorrery NS 51.00
13 Marie Mc Inerney F Kildorrery NS 51.00
13 Mary Roche F Kildorrery NS 51.00
14 Bryan Jones M Three Rock 70.40
15 Sarah O'Driscoll F Three Rock 74.20
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland