info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Mondeligo Wood

04.02.2007

Winter League

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 John Muckian M21 A Coy 34 Bn 39.09 Fix
2 John Casey M35 Ajax 39.58 Fix
3 Pat O'Donovan M40 BOC/Shanballymore 41.00 Fix
4 John O'Donovan M45 BOC/Shanballymore 41.13 Fix
5 Alan Lane M16 BOC/Ballycotton/Midleton CBS 42.37
6 Sean Cotter M21L BOC/Bishopstown 44.20 Fix
7 Martin Sexton M45 BOC/Macroom 44.27 Fix
8 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M40 BOC/Midleton/23 Bn 45.00 Fix
9 Liam O'Brien M50 CorkO/Midleton 45.33 Fix
10 Tom O'Neill M45 HQ 34 Inf Bn/DFO/Midleton 45.35
11 Conor O'Donovan M16 BOC/Whitegate/Midleton CBS 46.46
12 Petranka Pacheva W21E BOC/Douglas/Bulgaria 48.03 Fix
13 Ian Mc Hardy M21 Wat O/Scotland 48.33 Fix
14 Sheila Muckian W21E Cork O/Crossbarry 48.49 Fix
15 Rob Leonard M21L BOC/Carrigaline 49.14 Fix
16 Willie Fitzgerald M40 BOC/Carrigtwohill 49.18 Fix
17 Patrick Murphy M21L BOC/Glasheen 50.21 Fix
18 John Power M18 BOC/Shanballymore 54.35 Fix
19 Ger Flanagan M40 BOC/Youghal 60.37 Fix
20 Nadine Kuifer W21E New Zealand 76.48 Fix
21 Alex O'Connor M12 BOC/Cork City Council 79.40
22 Eric O'Connor M21L BOC/Cork City Council 79.57

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Donal Murphy M21M BOC/Bandon 26.09 Fix
2 Stuart Sexton M21 BOC/Macroom 27.32 Fix
3 Jim Callanan M45 BOC/Castletownroche 28.51 Fix
4 Pat Murphy M21 BOC/Glasheen 35.18 Fix
5 Mick Hurley M35 BOC/Aghern 36.41 Fix
6 Brendan Wall M16 BOC/CBS Midleton/Shanagarry 36.47
7 Denis Power M50 BOC/Shanballymore 37.23 Fix
8 Paul Lane M16 BOC/Ballycotton/CBS Midleton 38.22
9 David Patrick M40 BOC/Glanmire 38.39 Fix
10 Willie Fitzgerald M45 BOC/Carrigtwohill 38.53 Fix
11 Christoir Humphreys M16 BOC/Ardmore 40.30 Fix
12 Aoife Grant W21L University College Cork 45.35 Fix
13 Niall Dunne M21M BOC/Glanmire/WYG 47.39 Fix
14 Christine O'Donovan W18 BOC/Shanballymore 52.29 Fix
15 Kay Quirke W21L BOC/Glanworth 68.40 Fix
15 Quirke M10 BOC/Glanworth 68.40 Fix
15 Tom Quirke M35 BOC/Glanworth 68.40 Fix

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Paddy Daly M60 BOC/MPC/Farranree 33.00 Fix
2 Michael Heaney M55 DFOC 33.58 Fix
3 Marie Kelleher W21 Cork Schools 35.00
4 Ciaran O'Donovan M16 BOC/Shanballymore 35.07 Fix
5 Martin Diggins M45 BOC/Carrigaline 35.23 Fix
6 Andrew Powell M21 BOC/Douglas 42.23 Fix

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Ger Flanagan M40 BOC/Youghal 16.19 Fix
2 Cian Diggins M14 BOC/Carrigaline 27.15 Fix
3 Aislinn O'Brien W21 BOC/Midleton 32.10 Fix
3 Caroline O'Brien W16 BOC/Midleton 32.10 Fix
3 Frank O'Brien M21 BOC/Midleton 32.10 Fix
3 Paul O'Brien M16 BOC/Midleton 32.10 Fix
4 Ailbhe Callanan W10 BOC/Castletownroche 32.36 Fix
5 Siomha Callanan W14 BOC/Castletownroche 32.44 Fix
6 Kate O'Donovan W12 Shanballymore 35.28 Fix
7 Martha Callanan W20 BOC/Castletownroche 35.30 Fix
8 Ruth Lee W35 CIT 36.26 Fix
9 Kevin Mac Sweeney M14 BOC/Bishopstown 36.33 Fix
10 Susan O'Donovan W21 Nagle Rice Doneraile 37.24 Fix
11 Jack Caplice M10 BOC/Fermoy 44.50 Fix
12 Michelle Caplice W10 BOC/Fermoy 45.00 Fix
13 Michael Caplice M21 BOC/Fermoy 45.10 Fix
14 Maria Caplice W21S BOC/Fermoy 46.38 Fix
15 John Patrick Muckian M10 CorkO/Crossbarry 52.07 Fix
16 David Muckian M10 CorkO/Crossbarry 52.14 Fix
17 Sarah Marie Muckian W10 CorkO/Crossbarry 53.16 Fix
18 Kim Muckian W10 CorkO/Crossbarry 56.29 Fix
19 Amy Bannon W12 BOC/Watergrasshill 63.43 Fix
19 Caolum Horgan M10 BOC/Watergrasshill 63.43 Fix
20 Leah Horgan W12 BOC/Watergrasshill 65.34 Fix
20 Roisin Horgan W10 BOC/Watergrasshill 65.34 Fix
21 Geraldine Horgan BOC/Watergrasshill 65.40 Fix
22 Niamh Mc Collam W21 BOC/Rathcormac 66.12 Fix
23 Mary O'Sullivan W10 BOC/Tivoli 73.00 Fix
24 Dan O'Sullivan M10 BOC/Tivoli 73.05 Fix
25 Dermot O'Sullivan M21 BOC/Tivoli 74.00 Fix

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Conor Powell M10 BOC/Douglas 29.19 Fix
2 Fearghal Monahan M14 Three Rock 31.58
3 Christopheh O'Donovan M10 Doneraile 32.22 Fix
4 Isabelle Costelloe W10 BOC/Glasheen 34.10 Fix
4 Kevin Costelloe M21 BOC/Glasheen 34.10 Fix
5 Brid O'Donnell W21N Three Rock 34.34
6 Christine Lee W12 CIT 35.05 Fix
7 Adrian Lee M10 CIT 36.50 Fix
8 Theo Costelloe W10 BOC/Glasheen 38.50 Fix
8 Jennifer O'Sullivan W21N BOC/Glasheen 38.50 Fix
9 Jack Mac Sweeney M10 BOC/Bishopstown 42.21 Fix
10 Anne Marie Mac Sweeney W40 BOC/Bishopstown 42.27 Fix
11 Sinead Geaney W35 Three Rock 45.00
11 Aisling Geaney W10 Three Rock 45.00
11 Kevin Geaney M35 Three Rock 45.00
11 Laoise Geaney W10 Three Rock 45.00
12 Gabrielle Humphreys W10 BOC/Ardmore 45.05 Fix
13 Mark Humphreys M10 BOC/Ardmore 46.20 Fix
14 Gaye Humphreys W21N BOC/Ardmore 47.00 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland