Results

Curragh Wood South

2006-10-22

Cork County League

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow Score

Blue

NameClassClubTime
Dermot O'SullivanM21LBOC/Tivoli85.55
Alan LaneM16BOC/Ballycotton/Midleton CBS87.36
Sean CotterM21LBOC/Bishopstown88.40
Pat O'DonovanM40BOC/Shanballymore96.45
Patrick MurphyM21LBOC/Glasheen114.30
Stuart SextonM21LBOC/Macroom116.08
Martin SextonM45BOC/Macroom117.37
John DesmondM40BOC/Passage West127.45
Eric O'ConnorM21LBOC/Cork City Council131.40
Andrew CoxM50Wat O133.58
Ken HealyM21LBOC/Glasheen/UCC EE143.08

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Willie FitzgeraldM45BOC/Carrigtwohill58.05
2Petranka PachevaW21LBOC/Douglas67.04
3Donal MurphyM21MBOC/Bandon77.30
4Terry LeyM45BOC/Curraheen78.41
5Jim CallananM45BOC/Castletownroche83.40
6John FlynnM21MBOC/Mallow87.16
7Rob LeonardM21BOC/Carrigaline88.22
8Denis PowerM55BOC/Shanballymore95.28
9David PatrickM40BOC/Glanmire101.55
10Maryannik BarrayW35BOC/Riverstick137.50
10Brian O'ReillyM55BOC/Riverstick137.50

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Paddy DalyM60BOC/MPC/Farranree58.34
2Jonathan MaunsellM14BOC/Castletownroche64.02
3Tom QuirkeM21BOC/Glanworth75.40
4Kevin Mc GrathM1418th Fermoy Scouts/BOC77.30
4Darragh SheehanM1418th Fermoy Scouts/BOC77.30
5Mick HeaneyM50Defence Forces79.40
6Paul LaneM14Ballycotton79.50
7Andrew PowellM21BOC/Douglas79.56
8Deirdre Mc DonnellW21MBOC/Ballincollig82.58
9Eolann SheehanM1218/19 Fermoy Scouts/BOC84.14
10John O'FlynnM1618th Fermoy Scouts/BOC85.03
11Christine O'DonovanW16BOC/Shanballymore89.00

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Caroline PatrickW40BOC/Glanmire43.07
2Ailbhe CallananW10BOC/Castletownroche47.52
2Siomha CallananW14BOC/Castletownroche47.52
3Martha CallananW16BOC/Castletownroche48.24
4Deirdre CotterW14BOC/Douglas48.30
5Mairead JonesW14BOC/Grenagh50.00
5Roisin JonesW18BOC/Grenagh50.00
5Mary O'Keeffe-JonesW21BOC/Grenagh50.00
6Darragh LaneM12Ballycotton52.03
7Mark Auf Der HeydeM10BOC/Blarney52.04
7Patrick CrowleyM10Blarney52.04
8Eoin Mc HughM14BOC/Shanballymore53.00
9Laoise Mc HughW16BOC/Shanballymore54.00
10Brenda HarrisW21SBOC/Killeens54.44
11Brendan WalshM40BOC/Midleton57.25
11Caoimhe WalshW10BOC/Midleton57.25
12Len O'BrienM50BOC/Trabolgan57.50
13Kay QuirkeW21SBOC/Glanworth58.50
14Leah MaunsellW10BOC/Castletownroche62.50
15Nicholas Critch18th Fermoy Scouts/BOC63.38
16Isabelle CostelloeW10BOC/Glasheen68.21
16Kevin CostelloeM21BOC/Glasheen68.21
17Tim HamiltonM21BOC/Doneraile70.58
18Theo CostelloeW10BOC/Glasheen71.10
18Jennie O'SullivanW21BOC/Glasheen71.10
19Aoife PurkissW10BOC/Carrigaline71.14
19Judy PurkissW21SBOC/Carrigaline71.14
20Amy MansellW1418th Fermoy Scouts/BOC71.47
21Katie HamiltonBOC/Doneraile71.59
22Siobhan ClancyW1418th Fermoy Scouts/BOC72.50
23Barry EnrightM1218th Fermoy Scouts/BOC73.20
24Jack CapliceM10BOC/Fermoy73.26
25Oliver CritchM1218th Fermoy Scouts/BOC74.16
26Adam FisherM1218th Fermoy Scouts/BOC74.25
27Anna LeyW21BOC/Curraheen74.40
28Aedamar SheehanM21BOC/Blarney77.03
28Cillian SheehanBOC/Blarney77.03
28Conor SheehanBOC/Blarney77.03
28Eoghan SheehanBOC/Blarney77.03
28John SheehanBOC/Blarney77.03
29Maria CapliceW21SBOC/Fermoy77.48
29Michael CapliceM21BOC/Fermoy77.48
29Michelle CapliceW10BOC/Fermoy77.48
30Emily ComptonW10BOC/Riverstown82.40
30Oliver ComptonM10BOC/Riverstown82.40
30Sharon ComptonW21SBOC/Riverstown82.40
30Zach ComptonM10BOC/Riverstown82.40
30Eva NolanW10BOC/Douglas82.40
30Julia NolanBOC/Douglas82.40
30June NolanW21SBOC/Douglas82.40
30Michael NolanBOC/Douglas82.40
31Caroline O'BrienW16BOC/Midleton86.40
31Paul O'BrienM16BOC/Midleton86.40
32Helena CoganW21SBOC/Glanmire92.00

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin Mac SweeneyM14BOC/Bishopstown34.15
2Jack Mac SweeneyM10BOC/Bishopstown39.40
3Anne Marie Mac SweeneyW40BOC/Bishopstown42.10
4Aislinn O'BrienW21NBOC/Midleton45.20
4Frank O'BrienM10Midleton45.20
4Conor PowellM10BOC/Douglas45.50
5Elaine HealyW21NBOC/Blackrock47.28
5Mark HealyM10BOC/Blackrock47.28
6Peter Auf Der HeydeM21BOC/Blarney52.37
7Leah MurphyW10BOC/56.00
8Louise Mc HughW16BOC/Shanballymore56.42
8Robert Mc HughM10BOC/Shanballymore56.42
9Robyn HamiltonW14BOC/Doneraile57.34
10Maureen O'BrienW21NBOC/Whitegate59.07
10Neasa O'BrienW14BOC/Whitegate59.07
11Ciara PowellW10BOC/Douglas64.27
12Sean PowellM10BOC/Douglas64.50
13Billy CaballM60BOC/Ballinlough65.20
14Margot PowellW21NBOC/Douglas65.21

Score

NameClassClubScoreTimeGross ScoreBonusPenalty
1Patrick MurphyBOC/Glasheen29.05410

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie