info@orienteering.ie

Results

Doneraile Forest Park

17.09.2006

Cork County League

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow Score

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Darren Burke M21L Cork O 42.49
2 Sean Cotter M21L BOC/Bishopstown 52.12
3 John O'Donovan M45 BOC/Shanballymore 52.40
4 John Desmond M40 BOC/Passage West 53.37
5 John Scannell M35 Cork OC 53.50
6 John Muckian M40 34 Bn A Coy/Cork O/Crossbarry 54.05
7 John Power M18 BOC/Shanballymore 57.08
8 Patrick Murphy M21L BOC/Glasheen 63.11
9 Paul Power M20 UCCO/BOC/Shanballymore 63.50
10 Stuart Sexton M21L BOC/Macroom 66.50
11 Martin Sexton M45 BOC/Macroom 76.07
12 Eric O'Connor M21L BOC/Cork City Council 83.39

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Petranka Pacheva W21L BOC/Douglas 41.00
2 Jim Callanan M45 BOC/Castletownroche 41.34
3 Brian Parkinson M55 East Pennines OC 45.16
4 Nick Parkinson M21M BOC/Saleen 45.25
5 Steve Young M40 BOC/Enniskeane 46.33
6 Rob Leonard M21 BOC/Carrigaline 48.52
7 Willie Fitzgerald M45 BOC/Carrigtwohill 52.29
8 Rob Mc Evoy M21M BOC/UCC EE/Mitchelstown 52.51
9 Denis Power M55 BOC/Shanballymore 53.00
10 Terry Ley M45 BOC/Curraheen 53.56
11 James Rahilly M40 34 Bn B Coy /BOC/Banteer 59.18
12 David Patrick M40 BOC/Glanmire 61.56
13 Graham Ralph M45 BOC/Military Hill 64.14
14 John Flynn M21M BOC/Mallow 65.35
15 Joe O'Reilly M21 BOC/Mallow 65.36
16 Ian O'Sullivan M21 CIT 67.40
17 Fiona O'Riordan W21L Cork O 70.18
18 Maryannik Barray W35 BOC/Riverstick 80.00
18 Brian O'Reilly M55 BOC/Riverstick 80.00
19 Annemarie Lucey W21L BOC/Dromahane 86.00
19 Ted Lucey M50 BVOC/Dromahane 86.00
20 Aaron Cremin M10 Doneraile 97.13
20 Cian Cremin M12 Doneraile 97.13
20 J.J. Cremin Doneraile 97.13

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Niamh Curran W18 BOC/Nagle Rice Doneraile 45.00
2 Brendan Curran M16 Nagle Rice Doneraile 46.13
3 Ted O'Keeffe Nagle Rice Doneraile 46.39
4 Diarmuid O'Leary M50 BOC/Kilfinane 47.30
5 Deirdre Mc Donnell W21M BOC/Ballincollig 47.38
6 Paddy Daly M60 BOC/MPC/Farranree 47.48
7 Anne Goggin W40 BOC/Kilfinane 49.00
8 Jonathan Maunsell M14 BOC/Castletownroche 49.04
9 Clem Stapleton M55 BOC/MPC/Dublin Hill 49.55
10 Christine O'Donovan W16 BOC/Shanballymore 53.36
11 Martha Callanan W18 BOC/Castletownroche 55.44

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Andrew Powell M21 BOC/Douglas 34.14
2 Jerome Fitzgerald M14 Nagle Rice Doneraile 35.24
3 Marie Kelleher W21 Cork Schools 37.00
4 Cliodhna Galwey W14 BOC/Doneraile 37.34
5 Laoise Mc Hugh W16 Nagle Rice Doneraile 41.02
5 Robert Mc Hugh M10 Shanballymore NS 41.02
6 Cornelia Galwey W14 BOC/Doneraile 41.50
7 Claire Nagle W12 Ballygown NS 42.09
8 Rose O'Donnell W21 BOC/ 47.40
9 Maeve O'Leary-F W12 BOC/Castletownroche 47.43
10 Brian Caball Three Rock 49.35
11 Conor Kennedy M12 BOC/Buttevant 49.57
12 Muireann Kennedy W10 BOC/Buttevant 50.20
13 Alex Sexton W40 BOC/Clondrohid 50.30
14 Eoin Mc Hugh M14 Nagle Rice Doneraile 51.50
15 Donagh Kennedy M10 BOC/Buttevant 52.00
16 Eoghan Kennedy M12 BOC/Buttevant 53.14
17 Brenda Harris W21S BOC/Cork City 55.00
18 Shirley O'Hanlon W14 Nagle Rice Doneraile 55.14
19 Liam Morrissey M14 Nagle Rice Doneraile 55.21
20 Ben Purkiss M14 BOC/Carrigaline 56.42
21 Frances Nash Nagle Rice Doneraile 57.16
22 Imogen Johnson Nagle Rice Doneraile 59.50
23 Leah Maunsell W10 BOC/Castletownroche 60.20
24 Ciaran O'Donovan M14 BOC/Nagle Rice Doneraile/Shanballymore 61.00
25 Donal Lynch M14 Carrigaline 62.00
25 Laurie Purkiss M12 BOC/Carrigaline 62.00
26 Rathke Blarney 62.20
26 Rathke Blarney 62.20
27 Aiden Herbert Three Rock 62.21
28 Jack Purkiss M10 BOC/Carrigaline 62.42
28 Neil Purkiss M21 BOC/Carrigaline 62.42
29 Siomha Callanan W14 BOC/Castletownroche 62.56
30 Jane Stafford W14 Three Rock 63.18
31 Danny Power-Hallihan M14 Nagle Rice Doneraile 63.38
32 Ann Toebes W21S BOC/Carrigaline 70.20
32 Arjan Toebes M21 BOC/Carrigaline 70.20
32 Frank Toebes M10 BOC/Carrigaline 70.20
32 Liam Toebes M10 BOC/Carrigaline 70.20
33 Katie H W14 Nagle Rice Doneraile 70.30
33 Erica Z W14 Nagle Rice Doneraile 70.30
34 Noel Geaney Three Rock 72.38
35 Ciara Geaney Three Rock 74.38
36 Anna Ley W21 BOC/Curraheen 76.00
37 Pat Dunne Nagle Rice Doneraile 78.53
37 Darren Roche M16 Nagle Rice Doneraile 78.53
38 Jack Caplice M10 BOC/Fermoy 82.08
39 Maria Caplice W21S BOC/Fermoy 83.08
39 Michael Caplice M21 BOC/Fermoy 83.08
39 Michelle Caplice W10 BOC/Fermoy 83.08
40 David Cussions M10 BOC/Douglas 85.00
40 Christopher Phelan M10 BOC/Carrigaline 85.00
41 John Patrick Muckian M10 CorkO/Crossbarry 89.50
42 David Muckian M10 CorkO/Crossbarry 90.36
42 Kim Muckian W10 CorkO/Crossbarry 90.36
42 Sarah Marie Muckian W10 CorkO/Crossbarry 90.36

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Kevin Mac Sweeney M14 BOC/Bishopstown 22.18
2 Tess Buckley W12 Mallow 22.40
3 Emily Horgan M14 Nagle Rice Doneraile 25.00
3 Niamh Moakley W14 Nagle Rice Doneraile 25.00
4 David Hamilton Doneraile 25.06
5 Eoin Moakley M10 Three Rock 25.50
6 Tim Hamilton Doneraile 26.00
7 Eddie Fitzgerald Shanballymore 28.12
8 David O'Hanlon M12 Nagle Rice Doneraile 29.00
9 Sauren Fitzgerald Shanballymore 29.10
10 Jamie Barry Mallow 31.08
11 Grainne O'Malley W12 Ballygown NS 31.40
11 Mary Ellen Twomey W12 Ballygown NS 31.40
12 Marie Claire Adamson Doneraile 31.45
13 Ryan family Doneraile 32.00
14 Shannon Murphy M12 Ballygown NS 32.10
15 Patrick Fitzgerald Shanballymore 35.30
16 Conor Powell M10 BOC/Douglas 35.38
17 Jack Mc Inerney Three Rock 35.45
18 Anna Stafford Doneraile 35.50
19 O'Brien family Three Rock 36.12
20 Maurice Murphy Three Rock 36.59
21 Patrick Cronun M12 Nagle Rice Doneraile 38.15
22 Anita Geaney Three Rock 39.30
23 Kate O'Donovan W12 Three Rock 40.06
24 Christopheh O'Donovan M10 Three Rock 40.20
24 Edward O'Donovan M12 Three Rock 40.20
25 Ailbhe Callanan W10 BOC/Shanballymore 40.58
26 Robyn Hamilton W14 Doneraile 41.22
26 Taycore Hunter W14 Nagle Rice Doneraile 41.22
26 Aisling O'Brien W14 Nagle Rice Doneraile 41.22
27 J Dunne BOC/Blarney 42.00
27 Fiona Lombard W10 BOC/Ballyhooly 42.00
28 Conor Phelan M40 BOC/Carrigaline 42.30
29 C Fox Mitchelstown 43.19
30 Darren Horgan Three Rock 45.00
30 Eilish Horgan Three Rock 45.00
30 Stephen Horgan Three Rock 45.00
31 Padraig O'Callaghan Three Rock 45.19
32 Anne Goggin Three Rock 45.38
33 Emily Mannas W10 Three Rock 46.00
33 Barry O'Mahony Three Rock 46.00
33 Bryan O'Mahony Three Rock 46.00
34 Elaine Healy W21N BOC/Blackrock 47.50
34 Mark Healy M10 BOC/Blackrock 47.50
35 Mary Three Rock 49.03
35 Rose Three Rock 49.03
36 Laura Phelan W10 BOC/Carrigaline 52.18
37 Colin Ryan Three Rock 52.40
38 Jack Mac Sweeney M10 BOC/Bishopstown 53.10
39 Geraldine Mc Arthy W10 Doneraile 54.00
40 Anne Marie Mac Sweeney W40 BOC/Bishopstown 54.30
41 Mary O'Donovan W21N BOC/Cork City 56.00
41 Jane O'Donovan-Cowhey W10 BOC/Cork City 56.00
42 Alex O'Connor Cork City Council 57.00
43 Orlaith Kenny Nagle Rice Doneraile 60.00
43 Sadbh Kenny Nagle Rice Doneraile 60.00
43 Catherine Nagle Ballygown NS 60.00
43 Maire ni Mhurchu Nagle Rice Doneraile 60.00
44 Evan Stafford Doneraile 63.02
44 William Stafford Doneraile 63.02
45 Dan O'Sullivan M10 BOC/Tivoli 64.35
45 Mary O'Sullivan W10 BOC/Tivoli 64.35
45 Tim O'Sullivan M10 BOC/Tivoli 64.35
46 Carmel Hooton Three Rock 65.00
47 Caroline Herbert Three Rock 70.21
48 Christina Brettbaucher Three Rock 71.00
48 Aoife Purkiss W10 BOC/Carrigaline 71.00
48 Judy Purkiss W21N BOC/Carrigaline 71.00
49 Leslie O'Connell W10 Shanballymore 76.00
50 David Walsh M10 Bishopstown 85.00
51 Cathal O'Regan M10 BOC/Carrigaline 86.00
51 Killian O'Regan M10 BOC/Carrigaline 86.00
52 S Lombard W40 BOC/Ballyhooly 89.21

Score

Name Class Club Score Time Gross Score Bonus Penalty
1 Patrick Murphy BOC/Glasheen 52.35 230
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland