Results

Coolydoody Wood

2005-12-11

Cork County League

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Pat O'DonovanM40BOC/Shanballymore45.37
2John O'DonovanM45BOC/Shanballymore46.43
3Hugh PowerM18BOC/Shanballymore47.09
4John MuckianM4034 Bn/Cork O/Crossbarry47.21
5Conor O'BrienM20CITO/Trabolgan/BOC48.14
6Alan LaneM16BOC/Ballycotton/Midleton CBS49.08
7Conor O'DonovanM16BOC/Whitegate/Midleton CBS49.24
8Capt Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM40BOC/Midleton/23 Bn49.55
9Petranka PachevaW21EBOC/Douglas/Bulgaria50.46
10Andrew CoxM45Wat O51.36
11Pat MurphyM21LBOC/Glasheen52.41
12Liam O'BrienM50CorkO/Midleton56.33
13John PowerM16BOC/Shanballymore59.51
14Capt. T. O'NeillM45HQ 34 Inf Bn/DFO/Midleton61.31
15Eric O'ConnorM21LBOC/Cork City Council70.08
16C/S Colman BarryM35BTC/DFO/Lisgoold72.18
17Rob LeonardM21LBOC/Carrigaline76.08
18Con MurphyM55Wat O111.10

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Nick ParkinsonM21MBOC/Saleen36.33
2Donal MurphyM21MBOC/Bandon40.10
3Mick HurleyM21MBOC/Aghern41.00
4Ted LuceyM45BOC/Dromahane/13 Bn42.20
5Pat MurphyM21MBOC/Glasheen43.22
6Cian KennedyM21BOC/Passage West45.16
7Jim CallananM45BOC/Castletownroche48.24
8Sgt. Denis KelleherM21M/Intermediate34 Bn Sp Coy/BOC/Ballinhassig49.02
9Simon ForrestM16CBS Midleton49.13
10Terry LeyM45BOC/Curraheen53.40
11Diarmuid O'LearyM50BOC/Kilfinane54.37
12Sgt Martin LahiffM21MBOC/Castlefreke/C Coy 34 Bn56.36
13Denis PowerM55BOC/Shanballymore59.01
14James RahillyM40BOC/Banteer60.40
15Sheila MuckianW21L34 Bn68.05
16Shay MurphyM21Wat O84.59
17Judith O'BrienW21LBOC/Fermoy/34 Bn A Coy89.39
18Martin MurphyM21Wat O98.30

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Maryannik BarrayW35BOC/Riverstick57.18
1Brian O'ReillyM21SBOC/Riverstick57.18
2Cpl. Pauline O'ReganW21M34 Bn Support Group FCA69.30
3Colette Mc CarthyW10BOC/Youghal77.48
3Eugene Mc CarthyM35BOC/Youghal77.48
4Eric WolfeM21SBOC/Douglas82.00
4Amy WolfeW21MBOC/Douglas82.00
4 WolfeW21MBOC/Douglas82.00
5Pat PurcellM65Wat O92.20
5Veronica PurcellW55Wat O92.20
6Pte. S. WhiteW21M34 Bn / RDF97.02
7Howard GriceM21SBOC/Tower133.14
7Lewis GriceM10BOC/Tower133.14

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Marie KennedyW35BOC/Passage West22.52
2Len O'BrienM50BOC/Trabolgan24.00
3Laura CoxW14Wat O27.00
4Ciaran O'DonovanM14BOC/Nagle Rice Doneraile/Shanballymore29.29
5David CussenM10BOC/Douglas35.04
6Laoise Mc HughW16Nagle Rice Doneraile35.20
6Christine O'DonovanW16BOC/Shanballymore35.20
7Paul LaneM14Midleton CBS36.55
8Jana CoxW12Wat O39.15
9Lois PowerW14BOC/Shanballymore45.00
10Liam ToebesM10BOC/Carrigaline47.32
11Arjan ToebesM21BOC/Carrigaline49.25
11Frank ToebesM10BOC/Carrigaline49.25
12David CaseyM14Midleton CBS51.05
13Ann ToebesW21SBOC/Carrigaline51.33
14John Patrick MuckianM10Crossbarry51.37
15Sarah Marie MuckianW10Crossbarry52.30
16David MuckianM10Crossbarry56.15
17Carmel TullyW21S65.03

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Amy WolfeW21NBOC/Douglas23.30
1 WolfeW21NBOC/Douglas23.30
1Eric WolfeM21BOC/Douglas23.30
2Barry PeppardM12SNB Clonakilty25.43
3Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM12BOC/Midleton29.30
4Jack CapliceM10BOC/Fermoy50.17
5Maria CapliceW21NBOC/Fermoy51.10
5Michael CapliceM21BOC/Fermoy51.10
5Michelle CapliceW10BOC/Fermoy51.10

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie