info@orienteering.ie

Results

Glenbower Wood

27.11.2005

Cork County League

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Cotter M21L BOC/Bishopstown 46.50 Fix
2 Petranka Pacheva W21E BOC/Douglas/Bulgaria 55.00 Fix
3 Pat Murphy M21L BOC/Glasheen 57.27 Fix
4 Rob Leonard M21L BOC/Carrigaline 63.28 Fix
5 Alex O'Connor M12 BOC/Cork City Council 92.05
6 Eric O'Connor M21L BOC/Cork City Council 92.52
7 Conor Barry M21E Cork O 42.47 MP 1 Fix

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Willie Fitzgerald M40 BOC/Carrigtwohill 40.34 Fix
2 Donal Murphy M21M BOC/Bandon 41.55 Fix
3 Terry Ley M45 BOC/Curraheen 53.24 Fix
4 Una Buckley W21L Cork O 56.58 Fix
5 Mick Hurley M21M BOC/Aghern 63.10 Fix
6 Graham Ralph M45 BOC/Military Hill 66.30 Fix
7 Patrick Hartmann M21M University College Cork 68.42 Fix
8 Sgt Martin Lahiff M21M BOC/Castlefreke/C Coy 34 Bn 69.44
9 James Rahilly M40 BOC/Banteer 74.33 Fix
10 Vaughan Ryan M40 BOC/Blackrock 81.19 Fix
11 Derek Scallan M45 BOC/Whitegate 85.23 Fix

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Cian Kennedy M21S BOC/Passage West 27.24 Fix
2 Martin Diggins M45 BOC/Carrigaline 40.40 Fix
3 Patricia Scallan W40 BOC/Whitegate 48.55 Fix
4 Kay Quirke BOC/Glanworth 69.00 Fix
5 Paula Lynch W20 University College Cork 84.30 Fix
5 Michelle Mullally W20 University College Cork 84.30 Fix
5 Kate O'Leary W20 University College Cork 84.30 Fix
5 Louise O'Mahony W21M University College Cork 84.30 Fix

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Marie Kennedy W35 BOC/Passage West 25.50 Fix
2 Conor Moloney BOC/Midleton 26.50 Fix
3 Padraig Nagle BOC/Midleton 31.20 Fix
4 Micheal Cronin M14 BOC/Youghal 31.32 Fix
5 Deirdre Cotter W14 BOC/Douglas 32.08 Fix
6 Ben Purkiss M14 BOC/Carrigaline 33.29 Fix
7 Kevin Cahill M12 BOC/Tower 33.32 Fix
8 Donal Lynch M14 Carrigaline 33.34 Fix
9 Sean Cahill M10 BOC/Tower 33.35 Fix
10 Ciaran Cahill M40 BOC/Tower 33.51 Fix
11 Anne Cronin W45 BOC/Youghal 36.19 Fix
11 Maurice Cronin M55 BOC/Youghal 36.19 Fix
12 Brenda Harris W21S BOC/Cork City 37.08 Fix
13 Bill Harris BOC/ 37.30 Fix
14 Margaret Geary W21S BOC/Ladysbridge 37.58 Fix
14 Pat Geary M21 BOC/Ladysbridge 37.58 Fix
15 Paula O'Sullivan W21S BOC/Tower 38.29 Fix
16 Neil Purkiss M21 BOC/Carrigaline 39.02 Fix
17 Laurie Purkiss M10 BOC/Carrigaline 39.04 Fix
18 Chris Phelan M12 BOC/Carrigaline 39.40 Fix
19 Jack Purkiss M10 BOC/Carrigaline 44.14 Fix
20 Anna Ley BOC/Curraheen 46.17 Fix
21 Ann Toebes W21S BOC/Carrigaline 46.33 Fix
21 Liam Toebes M10 BOC/Carrigaline 46.33 Fix
22 Alan Costelh M21 BOC/Churchtown 47.06 Fix
22 Caroline Mc Carthy BOC/Youghal 47.06 Fix
23 Ellen O'Brien Bishopstown 49.07 Fix
23 Emily O'Brien Bishopstown 49.07 Fix
24 Maryannik Barray W35 BOC/Riverstick 50.10 Fix
24 Brian O'Reilly M55 BOC/Riverstick 50.10 Fix
25 Owen Howard M21 Three Rock 50.58
25 Mark Masterson M21 Three Rock 50.58
26 Leah Maunsell W10 BOC/Castletownroche 54.10 Fix
27 Arjan Toebes M21 BOC/Carrigaline 54.11 Fix
27 Frank Toebes M10 BOC/Carrigaline 54.11 Fix
28 Aoife Purkiss W10 BOC/Carrigaline 67.50 Fix
29 Judy Purkiss W21S BOC/Carrigaline 67.51 Fix
30 Daria Bovnet Three Rock 69.30
30 Tom Gleeson BOC/Bishopstown 69.30 Fix
31 Aedamar Sheehan M21 BOC/Blarney 75.50 Fix
31 Eoghan Sheehan BOC/Blarney 75.50 Fix
31 Conor Sheehan BOC/Blarney 75.50 Fix
31 Cillian Sheehan BOC/Blarney 75.50 Fix
31 John Sheehan BOC/Blarney 75.50 Fix
32 Timothy Bourke M12 BOC/ 85.20 Fix

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Tiarnan Mc Carthy M10 BOC/Youghal 26.00 Fix
2 Roisin Mc Carthy W10 BOC/Youghal 26.20 Fix
3 Eugene Mc Carthy M35 BOC/Youghal 26.26 Fix
4 Conor Moloney BOC/Midleton 26.37 Fix
4 Padrain Nagle BOC/Midleton 26.37 Fix
5 Allen Alexander M12 Three Rock 36.00
5 Aoibhinn Hally W12 Three Rock 36.00
5 Victoria Henry W12 Three Rock 36.00
5 Emily Humphreys W12 BOC/Ardmore 36.00 Fix
5 Marie Humphreys W10 BOC/Ardmore 36.00 Fix
5 Hannah Miller W12 Three Rock 36.00
6 Katie Marah W10 Rochestown 39.24 Fix
7 Alex Mulcahy Three Rock 40.56
7 Eva Nolan W10 BOC/Douglas 40.56 Fix
8 Eva Bourke W10 BOC/ 41.04 Fix
9 Cian Diggins M12 BOC/Carrigaline 41.16 Fix
10 Cathal O'Regan M10 BOC/Carrigaline 58.10 Fix
10 Eoghan O'Regan M10 BOC/Carrigaline 58.10 Fix
11 Tadgh O'Brien M10 BOC/Mitchelstown 65.35 Fix
12 Laoise O'Brien W10 BOC/Mitchelstown 66.43 Fix
13 John O'Brien BOC/Mitchelstown 66.50 Fix
14 Emily Compton W10 BOC/Glanmire 67.14 Fix
14 Graeme Compton M10 BOC/Glanmire 67.14 Fix
14 Oliver Compton M10 BOC/Glanmire 67.14 Fix
14 Sharon Compton W21N BOC/Glanmire 67.14 Fix
14 Zach Compton M10 BOC/Glanmire 67.14 Fix
15 Helena Brenock Three Rock 69.50
15 Oisin Brenock Three Rock 69.50
16 Ciaran Brenock Three Rock 74.48
17 Niall Brenock Three Rock 75.18
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland