Results

Waterloo Wood

2005-11-13

Cork County League

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Blue

NameClassClubTime
1Sean CotterM21LBOC/Bishopstown63.32
2Petranka PachevaW21EBOC/Douglas/Bulgaria69.54
3John O'DonovanM45BOC/Shanballymore71.19
4Alan LaneM16BOC/Ballycotton/Midleton CBS83.23
5Paul PowerM20UCCO/BOC/Shanballymore83.36
6Ken HealyM21LBOC/Glasheen/UCC EE86.33
7Denis O'DonovanM21L34 Bn97.08
8Tom O'NeillM45BOC/DFO/Midleton100.20
9Denis KelleherM21LBOC/Ballinhassig/A Coy 11 Bn100.45
10Alex O'ConnorM12BOC/Cork City Council136.10
10Eric O'ConnorM21LBOC/Cork City Council136.10

Green

NameClassClubTime
1Nick ParkinsonM21MBOC/Saleen60.36
2Terry LeyM45BOC/Curraheen82.03
3James RahillyM40BOC/Banteer82.06
4Brendan WallM14BOC/CBS Midleton/Shanagarry86.16
5Mick HurleyM21MBOC/Aghern88.22
6Padraig MulryM14BOC/CBS Midleton/Saleen89.00
7Patrick HartmannM21MUniversity College Cork90.26
8Diarmuid O'LearyM50BOC/Kilfinane93.06
9Derek ScallanM45BOC/Whitegate116.46
10Martin LahiffM21MBOC/Castlefreke/C Coy 34 Bn126.32

Red

NameClassClubTime
1Clem StapletonM55BOC/MPC/Dublin Hill38.10
2Paddy DalyM60BOC/MPC/Farranree38.20
3Laura HoganW21MUCC49.52
4Simon O'ReganM20University College Cork52.22
5Martin DigginsM45BOC/Carrigaline53.07
6Patricia ScallanW40BOC/Whitegate61.45
7Pauline O'ReganW21M34 Bn66.06
8Barry O'ConnellM21SBOC/Blarney67.59
9Martin O'DonovanM21SFCA/BOC/Blackrock73.38
10Lisa CrowleyW21MFCA79.00
11Sharon ParkinsonW21MBOC/Saleen79.56
12Deirdre Murphy85.38
13Gearoid TurraoinM20CITO/Dungarvan87.23
14Philip HaydenBOC/Ballincollig101.30
15Ruth HaydenBOC/Ballincollig102.15
16Edwina WhiteW20University College Cork110.46
17Paula LynchW20University College Cork110.48
17Louise O'MahonyW21MUniversity College Cork110.48

Orange

NameClassClubTime
1Andrew WatsonM45BOC/Coachford40.25
2Matthew WatsonM14BOC/Coachford40.41
3Neil PurkissM21BOC/Carrigaline44.50
4Laurie PurkissM10BOC/Carrigaline45.01
5Rose O'DonovanW21SBOC/Blackrock/34 Bn RDF49.23
6Stephen WalshM12BOC/Wilton49.36
7Donal LynchM12Carrigaline53.06
7Ben PurkissM14BOC/Carrigaline53.06
8Kevin AhernBOC/87th Cork Scouts Ballyvolane54.34
8Dawn Guinell87th Cork Scouts Ballyvolane54.34
8Ian ManningBOC/87th Cork Scouts Ballyvolane54.34
8Alan O'Sullivan87th Cork Scouts Ballyvolane54.34
9Ruadhan Jones59.54
9Tom QuirkeM21BOC/Glanworth59.54
10Micheal CroninM14BOC/Youghal64.06
11Brenda HarrisW21SBOC/Cork City65.32
12Anne CroninW45BOC/Youghal71.00
12Maurice CroninM55BOC/Youghal71.00
13Pat WalshM21BOC/Wilton72.49
13Peter WalshM10BOC/Wilton72.49
14Kay QuirkeW21SBOC/Glanworth78.31
15Wendy WatsonW40BOC/Coachford83.45
16Abigail WatsonW10BOC/Coachford84.32
16Phoebe WatsonW12BOC/Coachford84.32
17Arjan ToebesM21BOC/Carrigaline86.24
17Liam ToebesM10BOC/Carrigaline86.24
18Audrey BaylorW10BOC/94.23
19Lauren ConnollyW10BOC/Bishopstown95.20
20Gary ConnollyM10BOC/Bishopstown97.23
21Fiona CooneyBOC/Berrings100.40
21Gerry CooneyM21BOC/Berrings100.40
21Joan CooneyW21SBOC/Berrings100.40
21Louise CooneyBOC/Berrings100.40
21Michelle CooneyBOC/Berrings100.40
22Frank ToebesM10BOC/Carrigaline132.00
23Ann ToebesW21SBOC/Carrigaline132.08
24Jack PurkissM10BOC/Carrigaline132.44

Yellow

NameClassClubTime
1Ciaran O'DonovanM14Nagle Rice Doneraile31.04
2Darragh LaneM10BOC/Ballycotton35.19
3Margaret Carey36.34
3Niamh Carey36.34
3Claire O'Brien36.34
4Sinead CarrollW16Nagle Rice Doneraile38.18
5Laoise Mc HughW16Nagle Rice Doneraile38.20
6Christine O'DonovanW16BOC/Nagle Rice Doneraile38.22
7Andrew PowellM21BOC/Douglas45.32
7Conor PowellM10BOC/Douglas45.32
8Conor O'BrienM20BOC/CITO46.00
9Shane CoffeyBOC/87th Cork Scouts/Ballyvolane48.41
9Ryan LemassBOC/87th Cork Scouts/Ballyvolane48.41
9Deane Mc CarthyBOC/87th Cork Scouts/Ballyvolane48.41
9Cathal Mc GuchinBOC/87th Cork Scouts/Ballyvolane48.41
10Erica FlanneryW10BOC/Inniscarra53.38
11Ian FlanneryM10BOC/Inniscarra53.40
12Billy CaballM60BOC/Ballinlough53.57
12Ciara PowellW10BOC/Douglas53.57
12Margot PowellW21NBOC/Douglas53.57
12Sean PowellM10BOC/Douglas53.57
13Rachel AherneBOC/87th Cork Scouts/Ballyvolane56.37
14Eoin LeenM12BOC/Cloghroe58.37
14Ciara PowerW10BOC/Vicarstown58.37
15Jack CapliceM10BOC/Fermoy61.35
15Maria CapliceW21NBOC/Fermoy61.35
15Michael CapliceM21BOC/Fermoy61.35
15Michelle CapliceW10BOC/Fermoy61.35
16Emily ComptonW10BOC/Glanmire62.00
16Graeme ComptonM10BOC/Glanmire62.00
16Oliver ComptonM10BOC/Glanmire62.00
16Sharon ComptonW21NBOC/Glanmire62.00
16Zach ComptonM10BOC/Glanmire62.00
17Adam LeenM10BOC/Cloghroe62.37
17Tom PowerM10BOC/Vicarstown62.37
18Dean NolanM12BOC/Douglas63.00
18Eva NolanW10BOC/Douglas63.00
18June NolanW21NBOC/Douglas63.00
19Roisin TanW10Kilfinane63.13
19Eimear WeeksW10Kilfinane63.13
20Eoghan CondonM1265.47
20Mike CowdieM3565.47
21Maeve Delahunty74.21
21Robert Delahunty74.21
22James FlanneryM10BOC/Inniscarra75.10
23Mary O'DonovanW21NBOC/Cork City77.33
23Jane O'Donovan-CowheyW10BOC/Cork City77.33

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie