info@orienteering.ie

Results

Currabinny Wood

11.09.2005

Cork County League

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Blue

Name Class Club Time
1 John Muckian M40 Cork O/Crossbarry/23rd Bn 59.36
2 Sean Cotter M21L BOC/Bishopstown 60.58 Fix
3 Alan Lane M16 BOC/Ballycotton/Midleton CBS 71.46
4 Petranka Pacheva W21E BOC/Douglas/Bulgaria 72.03 Fix
5 Sean Murphy M21L BOC/Templemartin 72.06 Fix
6 Conor O'Brien M20 BOC/Whitegate 79.06 Fix
7 Kevin O'Reilly M21L BOC/Ballincollig 80.50 Fix
8 John Power M16 BOC/Shanballymore 81.25 Fix
9 Capt T. O'Neill M45 BOC/23 Bn/Midleton 81.27 Fix
10 Hugh Power M18 BOC/Shanballymore 86.07 Fix
11 John O'Callaghan M21L BOC/Mallow 87.05 Fix
12 Pat Murphy M21L BOC/Glasheen 87.58 Fix
13 Ian Bevan M21L BOC/Carrigadrohid/MOOG 90.10
14 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M40 BOC/Midleton/23 Bn 94.20 Fix
15 Sheila Muckian W21E Cork O/Crossbarry 95.54 Fix
16 Eric O'Connor M21L BOC/Cork City Council 100.45
17 Conor O'Donovan M16 BOC/Whitegate/Midleton CBS 115.40

Green

Name Class Club Time
1 Willie Fitzgerald M40 BOC/Carrigtwohill 68.03 Fix
2 Pat Murphy M21M BOC/Glasheen 71.00 Fix
3 Ken Healy M21M BOC/Glasheen/UCC EE 77.15 Fix
4 Claire O'Brien W21L CorkO/Midleton 81.30 Fix
5 Terry Ley M45 BOC/Curraheen 85.00 Fix
6 Nils Olav Vennevik M55 Freidig, Norway 90.50 Fix
7 Diarmuid O'Leary M50 BOC/Kilfinane 91.20 Fix
8 Jim Callanan M45 BOC/Castletownroche 91.54 Fix
9 Anne Goggin W21L BOC/Kilfinane 92.41 Fix
10 Denis Kelleher M21M BOC/Ballinhassig/A Coy 11 Bn 94.05
11 Catriona Lucey W21L UCC EE 98.38 Fix
12 Graham Ralph M45 BOC/Military Hill 104.30 Fix
13 Derek Scallan M45 BOC/Whitegate 105.54 Fix
14 Kieran Kavanagh M21M BOC/Kanturk 108.46 Fix
14 Peter Berkery BOC/Glanmire 108.46 Fix
15 Judith O'Brien W21L BOC/Fermoy/13 Bn 131.25 Fix
16 David Patrick M21M BOC/Glanmire 139.58 Fix

Red

Name Class Club Time
1 Clem Stapleton M55 BOC/MPC/Dublin Hill 45.04 Fix
2 Paddy Daly M60 BOC/MPC/Farranree 49.05 Fix
3 Niamh Curran W16 BOC/Doneraile 51.40 Fix
4 Martha Callanan W18 BOC/Castletownroche 52.15 Fix
5 Patricia Scallan W40 BOC/Whitegate 53.30 Fix
6 Denis Power M50 BOC/Shanballymore 59.00 Fix
7 Cian Diggins BOC/Carrigaline 80.27 Fix
8 Peter Froggatt M10 BOC/Douglas 89.18 Fix
9 Robert Froggatt M10 BOC/Douglas 89.22 Fix
10 Diarmuid O'Sullivan BOC/Ballinhassig 101.17 Fix
10 Kevin O'Sullivan BOC/Ballinhassig 101.17 Fix
11 Steve Thomas M21S MOOG 111.40 Fix

Orange

Name Class Club Time
1 Deirdre Cotter W14 BOC/Douglas 36.00 Fix
2 Laurie Purkiss M10 BOC/Carrigaline 38.46 Fix
2 Neil Purkiss M21 BOC/Carrigaline 38.46 Fix
3 Siomha Callanan W12 BOC/Castletownroche 40.13 Fix
3 Cliodhna Galway W12 BOC/ 40.13 Fix
4 John Patrick Muckian M10 Crossbarry 40.50 Fix
5 Sarah Marie Muckian W10 Crossbarry 40.55 Fix
6 Len O'Brien M50 BOC/Whitegate 41.58 Fix
7 Caoimhe Walsh W10 BOC/Midleton 43.15 Fix
7 Brendan Walsh M21 BOC/Midleton 43.15 Fix
8 Donal Lynch M12 Carrigaline 46.00 Fix
8 Ben Purkiss M12 BOC/Carrigaline 46.00 Fix
9 Grainne Walsh W14 BOC/Midleton 52.44 Fix
10 Assumpta Walsh W40 BOC/Midleton 52.49 Fix
11 Kevin Cahill M12 BOC/Tower 55.35 Fix
12 Sean Cahill M10 BOC/Tower 55.45 Fix
13 Ciaran Cahill M40 BOC/Tower 57.06 Fix
14 Paula O'Sullivan W21S BOC/Tower 60.15 Fix
15 Helena Cogan W21S BOC/Glanmire 60.30 Fix
16 Pat Cronin BOC/Carrigaline 62.35 Fix
16 Maeve Cronin W10 BOC/Carrigaline 62.35 Fix
17 Oisin Cronin W10 BOC/Carrigaline 64.10 Fix
18 Brenda Harris W21S BOC/Cork City 70.12 Fix
18 Marie O'Connell W21S Three Rock 70.12
19 Fintan Linehan M12 BOC/Ballyhooly 73.20 Fix
19 Sean Linehan M10 BOC/Ballyhooly 73.20 Fix
19 Jerry Linehan M21 BOC/Ballyhooly 73.20 Fix
20 Marion Hobbs W40 Whitegate 86.00 Fix
20 Catherine Scallan W21S Whitegate 86.00 Fix
21 Reidun F. Smaavik W50 Norway 98.36 Fix
22 Chris Carrell M50 Three Rock 98.50
22 Judy Cassells W40 BOC/Guileen 98.50 Fix
23 Kenneth Bergin M14 CBS Midleton 100.10 Fix
24 Caoimhe O'Sullivan W10 BOC/Ballinhassig 101.17 Fix

Yellow

Name Class Club Time
1 Jack Caplice M10 BOC/Fermoy 33.40 Fix
2 Michelle Caplice W10 BOC/Fermoy 34.30 Fix
3 Norah O'Brien W10 CBS Midleton 43.46 Fix
4 David Muckian M10 Cork O/Crossbarry 45.00 Fix
4 Kim Muckian W10 Cork O/Crossbarry 45.00 Fix
5 Roisin Tan W10 Kilfinane 73.00 Fix
6 Tom O'Brien BOC/Douglas 73.10 Fix
6 Emily O'Brien W10 BOC/Douglas 73.10 Fix
6 Teresa O'Brien W21N BOC/Douglas 73.10 Fix
6 Ellen O'Brien W10 BOC/Douglas 73.10 Fix
7 Emily Compton W10 BOC/Glanmire 74.00 Fix
7 S Compton W21N BOC/Glanmire 74.00 Fix
7 Zach Compton M10 BOC/Glanmire 74.00 Fix
7 Oliver Compton M10 BOC/Glanmire 74.00 Fix
8 Claire Berkery BOC/Glanmire 75.00 Fix
8 Joy Kavanagh BOC/Kanturk 75.00 Fix
9 Cathal O'Regan M10 Three Rock 79.10
9 Eoin O'Regan M10 Three Rock 79.10
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland