info@orienteering.ie

Reigning Irish Champions for 2022

Kathryn Barr, UCDO

Colm Moran, 3ROC

[tabs style=”default” title=”Class Winners”] [tab title=”Men’s Long “]

M10 Cillian Lynch, LVO
M14 Liam Casey, South East
M16 Oscar Rowe, GEN (Nuala Creagh Trophy)
M18 Joshua Hoare, BOC (Lynam Trophy)
M20 Eoghan Whelan, South East
M21L Zac O’Sullivan-Hourihan, UCCO
M21E Colm Moran, 3ROC
M35 Jens Waechter, BOC
M40 Darren Burke, CorkO
M45 Donal Murphy, BOC
M50 Angus Tyner, Setanta  (Colin Dunlop Trophy)
M55 Bill Edwards, CorkO
M60 Aonghus O’Cleirigh, AJAX
M65 John McCullough, 3ROC
M70 Wilbert Hollinger, LVO
M75 Sean Cotter, BOC

[/tab][tab title=”Women’s Long “]

W10 Laurel O’Connor, Setanta
W12 Aoife Masterson, CNOC
W14 Fionnuala Rowe, GEN    (Cliona Callanan Trophy)
W16 Eve Buckley, BOC (Nuala Creagh Trophy)
W18 Emily Rowe, GEN (Lee O Trophy)
W20 Aoife O’Sullivan, BOC
W21E Kathryn Barr, UCDO
W35 Sharon Lucey, CorkO
W40 Susan Lambe, LVO
W45 Moire O’Sullivan, LVO
W50 Caroline Murray, BOC
W55 Heather Cairns, LVO
W60 Mary O’Connell, 3ROC
W65 Mary Healy, GEN
W70 Lyubov Ryasna, CNOC

[/tab][tab title=”Men’s Sprint “]

M10 Aran Power LVO
M12 Alfie Tyner Setanta
M14 Liam Casey South East
M16 Gerry Browne GEN
M18 Joshua Hoare BOC
M20 Darragh Hoare BOC
M21E Josh O’Sullivan-Hourihan CorkO
M35 Jens Waechter BOC
M40 Darren Burke CorkO
M45 Killian Brennan CNOC
M50 Angus Tyner Setanta
M55 Bill Edwards CorkO
M60 Michael Burton LVO
M65 Val Jones Fingal
M70 Wilbert Hollinger LVO
M75 Sean Cotter BOC
M85 Frank Martindale 3ROC

[/tab][tab title=”Women’s Sprint “]

W12 Aoife Masterson CNOC
W16 Eve Buckley BOC
W18 Emily Rowe GEN
W20 Eadaoin McCavana UCDO
W21E Aoife McCavana GEN
W35 Sharon Lucey CorkO
W40 Susan Lambe LVO
W45 Moire O’Sullivan LVO
W50 Caroline Murray BOC
W55 Julie Cleary 3ROC
W60 Heather Wood GEN
W65 Mary Healy GEN
W70 Barbara Foley-Fisher LVO
W75 Jean O’Neill Fingal

[/tab][tab title=”Men’s Middle”]

M10 Fionn Hassett Setanta
M12 Eoin Simpson CorkO
M14 Liam Casey South East
M16 Gerry Browne GEN
M18E Daire O’Brien KerryO
M20E Darragh Hoare BOC
M21E Paul Pruzina LVO
M35 Rob McEvoy CorkO
M40 Alan de Lacy AJAX
M45 Gavan Doherty GEN
M50 Angus Tyner Setanta
M55 Bill Edwards CorkO
M60 Robbie Bryson FermO
M65 Senan O’ Boyle CNOC
M70 Raymond Finlay FermO
M75 Richard McCourt LVO
M85 Frank Martindale 3ROC

[/tab][tab title=”Women’s Middle”]

W10 Laurel O’Connor Setanta
W12 Aoife Masterson CNOC
W14 Fionnuala Rowe GEN
W16 Eve Buckley BOC
W18E Emily Rowe GEN
W20E Aoife O’Sullivan BOC
W21E Niamh O’Boyle CNOC
W35 Sharon Lucey CorkO
W40 Lesley Young LVO
W45 Moire O’Sullivan LVO
W50 Caroline Murray BOC
W55 Heather Cairns LVO
W60 Mary O’Connell 3ROC
W65 Ann Savage LVO
W70 Teresa Finlay FermO
W75 Jean O’Neill Fingal

[/tab][tab title=”Relays”]

Open Premier 83:38:00 CNOC Premier 1 (CNOC) Conor Short/Conall Whelan/Kevin O’Boyle
Womens Open 89:06:00 Never Looked BOC (BOC) Aoife O’Sullivan/Emer Perkins/Elodie Donet
Junior 48 49:21:00 AntiGENs (GEN) Emily Rowe/Fionnuala Rowe/Oscar Rowe
Junior 36 43:46:00 Farran Wood (CorkO) Alec O’Brien/Ruaidhri O’Brien/Eoin Simpson
H6 73:10:00 Ajax-1 (AJAX) Cian Wickham/Ruairi Long/Alan deLacy
H12 79:55:00 Setanta D (SET) Angus Tyner/Sean Hassett/Philip Brennan
H18 73:20:00 Ajax-2 (AJAX) Paul Smyth/Donal Wickham/Mike Long

[/tab][/tabs]

[unordered_list style=”bullet”]

[/unordered_list]

Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland