Leinster Champs 2018

Vale of Clara

Javascript Version

Splitsbrowser


M12 M14 M16 M18E M20E M21E M21L M21S M35 M40
M45 M50 M55 M60 M65 M70 M75 M85 W10 W12
W14 W16 W18E W20E W21E W21L W21S W35 W40 W45
W50 W55 W60 W65 W70 W80

M12 2.660km 55m 13 Controls (7 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Garbhán McGoldrickM12FERMO29:59
2Gerry BrowneM12GEN33:04
3Cian WickhamM12AJAX45:49
4Daragh YoungM12Fingal66:38
5Hugh WhelanM12WATO67:18
6Conor MastersonM12CNOC72:05
Paul ButterfieldM12GENDNF

M14 3.780km 95m 14 Controls (7 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Emmet O'CleirighM14AJAX78:54
2Ben CairnsM14LVO81:45
3Dan MurphyM14LVO82:37
4Zach MurphyM14LVO115:27
5Artur IskrzyckiM14CORKO116:20
6Tivon TynerM14Setanta117:31
Luke CollinsM14LVODNF

M16 5.410km 220m 17 Controls (12 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Peter ReedM16LVO70:31
2Eoghan WhelanM16WATO72:35
3Cuan RiordanM163ROC80:40
4Liam CotterM16BOC85:16
5Daniel EarnshawM16LVO91:49
6Matthew VaseyM16LVO96:46
7Odhran McGoldrickM16FERMO97:22
8Daniel VaseyM16LVO100:42
9Ben McDowellM163ROC121:26
10Oisin WickhamM16AJAX123:00
11Joseph ButterfieldM16GEN133:34
Cian HorganM16CORKODNF

M18E 8.150km 290m 24 Controls (6 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Dan McDonnellM18ECORKO92:24
2Andrew ElwoodM18ELVO102:04
3Aidan McCulloughM18E3ROC103:25
4Cathal LaneM18ECORKO139:11
Joe BosonnetM18ECORKODNF
Eoin RiordanM18E3ROCDNF

M20E 8.150km 290m 24 Controls (4 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Conall WhelanM20ECNOC/UCD69:57
2Ruairi LongM20EUCDO84:42
3Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM20EUCCO/BOC110:30
4Andrew TurnerM20ECORKO137:20

M21E 12.950km 455m 30 Controls (8 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Conor ShortM21ECNOC101:11
2Darren BurkeM21ECORKO103:15
3Colm HillM21ECNOC106:42
4Colm MoranM21E3ROC121:50
5Jens WaechterM21ECORKO146:00
Hugh CashellM21ECNOCDNF
Valdas TilunasM21E3ROCDNF
Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM21EBOCDNF

M21L 7.760km 260m 21 Controls (4 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Agris KraminsM21LCORKO84:57
2Martin JakobssonM21LBOC116:28
3Stuart ScottM21LDUO131:28
4Keith KeoghM21LDUO192:32

M21S 4.880km 150m 17 Controls (7 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Ciaran YoungM21SFingal76:53
2Nigel PimM21SWATO81:16
3Sean KearnsM21SFingal85:01
4Brendan WallM21SCORKO86:33
5Finn ConerneyM21SWEGO88:42
6Gavin CairnsM21SLVO106:03
7Per-Olov ElovssonM21SFingal114:08

M35 7.760km 260m 21 Controls (2 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Colm O'HalloranM35CORKO83:19
2Kieran MckennaM35DFO102:51

M40 7.760km 260m 21 Controls (3 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Killian BrennanM40CNOC99:15
2John ChandlerM40CORKO100:48
3David MastersonM40CNOC107:25

M45 7.760km 260m 21 Controls (8 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1John ScannellM45CORKO93:02
2Derek ConerneyM45WEGO93:21
2Richard VaseyM45LVO93:21
4Philip McGoldrickM45FERMO96:54
5Gavan DohertyM45GEN99:02
6Alan ElwoodM45LVO120:37
7Eoin BrowneM45GEN124:26
Martin O'DonnellM45GENDNF

M50 6.180km 225m 20 Controls (11 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Angus TynerM50Setanta62:43
2Billy ReedM50LVO81:56
3Brendan O'ConnorM50Setanta82:46
4Tony CotterM50BOC83:32
5Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM50BOC107:05
6John RiordanM503ROC109:18
7Mark EarnshawM50LVO110:43
8Colin WalshM50Setanta123:42
9Gerard McGrathM503ROC131:05
10Murphy IanM50Fingal147:31
Simon McDowellM503ROCDNF

M55 5.410km 220m 17 Controls (16 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Brian CorbettM55CORKO55:25
2Robin BrysonM55FERMO61:51
3Dave WestonM55Setanta65:34
4Brendan DelaneyM55DFO77:37
5Mick ManganM55Setanta81:57
6Geoffrey CollinsM55LVO86:30
7Dave RichardsonM55Fingal87:01
8Steve PerkinsM55BOC87:38
9Frank BrazilM55Setanta91:57
10Ciaran DonaghyM55GEN98:16
11Pat McCavanaM55GEN100:34
12Mark PruzinaM55LVO100:58
13Willie FitzgeraldM55CORKO108:13
14Terry LeyM55BOC111:20
15Andrew ButterfieldM55GEN119:45
Michael BurtonM55LVODNF

M60 4.880km 150m 17 Controls (7 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Andy LewsleyM60BL (GBR)60:13
2John McCulloughM603ROC62:10
3Gerry BradyM60Setanta62:31
4Liam O'BrienM60CORKO65:41
5Senan O'BoyleM60CNOC81:00
6Brian BellM60GEN110:02
Denis MurphyM60LVODNF

M65 4.0km 140m 14 Controls (3 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Raymond FinlayM65FERMO50:43
2Philip BaxterM65LVO66:02
3Joe LalorM65GEN96:15

M70 3.370km 115m 14 Controls (5 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Wilbert HollingerM70LVO42:17
2Des DoyleM70GEN63:39
3Alastair YarrowM70Setanta67:09
4Donal BurkeM70CORKO83:36
5Robert O'ConnorM70CORKO89:53

M75 2.690km 85m 12 Controls (1 entry)

NameClassClubTime
1Pat FlanaganM753ROC50:31

M85 2.690km 85m 12 Controls (2 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Paddy WalshM85Setanta88:45
2Con CarrollM853ROC120:49

W10 2.110km 50m 9 Controls (1 entry)

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh BrowneW10GEN39:52

W12 2.660km 55m 13 Controls (3 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Maeve O'SullivanW12BOC116:07
Clodagh O'SullivanW12BOCDNF
Orla YoungW12FingalDNF

W14 3.780km 95m 14 Controls (4 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Sinead YoungW14Fingal68:23
2Sinead KearnsW14Fingal151:57
Zane KraminaW14CORKODNF
Clodagh O'DonnellW14GENDNF

W16 4.880km 150m 17 Controls (4 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Cliodhna DonaghyW16GEN60:14
2Jordan PimW16WATO81:42
3Aoife O'SullivanW16BOC86:25
4Meadow McCauleyW16LVO120:46

W18E 5.320km 210m 16 Controls (4 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Rachel CollinsW18ELVO74:32
2Clodagh MoranW18E3ROC84:02
3Ciara SilbyW18EWATO91:38
4Nicole TilunasW18E3ROC179:55

W20E 5.320km 210m 16 Controls (7 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Kathryn BarrW20EUCDO63:43
2Emer PerkinsW20EBOC71:37
3Eadaoin McCavanaW20EGEN85:29
4Norah O'BrienW20ECORKO106:50
5Friederike SiebertW20EDUO132:03
6Niamh ConerneyW20EWEGO142:51
Aoife DonaghyW20EGENDNF

W21E 8.150km 290m 24 Controls (9 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Josefine KlintbergW21EDUO76:03
2Niamh O'BoyleW21ECNOC90:34
3Aoife McCavanaW21EUCDO94:46
4Niamh CorbettW21EUCDO95:42
5Ciara LargeyW21EFERMO99:37
6Roisin LongW21EUCDO108:29
7Ruth LynamW21ECNOC113:13
8Alison CampbellW21ECNOC124:25
Cliona McCulloughW21EDUODNF

W21L 4.880km 150m 17 Controls (4 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Olivia BaxterW21LLVO67:53
2Sam McNeillyW21LLVO87:56
3Gaya IlanW21LDUO102:30
4Elizabeth JakobssonW21LBOC116:27

W21S 2.690km 85m 12 Controls (2 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Patricia O'CleirighW21SAJAX76:23
2Hilary OwensW21SDUO80:49

W35 5.410km 220m 17 Controls (2 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Stephanie PruzinaW35LVO86:04
2Maja DrapiewskaW35WEGO94:13

W40 4.880km 150m 17 Controls (2 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Sharon DickensonW40LVO133:53
Joanne McCauleyW40LVODNF

W45 4.0km 140m 14 Controls (6 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Natsuko CotterW45BOC80:45
2Bernie O'BoyleW45CNOC96:31
3Jeni PimW45WATO108:09
4Fiona O'RiordanW45CORKO111:47
Mary O’ConnellW453ROCDNF
Deirdre CoyleW45GENDNF

W50 4.0km 140m 14 Controls (8 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Eileen YoungW50Fingal60:25
2Heather CairnsW50LVO62:21
3Melanie WalshW50Setanta78:44
4Aileen McCarronW50LVO81:56
5Deborah WhelanW50CNOC83:35
6Jackie McCavanaW50GEN100:31
7Alison CollinsW50LVO114:42
8Aine JoyceW50GEN120:58

W55 3.370km 115m 14 Controls (7 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Elizabeth DeaneW55CORKO53:39
2Nora PerkinsW55BOC55:39
3Heather WoodW55GEN58:52
4Eileen WalshW55Setanta63:40
5Edith BridcutW55GEN68:31
6Kathryn WalleyW55Fingal69:13
7Mary CurranW55CORKO104:10

W60 3.370km 115m 14 Controls (3 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Stella LewsleyW60BL (GBR)39:25
2Mary HealyW60GEN50:06
3Helen BaxterW60LVO58:25

W65 3.370km 115m 14 Controls (4 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Teresa FinlayW65FERMO59:22
2Aine UiShuilleabhainW653ROC70:46
3Nora LalorW65GEN93:57
4Connie McNameeW65LVO118:32

W70 2.690km 85m 12 Controls (3 entries)

NameClassClubTime
1Jean O’NeillW70Fingal42:40
2Maura HigginsW70Setanta61:23
3Brigid FlanaganW703ROC89:29

W80 1.890km 50m 8 Controls (1 entry)

NameClassClubTime
1Vera MurtaghW803ROC175:57