Reigning Irish Champions for 2019

Shane Lynch, CorkO

Niamh Corbett, CorkO

Class Winners

M12 Gerry Browne, GEN
M14 Joshua Hoare, BOC
M16 Liam Cotter, BOC (Nuala Creagh Trophy)
M18 Daragh Hoare, BOC (Lynam Trophy)
M20 Ruairi Long, AJAX
M21L Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihan, UCCO
M21E Shane Lynch, CorkO
M35 David Healy, GEN
M40 Andrew Quin, 3Roc
M45 Gavin Doherty, GEN
M50 Bill Edwards, CorkO (Colin Dunlop Trophy)
M55 Aonghus O'Cleirigh, AJAX
M60 Pat McCavana, GEN
M65 David Blair, NWOC
M70 Wilbert Hollinger, LVO
M75 Pat Flanagan, 3ROC
M80 Frank Martindale, 3ROC

 

W10 Fionnuala Rowe, GEN
W12 Ellie Simpson, CorkO
W14 Sinead Young, Fingal   (Cliona Callanan Trophy)
W16 Meadow McCauley, LVO (Nuala Creagh Trophy)
W18 Cliodhna Donaghy, GEN (Lee O Trophy)
W20 Eadaoin McCavana, GEN
W21E Niamh Corbett, CorkO
W21L
W35 Sharon Lucey, CorkO
W40 Moire O'Sullivan, LVO
W45 Karen Convery, 3ROC
W50 Eadaoin Morrish, CorkO
W55 Heather Cairns, LVO
W60 Bernie O'Boyle, CNOC
W65 Mary Healy, GEN
W70 Jean O'Neill, Fingal

 

M10 Eoin Simpson Cork
M12 Gerry Browne Great Eastern Navigators
M14 Joshua Hoare Bishopstown
M16 Liam Cotter Bishopstown
M18E Darragh Hoare Bishopstown
M20E Ruairi Long University College Dublin
M21E Colm Moran Three Rock
M35 Mick Farrell Curragh-Naas
M40 Killian Brennan Curragh-Naas
M45 Richard Vasey Lagan Valley
M50 Bill Edwards Cork
M55 Brian Corbett Cork
M60 Pat McCavana Great Eastern Navigators
M65 David Blair North-West
M70 Wilbert Hollinger Lagan Valley
M75 Richard McCourt Lagan Valley
M80 Frank Martindale Three Rock
M85 Con Carroll Three Rock

 

 

W10 Fionnuala Rowe Great Eastern Navigators
W12 Ellie Simpson Cork
W14 Emily Rowe Great Eastern Navigators
W16 Aoife Mc Goldrick Fermanagh
W18E Cliodhna Donaghy Great Eastern Navigators
W20E Eadaoin McCavana University College Dublin
W21E Aoife McCavana University College Dublin
W35 Susan Lambe Lagan Valley
W40 Moire O'Sullivan Lagan Valley
W45 Caroline Murray Bishopstown
W50 Stephanie Pruzina Lagan Valley
W55 Louise Dunn LOC
W60 Helen Baxter Lagan Valley
W65 Mary Healy Great Eastern Navigators
W70 Jean O'Neill Fingal
W75 Trina Cleary Three Rock

 

M10 Eoin Simpson Cork
M12 Gerry Browne Great Eastern Navigators
M14 Oliver O'Kane Lagan Valley
M16 Liam Cotter Bishopstown
M18E Darragh Hoare Bishopstown
M20E Ruairi Long University College Dublin
M21E Paul Pruzina Lagan Valley
M35 David Healy Great Eastern Navigators
M40 Jens Waechter Cork
M45 Peter O'Hara North-West
M50 Bill Edwards Cork
M55 Aonghus O'Cleirigh Ajax
M60 Steve Perkins Bishopstown
M65 David Blair North-West
M70 Wilbert Hollinger Lagan Valley
M75 Pat Flanagan Three Rock
M80 Frank Martindale Three Rock
M85 Con Carroll Three Rock

W10 Aoife Masterson Curragh-Naas
W12 Clodagh O'Sullivan Bishopstown
W14 Sinead Young Fingal
W16 Meadow McCauley Lagan Valley
W18E Cliodhna Donaghy Great Eastern Navigators
W20E Emer Perkins Bishopstown
W21E Aine McCann Lagan Valley
W35 Sharon Lucey Cork
W40 Elaine Sheridan Cork
W45 Caroline Murray Bishopstown
W50 Eadaoin Morrish Cork
W55 Heather Wood Great Eastern Navigators
W60 Helen Baxter Lagan Valley
W65 Mary Healy Great Eastern Navigators
W70 Jean O'Neill Fingal
W75 Rosemary Croley Lagan Valley

 

 

Open Premier 83:38:00 Rebel Red Darren Burke/Marcus Pinker/Shane Lynch
Womens Open 89:06:00 Belfield Beauties Roisin Long/Aoife McCavana/Kathryn Barr
H6 73:10:00 Never Looked BOC Darragh Hoare/Liam Cotter/Zach Harrington
H12 79:55:00 Ajax 2 Aonghus O'Cleirigh/Paul Smyth/Mike Long
H18 73:20:00 KlaGENfurt Pat McCavana/Mary Healy/Gavan Doherty
Junior 36 43:46:00 NijmeGEN Gerry Browne/Fionnuala Rowe/Niamh Browne
Junior 48 49:21:00 Lagan Wheel Peter Reed/Oliver O'Kane/Ben Cairns