Reigning Irish Champions for 2022

Colm Moran, CorkO

Kathryn Barr, UCDO

Irish Long Distance Champions

  
M10Cillian Lynch, LVO
M14Liam Casey, SEVO
M16Oscar Rowe, GEN (Nuala Creagh Trophy)
M18Joshua Hoare, BOC (Lynam Trophy)
M20Eoghan Whelan, SEVO
M21LZac O’Sullivan-Hourihan, UCCO
M21EColm Moran, 3ROC
M35Jens Waechter, BOC
M40Darren Burke, CORKO
M45Donal Murphy, BOC
M50Angus Tyner, SET (Colin Dunlop Trophy)
M55Bill Edwards, CORKO
M60Aonghus O’Cleirigh, AJAX
M65John McCullough, 3ROC
M70Wilbert Hollinger, LVO
M75Sean Cotter, BOC
  
M classes
W10Laurel O’Connor, SET
W12Aoife Masterson, CNOC
W14Fionnuala Rowe, GEN   (Cliona Callanan Trophy)
W16Eve Buckley, BOC (Nuala Creagh Trophy)
W18Emily Rowe, GEN (Lee O Trophy)
W20Aoife O’Sullivan, BOC
W21EKathryn Barr, UCDO
  
W35Sharon Lucey, CorkO
W40Susan Lambe, LVO
W45Moire O’Sullivan, LVO
W50Caroline Murray, BOC
W55Heather Cairns, LVO
W60Mary O’Connell, 3ROC
W65Mary Healy, GEN
W70Lyubov Ryasna, CNOC
W classes

Irish Sprint Champions

M10Aran PowerLVO
M12Alfie TynerSET
M14Liam CaseySEVO
M16Gerry BrowneGEN
M18Joshua HoareBOC
M20Darragh HoareBOC
M21EJosh O’Sullivan-HourihanCORKO
M35Jens WaechterBOC
M40Darren BurkeCORKO
M45Killian BrennanCNOC
M50Angus TynerSET
M55Bill EdwardsCORKO
M60Michael BurtonLVO
M65Val JonesFingal
M70Wilbert HollingerLVO
M75Sean CotterBOC
   
M85Frank Martindale3ROC
   
W12Aoife MastersonCNOC
W14  
W16Eve BuckleyBOC
W18Emily RoweGEN
W20Aoife O’SullivanBOC
W21EAoife McCavanaGEN
W35Sharon LuceyCORKO
W40Susan LambeLVO
W45Moire O’SullivanLVO
W50Caroline MurrayBOC
W55Julie Cleary3ROC
W60Heather WoodGEN
W65Mary HealyGEN
W70Barbara Foley-FisherLVO
W75Jean O’NeillFingal

Irish Middle Distance Champions

M10Fionn HassettSET
M12Eoin SimpsonCORKO
M14Liam CaseySEVO
M16Gerry BrowneGEN
M18EDaire O’BrienKERRYO
M20EDarragh HoareBOC
M21EPaul PruzinaLVO
M35Rob McEvoyCORKO
M40Alan de LacyAJAX
M45Gavan DohertyGEN
M50Angus TynerSET
M55Bill EdwardsCORKO
M60Robbie BrysonFERMO
M65Senan O’ BoyleCNOC
M70Raymond FinlayFERMO
M75Richard McCourtLVO
M85Frank Martindale3ROC
   
M classes

W10Laurel O’ConnorSET
W12Aoife MastersonCNOC
W14Fionnuala RoweGEN
W16Eve BuckleyBOC
W18EEmily RoweGEN
W20EAoife O’SullivanBOC
W21ENiamh O’BoyleCNOC
W35Sharon LuceyCORKO
W40Lesley YoungLVO
W45Moire O’SullivanLVO
W50Caroline MurrayBOC
W55Heather CairnsLVO
W60Mary O’Connell3ROC
W65Ann SavageLVO
W70Teresa FinlayFERMO
W75Jean O’NeillFingal

Irish Relay Champions

Open Premier84:51CNOC Premier 1 (CNOC)Conor Short/Conall Whelan/Kevin O’Boyle
Womens Open98:12Never Looked BOC (BOC)Aoife O’Sullivan/Emer Perkins/Elodie Donet
Junior 4854:39AntiGENs (GEN)Emily Rowe/Fionnuala Rowe/Oscar Rowe
Junior 3651:30Farran Wood (CorkO)Alec O’Brien/Ruaidhri O’Brien/Eoin Simpson
H687:13Ajax-1 (AJAX)Cian Wickham/Ruairi Long/Alan deLacy
H1277:42Setanta D (SET)Angus Tyner/Sean Hassett/Philip Brennan
H1876:10Ajax-2 (AJAX)Paul Smyth/Donal Wickham/Mike Long
All classes

Past Irish Champions

2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014,