2017 Champions

Marcus Pinker, CorkO

Niamh O’Boyle, CNOC

Class Winners

M10 Cian Wickham, AJAX
M12 Hans van Gelderen, GEN
M14 Liam Cotter, BOC
M16 Frank O'Brien, CorkO (Nuala Creagh Trophy)
M18 Ruairi Long, AJAX (Lynam Trophy)
M20 Paul Pruzina, QUOC
M21L David Healy, GEN
M21E Marcus Pinker, CorkO
M35 Brendan McCarthy, DFO
M40 Killian Brennan, CNOC
M45 Angus Tyner, SET
M50 Billy Reed, LVO (Colin Dunlop Trophy)
M55 Brian Corbett, CorkO
M60 John McCullough, 3ROC
M65 Wilbert Hollinger, LVO
M70 Bernard Creedon, CorkO
M75  Ted Feehan, CorkO
M80 Frank Martindale, 3ROC

W10 Niamh Browne, GEN
W12 Sinead Young, Fingal
W14 no winner      (Cliona Callanan Trophy)
W16 Cliodhna Donaghy, GEN (Nuala Creagh Trophy)
W18 Emer Perkins, BOC (Lee O Trophy)
W20 Caoimhe O' Boyle, CNOC
W21E Niamh O'Boyle ,CNOC
 W21L Mariia Magina, CNOC
W35 Sarah Ni Ruairc, FIN
W40 Eileen Loughman, CNOC
W45 Nuala Callery, WATO
W50 Eileen Young, Fingal
W55 Heather Wood, GEN
W60 Mary Healy, GEN
W65 Barbara Foley-Fisher, MNAV
W70 Clare Nuttall, CorkO

M10 Daragh Young, Fingal
M12  Joshua Hoare, BOC
M14  Liam Cotter, BOC
M16 Andrew Elwood, LVO
M18 Dan McDonnell, CorkO
M20 Conell Whelan, CNOC
M21L  Niall McCarthy, UCDO
M35 Kieran McKenna, DFO
M40 Jens Waechter, Corko
M45 Angus Tyner, SET
M50 Ciaran Young, Fingal
M55 Michael Burton, LVO
M60 Andrew Cox, WATO
M65 Wilbert Hollinger, LVO
M70 Richard McCourt, LVO
M75 Frank Martindale, 3Roc
M85 Con Carroll, 3Roc

W10
W12
W14  Sinead Young, Fingal
W16 Rachel Collins, LVO
 W18 Clodagh Moran, 3Roc
W20 Meabh Perkins, BOC
W21L  Aoife McCavana, GEN
 W35
W40 Jeni Pim, WATO
W45 Caroline Murray, BOC
W50 Debbie Whelan, CNOC
W55 Mary O'Connell, 3Roc
W60  Mary Healy, GEN
 W70 Jean O'Neill, Fingal
W75 Vera Murtagh, 3Roc

M10 Gerry Browne, GEN
M12 Daire O'Brien, KerryO
M14 Eoghan Whelan, WATO
M16 Frank O'Brien, CorkO
M18 Ruairi Long, AJAX
M20 Paul Pruzina, QUOC
M21E Darren Burke, CorkO
M35 Brian Corbett, CorkO
M40 Valdas Tilunas, 3Roc
M45 Angus Tyner, SET
M50 Brendan O'Brien, KerryO
M55 Robbie Bryson, FermO
M60 John McCullough, 3ROC
M65 Wilbert Hollinger, LVO
M70 Bob Pinker, CorkO
M75  Ted Feehan, CorkO
M80 Frank Martindale, 3ROC

W10 Clodagh O'Sullivan, BOC
W12 Zane Kramina, CorkO
W14 Sinead Kearns, Fingal
W16 Aoife O'Sullivan, BOC
W18 Emer Perkins, BOC
W20   
W21E Ciara Largey, FermO
W35 Elaine Sheridan, CorkO
W40 Eileen Loughman, CNOC
W45 Violet Linton, LVO
W50 Eileen Young, Fingal
W55 Heather Wood, GEN
W60 Mary Healy, GEN
W65 Barbara Foley-Fisher, MNAV
W70 Maura Higgins, Setanta
W75 Rachel Woolett, WEGO
W80 Faith White, SligO

 

Irish Relay Championships

Cork exiles (CORKO)         98:35
 Darren Burke 30:54
 Shane Lynch 35:39
 Marcus Pinker 32:02

CNOC Shadow of War (CNOC) 113:30
 Caoimhe O'Boyle 40:20
 Regina Kelly 41:45
 Niamh O'Boyle 31:25

Marauding Vikings (WATO) 115:43
John Casey 34:20
Neil Dobbs 44:14
Nuala Callery 37:09

Better left corked (CORKO) 81:42
Jens Waechter 20:35
Brian Corbett 31:12
Colm O'Halloran 29:55

OESTROGEN (GEN) 98:46
Mary Healy 32:23
Heather Wood 30:56
Eadaoin McCavana 35:27

What the BOC? (BOC) 84:1
Emer Perkins 24:41
Liam Cotter 32:07
Aoife O'Sullivan 27:13

no finishers