2018 Champions

 

Nicolas Simonin, BOC

Roisin Long, AJAX

Class Winners

M12 Garbhan McGoldrick, FermO
M14 Oliver O'Kane, LVO
M16 Cuan Riordan, 3Roc (Nuala Creagh Trophy)
M18 Aidan McCullough, 3Roc (Lynam Trophy)
M20 Conall Whelan, CNOC
M21L Agris Kramins, CorkO
M21E Nicolas Simonin,BOC
M35 Rob McEvoy, CorkO
M40 Killian Brennan, CNOC
M45 Brendan McCarthy, DFO
M50 Bill Edwards, CorkO
M55 Robin Bryson, FermO
M60 Gerry Brady, SET
M65 David Blair, NWOC
M70 Des Doyle, GEN
M75 Pat Flanagan, 3ROC
M80 Frank Martindale, 3ROC

aidan mccullough m18 champ

W10 Sadhbh Hassett, SET
W12 Clodagh O'Sullivan, BOC
W14 Emily Rowe, GEN   (Cliona Callanan Trophy)
W16 Aoife O'Sullivan, BOC (Nuala Creagh Trophy)
W18 Clodagh Moran, 3ROC (Lee O Trophy)
W20 Eadaoin McCavana, GEN
W21E Roisin Long, AJAX
 W21L Sharon Lucey, CorkO
W35 Susan Lambe, LVO
W40 Eileen Loughman, CNOC
W45 Natsuko Cotter, BOC
W50 Heaher Cairns, LVO (Colin Dunlop Trophy)
W55 Heather Wood, GEN
W60 Ann Savage, LVO
W65 Teresa Finlay, FermO
W70 Triona Cleary, 3ROC

M12 Gerry Browne, GEN
M14 Emmet O'Cleirigh, AJAX
M16 Daragh Hoare, CSOA
M18 Simon Upton, CSOA
M20 Ruiri Long, UCDO
M21E Nicolas Simonin,BOC
M35 Jens Waechter, CorkO
M40 Killian Brennan, CNOC
M45 Brendan McCarthy, DFO
M50 Bill Edwards, CorkO
M55 Michael Burton, LVO
M60 Liam O'Brien, CorkO
M65 Nigel Foley-Fisher, LVO
M70 Vilbert Hollinger, LVO
M75 Richard McCourt, LVO
M80 Frank Martindale, 3ROC
M85 Con Carroll, 3Roc

W10 Niamh Browne, GEN
W12
W14 Sinead Young, FIN
W16 Cliodhna Donaghy, GEN
W18 Clodagh Moran, 3ROC
W20 Eadaoin McCavana, GEN
W21E Aoife McCavana, GEN
W35 Susan Lambe, LVO
W40 Eileen Loughman, CNOC
W45 Natsuko Cotter, BOC
W50 Eileen Young, FIN
W55 Heather Wood, GEN
W60 Mary Healy, GEN
W65 Barbara Foley-Fisher, LVO
W70 Jean O'Neill, FIN
W80 Faith White, SligO

M12 Garbhan McGoldrick, FermO
M14 Emmet O'Cleirigh, AJAX
M16
M18 Aidan McCullough, 3Roc
M20 Ruairi Long, UCDO
M21L
M21E Nicolas Simonin,BOC
M35 Rob McEvoy, CorkO
M40 Killian Brennan, CNOC
M45 Philip McGolderick, FermO
M50 Bill Edwards, CorkO
M55 Robin Bryson, FermO
M60 Gerry Brady, SET
M65 David Blair, NWOC
M70 Wilbert Hollinger, LVO
M75 Richard McCourt, LVO
M80 Frank Martindale, 3ROC
M85 Con Carroll, 3Roc

 

W10 Sadhbh Hassett, SET
W12 Clodagh O'Sullivan, BOC
W14 Sinead Young, FIN
W16 Cliodhna Donaghy, GEN
W18 Rachel Collins, LVO
W20 Eadaoin McCavana, GEN
W21E Aoife McCavana, UCDO
W21L Sharon Lucey, CorkO
W35 Susan Lambe, LVO
W40 Hazel Thompson, SET
W45 Deirdre Coyle, GEN
W50 Heaher Cairns, LVO
W55 Heather Wood, GEN
W60 Ann Savage, LVO
W65 Teresa Finlay, FermO
W70 Clare Nuttall, CorkO

 

Irish Relay Championships

Honeybadgers (UCDO)         96:42
Conall Whelan 32:36
Ruiri Long 32:22
Colm Moran 31:44

 

hydroGEN (GEN) 102:59
 Aoife McCavana 27:42
 Cliona Donaghy 39:50
 Eadaoin McCavana 35:27

 

Lagan behind (LVO) 85:45
Paul Pruzina 31:43
Olivia Baxter 25:04
Michael Burton 28:58

Recorked (CorkO) 67:38
Jens Waechter 27:15
Brian Gabett 22:28
Colm O'Halloran 17:55

Lagan Ladies (LVO) 78:33
Ann Savage 22:56
Heather Cairns 27:15
Stella Lewsley 28:22

CSOA 1 (CSOA) 52:16
Darragh Hoare 16:13
Aaron Coughlan 21:32
Cian Horgan 14:31

UrGENcy (GEN) 51:21
Gerry Browne 12:12
Niamh Browne 21:03
Emily Rowe 18:06