2019 Irish Champions

Shane Lynch, Cork O

Niamh Corbett, Cork O

Class Winners

M12 Gerry Browne, GEN
M14 Joshua Hoare, BOC
M16 Liam Cotter, BOC (Nuala Creagh Trophy)
M18 Daragh Hoare, BOC (Lynam Trophy)
M20 Ruairi Long, AJAX
M21L Zac O'Sullivan-Hourihans, UCDO
M21E Shane Lynch, CORKO
M35 David Healy, GEN
M40 Andrew Quin, 3ROC
M45 Gavin Doherty, GEN
M50 Bill Edwards, CorkO
M55 Aonghus O'Cleirigh, AJAX
M60 Pat McCavana, GEN
M65 David Blair, NWOC
M70 Wilbert Hollinger, LVO
M75 Pat Flanagan, 3ROC
M80 Frank Martindale, 3ROC

W10 Fionnuala Rowe, GEN
W12 Ellie Simpson, CORKO
W14 Sinead Young, Fingal  (Cliona Callanan Trophy)
W16 Meadow McCauley, LVO (Nuala Creagh Trophy)
W18 Cliodhna Donaghy, GEN (Lee O Trophy)
W20 Eadaoin McCavana, GEN
W21E Niamh Corbett, CORKO
W35 Sharon Lucey, CORKO
W40 Moire O'Sullivan, LVO
W45 Karen Convery, 3ROC
W50 Eadaoin Morrish, CORKO (Colin Dunlop Trophy)
W55 Heather Cairns, LVO
W60 Bernie O'Boyle, CNOC
W65 Mary Healy, GEN
W70 Jean O'Neill, Fingal

M10 Eoin Simpson, CORKO
M12 Gerry Browne, GEN
M14 Joshua Hoare, BOC
M16 Liam Cotter, BOC
M18 Darragh Hoare, BOC
M20 Ruiri Long, UCDO
M21E Colm Moran, 3ROC
M35 Mick Farrell, CNOC
M40 Killian Brennan, CNOC
M45 Richard Vasey, LVO
M50 Bill Edwards, CorkO
M55 Brian Corbett, CORKO
M60 Pat McCavana, GEN
M65 David Blair, NWOC
M70 Wilbert Hollinger, LVO
M75 Richard McCourt, LVO
M80 Frank Martindale, 3ROC
M85 Con Carroll, 3Roc

W10 Fionnuala Rowe, GEN
W12 Ellie Simpson, CORKO
W14 Emily Rowe, GEN
W16 Aoife Mc Goldrick, FERMO
W18 Cliodhna Donaghy, GEN
W20 Eadaoin McCavana, GEN
W21E Aoife McCavana, GEN
W35 Susan Lambe, LVO
W40 Moire O'Sullivan, LVO
W45 Caroline Murray, BOC
W50 Stephanie Pruzina, LVO
W55 Louise Dunn, LOC
W60 Helen Baxter, LVO
W65 Mary Healy, GEN
W70 Jean O'Neill, FIN
W75 Trina Cleary, 3ROC

M10 Eoin Simpson, CORKO
M12 Gerry Browne, GEN
M14 Oliver O'Kane, LVO
M16 Liam Cotter, BOC
M18 Darragh Hoare, BOC
M20 Ruairi Long, UCDO
M21E Paul Pruzina, LVO
M35 David Healy, GEN
M40 Jens Waechter, CORKO
M45 Peter O'Hara, NWOC
M50 Bill Edwards, CorkO
M55 Aonghus O'Cleirigh, AJAX
M60 Steve Perkins, BOC
M65 David Blair, NWOC
M70 Wilbert Hollinger, LVO
M75 Pat Flanagan, 3ROC
M80 Frank Martindale, 3ROC
M85 Con Carroll, 3Roc

 

W10 Aoife Masterson, CNOC
W12 Clodagh O'Sullivan, BOC
W14 Sinead Young, FIN
W16 Meadow McCauley, LVO
W18 Cliodhna Donaghy, GEN
W20 Emer Perkins, BOC
W21E Aine McCann, LVO
W35 Sharon Lucey, CORKO
W40 Elaine Sheridan, CORKO
W45 Caroline Murray, BOC
W50 Eadaoin Morrish, CORKO
W55 Heather Wood, GEN
W60 Helen Baxter, LVO
W65 Mary Healy, GEN
W70 Jean O'Neill, Fingal
W75 Rosemary Croley, LVO

 

Irish Relay Championships

Rebel Red (CORKO)         83:38
Darren Burke
Marcus Pinker
Shane Lynch

 

Belfield Beauties 89:06
 Roisin Long
 Aoife McCavana
 Kathryn Barr

 

Lagan Wheel 49:21
Peter Reed
Oliver O'Kane
Ben Cairns

NijmeGEN 43:46
Gerry Browne
Fionnuala Rowe
Niamh Browne

 

Never Looked BOC 73:10
Darragh Hoare
Liam Cotter
Zach Harrington

Ajax 2 79:55
Aonghus O'Cleirigh
Paul Smyth
Mike Long

KlaGENfurt 73:20
Pat McCavana
Mary Healy
Gavan Doherty