Results

Bere Island

2008-05-05

Irish Orienteering Championships

M10 M12 M14 M16 M18 M20
M21E M21L M21S M35L M40L M40S
M45L M50L M55L M55S M60L M65L
M70L W10 W12 W14 W16 W18
W21E W21L W21S W35L W40L W40S
W45L W50L W55L W55S W60L

M10 1.540km 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1James MillarM10Lagan Valley16:33Fix
2Cameryn KellyM10Blackwater Valley30:36Fix
3Aidan McCulloughM10Three Rock35:54Fix
4Codi KellyM10Blackwater Valley37:48Fix
5Eoghan KnightM10Lagan Valley48:14Fix
Dan O'SullivanM10Bishopstown29:58N/CFix

M12 1.470km 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cathal O'CleirighM12Ajax20:22Fix
2Donal KearnsM12Fingal21:24Fix
3Jonathan QuinnM12Great Eastern Navigators25:09Fix
4Sean KearnsM12Fingal94:46Fix

M14 1.580km 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoin McCulloughM14Three Rock11:48Fix
2Jack MillarM14Lagan Valley12:50Fix
3Mark StephensM14Lagan Valley13:32Fix
4Laurence QuinnM14Great Eastern Navigators13:37Fix
5Harry MillarM14Lagan Valley15:29Fix
6Alex SimoninM14Bishopstown15:56Fix
7Brian HillM14Curragh-Naas21:08Fix

M16 2.610km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Seán KnightM16Lagan Valley26:32Fix
2Conor ShortM16Curragh-Naas27:32Fix
3Cillín CorbettM16Cork27:42Fix
4Colm MoranM16Three Rock39:23Fix
5Ciaran O'DonovanM16Bishopstown69:58Fix
Ben ManganM16SetantaDNFFix

M18 3.190km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Padraig MulryM18MCBS46:11Fix
Shane O'GradyM1885:19N/CFix

M20 3.990km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin O'BoyleM20Curragh-Naas33:52Fix
2Alan LaneM20Bishopstown38:39Fix
3Fiach O'RourkeM20Fingal52:05Fix

M21E 5.20km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ondrej PijakM21EGreat Eastern Navigators32:12Fix
2Marcus PinkerM21ECork33:16Fix
3Nick SimoninM21EBishopstown35:39Fix
4Patrick HigginsM21ELagan Valley35:40Fix
5Shane LynchM21ECork37:04Fix
6David HealyM21EGreat Eastern Navigators38:03Fix
7Neil DobbsM21EWaterford38:10Fix
8Seamus O'BoyleM21ECurragh-Naas39:07Fix
9Ruairi ShortM21EDefence Forces40:25Fix
10Colm O'HalloranM21ECork41:25Fix
11Andrew QuinM21EThree Rock41:40Fix
12Darren BurkeM21ECork42:25Fix
13Colm RotheryM21EAjax43:36Fix
14Kieran RocksM21ELagan Valley50:29Fix
15Niall McAlindenM21EDublin University51:54Fix
16Malte RehbeinM21ETSV55:15Fix
17Ed NilandM21EAjax57:12Fix

M21L 4.270km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1David RozekM21LMFP42:04Fix
2Patrick CaseyM21LGreat Eastern Navigators47:48Fix
3Kevin O'ReillyM21LDefence Forces48:36Fix
4Fergal ReidM21L-55:14Fix
5Ralf StoerpM21LSV60:44Fix
6Kevin O'RiordanM21L-61:44Fix
7Fergal BuckleyM21LKerry62:52Fix
8Diarmaid Ó'DonghaileM21LDublin University67:23
9Stephen McCarthyM21LSetanta78:32Fix
10John CraddockM21LUniversity College Dublin83:38Fix
11Cleary PatrickM21LKerry85:27Fix

M21S 3.190km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Stuart ScottM21SUniversity College Dublin44:35Fix
2Pat RyanM21SFingal45:29Fix
3Cian O'ReillyM21SAjax45:43Fix

M35L 4.270km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ivan MillarM35LLagan Valley35:38Fix
2Declan McGrellisM35LLagan Valley45:48Fix
3Jiri CupakM35LGROG50:14Fix
4Murray CowanM35LLagan Valley50:16Fix
5Andrew McCarthyM35LAjax59:38Fix
6Eoin DunneM35LThree Rock62:20Fix

M40L 3.990km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brendan O'BrienM40LKerry36:41Fix
2John CaseyM40LAjax38:57Fix
3Paul SmythM40LAjax43:14Fix
4Igor StefkoM40LLagan Valley46:18Fix
5Brendan O'ConnorM40LAjax46:47Fix
6Brendan DelaneyM40LDefence Forces46:56Fix
7Thomas CalleryM40LAjax62:05Fix
8Murphy IanM40LFingal64:17Fix
9Paul O`S-HourihanM40LDefence Forces74:45Fix
Robert LewisM40LKANGAROOSDNFFix

M40S 2.610km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Tony JoyceM40SAjax33:26Fix
2Ronan ClearyM40SThree Rock44:03Fix
3Tony MaherM40SDefence Forces54:30Fix

M45L 3.190km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jari KymalainenM45LSetanta28:20Fix
2Aonghus O'CleirighM45LAjax28:22Fix
3Greg McCannM45LLagan Valley33:11Fix
4Dave WestonM45LSetanta34:22Fix
5Marcus GeogheganM45LAjax35:14Fix
6Dermot O'SullivanM45LBOC/DFO36:01Fix
7Pat FarrellyM45LCNOC/DFO39:38Fix
8John O'DonovanM45LBishopstown39:53Fix
9Mick ManganM45LSetanta40:06Fix
10Stephen KnightM45LLagan Valley48:03Fix
11Pat O'DonovanM45LBishopstown48:42Fix
12Terry LeyM45LBishopstown49:31Fix
13Andrew ButterfieldM45LGreat Eastern Navigators53:02Fix

M50L 3.190km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John McCulloughM50LThree Rock33:11Fix
2Bill MaxwellM50LLagan Valley33:26Fix
3Seán MulqueenM50LBishopstown36:30Fix
4Val JonesM50LFingal37:53Fix
5Andrew CoxM50LWaterford38:42Fix
6Liam O'BrienM50LCork41:17Fix
7Senan O'BoyleM50LCurragh-Naas42:40Fix
8Gordon StephensM50LLagan Valley42:47Fix
9Don ShortM50LCurragh-Naas44:29Fix
10Patrick MurphyM50LBishopstown71:13Fix

M55L 3.60km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Pat HealyM55LCurragh-Naas42:53Fix
2David QuinnM55LGreat Eastern Navigators63:54Fix
3Joe LalorM55LGreat Eastern Navigators85:56Fix

M55S 1.940km 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Nigel Foley-FisherM55SMidland Navigators25:36Fix

M60L 2.610km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rimvydas KutkaM60LMEDEINA32:53Fix
2Bernard CreedonM60LCork38:13Fix
3Billy O'NeillM60LCurragh-Naas38:44Fix
4Bill HopkinsM60LLagan Valley41:13Fix
5Brendan McGrathM60LThree Rock42:25Fix
6Brian PowerM60LSetanta49:52Fix
7Eoghan O'SuilleabhainM60LThree Rock73:40Fix

M65L 1.940km 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Magnus LandstadM65LFREIDIG19:19Fix
2Alan GartsideM65LLagan Valley22:54Fix

M70L 1.700km 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Frank MartindaleM70LThree Rock24:11Fix

W10 1.540km 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Anna ManganW10Setanta28:13Fix
2Clodagh MoranW10Three Rock38:32Fix

W12 1.470km 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jill StephensW12Lagan Valley18:24Fix
2Caoimhe O'BoyleW12Curragh-Naas18:54Fix
3Ciana JonesW12Fingal24:30Fix

W14 1.580km 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh CorbettW14Cork15:58Fix
2Sanni KymalainenW14Setanta16:08Fix
3Clíona McCulloughW14Three Rock16:49Fix
4Eimante KutkaiteW14MEDEINA20:47Fix
5Rachel BarrettW14Fingal23:46Fix
6Dearbhla KnightW14Lagan Valley36:29Fix
7Clare HopkinsW14Fingal63:33Fix

W16 1.940km 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrea StefkovaW16Lagan Valley20:00Fix
2Laura CoxW16Waterford33:33Fix
3Cliona GalweyW16-39:02Fix

W18 2.610km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aine McCannW18Lagan Valley28:23Fix
2Hannah MaxwellW18Lagan Valley44:24Fix
3Fiona HillW18Curragh-Naas45:28Fix
4Clodagh ManganW18Setanta47:52Fix
5Katarina StefkovaW18Lagan Valley56:05Fix

W21E 4.10km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh O'BoyleW21ECurragh-Naas39:08Fix
2Ailbhe CreedonW21ECork52:07Fix
3Ruth LynamW21ECurragh-Naas53:11Fix
4Ausrine KutkaiteW21EMEDEINA57:10Fix
5Faye PinkerW21ECork60:04Fix
6Ciara LargeyW21EFermanagh62:31Fix
7Rosalind HusseyW21EFermanagh63:21Fix
8Eileen LoughmanW21ECurragh-Naas67:28Fix
Fionne AustinW21ECorkDNFFix

W21L 3.60km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Orla JenningsW21LDefence Forces52:18Fix
2Hazel ThompsonW21LSetanta52:48Fix
3Danielle BuckelyW21LDefence Forces52:50Fix
4Sharon LuceyW21LBishopstown57:11Fix
5Lucie BensovaW21LFROG-LIKE135:08Fix
Petra RozkovaW21LMFPDNFFix

W21S 1.940km 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Indre KutkaiteW21SMEDEINA21:55Fix
2Anna SkarbekW21SKANGAROOS25:09Fix
3Deirdre CreedonW21SCork26:31Fix
4Mandy MillarW21SLagan Valley30:25Fix
5Fiona O'RiordanW21SCork31:01Fix
6Elaine SheridanW21SCork33:40Fix
7Sarah NiRuaircW21SFingal35:34Fix
June O'NeillW21SCurragh-NaasDNFFix

W35L 3.60km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eadaoin MorrishW35LBlackwater Valley37:05Fix
2Fiona O'BrienW35LKerry65:35Fix
3Deirdre O'NeillW35LFingal84:15Fix

W40L 3.60km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mary O'ConnellW40LThree Rock46:57Fix
2Julie ClearyW40LThree Rock58:32Fix
3Aine JoyceW40LGreat Eastern Navigators81:27Fix

W40S 1.700km 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Nora LeeW40SThree Rock23:56Fix
2Marlene StephensW40SLagan Valley25:54Fix
3Izabela StefkoW40SLagan Valley28:09Fix
4Aileen McCarronW40SLagan Valley28:21Fix
5Jackie AtkinsonW40SSetanta28:56Fix
6Mary KnightW40SLagan Valley29:01Fix
7Miriam Van_GelderenW40SGreat Eastern Navigators32:59Fix

W45L 2.610km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Maritta KymalainenW45LSetanta27:59Fix
2Tish McCannW45LLagan Valley34:33Fix
3Violeta KutkieneW45LMEDEINA38:27Fix
4Fiona MaxwellW45LLagan Valley46:36Fix
5Eileen HillW45LCurragh-Naas59:13Fix
6Kathryn WalleyW45LFingal88:45Fix

W50L 2.610km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mary HealyW50LGreat Eastern Navigators37:44Fix
2Bernie O'BoyleW50LCurragh-Naas54:46Fix
3Brenda HynesW50LGreat Eastern Navigators110:07Fix

W55L 1.940km 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Barbara Foley-FisherW55LMidland Navigators22:58Fix
2Aine UiShuilleabhainW55LThree Rock27:18Fix
3Monica NowlanW55LThree Rock29:03Fix
4Nora LalorW55LGreat Eastern Navigators37:29Fix
5Ger PowerW55LThree Rock39:35Fix
6Ellen FeehanW55LBlackwater Valley40:51Fix

W55S 1.580km 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Margaret CreedonW55SCork59:48Fix
2Vera MurtaghW55SThree Rock69:46Fix

W60L 1.700km 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Trina ClearyW60LThree Rock21:08Fix
2Jean O'NeillW60LFingal21:46Fix
3Maire WalshW60LThree Rock26:55Fix
4Claire NuttallW60LBlackwater Valley27:20Fix
5Maura HigginsW60LSetanta30:41Fix
6Frances O'NeillW60LSetanta35:24Fix
7Billy O'NeillW60LSetanta41:53Fix

Action took 0.004 seconds