Results

Bere Island (Classic)

2008-05-03

Irish Orienteering Championships

M10 W10 M12 W12 M14 W14
W55S M70 M75 W40S W60 W65
M55S M65 W16 W21S W55 M16
M40S M60 W18 W45 W50 M55
W21L W35 W40 M18 M21S M45
M50 M20 M40 M21L M35 W21E
M21E

M10 2.350km 75m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
Eoghan KnightM10Lagan ValleyDNFFix
James MillarM10Lagan ValleyDNFFix
Scott DunneM10Three RockDNFFix
Dan O'SullivanM10BishopstownDNFFix

W10 2.350km 75m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Anna ManganW10Setanta38:59Fix
2Ailbhe CallanW10Bishopstown63:32Fix

M12 2.530km 105m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cathal O'CleirighM12Ajax34:09Fix
2Donal KearnsM12Fingal41:43Fix
3Jonathan QuinnM12Great Eastern Navigators42:07Fix
4Sean KearnsM12Fingal85:48Fix
Liam ReevesM1268:18N/CFix
Tim OSullivanM12BishopstownDNFFix
Jonathan PimM12WaterfordDNFFix

W12 2.530km 105m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe OBoyleW12Curragh-Naas35:48Fix
2Jill StephensW12Lagan Valley37:38Fix
3Ciana JonesW12Fingal38:47Fix

M14 3.130km 135m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jack MillarM14Lagan Valley29:16Fix
2Mark StephensM14Lagan Valley30:10Fix
3Alex SimoninM14Bishopstown34:19Fix
4Eoin McCulloughM14Three Rock35:52Fix
5Brian HillM14Curragh-Naas41:24Fix
6Laurence QuinnM14Great Eastern Navigators42:12Fix
7Harry MillarM14Lagan Valley48:15Fix
8John BarryM14Cork71:13Fix
9Liam NashM14-96:34Fix
10Rory McPhersonM14-98:39Fix
Niall McCarthyM14BishopstownDNFFix

W14 3.130km 135m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh CorbettW14Cork47:04Fix
2Clíona McCulloughW14Three Rock48:44Fix
3Sanni KymäläinenW14Setanta49:31Fix
4Eimante KutkaiteW14MEDEINA63:47Fix
5Rachel BarrettW14Fingal85:28Fix
6Clare HopkinsW14Fingal88:34Fix
7Jana CoxW14Waterford110:27Fix
Dearbhla KnightW14Lagan ValleyDNFFix
Maedhbh O'LearyW14BishopstownDNFFix

W55S 3.130km 135m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Vera MurtaghW55SThree Rock158:09Fix
Margaret CreedonW55SCorkDNFFix

M70 3.610km 150m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Frank MartindaleM70Three Rock59:17Fix
2Liam ConveryM70Three Rock107:25Fix

M75 3.610km 150m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fred CalnanM75Cork156:48Fix

W40S 3.610km 150m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Izabela StefkoW40SLagan Valley85:34Fix
2Nora LeeW40SThree Rock92:35Fix
3Aine JoyceW40SGreat Eastern Navigators92:58Fix
4Audrey SheridanW40SGreat Eastern Navigators97:01Fix
5Aileen McCarronW40SLagan Valley125:17Fix
6Anne BarryW40SCork126:38Fix
7Miriam Van_GelderenW40SGreat Eastern Navigators129:51Fix
Jackie AtkinsonW40SSetantaDNFFix

W60 3.610km 150m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jean O'NeillW60Fingal55:54Fix
2Trina ClearyW60Three Rock56:52Fix
3Claire NuttallW60Blackwater Valley73:09Fix
4Maire WalshW60Three Rock75:37Fix
5Sue PimW60Waterford78:17Fix
6Maura HigginsW60Setanta123:38Fix

W65 3.610km 150m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hazel ConveryW65Three Rock111:24Fix

M55S 4.320km 200m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Nigel Foley-FisherM55SMidland Navigators70:37Fix

M65 4.320km 200m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Magnus LandstadM65FREIDIG56:52Fix
2Alan GartsideM65Lagan Valley64:27Fix
3Ted FeehanM65Blackwater Valley65:05Fix

W16 4.320km 200m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrea StefkovaW16Lagan Valley75:10Fix
2Cliona GalweyW16-103:08Fix
3Laura CoxW16Waterford103:38Fix
Siomha CallananW16BishopstownDNFFix
Lois PowerW16BishopstownDNFFix

W21S 4.320km 200m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Indre KutkaiteW21SMEDEINA63:47Fix
2Elaine SheridanW21SCork75:26Fix
3Deirdre CreedonW21SCork89:38Fix
4June O'NeillW21SCurragh-Naas95:22Fix
5Colleen RobinsonW21SSetanta99:51Fix
6Sarah NiRuaircW21SFingal100:14Fix
7Mandy MillarW21SLagan Valley122:28Fix
Brid CaseyW21SAjaxDNFFix

W55 4.320km 200m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Barbara Foley-FisherW55Midland Navigators64:43Fix
2Ger PowerW55Three Rock68:29Fix
3Aine UiShuilleabhainW55Three Rock81:30Fix
4Ellen FeehanW55Blackwater Valley94:43Fix
5Nora LalorW55Great Eastern Navigators96:56Fix

M16 4.960km 265m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conor ShortM16Curragh-Naas50:02Fix
2Colm MoranM16Three Rock51:01Fix
3Seán KnightM16Lagan Valley52:30Fix
4Ben ManganM16Setanta63:44Fix
5Cillín CorbettM16Cork65:05Fix
6David BarryM16Cork75:21Fix
Ciaran O'DonovanM16BishopstownDNFFix

M40S 4.960km 265m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rory PercivalM40SThree Rock61:17Fix
2Tony JoyceM40SAjax68:50Fix
3Ronan ClearyM40SThree Rock78:47Fix
4Nicholas ButterfieldM40SGreat Eastern Navigators86:59Fix
5Tony MaherM40SDefence Forces94:03Fix

M60 4.960km 265m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bill HopkinsM60Lagan Valley63:10Fix
2Bernard CreedonM60Cork63:37Fix
3Rimvydas KutkaM60MEDEINA67:30Fix
4Brian PowerM60Setanta87:34Fix
5Frank RyanM60Western Eagles92:50Fix
6Donal BurkeM60-144:49Fix
Billy O'NeillM60Curragh-NaasDNFFix
Brendan McGrathM60Three RockDNFFix

W18 4.960km 265m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ausrine KutkaiteW18MEDEINA53:00Fix
2Áine McCannW18Lagan Valley57:43Fix
3Katarina StefkovaW18Lagan Valley73:59Fix
4Hannah MaxwellW18Lagan Valley80:49Fix
5Fiona HillW18Curragh-Naas88:42Fix
6Clodagh ManganW18Setanta104:28Fix

W45 4.960km 265m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Maritta KymalainenW45Setanta55:43Fix
2Fiona MaxwellW45Lagan Valley68:31Fix
3Eileen HillW45Curragh-Naas85:49Fix
4Violeta KutkieneW45MEDEINA92:19Fix
5Kathryn WalleyW45Fingal104:54Fix

W50 4.960km 265m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruth LynamW50Curragh-Naas63:13Fix
2Mary HealyW50Great Eastern Navigators71:59Fix
3Bernie OBoyleW50Curragh-Naas72:31Fix
Brenda HynesW50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix

M55 5.800km 260m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Pat HealyM55Curragh-Naas72:05Fix
2Joe LalorM55Great Eastern Navigators113:31Fix
3David QuinnM55Great Eastern Navigators117:54Fix

W21L 5.800km 260m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Orla JenningsW21LDefence Forces81:50Fix
2Sharon LuceyW21LBishopstown93:46Fix
3Danielle BuckelyW21LDefence Forces98:36Fix
4Hazel ThompsonW21LSetanta99:34Fix
5Gretta O'ConnorW21LDefence Forces101:48Fix
6Lucie BensovaW21LFROG-LIKE178:17Fix

W35 5.800km 260m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fiona O'BrienW35Kerry106:28Fix
2Deirdre ONeillW35Fingal111:31Fix

W40 5.800km 260m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Deirdre Ní ChallanainW40Ajax69:22
2Julie ClearyW40Three Rock82:18Fix
3Maire ConveryW40Three Rock86:35Fix
4Mary OConnellW40Three Rock91:52Fix
5Liisa HonkasaariW40Waterford94:55Fix

M18 6.450km 285m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin O'BoyleM18Curragh-Naas70:06Fix
2Padraig MulryM18MCBS76:48Fix

M21S 6.450km 285m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ivan MillarM21SLagan Valley55:14Fix
2Stuart ScottM21SUniversity College Dublin103:39Fix
3Pat RyanM21SFingal105:32Fix
4Cian O'ReillyM21SAjax109:46Fix

M45 6.450km 285m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aonghus O'CleirighM45Ajax57:42Fix
2Jari KymalainenM45Setanta64:56Fix
3Dermot O'SullivanM45BOC/DFO71:30Fix
4Dave WestonM45Setanta72:55Fix
5Marcus GeogheganM45Ajax74:45Fix
6Greg McCannM45Lagan Valley76:11Fix
7Pat O'DonovanM45Bishopstown84:28Fix
8Mick ManganM45Setanta94:40Fix
9Jim CallananM45Bishopstown96:15Fix
10John O'DonovanM45Bishopstown97:18Fix
11Terry LeyM45Bishopstown107:30Fix
12Andrew ButterfieldM45Great Eastern Navigators113:45Fix
13Dave RichardsonM45Fingal121:35Fix
14Willie FitzgeraldM45Bishopstown124:12Fix
15Stephen KnightM45Lagan Valley137:44Fix

M50 6.450km 285m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Senan O'BoyleM50Curragh-Naas66:19Fix
2Peter KernanM50Ajax71:04Fix
3John McCulloughM50Three Rock73:47Fix
4Bill MaxwellM50Lagan Valley74:46Fix
5Val JonesM50Fingal77:44Fix
6Don ShortM50Curragh-Naas83:14Fix
7Ted LuceyM50-92:59Fix
8Seán MulqueenM50Bishopstown94:15Fix
9Gordon StephensM50Lagan Valley113:41Fix
10Denis PowerM50Bishopstown114:31Fix
11Andrew CoxM50Waterford121:20Fix
David O'DonovanM50Cork90:27N/CFix

M20 7.450km 300m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Nick SimoninM20Bishopstown59:48Fix
2Ruairi ShortM20Curragh-Naas60:11Fix
3Colm HillM20CNOC/DFO65:08Fix
4Fiach O'RourkeM20Fingal75:45Fix
5Alan LaneM20Bishopstown82:27Fix

M40 7.450km 300m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John CaseyM40Ajax67:28Fix
2Brendan O'BrienM40Kerry69:08Fix
3Andrew PimM40Waterford72:51Fix
4Padraig HigginsM40Midland Navigators75:15Fix
5Brendan DelaneyM40Defence Forces80:33Fix
6Thomas CalleryM40Ajax84:22Fix
7Igor StefkoM40Lagan Valley85:15Fix
8Paul SmythM40Ajax90:39Fix
9Sean HassettM40Setanta92:56Fix
10Terry LawlessM40Setanta104:45Fix
11Brendan O'ConnorM40Ajax105:59Fix
12Murphy IanM40Fingal129:37Fix

M21L 8.970km 340m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1David MusilM21LCZECH86:54Fix
2Patrick CaseyM21LGreat Eastern Navigators91:16Fix
3Kieran BeausangM21LBishopstown102:20Fix
4Fergal BuckleyM21LKerry113:08Fix
5Edwarn NilandM21LAjax113:40Fix
6Diarmaid Ó'DonghaileM21LDublin University133:57
7Fabian FloodM21LDefence Forces140:09Fix
8Cleary PatrickM21LKerry141:42Fix
9Martin LukavecM21LFROG-LIKE145:10Fix
10Ralf StoerpM21LSV150:37Fix
Fergal ReidM21L-DNFFix
John CraddockM21LUniversity College DublinDNFFix
Kevin O'RiordanM21LSetantaDNFFix

M35 8.970km 340m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Tero MamiaM35Great Eastern Navigators72:28Fix
2John FeehanM35Blackwater Valley80:14Fix
3Declan McGrellisM35Lagan Valley85:17Fix
4Malte RehbeinM35TSV90:56Fix
5Jiri CupakM35GROG95:51Fix
6Daithí PowerM35Defence Forces112:01Fix
7Andrew McCarthyM35Ajax112:12Fix
8Eoin DunneM35Three Rock139:10Fix

W21E 7.720km 295m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh O'BoyleW21ECurragh-Naas81:10Fix
2Faye PinkerW21ECork84:05Fix
3Ailbhe CreedonW21ECork84:12Fix
4Una MayW21EThree Rock87:01Fix
5Ciara LargeyW21EFermanagh88:04Fix
6Fionne AustinW21ECork111:21Fix
7Rosalind HusseyW21EFermanagh120:16Fix
8Eileen LoughmanW21ECurragh-Naas126:25Fix
9Susan BellW21ELagan Valley137:12Fix

M21E 11.40km 445m 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Marcus PinkerM21ECork77:56Fix
2Andrew QuinM21EThree Rock80:43Fix
3Ondrej PijákM21EGreat Eastern Navigators82:19Fix
4Colm RotheryM21EAjax87:16Fix
5Shane LynchM21ECork89:22Fix
6Neil DobbsM21EWaterford90:34Fix
7David HealyM21EGreat Eastern Navigators91:43Fix
8Patrick HigginsM21ELagan Valley94:31Fix
9Colm OHalloranM21ECork96:33Fix
10Seamus O'BoyleM21ECurragh-Naas99:31Fix
11Gerard ButlerM21EThree Rock102:25Fix
12Darren BurkeM21ECork105:36Fix
13Niall McAlindenM21EDublin University129:06Fix
14Kevin O'ReillyM21EDefence Forces131:51Fix
Kieran RocksM21ELagan ValleyDNFFix

Action took 0.004 seconds