Results

Crossmurrin

2007-04-29

Irish Orienteering Championships

W10A W12A W14A W16A W16B W18A
WN W21 W21E W35 W40 W45
W50 W55 W60 W65 W70 M10A
M12A M14A M14B M16A M16B M18A
M20 M21 M21E M35 M40 M45
M50 M55 M60 M65 M70

W10A 1.3km 10m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe O'BoyleW10ACurragh-Naas8:53Fix
2Jill StephensW10ALagan Valley9:54Fix
3Ailbhe CallananW10ABishopstown16:32Fix

W12A 1.5km 25m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh CorbettW12ACork12:07Fix
2Cliona McCulloughW12AThree Rock13:53Fix
3Ciana JonesW12AFingal18:40Fix
4Meadhbh O'Leary-FitzpatrickW12ABishopstown28:01Fix
5Clare HopkinsW12AFingal39:29Fix

W14A 1.5km 65m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aine McCannW14ALagan Valley10:17Fix
2Andrea StefkovaW14ALagan Valley13:30Fix
3Siomha CallananW14ABishopstown18:49Fix
4Rachel BarrettW14AFingal20:07Fix
5Clara JonesW14AFingal21:38Fix
6Dearbhla KnightW14ALagan Valley26:54Fix
ncLois PowerW14ABishopstown21:38Fix

W16A 1.8km 85m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fiona HillW16ACurragh-Naas19:39Fix
2Louisa MaxwellW16ALagan Valley23:42Fix
3Darina FyffeW16AFermanagh25:20Fix
4Breda O'KeeffeW16ABishopstown39:19Fix
5Laura CoxW16AFingal42:11

W16B 1.5km 65m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Megan FyffeW16BFermanagh24:17Fix

W18A 2.4km 90m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hannah MaxwellW18ALagan Valley28:23Fix
2Gemma MalanaphyW18AFermanagh31:36Fix
3Katarina StefkovaW18ALagan Valley36:32Fix
4Erica JonesW18AFingal41:34Fix
5Niamh CurranW18ABishopstown45:12Fix
6Christine O'DonovanW18ABishopstown53:41Fix

WN 1.8km 85m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Denise O'HaganWNLagan Valley41:50Fix

W21 3.1km 125m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Miriam FeehanW21Blackwater Valley33:58Fix
2Susan HealyW21Great Eastern Navigators35:38Fix
3Katriona Mic CavaW21Defence Forces37:51
4Elaine SheridanW21Cork43:31Fix
5Martha CallananW21Bishopstown52:44Fix
6Sarah Ni RuaircW21Fingal54:10Fix
7Gretta O'ConnorW21Defence Forces1:12:52Fix

W21E 3.6km 150m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Toni O'DonovanW21ECork32:37Fix
2Maeve O'GradyW21ECurragh-Naas39:12Fix
3Ciara LargeyW21EFermanagh40:09Fix
4Aislinn AustinW21ECork40:44Fix
5Ruth LynamW21ECurragh-Naas41:10Fix
6Faye PinkerW21ECork41:49Fix
7Niamh O'BoyleW21ECurragh-Naas43:13Fix
8Eileen LoughmanW21ECurragh-Naas46:50Fix
9Orla JenningsW21EDefence Forces51:58Fix
10Fionne AustinW21ECork55:08Fix
11Deirdre CarberyW21EDefence Forces1:12:57Fix
ncNick WalkerW21E1:13:52

W35 3.1km 125m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mandy MillarW35Lagan Valley57:00Fix

W40 3.1km 125m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Maire ConveryW40Three Rock37:04Fix
2Pauline O'HaraW40Lagan Valley37:51Fix
3Julie ClearyW40Three Rock38:19Fix
4Izabela StefkoW40Lagan Valley50:00Fix
5Mary KnightW40Lagan Valley57:41Fix
6Aine JoyceW40Great Eastern Navigators1:07:08Fix
7Aileen McCarronW40Lagan Valley1:13:35Fix

W45 2.4km 90m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fiona MaxwellW45Lagan Valley25:03Fix
2Nadine GrantW45Fermanagh32:51Fix
3Bernie O'BoyleW45Curragh-Naas33:54Fix
4Kathryn WalleyW45Fingal35:40Fix
5Tish McCannW45Lagan Valley37:51Fix
6Eileen HillW45Curragh-Naas38:12Fix
7Elizabeth DeaneW45Cork39:06Fix
8Marlene StephensW45Lagan Valley44:33Fix

W50 2.4km 90m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ann SavageW50Lagan Valley24:32Fix
2Mary HealyW50Great Eastern Navigators27:16Fix
3Heather MajuryW50Lagan Valley36:57Fix
4Nora LalorW50Great Eastern Navigators48:10Fix

W55 2.4km 90m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ger PowerW55Three Rock34:06Fix
2Barbara Foley-FisherW55Midland Navigators37:29Fix
3Christine RobertsW55EBOR46:04Fix

W60 1.8km 85m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jean O'NeillW60Fingal22:52Fix
2Trina ClearyW60Three Rock24:40Fix
3Clare NuttallW60Blackwater Valley29:54Fix
4Claire WalshW60Setanta33:09Fix
5Maura HigginsW60Setanta38:56Fix
6Brigid FlanaghanW60Three Rock40:33Fix

W65 1.8km 85m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hazel ConveryW65Three Rock40:01Fix
2Vera MurtaghW65Three Rock1:19:20Fix

W70 1.8km 85m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Faith WhiteW70Setanta56:06Fix

M10A 1.3km 10m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cathal O'CleirighM10AAjax8:58Fix
2James MillarM10ALagan Valley9:59Fix
3Eoghan KnightM10ALagan Valley10:43Fix
4Mark HoareM10AFingal11:41Fix

M12A 1.5km 25m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Angus FyffeM12AFermanagh10:24
2Harry MillarM12ALagan Valley11:17Fix
3Shane HoareM12AFingal12:13Fix
4Jonathan QuinnM12AGreat Eastern Navigators16:54Fix
5Donal KearnsM12AFingal30:18Fix

M14A 1.5km 65m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mark StephensM14ALagan Valley10:33Fix
2Alex SimoninM14ABishopstown11:52Fix
3Cillin CorbettM14ACork12:57Fix
4Eoin McCulloughM14AThree Rock13:31Fix
5Jack MillarM14ALagan Valley13:32Fix
6Laurence QuinnM14AGreat Eastern Navigators13:52Fix
7Brian HillM14ACurragh-Naas14:05Fix
8Stephen O'ReillyM14AFermanagh14:28Fix
9Brendan O'ReillyM14AFermanagh20:47Fix

M14B 1.5km 25m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kelan GrantM14BFermanagh18:01Fix

M16A 1.8km 85m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin O'BoyleM16ACurragh-Naas14:58Fix
2Conor ShortM16ACurragh-Naas16:58Fix
3John Paul O'ReillyM16AFermanagh17:23Fix
4Padraig MulryM16ABishopstown19:22Fix
5Sean FlynnM16AFingal20:07Fix
6Sean KnightM16ALagan Valley21:10Fix
7Sean MooneyM16AFingal22:07Fix
8Brendan CurranM16ABishopstown26:44Fix
9Brendan WallM16ABishopstown28:15Fix
10Jonathan MaunsellM16ABishopstown30:46Fix

M16B 1.5km 65m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Patrick GrantM16BFermanagh15:23Fix

M18A 3.1km 125m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cian O'BoyleM18ACurragh-Naas24:31Fix
2Donogh WallM18ABishopstown24:33Fix
3Ruairi ShortM18ACurragh-Naas24:34Fix
4Francis O'ReillyM18AFermanagh24:35Fix
5Alan LaneM18ABishopstown26:00Fix
6Niall EwenM18AAjax28:35Fix
7Gerard HigginsM18ALagan Valley28:53Fix
8Brian ArmstrongM18AFermanagh29:19Fix
9John PowerM18ABishopstown29:41Fix
Fearghal BurkeM18AFingalDNFFix

M20 4.3km 130m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Seamus O'BoyleM20Curragh-Naas34:04Fix
2Fiach O'RourkeM20Fingal37:54Fix
3Colm HillM20Curragh-Naas39:42Fix

M21 4.3km 130m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jacek NosalM21Three Rock46:35Fix
2Fergal BuckleyM21Kerry54:58Fix
3Ed NilandM21Ajax57:19Fix
4John CraddockM21UCD1:07:04Fix
5Niall McAlindenM21DVO1:07:24
6Simon ReeveM21No club1:18:01
7Simon KeenanM21Defence Forces1:32:35Fix
8Robert O'SullivanM21Cork1:44:08Fix

M21E 4.8km 150m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Marcus PinkerM21ECork32:36Fix
2Niall BourkeM21ECork33:52Fix
3David HealyM21EGreat Eastern Navigators33:59Fix
4Allan BogleM21ENorth-West35:27Fix
5Shane LynchM21ECork35:31Fix
6Colm O'HalloranM21ECork36:33Fix
7Steven LintonM21ENorth-West37:08Fix
8Neil DobbsM21EWaterford37:38Fix
9Rory FinlayM21EFermanagh38:58Fix
10Andrew JohnstoneM21EGreat Eastern Navigators39:21Fix
11Kieran RocksM21ELagan Valley41:54Fix
12Darren BurkeM21ECork42:47Fix
13Colm RotheryM21EAjax44:15Fix
14David MusilM21EBishopstown45:58Fix
15Donal BurkeM21EDefence Forces46:09Fix
16Adrian BostanM21EFingal48:02Fix
17Oliver ClearM21EDefence Forces52:57Fix
18Danny O'HareM21ECork53:57Fix
19Jonny GallierM21ELagan Valley58:16Fix
Andrew McCarthyM21EAjaxDNFFix
ncRachel ReidM21ENorth-West2:07:16
ncCharles ReidM21ENorth-West59:41Fix

M35 4.3km 130m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Igor StefkoM35Lagan Valley42:25Fix
2Richard VaseyM35Lagan Valley45:50Fix
3Declan McGrellisM35Lagan Valley47:08Fix
4Ian MurphyM35Fingal59:22Fix
5Jiri CupakM35No club1:03:48

M40 4.3km 130m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Padraig HigginsM40Midland Navigators42:50Fix
2Paul SmythM40Ajax43:08Fix
3Greg McCannM40Lagan Valley43:15Fix
4Marcus GeogheganM40Ajax44:31Fix
5Brendan DelaneyM40Defence Forces45:36Fix
6Dave WestonM40Setanta47:10Fix
7Brendan O'ConnorM40Ajax48:27Fix
8Rory PercivalM40Three Rock49:52Fix
9Jim HoareM40Fingal55:01Fix
10Sean HassettM40Setanta58:54Fix
11Stephen KnightM40Lagan Valley1:12:01Fix

M45 3.1km 125m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian CorbettM45Cork26:02Fix
2Aonghus O'CleirighM45Ajax27:11Fix
3Pat FarrellyM45Curragh-Naas28:44Fix
4Bill MaxwellM45Lagan Valley32:16Fix
5Padraic FergusonM45No club34:34
6Ronan ClearyM45Three Rock34:53Fix
7John O'DonovanM45Bishopstown36:02Fix
8Jim CallananM45Bishopstown37:26Fix
9Jim MulrooneyM45Setanta39:20Fix
10Gordon StephensM45Lagan Valley40:29Fix
11Tom O'KeeffeM45Curragh-Naas44:26Fix
12Des FletcherM45North-West57:51Fix

M50 3.1km 125m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gerry BradyM50Setanta27:14Fix
2Senan O'BoyleM50Curragh-Naas28:50Fix
3John McCulloughM50Three Rock30:05Fix
4Rick BrowneM50LOC30:14Fix
5Val JonesM50Fingal31:20Fix
6Don ShortM50Curragh-Naas32:28Fix
7Clive MajuryM50Lagan Valley34:15Fix
8Liam O'BrienM50Cork35:10Fix
9Tapio LeinoM50ESSU35:54
10David O'DonovanM50Cork39:02Fix
11Denis PowerM50Bishopstown39:05Fix
12George TaylorM50No club50:43
13Joe LalorM50Great Eastern Navigators57:37Fix
14Tommy BurkeM50Fingal1:08:52Fix

M55 3.1km 125m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colin HendersonM55Lagan Valley31:14Fix
2Billy O'NeillM55Curragh-Naas33:04Fix
3Bill HopkinsM55Lagan Valley35:09Fix
4Brian PillingM55SN35:22
5Wilbert HollingerM55Lagan Valley35:37Fix
6Bill GriffithsM55EBOR40:56Fix
7Nigel Foley-FisherM55Midland Navigators47:01Fix
8David QuinnM55Great Eastern Navigators48:01Fix
9Richard WilliamsonM55Lagan Valley48:29Fix

M60 2.4km 90m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Pat FlanaghanM60Three Rock27:48Fix
2Colin DruryM60SYO28:57
3Richard McCourtM60Lagan Valley31:18Fix
4Robert O'ConnorM60Cork37:53Fix
5Frank RyanM60Western Eagles43:23Fix
6Harold WhiteM60Three Rock43:47Fix
Jim O'DonovanM60CorkDNFFix

M65 1.8km 85m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ted FeehanM65Blackwater Valley18:45Fix
2Arthur BoytM65Kerno19:14Fix
3Derek TurnerM65WRE25:36

M70 1.8km 85m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrew Bonar LawM70Great Eastern Navigators29:46Fix
2Liam ConveryM70Three Rock46:13Fix
3Eddie HoganM70Fingal1:06:37Fix
Noel BogleM70North-WestDNFFix

Action took 0.004 seconds