Results

Conagher and Callow Hill

2007-04-28

Irish Orienteering Championships

W10A W12A W14A W16B W21L W21S
W21E W35L W40L W40S W45L W45S
W50L W55L W60L W65L W70L M10A
M10B M12A M14A M14B M16A M16B
M18A M20L M21E M21L M21S M35L
M40L M45L M50L M55L M55S M60L
M65L M70L M75L W16A W18A

W10A 1.6km 100m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jill StephensW10ALagan Valley25:35Fix
2Caoimhe O'BoyleW10ACurragh-Naas31:54Fix
3Ailbhe CallananW10ABishopstown40:32Fix

W12A 1.9km 95m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh CorbettW12ACork28:03Fix
2Ciana JonesW12AFingal41:27Fix
3Cliona McCulloughW12AThree Rock43:02Fix
4Clare HopkinsW12AFingal44:10Fix
5Meadhbh O'Leary-FitzpatrickW12ABishopstown50:49Fix
6Vera MurtaghW12AThree Rock1:20:46Fix

W14A 2.9km 160m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aine McCannW14ALagan Valley37:08Fix
2Andrea StefkovaW14ALagan Valley54:46Fix
3Rachel BarrettW14AFingal1:35:56Fix
4Dearbhla KnightW14ALagan Valley2:03:04Fix
5Clara JonesW14AFingal2:16:15Fix
Siomha CallananW14ABishopstownDNFFix
Jana CoxW14AWaterfordDNFFix

W16B 2.9km 160m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
Megan FyffeW16BFermanaghDNFFix

W21L 5.3km 250m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Violet LintonW21LLagan Valley1:12:00Fix
2Miriam FeehanW21LBlackwater Valley1:16:24Fix
3Sharon LuceyW21LBishopstown1:20:39Fix
4Susan HealyW21LGreat Eastern Navigators1:21:11Fix
5Katriona Mic CabaW21LDefence Forces1:46:43
6Audrey ElliotW21LDefence Forces2:11:50
7Gretta O'ConnorW21LDefence Forces2:16:53Fix

W21S 3.1km 145m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sarah Ni RuaircW21SFingal1:20:22Fix
2Hanna HimanenW21SNo club1:23:04
3Martha CallananW21SBishopstown1:23:36Fix
4Elaine SheridanW21SCork1:24:24Fix
5Niamh LalorW21SGreat Eastern Navigators1:35:55Fix

W21E 6.6km 325m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aislinn AustinW21ECork1:08:18Fix
2Toni O'DonovanW21ECork1:11:54Fix
3Ruth LynamW21ECurragh-Naas1:19:50Fix
4Faye PinkerW21ECork1:21:08Fix
5Ciara LargeyW21EFermanagh1:21:58Fix
6Maeve O'GradyW21ECNOC/DEO1:30:33
7Niamh O'BoyleW21ECurragh-Naas1:37:38Fix
8Eileen LoughmanW21ECurragh-Naas1:38:25Fix
9Orla JenningsW21EDefence Forces1:40:46Fix
10Fionne AustinW21ECork1:42:09Fix
11Deirdre CarberyW21EDefence Forces2:26:19Fix

W35L 5.3km 250m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mandy MillarW35LLagan Valley2:17:21Fix

W40L 5.3km 250m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Pauline O'HaraW40LLagan Valley1:16:21Fix
2Maire ConveryW40LThree Rock1:19:37Fix
3Julie ClearyW40LThree Rock1:24:10Fix
4Ruth BlairW40LNorth-West1:49:01Fix
5Aileen McCarronW40LLagan Valley2:27:11Fix
Mary KnightW40LLagan ValleyDNFFix

W40S 3.1km 145m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Izabela StefkoW40SLagan Valley1:02:34Fix

W45L 4.5km 200m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mary O'ConnellW45LThree Rock58:32Fix
2Bernie O'BoyleW45LCurragh-Naas59:56Fix
3Kathryn WalleyW45LFingal1:09:19Fix
4Nadine GrantW45LFermanagh1:11:30Fix
5Elizabeth DeaneW45LCork1:15:48Fix
6Marlene StephensW45LLagan Valley1:42:34Fix

W45S 3.1km 145m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eileen HillW45SCurragh-Naas58:23Fix

W50L 4.5km 200m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ann SavageW50LLagan Valley55:36Fix
2Mary HealyW50LGreat Eastern Navigators58:43Fix
3Heather MajuryW50LLagan Valley1:10:08Fix
4Nora LalorW50LGreat Eastern Navigators1:30:37Fix

W55L 4.5km 200m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ger PowerW55LThree Rock1:06:27Fix
2Barbara Foley-FisherW55LMidland Navigators1:12:16Fix
3Christine RobertsW55LEBOR1:21:25Fix
4Aine Ui ShuilleabhainW55LThree Rock1:21:57Fix
5Anne BellW55LLagan Valley1:31:13Fix

W60L 3.1km 145m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jean O'NeillW60LFingal51:42Fix
2Clare NuttallW60LBlackwater Valley1:06:05Fix
3Trina ClearyW60LThree Rock1:12:31Fix
4Maura HigginsW60LSetanta1:27:31Fix
5Brigid FlanaghanW60LThree Rock1:40:04Fix
6Claire WalshW60LSetanta1:42:51Fix

W65L 3.1km 145m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hazel ConveryW65LThree Rock1:17:15Fix
2Rosemary CroleyW65LLagan Valley1:39:20Fix

W70L 3.1km 145m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
Faith WhiteW70LSetantaDNFFix

M10A 1.6km 100m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cathal O'CleirighM10AAjax19:13Fix
2Eoghan KnightM10ALagan Valley31:06Fix

M10B 1.4km 80m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1James MillarM10BLagan Valley23:05Fix
Paul ButterfieldM10BGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix

M12A 2.9km 145m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jonathan QuinnM12AGreat Eastern Navigators1:05:28Fix
Angus FyffeM12AFermanaghDNF

M14A 3.6km 190m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mark StephensM14ALagan Valley37:32Fix
2Jack MillarM14ALagan Valley40:26Fix
3Eoin McCulloughM14AThree Rock41:40Fix
4Alex SimoninM14ABishopstown41:43Fix
5Cillin CorbettM14ACork44:16Fix
6Brian HillM14ACurragh-Naas47:43Fix
7Ben ManganM14ASetanta47:51Fix
8Laurence QuinnM14AGreat Eastern Navigators55:00Fix
9Daniel KernanM14AAjax58:55Fix
10Danny TroutonM14ALagan Valley59:43Fix
11Adam McAlisterM14ALagan Valley1:23:15Fix
Josh GilmoreM14ALagan ValleyDNFFix
Brendan O'ReillyM14AFermanaghDNFFix
Stephen O'ReillyM14AFermanaghDNFFix

M14B 2.9km 145m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kelan GrantM14BFermanagh53:00Fix

M16A 4.5km 200m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin O'BoyleM16ACurragh-Naas39:26Fix
2Conor ShortM16ACurragh-Naas48:08Fix
3Padraig MulryM16ABishopstown48:28Fix
4Sean KnightM16ALagan Valley49:53Fix
5John Paul O'ReillyM16AFermanagh51:28Fix
6Colm MoranM16AThree Rock56:39Fix
7Sean FlynnM16AFingal1:05:25Fix
8Sean MooneyM16AFingal1:06:10Fix
9David KernanM16AAjax1:08:47Fix
10Brendan WallM16ABishopstown1:12:46Fix
11Jonathan MaunsellM16ABishopstown1:13:24Fix
12Barry HigginsM16ALagan Valley1:17:05Fix
13Shane McKennaM16AFermanagh1:18:26Fix
14Brendan CurranM16ABishopstown1:20:08Fix
15Brian SpellerM16AAjax1:21:01Fix
Ciaran O'DonovanM16ABishopstownDNFFix

M16B 3.6km 190m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Patrick GrantM16BFermanagh58:51Fix

M18A 5.8km 255m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi ShortM18ACurragh-Naas57:08Fix
2Alan LaneM18ABishopstown1:08:45Fix
3Cian O'BoyleM18ACurragh-Naas1:09:33Fix
4Brian ArmstrongM18AFermanagh1:11:51Fix
5Niall EwenM18AAjax1:13:28Fix
6Donogh WallM18ABishopstown1:14:58Fix
7Francis O'ReillyM18AFermanagh1:15:12Fix
8Gerard HigginsM18ALagan Valley1:15:32Fix
9John PowerM18ABishopstown1:19:10Fix
10Owen LargeyM18AFermanagh1:32:04Fix
11Steven PottsM18AFermanagh1:35:23Fix

M20L 6.6km 325m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Seamus O'BoyleM20LCurragh-Naas1:05:46Fix
2Colm HillM20LCurragh-Naas1:14:33Fix
3Fiach O'RourkeM20LFingal1:23:47Fix

M21E 9.9km 510m 29 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Marcus PinkerM21ECork1:13:05Fix
2Shane LynchM21ECork1:26:30Fix
3David HealyM21EGreat Eastern Navigators1:30:09Fix
4Allan BogleM21ENorth-West1:31:43Fix
5Colm O'HalloranM21ECork1:33:29Fix
6Niall BourkeM21ECork1:33:33Fix
7Darren BurkeM21ECork1:37:11Fix
8Colm RotheryM21EAjax1:37:28Fix
9Steven LintonM21ENorth-West1:39:30Fix
10Andrew JohnstoneM21EGreat Eastern Navigators1:45:58Fix
11Neil DobbsM21EWaterford1:47:01Fix
12Jonny GallierM21ELagan Valley1:50:02Fix
13Patrick HigginsM21ELagan Valley1:51:41Fix
14Donal BurkeM21EDefence Forces1:54:10Fix
15Kieran RocksM21ELagan Valley1:58:52Fix
16Gerard ButlerM21EThree Rock1:59:37Fix
17Andrew McCarthyM21EAjax2:14:28Fix
18Oliver ClearM21EDefence Forces2:17:25Fix
Danny O'HareM21ECorkDNFFix
Simon KeenanM21EDefence ForcesDNFFix

M21L 8.3km 430m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fergal BuckleyM21LKerry2:02:16Fix
2Niall McAlindenM21LDVO2:06:31
3Simon ReeveM21LNo club2:06:43
David MusilM21LBishopstownDNFFix
John CraddockM21LUCDDNFFix

M21S 5.8km 255m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Patrick FeehanM21SBlackwater Valley1:05:34Fix
2Ian LockingtonM21SNorth-West1:09:34Fix
3Ed NilandM21SAjax1:19:13Fix
4Robert O'SullivanM21SCork1:45:19Fix
5Cian O'ReillyM21SAjax1:48:13Fix

M35L 8.3km 430m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Declan McGrellisM35LLagan Valley1:27:09Fix
2Igor StefkoM35LLagan Valley1:39:50Fix
3Andrew CoxM35LWaterford1:50:29Fix
4Jiri CupakM35LNo club1:52:26
5Richard VaseyM35LLagan Valley2:01:03Fix
6Uel FisherM35LFermanagh2:08:29Fix

M40L 6.6km 325m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Padraig HigginsM40LMidland Navigators1:13:33Fix
2Marcus GeogheganM40LAjax1:17:42Fix
3Brendan DelaneyM40LDefence Forces1:18:17Fix
4Greg McCannM40LLagan Valley1:18:53Fix
5Dave WestonM40LSetanta1:26:17Fix
6Rory PercivalM40LThree Rock1:33:17Fix
7Patrick O'DonovanM40LBishopstown1:36:22Fix
8Paul SmythM40LAjax1:38:17Fix
9Stephen KnightM40LLagan Valley1:46:14Fix
10Joseph DohertyM40LFermanagh1:51:51Fix
11Sean HassettM40LSetanta1:53:02Fix

M45L 5.8km 255m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aonghus O'CleirighM45LAjax52:21Fix
2Robbie BrysonM45LFermanagh57:02Fix
3Brian CorbettM45LCork58:00Fix
4Padraic FergusonM45LNo club1:14:16
5John O'DonovanM45LBishopstown1:16:48Fix
6Jim MulrooneyM45LSetanta1:18:44Fix
7Stephen GilmoreM45LLagan Valley1:19:42Fix
8Bill MaxwellM45LLagan Valley1:20:08Fix
9Mick ManganM45LSetanta1:20:16Fix
10Pat FarrellyM45LCurragh-Naas1:24:08Fix
11Ronan ClearyM45LThree Rock1:29:57Fix
12Gordon StephensM45LLagan Valley1:38:24Fix
13Andrew ButterfieldM45LGreat Eastern Navigators1:47:23Fix
14Wilson McAlisterM45LLagan Valley1:51:47Fix
15Des FletcherM45LNorth-West2:14:36Fix
16Jim CallananM45LBishopstown2:14:39Fix
Gordon MooreM45LNorth-WestDNFFix

M50L 5.8km 255m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Senan O'BoyleM50LCurragh-Naas1:04:23Fix
2John McCulloughM50LThree Rock1:09:12Fix
3Val JonesM50LFingal1:12:02Fix
4Gerry BradyM50LSetanta1:12:59Fix
5Don ShortM50LCurragh-Naas1:16:54Fix
6Phil StuartM50LLagan Valley1:17:32Fix
7Rick BrowneM50LLOC1:18:07Fix
8Clive MajuryM50LLagan Valley1:23:40Fix
9Tapio LeinoM50LESSU1:25:39
10Denis PowerM50LBishopstown1:32:50Fix
11Joe LalorM50LGreat Eastern Navigators1:32:53Fix
12Ted LuceyM50LBishopstown1:34:48Fix
13Liam O'BrienM50LCork1:47:33Fix
14Harry SavageM50LLagan Valley2:39:11Fix
David O'DonovanM50LCorkDNFFix

M55L 5.3km 250m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Wilbert HollingerM55LLagan Valley1:02:30Fix
2Colin HendersonM55LLagan Valley1:08:23Fix
3Billy O'NeillM55LCurragh-Naas1:10:52Fix
4Brian PillingM55LSN1:15:46
5Bill HopkinsM55LLagan Valley1:28:08Fix
6Brendan McGrathM55LThree Rock1:28:19Fix
7Richard WilliamsonM55LLagan Valley1:31:52Fix
8Nigel Foley-FisherM55LMidland Navigators1:35:29Fix
9David QuinnM55LGreat Eastern Navigators1:48:13Fix

M55S 3.1km 145m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian PowerM55SSetanta55:07Fix
2Harry BellM55SLagan Valley1:00:25Fix
3Bill GriffithsM55SEBOR1:02:37Fix

M60L 4.5km 200m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Nigel C-CrawfordM60LThree Rock57:30Fix
2Richard McCourtM60LLagan Valley58:26Fix
3Colin DruryM60LSYO1:04:20
4Pat FlanaghanM60LThree Rock1:05:06Fix
5Jim O'DonovanM60LCork1:05:17Fix
6Frank RyanM60LWestern Eagles1:10:58Fix
7Brendan DohertyM60LGreat Eastern Navigators1:15:22Fix
8Alan GartsideM60LLagan Valley1:16:13Fix
9Robert O'ConnorM60LCork1:22:01Fix
10Donal BurkeM60LCork1:28:40Fix

M65L 3.1km 145m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ted FeehanM65LBlackwater Valley44:25Fix
2Derek TurnerM65LWRE1:08:54
3Michael ButlerM65LThree Rock1:26:25Fix
4David HoggM65LNorth-West1:33:52Fix

M70L 3.1km 145m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrew Bonar lawM70LGreat Eastern Navigators1:18:50Fix
2Noel BogleM70LNorth-West1:19:04Fix
3Liam ConveryM70LThree Rock1:28:24Fix

M75L 3.1km 145m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean RotheryM75LThree Rock2:20:56Fix

W16A 3.1km 145m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fiona HillW16ACurragh-Naas48:09Fix
2Darina FyffeW16AFermanagh1:18:58Fix
3Laura CoxW16AWaterford1:24:02Fix
Lois PowerW16ABishopstownDNFFix
Louisa MaxwellW16ALagan ValleyDNFFix
Breda O'KeeffeW16ABishopstownDNFFix

W18A 4.5km 200m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hannah MaxwellW18ALagan Valley1:04:26Fix
2Niamh CurranW18ABishopstown1:13:57Fix
3Katerina StefkovaW18ALagan Valley1:14:22Fix
4Gemma MalanaphyW18AFermanagh1:14:31Fix
5Erica JonesW18AFingal1:17:14Fix
6Christine O'DonovanW18ABishopstown1:21:08Fix

Action took 0.005 seconds