Results

Santry Demesne

2017-11-29

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 2

1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (A) TY Boys (A)
5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 5th-6th Yr Boys (B) 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B)

1st Yr Girls 2.480km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe Deehan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC22:18Fix
2Laura Behan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC24:08Fix
2Lan Ngai & Rebecca Carroll1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC24:08Fix
4Aisling Kirwan & Ellen McLoughlin1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC25:53Fix
5Sophie Meegan1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar School29:23
6Lily McEntegart1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar School29:24
7Ruth Linnane & Emma Flynn1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC30:33Fix
8Xhulia Gjura & Aine Wylie1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC31:53Fix
9Katie Sheerin & Emma Blanche1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC32:48Fix
10Zoe Hill1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC34:13Fix
11Olivia Spring & Grace Collins1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC39:33Fix
12Heather Logue1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar School41:09
13Catalina Schimbator & Gabriella Jagellaite1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CC42:37Fix
14Adachuk Eriobu1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar School43:09
15Natalie Ling & Cristina Moraru1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CC45:55Fix
16Lily McDowell1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar School48:11
Orla Manning & Caolinn McDonald1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNFFix
Rua O'Donoghue & Rachel Walsh1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNFFix
Eve McElhinney & Siobhan ?1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNFFix
Amy Arra & Anastasia Casey1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNFFix
Jana Setiuanoua & Anna Kulynch1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNFFix
Princess Ighodaro & Maria O'Keefe1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNFFix
Saoirse Stears1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNFFix
Isabelle Higgins & Darreca O'Brien1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNFFix
Eryn Prenderville1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNFFix

1st Yr Boys 2.860km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Darragh Connaughton1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park20:50Fix
2Harry Winston1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School22:27
3James Murray1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School22:38
4Rob Malone1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School25:59
5Turlough Dowley1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School26:31
6Conor Simmonds & Alex Fleming1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC26:47Fix
7Tom Matthews1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School27:31
8Adam Quinlan & Daniel O'Flynn1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC28:43Fix
9Eoghan McGovern1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School29:35
10Joshua Lovett & Matthew Coughlan1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC29:42Fix
11Fionn Whooley1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park29:57Fix
12Owen Boyle & Jack Murray1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC31:11Fix
13Dillon Simpson1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School31:45
14Calum McKinley1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC32:02Fix
15Gabriel Negru1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park32:18Fix
16Reuben O Neill1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School32:53
17Declan O'Malley & Conor Coughlan1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC33:19Fix
18Sean Harding & Adam Nagle1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC33:27Fix
19Eoghan Walsh1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park33:30Fix
20Nathan Pratt & Izaac Bannister1st Yr BoysWilsons Hospital School33:50
21Ciaran O'Donnell & Pearce Mooney1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC33:51Fix
22Zain Sarahandi1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park33:59Fix
23Sean Quinlan & Joshua Anderson1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC34:21Fix
24Toni Olayiwola1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School35:52
25Scott O' Boyle & Matt Wiseman1st Yr BoysWilsons Hospital School36:38
26Shayon Khan1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School37:01
27Tom Bradley1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School37:35
28David Yeates & Luke McClean1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC39:06Fix
29Sean McCann1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC39:26Fix
30Ben Farrell & Daragh Moynihan1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC39:29Fix
31Dylan Buthner1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC40:04Fix
32Liam Greally1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC40:09Fix
33Peter Kehoe1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park40:35Fix
34Aidan Thom1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC42:06Fix
35Sidhanta Gupta1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park45:33Fix
36Cris Clarke1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School45:46
37Rilwan Gupta1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park46:20Fix
38Kainekenechi Prince Isaac1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School50:38
39Denis Gherghlelas & Nikolai Semikhatov1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC51:19Fix
40Mark Murray & Gavin McCormick1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC51:49Fix
41Max Valentine1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School52:41
42Robert Callan1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park53:28Fix
43Donal Kelly1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park53:31Fix
44Sean Henneberry1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC54:20Fix
45Adam Hennessy & Sean Greally1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC56:03Fix
46Jake Fee Collins1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School62:34
Jake Rice & Jason Blanaru1st Yr BoysLuttrellstown CCDNFFix
Rian Moore1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Sean Hayes1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Jake Byrne & Ana Postarnakova1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Yadah Uson1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Jack McNaughton1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNFFix
Evan Connolly1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Thomas Murray1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Paul Caslin1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Eamon Finlay1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Luke Rafferty1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNFFix
Mark Lee1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNFFix
Cormac Duffy1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNFFix
Sean Doyle & James Desmond1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Dylan Coyne & Reece Harper1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Cian da Costa1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Stephen Cahill & Matthew Conlon1st Yr BoysWilsons Hospital SchoolDNF

2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.770km 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eva Coughlan2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC24:36Fix
2Roisin McGuinness2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC25:32Fix
3Sophie Fatmia & Ella Anderson2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC28:18Fix
4Molly McCarthy2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC30:48Fix
5Lauren Kane & Caoimhe Ni Fhlannagain2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC34:50Fix
6Sara Higgins & Catherine Tolan2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC35:38Fix
7Cliona Hewson & Iasmina Shariat2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC37:06Fix
8Rachel Fogarty & Precious Adeoje2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC38:00Fix
9Caitriona Maithes & Tianna Prosser2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC39:31Fix
10Sadhbh Zambra & Hana Tubak2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC44:52Fix
11Sofia Fitje & Ruth Monds2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital School49:03
12Abbi Byrne & Katie Zorba2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC55:49Fix
Nicole Grec & Bianca Moscu2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Aerin Murphy & Wendy Khumalo2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Abigal Knox & Meabh Dockry2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Fiona Dallas & Atinuke Obadara2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Roisin Fitzmaurice & Aimee Fitzmaurice2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Sena Ogida & Divine Chikeza2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital SchoolDNF
Katie Farmer & Tara Fitzgerald2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Niamh Grimes & Claire Brady2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Juliette McDermott & Lucy Watters2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 3.690km 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi Deehan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC22:44Fix
2Maxim Mulligan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC22:56Fix
3Ramish Rizwan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park23:01Fix
4Garbhan Healy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC29:59Fix
5Rameel Rizwan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park31:22Fix
6Gabriel Barzu2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park33:05Fix
7Ibad Sarhandi2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park33:37Fix
8Alex Conroy & Callum Olliphant2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC34:11Fix
9Lee Swaine2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park35:50Fix
10Sean Pender2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park38:02Fix
11Oisin Murphy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park45:53Fix
12Ahmed Yasheer2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park57:44Fix
13Sergei Sandu2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC60:54Fix
14Nathan Cristea2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC62:18Fix
Daniel Kenny2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Luttrellstown CCDNFFix
Basil Nateel & Raiyan Ahmed2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Luttrellstown CCDNFFix
Alex Brassil & Sean McMahon2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Alex McCormick & Jake Ngai2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix

TY Girls (A) 3.330km 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rachel O'Sullivan & Sophie DulsonTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC46:43Fix
2Ciara SimmTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC48:33Fix
3Eunice Oyinkansola & Emily EmersonTY Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital School97:26
Andrea Stewart-RodriguezTY Girls (A)Dundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Onyi John-EmeziTY Girls (A)Dundalk Grammar SchoolDNF

TY Boys (A) 4.510km 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ben KinsellaTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC36:41Fix
2Dominic McKeonTY Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital School38:18
3Peter AherneTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park38:28Fix
4Kevin GraingerTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park39:43Fix
5Daniel HeatherTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park40:33Fix
6Paul CostelloTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park41:56Fix
7David HarneyTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park42:03Fix
8Adam KinsellaTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC42:35Fix
9Jordan Mahon BuggyTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park46:52Fix
10Olamide Aro & Toch KingsleyTY Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital School51:37
11Cormac HarteTY Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital School52:30
12Stefan Isoma Asika & Denians IzekorTY Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital School53:52
13Andri HasaniTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC64:04Fix
Noah RedmondTY Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital SchoolDNF
Ben McDowellTY Boys (A)St Michaels CollegeDNFFix

5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 3.320km 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aine McGuiness5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC32:38Fix

5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 4.540km 27 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Pierce Galligan5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wicklow Youthreach40:25Fix
2Finn McGrath5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Clonkeen College40:39Fix
3Shane Murphy5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Clonkeen College48:08Fix
4Brendan Dunne5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Clonkeen College50:29Fix
5Jack Swaine5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park52:03Fix
6Ronan Cullen5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Clonkeen College52:04Fix
7Shane Tynan5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wicklow Youthreach61:33Fix
Ned Dunne5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNFFix

5th-6th Yr Boys (B) 3.690km 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ben Kelly5th-6th Yr Boys (B)Wicklow Youthreach37:18Fix
2Brandon Gilligan5th-6th Yr Boys (B)Wicklow Youthreach42:24Fix
3Lee Connolly5th-6th Yr Boys (B)Wicklow Youthreach46:04Fix

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B) 2.860km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ben Breen Martin2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B)Wilsons Hospital School28:58
Ben Dalgetty & Sean Healy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B)Wilsons Hospital SchoolDNF
James Ellis2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B)Wilsons Hospital SchoolDNF
Cole Gorham & Adam Hoary2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B)Wilsons Hospital SchoolDNF
Dominic Flynn & Craig Gillespie2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B)Wilsons Hospital SchoolDNF

Action took 0.003 seconds