Results

Tymon Park

2017-10-25

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 1

1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (A) TY Boys (A)
5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 5th-6th Yr Boys (A)

1st Yr Girls 2.880km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe Deehan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC27:46Fix
2Ruth Price Martin1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar School28:50
3Lan Ngai & Rebecca Carroll1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC37:18Fix
4Zoe Hill1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC40:57Fix
5Isabelle Higgins & Darreca O'Brien1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC43:05Fix
6Aoife Conway1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar School44:12
7Laura Behan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC44:38Fix
8Xhulia Gjura & Aine Wylie1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC45:31Fix
9Ruth Linnane & Emma Flynn1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC46:36Fix
10Eryn Prenderville1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC48:03Fix
11Ava Dulson & Katie O'Connell1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC51:09Fix
12Aisling Kirwan & Ellen McLoughlin1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC54:50Fix
13Katie Sheerin & Emma Blanche1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC56:19Fix
Niamh Hillick & Aisha Ikkert1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNFFix
Paulette Kourounia1st Yr GirlsLuttrellstown CCDNFFix
Adachuk Eriobu1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Sarah McNally1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Hephzibah Olajide1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Shannon Boland1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Olivia Spring & Grace Collins1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNFFix
Elle Anna Zumerchik & Naoise Monaghan1st Yr GirlsWilsons Hospital SchoolDNF

1st Yr Boys 3.160km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Goodnews Kuria1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School27:02
2James Murray1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School29:38
3Declan O'Malley & Conor Coughlan1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC30:15Fix
4Cris Clarke1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School32:57
5Sean McCann1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC33:10Fix
6Darragh Connaghton1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park35:25Fix
7Thomas Kelly1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park36:20Fix
8Cormac Duffy1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park38:15Fix
9Harry Winston1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School39:05
10Stephen Cahill & Matthew Conlon1st Yr BoysWilsons Hospital School39:24
11Nathan Pratt & Izaak Bannister1st Yr BoysWilsons Hospital School39:38
12Joseph Jacob1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park40:39Fix
13Joshua Lovett & Matthew Coughlan1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC43:54Fix
14Andrew Ryan & Luke Pettit1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC44:16Fix
15Jake Byrne & Ana Postarnakova1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC44:25Fix
16Conor Coan1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School45:45
17Shubham Bohra1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park46:24Fix
18Adam Hennessy & Sean Greally1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC46:44Fix
19Owen Boyle & Jack Murray1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC47:13Fix
20James Doyle1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park47:15Fix
21Scott Daly1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC48:18Fix
22Sean Harding & Adam Nagle1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC49:36Fix
23Luke Moore1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School53:10
24Alex Gormley1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School54:05
25Thomas Murray1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School54:46
26Sean Quinlan & Joshua Anderson1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC55:03Fix
27Eamon Finlay1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School56:12
28Conrad Quinn1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School57:28
29Matthew Lynch1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School57:38
30Ruairi Holohan1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School58:13
31Ben Farrell & Daragh Moynihan1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC59:17Fix
32Lorcan Ticehurst1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School60:43
33Jake Fee Collins1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School64:54
34Dillon Simpson1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School66:32
35Sidhanta Gupta1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park66:43Fix
36Tom Bradley1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School68:34
37Max Valentine1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar School76:10
38Mebin Manoj1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park81:57Fix
Miguel Gonzalez1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNFFix
Mark Lee1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNFFix
Toni Olayiwola1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Ronan McDonnell1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Kainekenechi Prince Isaac1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
David Yeates & Luke McClean1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Matthew Greg Sarmiento1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Sean Henneberry1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Macolm O Boyle & Eddie Glass1st Yr BoysWilsons Hospital SchoolDNF
Rian Moore1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Sean Hayes1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Peter Kehoe1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNFFix
Rilwan Karatu1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNFFix
Nicholas Pollock O'Brien1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNFFix
Ciaran O'Donnell & Pearce Mooney1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Calum McKinley1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Denis Gherghlelas & Nikolai Semikhatov1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Sean Doyle & James Desmond1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Mark Murray & Gavin McCormick1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Adam Quinlan & Daniel O'Flynn1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Cian da Costa1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Conor Simmonds & Alex Fleming1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Dylan Coyne & Reece Harper1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Dylan Buthner1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Aidan Thom1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Evan Connolly1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Rian McArdle1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Liam Greally1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Reuben O Neill1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF

2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 3.140km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Olivia Nwoga & Kelechi Alino2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital School30:18
2Mary Agunbiade & Destiny Filani2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital School32:48
3Eva Coughlan2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC35:14Fix
4Ozioma Amaeze & Ayodeji Famutimi2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital School35:23
5Sophie Fatmia & Ella Anderson2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC40:40Fix
6Venus Rufai & Erica Stanley2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Luttrellstown CC42:24Fix
7Nicole Olden & Emma Breton2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC42:36Fix
8Abigal Knox & Meabh Dockry2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC44:47Fix
9Caitriona Maithes & Tianna Prosser2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC45:59Fix
10Cliona Hewson & Iasmina Shariat2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC46:51Fix
11Lauren Kane & Caoimhe Ni Fhlannagain2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC49:20Fix
12Katie Farmer & Tara Fitzgerald2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC53:39Fix
13Sara Higgins & Catherine Tolan2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC79:23Fix
14Aerin Murphy & Wendy Khumalo2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC85:06Fix
Emile Jankunaite & Irna Kabuci2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Luttrellstown CCDNFFix
Angelica Alferieva & Megan O'Brien2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Luttrellstown CCDNFFix
Laura Dziadosz & Ludiana Kabuci2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Luttrellstown CCDNFFix
Nora-May Pearman Howard & Julia Coleman2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital SchoolDNF
Nicole Grec & Bianca Moscu2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Fiona Dallas & Atinuke Obadara2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Roisin Fitzmaurice & Aimee Fitzmaurice2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Abbi Byrne & Katie Zorba2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Niamh Grimes & Claire Brady2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 4.0km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ramish Rizwan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park26:31Fix
2Ruairi Deehan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC27:18Fix
3Rameel Rizwan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park28:30Fix
4Garbhan Healy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC30:36Fix
5Zac Packer2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park38:59Fix
6Yasheer Ahmed2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park40:55Fix
7Gavin Lang2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC50:42Fix
8Alex Conroy & Callum Olliphant2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC55:40Fix
9Oisin Murphy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park59:25Fix
10Hugo Garry & Olti Berisha2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC63:30Fix
11Nathan Cristea2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC68:47Fix
12Gabriel Barzu2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park69:37Fix
13Ryan Condell & Patrick Reeves Smith2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC74:02Fix
Ciaran Collins2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Luttrellstown CCDNFFix
Enoch Ntambi & Amer Eido2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Luttrellstown CCDNFFix
Gerald Obaseki2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Luttrellstown CCDNFFix
Owen Keena & Thomas McPhilips2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital SchoolDNF
Lee Swaine2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNFFix
Alex Brassil & Sean McMahon2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Alex McCormick & Jake Ngai2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Sergei Sandu2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Maxim Mulligan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix

TY Girls (A) 4.0km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara SimmTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC48:43Fix
Luanna Romila & Aofie DalyTY Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Noah Redmond & Olamide AroTY Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital SchoolDNF
Coco Ogida & Favour OgediTY Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital SchoolDNF

TY Boys (A) 5.20km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ben McDowellTY Boys (A)St Michaels College32:02Fix
2Adam KinsellaTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC35:43Fix
3David HarneyTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park38:52Fix
4Eoghan KearneyTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC40:51Fix
5Kevin GraingerTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park42:39Fix
6Ben KinsellaTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC43:12Fix
7Peter AherneTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park48:27Fix
8Dominic McKeon & Cormac HarteTY Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital School49:55
9Toch Kingsley & Scott ThomasTY Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital School63:21
Daniel HeatherTY Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNFFix
Rishikesh BijuTY Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNFFix
Andri HasaniTY Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Sean Greene & Eoin ConlonTY Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Paul CostelloTY Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNFFix
Mark Huges & Daniel MurphyTY Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix

5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 4.0km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
Aine McGuiness5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix

5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 5.20km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Shane Murphy5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Clonkeen College36:17Fix
2Finn McGrath5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Clonkeen College37:37Fix
3Conor Roche5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC43:44Fix
Mark Brophy5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Clonkeen CollegeDNFFix

Action took 0.002 seconds