Results

WIT West Campus

2017-05-10

Irish Schools Championships (Primary)

5 boys 5 girls 5 pairs 6 boys 6 girls 6 pairs

5 boys 1.560km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Darragh Mc Donald5 boysSNB Clonakilty, Co.Cork19:34
2Joshua Hoare5 boysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill20:29
3Jude Mc Carthy5 boysSNB Clonakilty, Co.Cork20:44
4Dan Cronin5 boysKilavullen, Co.Cork22:01Fix
5Eoin Farrell5 boysSNB Clonakilty, Co.Cork22:15
6Patrick Walsh5 boysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill22:25
7James Murnane5 boysSNB Clonakilty, Co.Cork22:43
8Donnacha Walsh5 boysSNB Clonakilty, Co.Cork23:11
9Prince Ayalla5 boysSNB Clonakilty, Co.Cork24:31
10Ryan McCarthy5 boysDunderrow, Kinsale, Co.Cork24:47
11Jesse Craig5 boysSNB Clonakilty, Co.Cork26:47
12Owen Magner5 boysKilavullen, Co.Cork28:58Fix
13Daniel Nolan5 boysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill29:03
14Tadgh Johnston5 boysWaterpark29:29Fix
15Cameron Rose5 boysSNB Clonakilty, Co.Cork30:14
16Cillian Barry5 boysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill30:37
17Hugh Whelan5 boysDurrow Co. Laois32:21Fix
17Adam Murphy5 boysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill32:21
19Conor Bailey5 boysDunderrow, Kinsale, Co.Cork32:42
20Daniel Murnane5 boysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill34:19
21Luke Cusack5 boysDunderrow, Kinsale, Co.Cork34:45
22Jamie O'Regan5 boysDunderrow, Kinsale, Co.Cork38:21
23Conor Hill5 boysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill43:42
24Ben Wallis5 boysWaterpark45:57Fix
25Harry Dunne5 boysWaterpark, Waterford46:01Fix
26Ben Latham5 boysBallyduff NS, County Waterford63:45
Daniel Mc Carthy5 pairsSNB Clonakilty, Co.Cork28:36N/C
Ryne Hooton5 pairsSNB Clonakilty, Co.Cork35:22N/C
Shane O'Regan5 pairsSNB Clonakilty, Co.Cork22:46N/C
Amos Ebarmamigieoir5 boysScoil Mhuire Naofa CarrigtwohillDNF

5 girls 1.390km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Zane Kramina5 girlsThurles Presentation18:47Fix
2Nicole Buckley5 girlsDunderrow, Kinsale, Co.Cork20:56
3Sarah O'Sullivan5 girlsEglantine NS Cork22:01Fix
4Aisling Webb5 girlsDunderrow, Kinsale, Co.Cork25:20
5Kerri Finnegan5 girlsConvent Primary School, Mallow25:23
6Ellie Thornhill5 girlsConvent Primary School, Mallow28:22
7Shauna Roche5 girlsConvent Primary School, Mallow29:25
8Annabelle Walsh5 girlsSt John of Gods, Waterford34:14
9Patrycja Januszkiewicz5 girlsConvent Primary School, Mallow37:43
10Isabelle Daniels5 girlsSt John of Gods, Waterford38:11
11Zuwena Barrett5 girlsDunderrow, Kinsale, Co.Cork38:45
12Riham Saeed5 girlsSt John of Gods, Waterford39:45
13Bethany Browne5 girlsConvent Primary School, Mallow41:43
14Ava-Mae Edwards5 girlsConvent Primary School, Mallow42:24
15Sophie Collins5 girlsDunderrow, Kinsale, Co.Cork42:50
16Isabel McCarthy5 girlsSt John of Gods, Waterford44:51
17Isobel Boland5 girlsWaterpark, Waterford47:22Fix
18Beth McLoughlin Power5 girlsSt John of Gods, Waterford50:21
19Eva Deevy5 girlsWaterpark, Waterford51:22Fix
20Kellie McHugh5 girlsSt John of Gods, Waterford51:23
21Sophie Monahan5 girlsWaterpark, Waterford66:56Fix
Elizabeth Palmer5 girlsKilavullen, Co.CorkDNFFix
Ciara O Shea5 girlsSt John of Gods, WaterfordDNF
Jodie Cooke5 girlsSt John of Gods, WaterfordDNF

5 pairs 1.310km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Joel Joseph/ Aaron Desmond5 pairsScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill19:00
2Xander Cahill+ Oskar Flynn5 pairsWaterpark, Waterford23:53Fix
3Zoe McCloskey+Donjeta Verbovc5 pairsWaterpark, Waterford25:34Fix
4Alan Phelan and Amelia Barry5 pairsBallyduff NS, County Waterford35:33
5Síofra Phelan and Ella Long5 pairsBallyduff NS, County Waterford35:47
6Ryan Coughlan, Joe Shanahan5 pairsWaterpark36:29Fix
7Hannah McCabe Laura Sinorelli5 pairsSt John of Gods, Waterford37:13
8Abbie Morrissey and Alex Walsh5 pairsBallyduff NS, County Waterford41:45
9Spencer Bowman and Emma Carlin5 pairsBallyduff NS, County Waterford43:41
10Caoimhe Purcell and Conor Burke5 pairsBallyduff NS, County Waterford43:53
11Sarah O Neill+Chelsy Nishizaw5 pairsWaterpark, Waterford44:48Fix
12Shahed Abdalla +Rhianna Heery5 pairsWaterpark, Waterford49:20Fix
13Lauren McAleer and Conor Foley5 pairsBallyduff NS, County Waterford49:37
14Diego Hartnett Martinez+ Hugh5 pairsWaterpark, Waterford49:53Fix
15Laura Carlin and Nicky Collery5 pairsBallyduff NS, County Waterford51:28
16Aoife Curtin Eve Philipps5 pairsSt John of Gods, Waterford52:47
17Beth Falconer, Isobel Casey5 pairsSt John of Gods, Waterford53:32
18Becky Russell+Iseult O Reilly5 pairsWaterpark, Waterford53:51Fix
19Maeve Whelehan, Eabha Lynch5 pairsSt John of Gods, Waterford55:30
20Harry Roche and Freya O'Brien5 pairsBallyduff NS, County Waterford57:28
21Martina Bonet, Abigail Keane5 pairsSt John of Gods, Waterford57:50
22Eve Kavanagh and Leon O'Driscoll5 pairsBallyduff NS, County Waterford58:30
23Emily Joy and Emma Doolin5 pairsSt John of Gods, Waterford59:55
24Liam Reade and Aoife Sheehan5 pairsBallyduff NS, County Waterford61:12
25Sophie Sheehan McCarthy, Clodagh Sealy5 pairsSt John of Gods, Waterford62:53
26Lottie Dwyer, Eve Murphy5 pairsSt John of Gods, Waterford67:47
27James Lye and Aislinn Hoban5 pairsBallyduff NS, County Waterford68:58
28Steven Abraham+ Bobby Flynn+5 pairsWaterpark, Waterford73:34Fix
29Sofija Salamonova+Jessica Hen5 pairsWaterpark, Waterford98:57Fix
Robyn Fletcher and Adam Spill5 pairsBallyduff NS, County WaterfordDNF
Mya Doyle Ellen Connors5 pairsSt John of Gods, WaterfordDNF
Amber McNally, Sarah Hale5 pairsSt John of Gods, WaterfordDNF
Alison Power and Ava Lonergan5 pairsSt John of Gods, WaterfordDNF
Ciarán Kearns and Sophie Hawkins5 pairsBallyduff NS, County WaterfordDNF
Kemily Samara Oliviera+ Maria Porebna5 pairsWaterpark, WaterfordDNFFix
Martin Smith and Martha Latham5 pairsBallyduff NS, County WaterfordDNF
Katie Flavin and Feidhlim King5 pairsBallyduff NS, County WaterfordDNF
Lexi O'Rourke and James O'Donnell5 pairsBallyduff NS, County WaterfordDNF
Jarlath Phelan and Sadhbh O'Connell5 pairsBallyduff NS, County WaterfordDNF
Charlie Barden and Leah Mulcahy5 pairsBallyduff NS, County WaterfordDNF
Harry Keane+Eoin McGee5 pairsWaterpark, WaterfordDNFFix
Scott Reddy and Maisie O'Reilly5 pairsBallyduff NS, County WaterfordDNF
Charles Laffan Michael Kelly5 pairsBallyduff NS, County WaterfordDNF
Gearóid Bolger and Eve Walsh5 pairsBallyduff NS, County WaterfordDNF

6 boys 1.780km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mikey Alvarez6 boysSNB Clonakilty, Co.Cork19:16
2Cormac Hall6 boysSNB Clonakilty, Co.Cork20:56
3Jamie Magner6 boysKilavullen, Co.Cork22:26Fix
4John O'Regan6 boysSkryne NS, Co.Meath22:43Fix
5Dan Twomey6 boysSNB Clonakilty, Co.Cork22:58
6Fionn O'Connell6 boysDunderrow, Kinsale, Co.Cork23:56
7Michael Deegan6 boysSNB Clonakilty, Co.Cork24:26
8Alex Schmeider6 boysSkryne NS, Co.Meath24:51Fix
9Fergal Murphy6 boysSNB Clonakilty, Co.Cork25:19
10Tómás Ó Donnabháín6 boysSNB Clonakilty, Co.Cork26:10
11Cillian Moss6 boysSkryne NS, Co.Meath26:34Fix
12Daniel O'Donovan6 boysSNB Clonakilty, Co.Cork26:35
13Ben Allen6 boysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill27:02
14James Holmes6 boysFeenagh Co..Limerick28:51Fix
15Mark Long6 boysScoil Mhuire Butlerstown29:03
16Shane O'Connor6 boysSkryne NS, Co.Meath29:04Fix
17Daniel Woods6 boysDunderrow, Kinsale, Co.Cork29:22
18Cian O'Riordan6 boysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill29:38
19George Webb6 boysDunderrow, Kinsale, Co.Cork29:54
20Jack Kearney6 boysScoil Mhuire Butlerstown30:25
21Mark Walsh6 boysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill30:49
22Nathan Bagge6 boysScoil Mhuire Butlerstown31:00
23Andrew O Leary6 boysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill32:55
24Jamie Meaney6 boysScoil Mhuire Butlerstown32:57
25Davin Barron6 boysScoil Mhuire Butlerstown33:45
26Adam O Neill6 boysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill35:06
27Daniel Brennan6 boysScoil Mhuire Butlerstown36:06
28Samson Thompson6 boysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill36:55
29Cormac Murphy O'Connor6 boysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill38:07
30Colm Corbett6 boysScoil Mhuire Butlerstown38:23
31Andrew Nolan6 boysSkryne NS, Co.Meath39:40Fix
32Oscar Kingston6 boysSNB Clonakilty, Co.Cork40:09
33Adam Rainey6 boysFenor, Co. Waterford44:06Fix
34Kieran Dunphy6 boysScoil Mhuire Butlerstown44:33
35Nathan Murray6 boysFenor, Co. Waterford45:48Fix
36David Óg Daniels6 boysFenor, Co. Waterford46:09
37Dylan McCarthy6 boysFenor, Co. Waterford47:26Fix
38Jack Keating6 boysFenor, Co. Waterford49:16Fix
39Eric O'Sullivan6 boysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill49:21
40Adam Aaron6 boysSkryne NS, Co.Meath49:36Fix
41Bosco Wulff6 boysWaterpark, Waterford52:51Fix
42Adam Browne6 boysWaterpark, Waterford54:21Fix
43Bahn Delemere6 boysSkryne NS, Co.Meath56:55Fix
44Colm Doyle6 boysFenor, Co. Waterford58:01Fix
45Patrick Brennan6 boysWaterpark, Waterford77:45Fix
46Marek Dobrakowski6 boysWaterpark, Waterford79:30Fix
47Darragh Cusack6 boysWaterpark, Waterford81:32Fix
48Danny Hagan6 boysWaterpark, Waterford83:53Fix
Shane Barry6 boysWaterpark, WaterfordDNFFix
Darragh Murray6 boysDunderrow, Kinsale, Co.CorkDNF
Joe Hearne6 boysFenor, Co. WaterfordDNFFix

6 girls 1.660km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Lucy Lynch6 girlsConvent Primary School, Mallow24:47
2Orla Bennis6 girlsFeenagh Co..Limerick26:59Fix
3Clare Cronin6 girlsDunderrow, Kinsale, Co.Cork27:04
4Anna Cronin6 girlsKilavullen, Co.Cork27:22Fix
5Ava Purcell6 girlsSkryne NS, Co.Meath28:50Fix
6Dearbhla Browne6 girlsConvent Primary School, Mallow30:25
7Ciara Smyth6 girlsSkryne NS, Co.Meath30:26Fix
8Rachel O'Brien6 girlsDunderrow, Kinsale, Co.Cork30:57
9Sinéad Browne6 girlsConvent Primary School, Mallow32:14
10Megan Clarke6 girlsSkryne NS, Co.Meath32:37Fix
11Róisín Myers6 girlsConvent Primary School, Mallow33:41
12Sophie Connolly6 girlsScoil Mhuire Butlerstown34:50
13Síofra Slattery6 girlsScoil Mhuire Butlerstown35:41
14Katie Power6 girlsScoil Mhuire Butlerstown36:37
15Doireann Heffernan6 girlsConvent Primary School, Mallow37:18
16Aoibe Waring6 girlsSt John of Gods, Waterford37:31
17Lauren Hickey6 girlsSkryne NS, Co.Meath38:21Fix
18Aoife O'Grady6 girlsDunderrow, Kinsale, Co.Cork38:40
19Sinead Hudson6 girlsScoil Mhuire Butlerstown39:42
20Ella Phelan6 girlsScoil Mhuire Butlerstown40:42
21Caitlin O'Brien6 girlsConvent Primary School, Mallow40:48
22Niamh Cahill6 girlsSkryne NS, Co.Meath42:00Fix
23Clídna O'Leary6 girlsConvent Primary School, Mallow42:44
24Emily Troy6 girlsScoil Mhuire Butlerstown46:15
25Charlotte Hayes6 girlsSkryne NS, Co.Meath48:04Fix
26Samantha Clarke6 girlsSkryne NS, Co.Meath50:04Fix
27Melanie Buck6 girlsFenor, Co. Waterford50:21Fix
28Ciara Peet6 girlsDunderrow, Kinsale, Co.Cork51:32
29Steffi Finegan6 girlsSkryne NS, Co.Meath52:06Fix
29Sarah Eogan Binta Bah6 girlsWaterpark, Waterford52:06Fix
31Ciara O' Reilly6 girlsFenor, Co. Waterford53:18Fix
32Ella Dalton6 girlsFenor, Co. Waterford53:45Fix
33Lily Power6 girlsFenor, Co. Waterford54:27Fix
34Aisling O'Keeffe6 girlsConvent Primary School, Mallow55:30
35Heather Breen6 girlsFenor, Co. Waterford55:39Fix
36Jessica Mcevoy6 girlsFenor, Co. Waterford59:16Fix
37Emily Flynn6 girlsWaterpark, Waterford83:20Fix
Patience e Akachukwu6 girlsSt John of Gods, WaterfordDNF
Liam Casey5 boysScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill43:27N/C
Emma Mackey6 girlsScoil Mhuire ButlerstownDNF
Molly Browne6 girlsFenor, Co. WaterfordDNFFix
Kate Purcell6 girlsFenor, Co. WaterfordDNFFix
Alanna Dunne6 girlsScoil Mhuire ButlerstownDNF

6 pairs 1.430km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife Aspel, Emma Beadle6 pairsSt John of Gods, Waterford24:50
2Pierce Christopher David6 pairsScoil Mhuire Butlerstown32:12
3Virginia McAllister and Simone Mooney6 pairsScoil Mhuire Butlerstown33:08
4Katie Lonergan Louise Malpass6 pairsSt John of Gods, Waterford35:20
5Lauren Murphy and Leah O'Brien6 pairsScoil Mhuire Butlerstown36:30
6Mark Swan & Conor Ward6 pairsSkryne NS, Co.Meath36:54Fix
7Sasha Guirey & Molly Fitzpatrick6 pairsSkryne NS, Co.Meath38:47Fix
8Gabriel Dower, Josh Doherty6 pairsWaterpark43:30Fix
9Robbie Horgan / Luke McCarthy6 pairsScoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtwohill44:12
10Hannah Freya Abigail6 pairsFenor, Co. Waterford46:30Fix
11Jane Roche and Alena Hackett6 pairsFenor, Co. Waterford46:45Fix
12Ben Armstrong & James Dardis6 pairsSkryne NS, Co.Meath50:21Fix
13Robyn Forrestal, Emma Kennedy6 pairsSt John of Gods, Waterford55:04
14Isaque Leiva da Silva, Reece6 pairsWaterpark, Waterford55:51Fix
15Brenna Woodman Julie Stokes6 pairsSt John of Gods, Waterford56:02
16Didier r Bolger and Aaron Dixo6 pairsScoil Mhuire Butlerstown58:42
17Kate Nolan Lola Fernandez6 pairsSt John of Gods, Waterford60:11
18Klara Korvens, Jessica Dvorni6 pairsWaterpark, Waterford64:42Fix
19Sophie Reid, Charlotte Keyes6 pairsSt John of Gods, Waterford68:01
20Megan Roche, Hafsa Rehman6 pairsWaterpark, Waterford76:29Fix
21Harry Colbert, Sean Gibney6 pairsWaterpark, Waterford95:13Fix
22Eoin Halpin, Rudi Ellicott6 pairsWaterpark, Waterford96:32Fix
23Callum Hennessey, Dylan O'Sul6 pairsWaterpark, Waterford98:40Fix
Eve O'Connor, Caitlyn Murphy6 pairsWaterpark, WaterfordDNFFix
Luke Delahunty, Sam O'Hanlon6 pairsWaterpark, WaterfordDNFFix
Jack Donnelly & Ben Grogan6 pairsSkryne NS, Co.MeathDNFFix
Lucy Ustiani Hannah Flynn6 pairsSt John of Gods, WaterfordDNF
Emily Seol, Aoife Rudden6 pairsSt John of Gods, WaterfordDNF
Sarah Fitzgerald6 pairsSt John of Gods, WaterfordDNF
Blaise Mc Carthy6 pairsSNB Clonakilty, Co.CorkDNFN/C
Amy McCarthy, Emma O Keeffe6 pairsSt John of Gods, WaterfordDNF
Giorgie Morrissey, Lily McAvinue6 pairsSt John of Gods, WaterfordDNF
Adam Crawford6 pairsSNB Clonakilty, Co.Cork16:36N/C
Jim Twomey6 pairsSNB Clonakilty, Co.Cork15:38N/C
Emily Partridge Emily Fanning6 pairsSt John of Gods, WaterfordDNF
Ryan Falconer and Shane Organ6 pairsScoil Mhuire ButlerstownDNF

Action took 0.005 seconds