Results

Hellfire Wood

2017-03-22

Leinster Schools Championships (Primary & Secondary)

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 1st Yr Boys 5th Class Girls 5th Class Boys 6th Class Girls 6th Class Boys
1st Yr Girls 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) TY Girls (A) TY Boys (A) 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 5th-6th Yr Boys (A)
5th-6th Yr Girls (B) 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (B) 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B) TY Boys (B) 5th-6th Yr Boys (B)

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 3.110km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aidan McCullough2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Belvedere College SJ26:11Fix
2Ben McDowell2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park28:57Fix
3Rameel Rizwan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park41:41Fix
4Daniel Heather2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park41:43Fix
5David Harney2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park42:50Fix
6Kevin Grainger2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park43:51Fix
7Gabriel Barzu2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park44:31Fix
8Maxim Mulligan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC48:38Fix
9Peter Aherne2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park50:19Fix
10Ramish Rizwan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park52:10Fix
11Adam Kinsella2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC61:09Fix
Sean Pender2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNFFix
Joe Brett & Darragh Bermingham2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Niall Kirwan & Lloyd O Connor2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Aran Long & Keith O'Donoghue2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Daniel Hanrahan & Lorcan Buggy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Ben Kinsella2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Ruairi Deehan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix

1st Yr Boys 2.590km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoghan Whelan1st Yr BoysSt Kierans College Kilkenny19:30
1Cuan Riordan1st Yr BoysSt. Gerard's Bray19:30Fix
3Zak Packer1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park23:57Fix
4Ben Lawless1st Yr BoysColaiste Chill Mhantain26:07
5Vincent Walsh Giguere1st Yr BoysTempleogue College C.S.S.p28:32
6Niall Grainger1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park28:46Fix
7Garbhan Heally1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC28:58Fix
8Abel Rajesh1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park30:52Fix
9Regan Gallaher1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park31:18Fix
10Ryan Gibb1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park32:16Fix
11Adam Doyle1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park32:49Fix
12Ibad Sarhandi1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park33:24Fix
13Malachi Harney1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park39:47Fix
14Ryan Condell & Franz Liquit1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC56:03Fix
15Alex McCormick & Jake Ngai1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC59:08Fix
16Gavin Lang1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC67:18Fix
Lee Swaine1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNFFix
Cian Fitzmaurice Manning1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Darragh McMahon1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Alex Heather1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNFFix

5th Class Girls 1.770km 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sinead Young5th Class GirlsCorduff ns22:09Fix
2Eve Morris5th Class GirlsSkryne NS26:17Fix
3Cecily Hayes5th Class GirlsSkryne NS27:25Fix
4Ellie Murphy5th Class GirlsSkryne NS27:53Fix
5Mia Mulvaney5th Class GirlsSkryne NS28:21Fix
6Grainne Hanly5th Class GirlsSkryne NS30:16Fix
7Aine Moss5th Class GirlsSkryne NS30:24Fix
8Alyse Clarke5th Class GirlsSkryne NS31:47Fix
9Emily Holman Keogh5th Class GirlsBurrow NS32:08Fix
10Caoimhe McDonnell5th Class GirlsBurrow NS33:01Fix
11Aisling O'Connor5th Class GirlsSkryne NS33:25Fix
12Sophie MacDonell5th Class GirlsBurrow NS35:02Fix
13Amber Nangle5th Class GirlsBurrow NS38:46Fix
14Isabella Walsh5th Class GirlsBurrow NS41:52Fix
15Eve McNeely5th Class GirlsBurrow NS43:00Fix
16Sophia Gulmann5th Class GirlsBurrow NS43:12Fix
17Kate Elliott5th Class GirlsBurrow NS44:13Fix
18Aoibhe McInnes5th Class GirlsBurrow NS44:52Fix
19Lauren Bray5th Class GirlsBurrow NS47:55Fix
20Julia Killeen Henderson5th Class GirlsBurrow NS48:53Fix
21Caoimhe O'Grady5th Class GirlsSkryne NS50:27Fix
22Grace Martin, Kate Woods and Sophie Mullet5th Class GirlsKildare Place School50:42Fix
23Ruby Battle5th Class GirlsBurrow NS52:37Fix
24Camille Morrissey and Emily Breslin5th Class GirlsKildare Place School53:35Fix
25Georgia McNevin5th Class GirlsSkryne NS54:25Fix
26Niamh Barry5th Class GirlsBurrow NS56:11Fix
27Roisin McManus5th Class GirlsSkryne NS57:10Fix
28Meabh Lynch5th Class GirlsSkryne NS65:22Fix
29Sophie Gargan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS79:47Fix
30Emma O Beirne and Úna Burke5th Class GirlsKildare Place School81:34
31Mia Randles and Cathy Rolfe5th Class GirlsKildare Place School89:42Fix
Ella O Connell and Eimear McHale5th Class GirlsKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Coco Lynn Brown and Sophie Donnan5th Class GirlsKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Lisa Browne5th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNFFix

5th Class Boys 1.820km 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dylan Murphy5th Class BoysSkryne NS18:20Fix
2Hugh Whelan5th Class BoysOur Ladys Meadow Durrow19:55
3Charlie Swan5th Class BoysSkryne NS21:00Fix
4Kevin Cooney5th Class BoysSkryne NS23:01Fix
5Odhran Girvin5th Class BoysCorduff ns24:24Fix
6Daragh Young5th Class BoysCorduff ns24:41Fix
7Oran O'Rourke5th Class BoysSkryne NS30:02Fix
8Louis Morris5th Class BoysSkryne NS30:28Fix
9Andrew Fennell5th Class BoysBurrow NS32:10Fix
10Stephen Corry5th Class BoysSkryne NS33:57Fix
11Gary Everard5th Class BoysSkryne NS36:02Fix
12Adam Eason5th Class BoysBurrow NS36:14Fix
13Ben Mooney5th Class BoysSkryne NS36:51Fix
14Ciaran Fox5th Class BoysSkryne NS38:24Fix
15James Dunne5th Class BoysBurrow NS39:09Fix
16JP Breslin and Colin Moissard5th Class BoysKildare Place School44:28Fix
17Zak Farrell5th Class BoysSkryne NS47:37Fix
18Frank Moran, Jamie Carson and Patrick McEnroe5th Class BoysKildare Place School49:28Fix
19Matthew Ryan5th Class BoysSkryne NS50:20Fix
20Hugh Dummer5th Class BoysBurrow NS50:52Fix
21Calum Fagan5th Class BoysSkryne NS51:31Fix
22Ben O'Reilly5th Class BoysSkryne NS52:38Fix
23Tommy Tobin5th Class BoysSkryne NS53:20Fix
24Darragh O'Dowd5th Class BoysSkryne NS54:30Fix
25Daniel McAfee and Noah Heslin5th Class BoysKildare Place School54:39Fix
26Alexander Nevin5th Class BoysBurrow NS55:17Fix
27Luca Beford Costello5th Class BoysBurrow NS60:56Fix
28Nico Cotter5th Class BoysBurrow NS62:38Fix
29Tristan Snodgrass5th Class BoysBurrow NS65:12Fix
30Max Stanley5th Class BoysBurrow NS71:11Fix
31Daniel Carter and Finley Fry5th Class BoysKildare Place School92:53Fix
32Mixie McCarthy and Tom Healy5th Class BoysKildare Place School111:36Fix
33Havery Browne and Sam Walker5th Class BoysKildare Place School114:28Fix
34Ciaran Quinn5th Class BoysSkryne NS135:46Fix
35Cillian Manning5th Class BoysSkryne NS135:48Fix
Sunny Conboy5th Class BoysBurrow NSDNFFix
Finn McLean and Adrian O Leary5th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNFFix

6th Class Girls 2.70km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ava Purcell6th Class GirlsSkryne NS23:44Fix
2Nicole Haas6th Class GirlsBurrow NS28:07Fix
3Sinead Kearns6th Class GirlsCannistown NS32:58Fix
4Charlotte Hayes6th Class GirlsSkryne NS35:36Fix
5Aimee O'Farrell6th Class GirlsBurrow NS36:16Fix
6Juliette Fuller6th Class GirlsBurrow NS36:37Fix
7Aoife McMahon6th Class GirlsBurrow NS37:51Fix
8Niamh Cahill6th Class GirlsSkryne NS39:40Fix
9Aoife Elizabeth McMahon6th Class GirlsBurrow NS39:52Fix
10Elle Walsh Giguere6th Class GirlsSt. Pius X GNS41:36Fix
11Esme Lawless6th Class GirlsBurrow NS41:41Fix
12Emma Clerkin6th Class GirlsKildare Place School42:28Fix
13Sophie Jones6th Class GirlsBurrow NS45:34Fix
14Sasha Guirey6th Class GirlsSkryne NS46:43Fix
15Samantha Clarke6th Class GirlsSkryne NS47:48Fix
16Moya Silke6th Class GirlsKildare Place School49:20Fix
17Gemma Braidy6th Class GirlsBurrow NS50:21Fix
18Sarah Bolger6th Class GirlsBurrow NS52:12Fix
19Ciara Smyth6th Class GirlsSkryne NS52:29Fix
20Megan Clarke6th Class GirlsSkryne NS54:42Fix
21Amy Davies6th Class GirlsBurrow NS56:52Fix
22Charlotte Burge6th Class GirlsKildare Place School57:05Fix
23Lauren Hickey6th Class GirlsSkryne NS60:19Fix
24Steffi Finegan6th Class GirlsSkryne NS61:24Fix
Ava Thornton6th Class GirlsKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Emily Maguire6th Class GirlsKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Georgia Lawlor6th Class GirlsKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Ella Vaughan6th Class GirlsKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Millie Poskitt6th Class GirlsKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Laura Clerkin6th Class GirlsKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Joanna Loughran6th Class GirlsKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Aoife Gilbourne6th Class GirlsKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Aimee-Rose Fitzmaurice6th Class GirlsKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Molly Fitzpatrick6th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNFFix
Charlotte Cooke6th Class GirlsBurrow NSDNFFix
Esmeé Breakwell6th Class GirlsKildare Place SchoolDNF

6th Class Boys 2.340km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Alex Schmeider6th Class BoysSkryne NS37:57Fix
2Jack Thornton6th Class BoysKildare Place School39:09Fix
3Bahn Delemere6th Class BoysSkryne NS41:53Fix
4Oscar Randles6th Class BoysKildare Place School42:04Fix
5Cillian Moss6th Class BoysSkryne NS42:21Fix
6Conor Ward6th Class BoysSkryne NS43:09Fix
7Andrew Nolan6th Class BoysSkryne NS44:11Fix
8Jack McGinn6th Class BoysKildare Place School45:03Fix
9Ben Armstrong6th Class BoysSkryne NS46:38Fix
10Shane O'Connor6th Class BoysSkryne NS47:11Fix
11John Finnerty6th Class BoysSkryne NS50:26Fix
12Thady Lydon6th Class BoysKildare Place School52:08Fix
13James Dardis6th Class BoysSkryne NS54:26Fix
14Adam Aaron6th Class BoysSkryne NS55:02Fix
15Donagh Kelly6th Class BoysBurrow NS60:35Fix
16Paul Butterfield6th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Marino60:45Fix
17Conor r Whitaker6th Class BoysKildare Place School63:12Fix
18Luca Boran6th Class BoysBurrow NS66:48Fix
19Lorcan n Deely6th Class BoysKildare Place School81:03Fix
20Hugo Chaloner6th Class BoysKildare Place School84:17Fix
21Ryan Boyd6th Class BoysKildare Place School87:15Fix
22Cathal Killian6th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Marino98:14Fix
Logan O'Neill6th Class BoysBurrow NSDNFFix
Kian Quirke Kelliher6th Class BoysBurrow NSDNFFix
Alex Govin6th Class BoysScoil Mhuire MarinoDNFFix
Ross McKiernan6th Class BoysBurrow NSDNFFix
Charlie Lappin6th Class BoysBurrow NSDNFFix
Joshua Molyneaux6th Class BoysBurrow NSDNFFix
Jamie Malcolm6th Class BoysBurrow NSDNFFix
Jack Newman6th Class BoysBurrow NSDNFFix
David Dunne6th Class BoysBurrow NSDNFFix
Max Robertson6th Class BoysBurrow NSDNFFix
Jack Donnelly6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNFFix
Ben Grogan6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNFFix

1st Yr Girls 2.70km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Roisin McGuinness1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC26:37Fix
2Catherine Tolan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC31:43Fix
3Aisling Sheridan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC35:47Fix
4Caoimhe O Flannagain & Lauren Kane1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC51:34Fix
5Aoibhinn O'Connell & Larissa Bus1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC57:08Fix
6Molly McCarthy1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC58:32Fix
7Emma Breton & Nicole Grec1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC58:34Fix
8Claire Brady & Niamh Grimes1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC61:25Fix
9Nicola Olden1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC70:06Fix
Katie Farmer & Tara Fitzgerald1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNFFix
Sofia Fatima & Ella Anderson1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNFFix

2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.570km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara Simm2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC36:41Fix
2Aoife Daly2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC55:28Fix
3Maryam Bhadmus2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC58:39Fix

TY Girls (A) 2.580km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aine McGuinnessTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC67:36Fix
2Clare FarrellyTY Girls (A)Mean Scoil Mhuire Longford75:58

TY Boys (A) 3.610km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciaran KearnsTY Boys (A)Dunshaughlin CC36:03Fix
2Fionn WhelanTY Boys (A)St Kierans College Kilkenny39:12
3John QuinlessTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park47:57Fix
4Rafa GonzalezTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park55:11Fix
5Patrick MedvesTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park84:16Fix
6Miguel ByrneTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park135:00Fix
Manus CannonTY Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNFFix

5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 2.750km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife Simm5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC45:11Fix

5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 3.690km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi Long5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park27:42Fix
2Eoin Riordan5th-6th Yr Boys (A)St. Gerard's Bray28:51Fix
3Cliodhna Donaghy5th-6th Yr Boys (A)St Dominic's, Cabra38:02Fix
4Maitiu O'Sulleabhain5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park46:39Fix
5Niall Heaney5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park50:16Fix
6Cathal Molloy Killeen5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park64:17Fix
7Conor Roche5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC68:46Fix
8Peter McCarthy5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park94:36Fix

5th-6th Yr Girls (B) 2.570km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
Molly Carles and Emma Iacob5th-6th Yr Girls (B)Luttrellstown CCDNFFix
Ellen Bergin & Mairead McNally5th-6th Yr Girls (B)Castleknock CCDNFFix

2nd-3rd Yr Girls (B) 2.70km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kelly Chira and Abby McAvoy2nd-3rd Yr Girls (B)Luttrellstown CC37:21Fix
2Chloe Boyle and Amy Dunne2nd-3rd Yr Girls (B)Luttrellstown CC39:23Fix
3Andrea Poenar and Shahd Mohamed2nd-3rd Yr Girls (B)Luttrellstown CC71:42Fix
4Erica Stanley and Venus Rufai2nd-3rd Yr Girls (B)Luttrellstown CC73:40Fix
Amy Lawless and Sophie Kelly2nd-3rd Yr Girls (B)Luttrellstown CCDNFFix
Abby Foster and Rachel Bartley-Byrne2nd-3rd Yr Girls (B)Luttrellstown CCDNFFix
Mia Walsworth and Alicia Allusha2nd-3rd Yr Girls (B)Luttrellstown CCDNFFix
Jennifer Jevereau and Karina Alioamscu2nd-3rd Yr Girls (B)Luttrellstown CCDNFFix
Sophie O'Brien and Alisa Sorceau2nd-3rd Yr Girls (B)Luttrellstown CCDNFFix

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B) 2.590km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
Daniel O'Leary and Enoch Ntambi2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B)Luttrellstown CCDNFFix
Bill Lee and Moustapha Kourouma2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B)Luttrellstown CCDNFFix

TY Boys (B) 2.930km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Danish Butt and Cian HughesTY Boys (B)Luttrellstown CC46:08Fix
Matthew Lynch and Kevin RotaralTY Boys (B)Luttrellstown CCDNFFix

5th-6th Yr Boys (B) 3.50km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mark Debduch and Alex Usanov5th-6th Yr Boys (B)Luttrellstown CC43:52Fix
2Oisin Campbell and Ruairi McGonagle5th-6th Yr Boys (B)Luttrellstown CC44:13Fix
3Sam O'Neill and Akhil Voorakkara5th-6th Yr Boys (B)Luttrellstown CC67:36Fix
Omar Beheiry and Ryan Laing5th-6th Yr Boys (B)Luttrellstown CCDNFFix

Action took 0.004 seconds