Results

Corkagh Demesne

2017-01-18

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 3

1st Yr Boys 1st Yr Girls 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (A) 5th-6th Yr Girls (A)
5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 5th-6th Yr Girls (B) 5th-6th Yr Boys (B) TY Boys (A)

1st Yr Boys 3.50km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Garbhan Healy1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC20:51Fix
2Ryan Gibb1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park21:39Fix
3Alex Heather1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park22:45Fix
4Ben Lawless1st Yr BoysColaiste Cill Mhaintain23:22
5Zak Packer1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park24:13Fix
6Nathan O Connor1st Yr BoysEast Glendalough School24:38
7Ibad Sarhandi1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park28:15Fix
8Gavin Long & Oisin King1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC29:26Fix
9Regan Gallaher1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park31:11Fix
10Niall Grainger1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park31:50Fix
11Adam Doyle1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park32:02Fix
12Lee Swaine1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park36:00Fix
13Abel Rajesh1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park39:50Fix
14Malachi Harney1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park41:00Fix
15Ilyas Boubaz1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park50:12Fix
16John Notaro & Mark Teeling1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC51:20Fix
17Patrick Reeves Smith & Ryan Condell1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC60:15Fix
18Alex Brassil & Sean McMahon1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC60:44Fix
19Erion Guri & Nathan Girstea1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC67:44Fix
20Aaron Doyle1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC83:19Fix
Jack Murphy & Dino Dervisic1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Alex McCormick & Jake Ngai1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Hugo Garry & Gregory Umeh1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Sean Kealan1st Yr BoysRockbrook ParkDNFFix

1st Yr Girls 1.930km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sara Higgins1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC17:32Fix
2Eva Coughlan & Caoimhe O Flanagain1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC18:18Fix
3Molly McCarthy1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC18:19Fix
4Roisin McGuinness1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC21:42Fix
5Sofia Fatima & Ella Anderson1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC22:26Fix
6Lauren Kane & Katherine Tolan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC23:57Fix
7Aisling Sheridan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC24:29Fix
8Lucy Quinn & Tara Coffey1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC26:04Fix
9Niamh Grimes & Claire Brady1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC35:33Fix
10Lucy Waters & Kate McKiernan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC53:32Fix
11Leah McAuley & Poppy Conroy1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC55:29Fix
Kate Power & Sophie O'Shea1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNFFix
Abby Littleton & Amelie O Hanlon1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNFFix
Amy Ross & Heather Murphy1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNFFix
Caoimhe Whelan & Eabha McDonagh1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNFFix
Diana Kizyuk & Casey McMahon1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNFFix
Amina Ibrahimi & Catherine Kizyuk1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNFFix
Raimona Marku & Orlaith O'Brien1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNFFix

2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.500km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Alannah Maxwell & Maliya Tajine2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC31:41Fix
2Maryam Bhadmus2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC33:11Fix
3Aoife Daly2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC35:23Fix
4Karina Trigub & Millie Moloney2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC48:20Fix

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 4.120km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ben Kinsella2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC26:02Fix
2Ruairi Deehan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC26:23Fix
3Adam Kinsella2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC27:57Fix
4Ben McDowell2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park27:59Fix
5Kevin Grainger2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park30:06Fix
6Daniel Heather2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park30:47Fix
7Gabriel Barzu2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park31:56Fix
8Peter Aherne2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park34:59Fix
9Rameel Rizwan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park35:54Fix
10Ramish Rizwan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park36:30Fix
11Tomas Vinacci2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park39:12Fix
12Maxim Mulligan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC40:44Fix
13Sergai Sandu2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC44:51Fix
14David Harney2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park44:57Fix
15Oisin Murphy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park47:51Fix
16David Romonti & Alex Curran2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC53:08Fix
17Adam Hayes & Darragh Bermingham2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC54:35Fix
Aaran Long & Riain Buckley2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix

TY Girls (A) 3.400km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aine McGuinnessTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC25:19Fix

5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 3.440km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife Simm5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC26:48Fix
2Jean O'Brien5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC37:19Fix

5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 5.830km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi Long5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park28:41Fix
2Niall Heaney5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park36:38Fix
3Cathal Molloy Killeen5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park39:35Fix
4Conor Roche5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC42:56Fix
5Dan Barzu5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park48:49Fix

5th-6th Yr Girls (B) 2.500km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sarah Seaman & Nicole Boyle5th-6th Yr Girls (B)Castleknock CC42:24Fix
Lauren O'Brien & Amy Randle5th-6th Yr Girls (B)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Emily Mulligan & Lauren Reilly5th-6th Yr Girls (B)Castleknock CCDNFFix

5th-6th Yr Boys (B) 4.120km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean Melia5th-6th Yr Boys (B)Castleknock CC39:56Fix
Stephen Grec & Darragh O'Rior5th-6th Yr Boys (B)Castleknock CCDNFFix

TY Boys (A) 5.110km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rafael GonzalezTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park28:33Fix
2Manus CannonTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park41:48Fix
3Jack SwaineTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park44:52Fix
4Ned O'BrienTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park47:01Fix
5Fulton PenningtonTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park73:22Fix

Action took 0.001 seconds