Results

Kilbarry Amenity Park

2016-11-10

Southeast Schools Indroductory Event / No. 3

Medium A Medium B Short A Short B Short C Short D
Short E Short F Short score

Medium A 3.80km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Harry Belton2nd BoysNewtown, Waterford25:24Fix
2Ian Balding2nd BoysNewtown, Waterford26:29Fix
3Thomas Delaney2nd BoysNewtown, Waterford28:44Fix
4George O'Shea2nd BoysNewtown, Waterford29:38Fix
5Kieran Morris2nd BoysNewtown, Waterford31:42Fix
6Miguel Sanchez2nd BoysNewtown, Waterford33:48Fix
7Kyle Fitzmaurice2nd BoysNewtown, Waterford36:34Fix
8Sean Romera2nd BoysNewtown, Waterford36:53Fix
9Marco Laura2nd BoysNewtown, Waterford38:52Fix
10Jenny O'Connor3rd girlsUrsuline Waterford40:44Fix
11Ben Schneiders2nd BoysWaterpark College41:47Fix
12Jack Foley2nd BoysWaterpark College42:14Fix
13Josh Goodman2nd BoysWaterpark College42:28Fix
14Amie Fenton3rd girlsUrsuline Waterford42:41Fix
15Sarah Silby3rd girlsUrsuline Waterford51:53Fix
16Kyle O'Sullivan2nd BoysWaterpark College62:24Fix
17Ethan Guiney2nd BoysNewtown, Waterford92:38Fix
18Arthur r Bilyk2nd BoysNewtown, Waterford93:10Fix
Anastasiya Sypita3rd girlsUrsuline WaterfordDNFFix
Alice Sheridan3rd girlsUrsuline WaterfordDNFFix
Grace Nolan3rd girlsUrsuline WaterfordDNFFix
David Groppa2nd BoysNewtown, WaterfordDNFFix
Max Miller2nd BoysNewtown, WaterfordDNFFix
Ben Kane2nd BoysNewtown, WaterfordDNFFix
Cillian Keating2nd BoysNewtown, WaterfordDNFFix
Martin Swift2nd BoysNewtown, WaterfordDNFFix

Medium B 3.0km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Charlotte Miller2nd girlsNewtown, Waterford32:36Fix
2Aisling Lawless2nd girlsNewtown, Waterford33:55Fix
3Mercy Onabanjo2nd girlsNewtown, Waterford34:40Fix
4Grace Thompson2nd girlsNewtown, Waterford35:23Fix
5Rachel Shute2nd girlsNewtown, Waterford37:40Fix
6Isabel Black2nd girlsNewtown, Waterford38:51Fix
7Hannah Doyle2nd girlsNewtown, Waterford53:40Fix
8Alejandra Munoz2nd girlsNewtown, Waterford53:44Fix
9Uma Giro Tous2nd girlsNewtown, Waterford54:06Fix
10Lauren Palmer2nd girlsNewtown, Waterford54:30Fix
11Carlota Lopez2nd girlsNewtown, Waterford54:50Fix
12Doireann Mullane2nd girlsUrsuline Waterford56:23Fix
13Grace Power2nd girlsUrsuline Waterford58:31Fix
14Anna Lafford2nd BoysUrsuline Waterford58:33Fix
15Sophie Hayes1st girlsUrsuline Waterford59:43Fix
16Ava McCarthy1st girlsUrsuline Waterford59:45Fix
17Mia Johnston2nd girlsWaterpark College59:46Fix
18Jessica Butfoy2nd girlsWaterpark College59:57Fix
19Emma Daniels2nd girlsWaterpark College60:03Fix
20Janine de Silva2nd girlsWaterpark College60:11Fix
21Kevin O'Donnell2nd BoysNewtown, Waterford63:43Fix
22Ruby Bersford2nd girlsNewtown, Waterford64:30Fix
23Elizabeth Tihomirova2nd girlsNewtown, Waterford65:02Fix
24Teagan Stanley2nd girlsNewtown, Waterford65:55Fix
25Eabha Murphy1st girlsUrsuline Waterford69:45Fix
26Olivia Heyes1st girlsUrsuline Waterford72:10Fix
27Clodagh O'Brien1st girlsUrsuline Waterford72:31Fix
28Danielle Hennessey1st girlsUrsuline Waterford77:30Fix
29Aoife Queally2nd girlsUrsuline Waterford80:13Fix
30Aoibheann Meagher1st girlsUrsuline Waterford80:23Fix

Short A 2.70km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fionn de Nógla & Domhnall Ó Faoláin6th boysScoil Gharbhin, Dungarvan43:30
2Alex Carr and Harry O’Shea6th boysChristchurch N.S.45:36
3Fearghal Ó Sleibhín & Kristers Zakis6th boysScoil Gharbhin, Dungarvan56:12
4Malachy Shute and Charlie Porter6th boysChristchurch N.S.56:14Fix
5Séamus Ó Faoláin & Maitiú Coles6th boysScoil Gharbhin, Dungarvan58:42
6Gavin Criostóir & Charlie Góch6th boysScoil Gharbhin, Dungarvan70:01
7Aodán Ó hUiginn & Finn Mac an tSaoir6th boysScoil Gharbhin, Dungarvan72:08
8Jack Keating6th boysFenor NS76:11Fix
9Nathan Murray6th boysFenor NS77:35Fix
10David Óg Daniels6th boysFenor NS79:54
11John Halley6th boysFenor NS80:36Fix
12Tadhg Johnston, Eoin McGee Ben Wallis6th boysWaterpark N.S82:18Fix
13Harry Dunne Harry Keane,6th boysWaterpark N.S87:13Fix

Short B 2.0km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Amelia Daly Arthur Moull,6th mixedFaithlegg N.S.38:20Fix
2Tara Doherty Kieran Power,6th mixedFaithlegg N.S.38:47Fix
3Rosa Mulhern Conor Quinn,6th mixedFaithlegg N.S.39:31Fix
4Megan O'Neill Ben Hanlon O'Neill,6th mixedFaithlegg N.S.40:46Fix
5Sophia Lawlor Jack Kennedy,6th mixedFaithlegg N.S.46:58Fix
6Emily Power Oscar Stumpf,6th mixedFaithlegg N.S.47:32Fix
7Ella Eustace Rebecca Moran Davy,6th mixedFaithlegg N.S.47:41Fix
8Jenna Caffrey Connor Calvey,6th mixedFaithlegg N.S.48:10Fix
9Freya Darcy John Kennedy,6th mixedFaithlegg N.S.57:15Fix
10Sophie Davy Anita Thompson,6th mixedFaithlegg N.S.57:48Fix
11Méabh Larkin Oscar Finn,6th mixedFaithlegg N.S.59:05
12Emily McDowell Peter Keappock,6th mixedFaithlegg N.S.59:42Fix
13Julie Stokes Emma Kennedy ,6th mixedSt John of Gods62:52Fix
14Brenna Woodman Katie Lanigan ,6th mixedSt John of Gods66:29Fix
15Idirs Olobi Robin Lenihan,6th mixedFenor NS70:44Fix
16Hannah O'Shea, Luke Power Freya Bolster,6th mixedFenor NS72:44Fix
17Abigail Basinyr Jessica McEvoy,6th mixedFenor NS85:45Fix

Short C 2.60km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Saoirse Delaire Staines and Katie Earl6th girlsChristchurch N.S.41:03Fix
2Zara Notley and Yvette Sullivan6th girlsChristchurch N.S.42:22Fix
3Kate Purcell6th girlsFenor NS43:49Fix
4Melanie Buck6th girlsFenor NS45:25Fix
5Molly Browne6th girlsFenor NS47:28Fix
6Ciara O'Reilly6th girlsFenor NS49:35Fix
7Caoimhe, Holly & Méin Nic6th girlsScoil Gharbhin, Dungarvan51:55
8Aoibhe Waring Patience and6th girlsSt John of Gods52:35Fix
9Aoibhe Ní Chiarubháin & Emilie Ní Chonchúir6th girlsScoil Gharbhin, Dungarvan53:43
10Louise Malpass Emily Partridge ,6th girlsSt John of Gods54:25Fix
11Kemily Samara Oliviera Maria Porebna,6th girlsWaterpark N.S61:27Fix
12Lily Power6th girlsFenor NS63:31Fix
13Robyn Martina Gomez ,6th girlsSt John of Gods64:01Fix
14Giorgie Morrissey Kate Nolan ,6th girlsSt John of Gods71:35Fix
15Ella Dalton6th girlsFenor NS72:03Fix
16Heather Breen6th girlsFenor NS73:02Fix
17Sophie Monahan Isobel Boland,6th girlsWaterpark N.S73:17Fix

Short D 1.620km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mark Fives Kayleigh Heffernan,5th mixedFaithlegg N.S.49:37Fix
2Heather Murphy Aaron Kennedy,5th mixedFaithlegg N.S.50:50Fix
3Kieran Fives Sheena Doherety,5th mixedFaithlegg N.S.52:41Fix
4Riham Saeed Isabel Mc Carthy ,5th mixedSt John of Gods69:31Fix
5Isabelle Daniels Laura Signorelli, ,5th mixedSt John of Gods75:17Fix
6Lily Power Patrick O'Leary,5th mixedFaithlegg N.S.77:21Fix
7Ellen Connors Alison Power ,5th mixedSt John of Gods87:35Fix
8Martina Bonet Abigail Keane ,5th mixedSt John of Gods88:06Fix
9Amber McNally Sophie Sheehan5th mixedSt John of Gods94:28Fix
10Neth Falconer Lottie Dwyer ,5th mixedSt John of Gods94:48Fix

Short E 1.690km 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Tyrone Tracey Alfie Ireland,5th boysFenor NS25:57Fix
2Darragh Murphy Ollie Buck,5th boysFenor NS31:44Fix
3Reuben O'Shea Danny O'Shea,5th boysFenor NS32:27Fix
4Joey Aylward and Ralph Shaw5th boysChristchurch N.S.34:43Fix
5Isaac O’Shea and James Leslie5th boysChristchurch N.S.37:55
6Caine Rothwell Cullimore and Cian Cabrera Pinto5th boysChristchurch N.S.40:37Fix
7Charlie O’Shea and McFrank Tamen5th boysChristchurch N.S.41:24
8Q Visannu Dabkom and George Jennings5th boysChristchurch N.S.42:58Fix
9Bosco Wulff, Jason Cai Darragh Cusack,5th boysWaterpark N.S45:02Fix
10Danny Hagen Callum Hennessy,5th boysWaterpark N.S47:03Fix
11Josh Doherty, Shane Barry Gabriel Dower,5th boysWaterpark N.S54:56Fix
12Seán Schley Jack Caulfield,5th boysFenor NS56:04
13Dylan Doublet & Seán Ó Duinn5th boysScoil Gharbhin, Dungarvan62:04

Short F 1.320km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kerrie Nic Craith & Aoibhín Nic Cana5th girlsScoil Gharbhin, Dungarvan36:36
2Ciara O Shea Jodie Cooke ,5th girlsSt John of Gods39:25Fix
3Sarah Eogan Binta Bah,5th girlsWaterpark N.S41:37Fix
4Dominique Knight and Emma Gosi5th girlsChristchurch N.S.41:44Fix
5India- Lilly Muller and Iza Stanley5th girlsChristchurch N.S.44:13Fix
6Ciara O'Connor Ava Burke,5th girlsFenor NS45:57Fix
7Kellie McHugh Beth McLoughlin Power,5th girlsSt John of Gods48:41Fix
8Megan Carr and Isla Gavin5th girlsChristchurch N.S.49:28Fix
9Amelia Pim and Kate McGuinness5th girlsChristchurch N.S.50:15Fix
10Lola Power Clare Manning,5th girlsFenor NS50:28Fix
11Annabelle Walsh Hannah McCabe ,5th girlsSt John of Gods50:30Fix
12Alex-Jade Kavanagh Tess Hartley,5th girlsFenor NS52:41Fix
13Sarah hale Eve Murphy ,5th girlsSt John of Gods54:07Fix
14Alannahde Paor & Grace Ní Thuama5th girlsScoil Gharbhin, Dungarvan57:28
15Eve Phillips and Clodagh Sealy Aoife Curtin ,5th girlsSt John of Gods59:02Fix
16Méabh Ní Chadhla & Éabha Ní Uiginn & Rebecca Ní Shé5th girlsScoil Gharbhin, Dungarvan59:27
17Jessica Dvornikova Klara Korvens,5th girlsWaterpark N.S59:41Fix
18Hafsa Rehman Megan Roche,5th girlsWaterpark N.S63:26Fix
19Caitlyn Murphy Eve O Connor,5th girlsWaterpark N.S64:09Fix
20Aoibhe Lynch Maeve Whelehan,5th girlsSt John of Gods71:27Fix

Short score 30 controls

NameClassClubTimeScoreGross ScorePenaltyBonus
1Rudi Ellicott Eoin Halpin,5th boysWaterpark N.S45:3818018000Fix
1Reece Cusack Silver Adam Brown5th boysWaterpark N.S54:4918018000Fix
1Ryan Cliffe & Gabriel Mag Sam6th boysScoil Gharbhin, Dungarvan54:5818018000
4Sofija Salamonova Becky Russel6th girlsWaterpark N.S79:09165190250Fix
5Killian calvey Lily Boyle,5th mixedFaithlegg N.S.44:5716016000Fix
5Daniel Ó Muiríosa & Tadhg Ó F5th boysScoil Gharbhin, Dungarvan67:5616016000
5Jane Roche Alean Hackett,6th mixedFenor NS72:0316016000Fix
5Heather Wilson and Nataliya O6th girlsChristchurch N.S.65:1716016000Fix
9Seán de Paor & Fionn Ó Murchú5th boysScoil Gharbhin, Dungarvan65:2915015000
9Marek Dobrakowski Isaque Leiva5th boysWaterpark N.S43:1615015000Fix
9Dylan O Sullivan Sam O Hanlon,5th boysWaterpark N.S42:4715015000Fix
9Axelle Ievers and Harriet Tho6th girlsChristchurch N.S.63:1915015000Fix
9Jessica Hennessy Donjeta Verbo6th girlsWaterpark N.S42:3915015000Fix
14Ian Hurley Ben Richardson,5th boysFenor NS72:1514014000Fix
14Charlotte Keyes Sophie Reid,6th mixedSt John of Gods62:3914014000Fix
16Parrick Brennan Harry Colbert,5th boysWaterpark N.S81:18135170350Fix
17Dylan McCarthy Cullinane6th boysFenor NS66:4413013000Fix
17Adam Rainey6th boysFenor NS68:0013013000Fix
19Síomha Hartery Sam Barrett,6th mixedFaithlegg N.S.76:08120130100
Jack Jones Breanne Hutchinson,5th mixedFaithlegg N.S.DNF12012000Fix
20Cormac Sleibhín & Cathy Ní Sh5th mixedScoil Gharbhin, Dungarvan78:41120140200
Rebecca Kennedy Scott Keappock5th mixedFaithlegg N.S.DNF12012000Fix
Chloe O'Brien Alex Lawlor,5th mixedFaithlegg N.S.DNF12012000Fix
22Aoife Murphy Conor O'Driscoll,6th mixedFaithlegg N.S.77:21115130150Fix
23Cian Ó Muineacháin & Axel Kug5th boysScoil Gharbhin, Dungarvan78:59110130200
23Joe Shanahan Rhianna Heery,6th mixedWaterpark N.S72:3311011000Fix
23Hannah Flynn Aoife Rudden ,6th mixedSt John of Gods64:1211011000Fix
23Aoife Lynch Alex Lanigan,5th girlsFenor NS78:15110130200Fix
23Emily Seol Amy McCarthy ,6th girlsSt John of Gods69:3711011000Fix
23Aoife Aspel Lucy Ustiani,6th mixedSt John of Gods66:2711011000Fix
29John Tobin Lucy Saunders,5th mixedFenor NS63:0310010000Fix
29Lucy Stewart and Emily Mullal5th girlsChristchurch N.S.67:2310010000Fix
29Ryan Caulfield Ciara Richards,5th mixedFenor NS51:2210010000Fix
29Ryan Coughlan, Luke Sullivan O6th boysWaterpark N.S71:1110010000Fix
29Louisza Flynn Sarah Fitzgeral6th mixedSt John of Gods69:5610010000Fix
29Joe Hearne6th boysFenor NS74:2910010000Fix
35Grace Barrett Jessica O'Brein,6th mixedFaithlegg N.S.75:039510050Fix
36Nathan Fitzgerald Emma Coffey,5th mixedFaithlegg N.S.80:0390120300Fix
36Cerys Ní Chonraí Ní Néill & H6th girlsScoil Gharbhin, Dungarvan00:18909000
36Emma Palmer Charlie Mason,5th mixedFaithlegg N.S.80:0490120300Fix
39Amí Ní Dhuagáin & Chloe Ní Lo5th girlsScoil Gharbhin, Dungarvan75:15859050
39Chelsy Nishizawa, Sarah O'Neil6th girlsWaterpark N.S85:3985140550Fix
Sean Gibney Luke Delahunty,5th boysWaterpark N.SDNF808000Fix
41Colm Doyle6th boysFenor NS59:13707000Fix
41Chloe Ní Fhaoláin & Doireann5th girlsScoil Gharbhin, Dungarvan78:357090200
41Ben Kingston and Issie Boylan6th boysChristchurch N.S.65:19707000Fix
41Mícheál Mac Unfraidh & Rian Ó6th boysScoil Gharbhin, Dungarvan72:58707000
45Moya Doherty Kyle McCarthy,6th mixedFaithlegg N.S.75:16657050Fix
46Lucy Hutchinson Clara Power,5th girlsFenor NS80:556090300Fix
46Shahed Abdalla Eva Deevy,6th girlsWaterpark N.S80:076090300Fix
Lily McAvinue Emma Beadle ,6th girlsSt John of GodsDNF606000Fix
48Daniela Kajela Saoirse Lonerga5th girlsFenor NS83:1355100450Fix
49Diego Hartnett-Martinez, Zoe M6th mixedWaterpark N.S90:5250130800Fix
50Áine Lawlor Ben Keating,5th mixedFaithlegg N.S.89:5945120750
51Emily Fanning Sophie Kirby ,6th girlsSt John of Gods87:2435100650Fix
51Anna Kissane Anna Martin6th mixedFaithlegg N.S.83:163580450Fix
53Bobby Flynn Steven Abraham,6th boysWaterpark N.S99:00-40801200Fix
54Katelyn Boyle Ava Lonergan ,5th mixedSt John of Gods107:59-551101650Fix
55Isobel Casey Emily Joy ,5th girlsSt John of Gods109:12-105701750Fix

Action took 0.003 seconds