Results

Marlay Park

2016-10-12

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 1

1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (A) TY Boys (A)
5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 5th-6th Yr Boys (A)

1st Yr Girls 2.260km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Roisin McGuinness1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC36:48Fix
2Abigail Knox and Maeve Dockery1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC38:22Fix
3Caoimhe Sawyer1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC38:56Fix
4Molly McCarthy1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC41:00Fix
5Ella Anderson & Sofia Jaffery1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC42:06Fix
6Aisling Sheridan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC45:44Fix
7Sara Higgins & Caoimhe O Flannaghain1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC48:02Fix
8Caoimhe Harrington & Alison Egan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC51:52Fix
9Shauna Kinsella1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC67:53Fix
10Eve Kilkenny & Erin Murphy1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC74:24Fix
11Lauren Woodgate & Martyna Niziol1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC77:26Fix
12Jessica Leonard + Emily Morgan1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar102:27Fix
13Sophie Pentony + Anna Gallen1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar107:17Fix
Clodagh Matthews + Chloe McElligott1st Yr GirlsDundalk GrammarDNFFix
Aoibheann O Connell & Clare Brady1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNFFix
Orlaith O'Brien & Raimona Marku1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNFFix
Anna Kenny & Robyn Cooper1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNFFix
Poppy Conroy & Niamh Glynn1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNFFix
Emma Breton & Katie Farmer1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNFFix
Megan Cheever & Niamh Grimes1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNFFix
Hilary Jenkins + Kay Xu1st Yr GirlsDundalk GrammarDNFFix
Grace McKenna1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNFFix

1st Yr Boys 2.840km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Zak Packer1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School15:18
2Nathan O Connor1st Yr BoysEast Glendalough School18:26
3Ibad Sarhandi1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School19:08
4Ross Clarke + Andrew Dunne1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar20:40Fix
5James Keenan + Hasib Khan1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar26:08Fix
6Alex Moore & Finn Woodger1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC26:09Fix
7Garbhan Healy & Frans Liquit1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC31:02Fix
8Cillian Watterson + Aaron Speight1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar33:22Fix
9Patrick Egan + Eoin McKenna1st Yr BoysDundalk Grammar40:05Fix
10Eric Abudiore1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School41:08
11Yaseer Ahmed1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School45:09
12Ben Lawless1st Yr BoysColaiste Cill Mhaintain49:14
13Jack Bracken1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park School59:36
14Sean McMahon & Alex Brassil1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC75:18Fix
Daniel O'Connell + Harry Graham1st Yr BoysDundalk GrammarDNFFix
M. Moore + A. McElroy + A. Hanratty1st Yr BoysDundalk GrammarDNFFix
Callum Owens1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Mark Costello1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Ben San & Amina Ibrahimi1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Alex Finegan + Tom O'Reilly1st Yr BoysDundalk GrammarDNFFix
Conor Hopkins1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Dara Kearney Corr1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Ben Grogan + Liam Horan1st Yr BoysDundalk GrammarDNFFix
Josh Lucid1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Ciaran Duffy1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Cian Manning1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Harry Green + Sean Maye1st Yr BoysDundalk GrammarDNFFix
Alex McCormick & Traian Reb1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix
Taylor Williams1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Dylan Gallagher1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Jack Mc Mahon Buggy1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park SchoolDNF

2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.940km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara Simm2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC18:25Fix
2Alana Maxwell & Maliya Tadjine2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC24:44Fix
3Sophie Dulston & Evelyn Daglani2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC27:36Fix
4Maryam Bhadmus2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC33:05Fix
5Megan Carolan & Emma Dolly2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC33:35Fix
6Aoife Daly2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC36:11Fix
7Uche Aniekwena & Emma Denner2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC39:39Fix
Rachel O'Sullivan & Niamh Underwood2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 4.140km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ben McDowell2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School23:49
2Ben Kinsella2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC27:41Fix
3Daniel Heather2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School28:40
4Sean Pender2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School29:04
5Ignacio Vuignier2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School30:06
6Rameel Rizwan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School31:55
7Ruairi Deehan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC32:07Fix
8Alan Kelly & Cahir O'Donnell2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC32:08Fix
9Kevin Grainger2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School33:16
10Adam Kinsella2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC34:47Fix
11Gabriel Barzu2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School35:09
12Ramish Rizwan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School35:19
13Mark Cusack2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School36:23
14Maxim Mulligan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC43:23Fix
15Dylan Doyle & Emily Hourihane2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC47:16Fix
16Tomas Vinaccia2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School71:48
Craig Hughes & Conor Murray2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Tommy Igoe & Daniel O'Shea2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Colm Ayres2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Matthew Remchina2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Luke Murphy & Perry Cloud2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Aaron Lang & Keith Murphy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Rian Buckley & Oisin O Flanagain2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Cosmin Chuizam2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Oisin Murphy2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Sergei Sondu2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Peter Aherne2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park SchoolDNF
David Harney2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Michael Bohan & Donatus Nweke2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Cuan Weicher2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park SchoolDNF

TY Girls (A) 3.400km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Molly BrownTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC30:02Fix

TY Boys (A) 4.920km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John QuinlessTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School28:10
2Rafael GonzalezTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School29:06
3Manus CannonTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School40:03
4Eden O'ReillyTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School43:04
5Melvin BijuTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School44:42
6Tomas McManusTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School47:56
7Fulton PenningtonTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School50:51
8Jack SwaineTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School58:56
9Shaun MealiaTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC60:47Fix
Melvin BijuTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Daniel O'ConnellTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park SchoolDNF
Ned O'BrienTY Boys (A)Rockbrook Park SchoolDNF

5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 3.420km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rachel Armstrong5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC26:28Fix
2Jean O'Brien5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC33:08Fix
Aoife Simm5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix

5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 4.950km 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi Long5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School20:56
2Maitiu O'Sulleabhain5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School25:11
3Cathal Molloy Killeen5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School27:21
4Sean Nagle5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC28:05Fix
5Paul O Neill5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC32:45Fix
6Dan Barzu5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School33:58
7Niall Heaney5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School41:17
8Peter McCarthy5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park School44:33
Peter McCarthy5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park SchoolDNF
John Aherne5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park SchoolDNF

Action took 0.002 seconds