Results

Mahon Falls

2016-05-01

Irish Orienteering Championships / Long Distance (Pre-entry)

M10 M12 M14 M21E M21L M35
M65 W21L W10 W12 W14 W21S
M21S M70 M16 M60 W21E M20
M45 W16 W18 W60 W65 M50
M55 W45 W50 M18 W35 W40
M40 W20 W45S W55 W70

M10 2.80km 75m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gerry BrowneM10Great Eastern Navigators26:47Fix
2Cian WickhamM10Ajax27:57Fix
3Oisin MayM10Three Rock32:31Fix
4Hugh WhelanM10Waterford33:32Fix
5Liam CaseyM10Waterford35:51Fix
6Daragh YoungM10Fingal49:25Fix
7Browne HughM10Great Eastern Navigators88:08Fix

M12 2.780km 115m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ben CairnsM12Lagan Valley35:14Fix
2Emmet O'CleirighM12Ajax36:51Fix
3Tivon TynerM12Setanta65:02Fix
Paul ButterfieldM12Great Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix

M14 2.880km 110m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Peter ReedM14Lagan Valley25:09Fix
2Liam CotterM14Bishopstown27:03Fix
3Eoghan WhelanM14Waterford29:03Fix
4Cuan RiordanM14Three Rock43:15Fix
5Ben LawlessM14Setanta47:04Fix
6Sam van GelderenM14Great Eastern Navigators48:30Fix
7Joseph ButterfieldM14Great Eastern Navigators51:03Fix
8Luke CollinsM14Lagan Valley99:27Fix
Finn HottingerM14OLC SKOG FribourgDNFFix

M21E 12.380km 460m 31 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conor ShortM21ECurragh-Naas86:11Fix
2Marcus PinkerM21ECork O89:35Fix
3Colm MoranM21EUniversity College Dublin91:26Fix
4Eoin McCulloughM21EDUO/3ROC91:54Fix
5Ruairi ShortM21ECurragh-Naas91:57Fix
6Shane LynchM21ECork96:50Fix
7Seamus O'BoyleM21ECurragh-Naas99:23Fix
8Hugh CashellM21ECurragh-Naas100:11Fix
9Laurence QuinnM21EGreat Eastern Navigators101:38Fix
10Donal BurkeM21EDefence Forces116:16Fix
11Rob McEvoyM21ECork147:28Fix
Andrew QuinM21EThree RockDNFFix
Kevin O' BoyleM21ECurragh-NaasDNFFix

M21L 8.210km 400m 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin O'RiordanM21LSetanta82:02Fix
2Ales KozumplikM21LMendelu Brno84:16Fix
3Fergal BuckleyM21LKerry87:17Fix
4Stuart ScottM21LDublin University111:37Fix
5Aldis SkraucsM21LCork O196:05Fix
Agris KraminsM21LCorkDNFFix
Christian FoleyM21LMidland Navigators69:36N/CFix

M35 9.360km 390m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mick FarrellM35Curragh-Naas101:36Fix
2Gary O'DonovanM35Bishopstown111:31Fix
3Stephen WhittleM35Ajax118:24Fix
4Joao MonteiroM35Waterford154:43Fix
Killian BrennanM35Curragh-NaasDNFFix

M65 4.720km 250m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Wilbert HollingerM65Lagan Valley53:57Fix
2Denis ReidyM65Ajax59:14Fix
3David QuinnM65Great Eastern Navigators60:16Fix
4Raymond FinlayM65Fermanagh61:35Fix
5Richard MatthewsM65LOST61:54Fix
6Richard WilliamsonM65Lagan Valley68:58Fix
7Nigel Foley-FisherM65Midland Navigators78:47Fix
8Harry BellM65Lagan Valley81:03Fix
9Des DoyleM65Great Eastern Navigators81:06Fix

W21L 6.940km 300m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Annika KottonenW21LLynx82:41Fix
2Mariia MaginaW21LCurragh-Naas86:39Fix

W10 2.80km 75m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sadhbh HassettW10Setanta27:27Fix
2Eimear CaseyW10Waterford37:13Fix
3Niamh BrowneW10Great Eastern Navigators86:42Fix

W12 2.780km 115m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sinead YoungW12Fingal39:13Fix
2Zane KraminaW12Cork41:44Fix
3Sinead KearnsW12Fingal Orienteering65:35Fix
4Mia Kelly MorrishW12Cork O108:35Fix
Orla YoungW12Fingal74:29N/CFix

W14 2.880km 110m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cliodhna DonaghyW14Great Eastern Navigators32:39Fix
2Jordan PimW14Waterford34:09Fix
3Aoife O'SullivanW14Bishopstown45:08Fix

W21S 4.450km 210m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Trine SkjeltorpW21SUniversity College Dublin55:06Fix
2Audrey FoleyW21SMidland Navigators70:57Fix
3Aoife DonaghyW21SGreat Eastern Navigators92:47Fix
Eileen LoughmanW21SCurragh-NaasDNFFix

M21S 5.810km 260m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niall McCarthyM21SBishopstown47:21Fix
2Olivier BaechlerM21SOLC SKOG Fribourg77:58Fix
3Tony JoyceM21SCurragh-Naas84:20Fix
4Michael MaloneM21SCurragh-Naas113:54Fix

M70 2.730km 100m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bernard CreedonM70Cork O32:06Fix
2Ted FeehanM70Cork O33:16Fix
3Donal BurkeM70Cork41:23Fix
4Harold WhiteM70Lagan Valley51:22Fix

M16 6.940km 300m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoin RiordanM16Three Rock67:52Fix
2Aidan McCulloughM16Three Rock71:34Fix
3Andrew ElwoodM16Lagan Valley71:50Fix
4Dan McDonnellM16Cork81:40Fix
5Cathal LaneM16Cork84:56Fix
6Ciaran CotterM16Bishopstown85:15Fix
7Dara O'CleirighM16Ajax86:14Fix
8Frank O'BrienM16Cork88:30Fix
9Ciaran KearnsM16Fingal Orienteering98:11Fix
10Codí Kelly MorrishM16Cork O125:35Fix

M60 5.810km 260m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrew LewsleyM60BL56:30Fix
2Val JonesM60Fingal62:42Fix
3John McCulloughM60Three Rock65:05Fix
4Gerry BradyM60Setanta65:27Fix
5Don ShortM60Curragh-Naas67:47Fix
6Senan O' BoyleM60Curragh-Naas83:10Fix
7Michael BearyM60Defence Forces87:06Fix
8Denis PowerM60Cork92:40Fix
9Joe LalorM60Great Eastern Navigators99:14Fix
10Billy FyffeM60Fermanagh113:50Fix

W21E 9.360km 390m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh O'BoyleW21ECurragh-Naas84:50Fix
2Áine McCannW21ELagan Valley86:10Fix
3Ciara LargeyW21EFermanagh92:02Fix
4Roisin LongW21EUniversity College Dublin96:50Fix
5Olivia BaxterW21ELagan Valley108:54Fix
6Ruth LynamW21ECurragh-Naas110:45Fix
7Regina KellyW21ECurragh-Naas119:18Fix
8Sharon LuceyW21ECork127:10Fix
Eibhlin LargeyW21EFermanaghDNFFix

M20 7.660km 350m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Frazer HoweM20Lagan Valley62:26Fix
2Jonathan QuinnM20Great Eastern Navigators70:06Fix

M45 7.660km 350m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bill EdwardsM45Cork61:34Fix
2Angus TynerM45Setanta65:28Fix
3John ScannellM45Cork68:29Fix
4Lukas HottingerM45OLC SKOG Fribourg80:18Fix
5Alan ElwoodM45Lagan Valley81:35Fix
6Gerald DuffyM45Cork O84:28Fix
7Tony CotterM45Bishopstown84:41Fix
8Sean HassettM45Setanta114:05Fix
9Chris SlatteryM45Defence Forces119:59Fix
Finn van GelderenM45Great Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix

W16 4.450km 210m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Clodagh MoranW16Three Rock50:28Fix
2Rachel CollinsW16Lagan Valley51:53Fix
3Ciara SilbyW16Waterford58:12Fix
4Zoe TynerW16Setanta60:46Fix

W18 4.720km 250m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Emer PerkinsW18Bishopstown48:21Fix
2Eadaoin McCavanaW18Great Eastern Navigators64:12Fix
3Ailbhe CallananW18Cork O70:10Fix
4Norah O'BrienW18Cork73:47Fix
Aoife McCavanaW18Great Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix

W60 4.450km 210m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ann SavageW60Lagan Valley53:33Fix
2Helen BaxterW60Lagan Valley77:40Fix
3Nora LalorW60Great Eastern Navigators83:22Fix
4Anne BellW60Lagan Valley84:34Fix
5Brenda HynesW60Great Eastern Navigators97:35Fix
Barbara Foley-FisherW60Midland NavigatorsDNFFix

W65 2.730km 100m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Teresa FinlayW65Fermanagh38:44Fix
2Ger PowerW65Unspecified45:16Fix

M50 7.660km 350m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robin BrysonM50Fermanagh64:38Fix
2Billy ReedM50Lagan Valley65:00Fix
3Colm O'HalloranM50Cork68:47Fix
4Dermot O'SullivanM50Bishopstown79:58Fix
5Andreas GroteM50OLC SKOG Fribourg79:59Fix
6Brendan DelaneyM50Defence Forces82:57Fix
7Marcus GeogheganM50Ajax84:54Fix
8Mike LongM50Ajax88:15Fix
9Dave WestonM50Setanta93:32Fix
10Colm O'SullivanM50Bishopstown93:48Fix
11Geoffrey CollinsM50Lagan Valley97:35Fix
12Frank BrazilM50Setanta101:38Fix
13Paul SmythM50Ajax106:56Fix
14Stephen WalshM50Setanta111:58Fix
15Thomas PowerM50WATERFORD112:14Fix
16Paul O'Sullivan_HourihanM50Bishopstown124:40Fix
Terry LawlessM50SetantaDNFFix

M55 6.940km 300m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian CorbettM55Cork55:00Fix
2Aonghus O'CleirighM55Ajax62:21Fix
3Rolf HedigerM55OLC SKOG Fribourg71:31Fix
4Pat McCavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators77:46Fix
5James MulrooneyM55Setanta81:01Fix
6Dave RichardsonM55Fingal82:45Fix
7Denis DeasyM55Setanta94:02Fix
8Paul WolstenholmeM55SWOC96:06Fix
9Steve PerkinsM55Bishopstown97:41Fix
10Ciaran DonaghyM55Great Eastern Navigators99:08Fix
11Terry LeeM55Bishopstown100:07Fix
12Hannu KottonenM55Lynx100:15Fix
13Jim CallananM55Cork O102:16Fix
14Andrew ButterfieldM55Great Eastern Navigators106:16Fix
15Gordon StephensM55Lagan Valley111:13Fix
Donal WickhamM55AjaxDNFFix

W45 4.720km 250m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Una MayW45Three Rock49:44Fix
2Eadaoin MorrishW45Cork O50:15Fix
3Eileen YoungW45Fingal70:08Fix
4Eileen WalshW45Setanta70:50Fix
5Deborah WhelanW45Curragh-Naas86:47Fix
6Fiona O'RiordanW45Cork106:14Fix

W50 4.450km 210m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Heather CairnsW50Lagan Valley49:38Fix
2Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators49:47Fix
3Julie MurphyW50SLOW58:45Fix
4Aileen McCarronW50Lagan Valley69:27Fix
5Alison CollinsW50Lagan Valley75:04Fix
6Miriam van GelderenW50Great Eastern Navigators77:48Fix
7Theresa DoyleW50Ajax90:04Fix
8Edith BridcutW50Great Eastern Navigators90:15Fix
9Catherine KingW50Ajax94:39Fix
10Jackie McCavanaW50Great Eastern Navigators98:42Fix
11Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern Navigators108:44Fix

M18 7.660km 350m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conall WhelanM18Curragh-Naas60:10Fix
2Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM18Bishopstown64:08Fix
3Ruairi LongM18Ajax68:31Fix
4Cameryn Kelly MorrishM18Cork O71:49Fix
5Andrew TurnerM18Cork O74:38Fix
6Robert PimM18Waterford94:14Fix
7Dan O'SullivanM18Bishopstown94:31Fix

W35 6.940km 300m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Claire O'BrienW35Cork88:44Fix
2Karen DevenneyW35Setanta145:49Fix

W40 4.720km 250m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brid CaseyW40Waterford51:48Fix
2Colleen RobinsonW40Setanta53:29Fix
3Hanna HimanenW4077:54Fix

M40 8.210km 400m 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brendan McCarthyM40Defence Forces78:00Fix
2Gavan DohertyM40Great Eastern Navigators84:03Fix
3John ChandlerM40Cork O89:09Fix
4Donal MurphyM40Bishopstown98:23Fix
5Gints PlaudisM40Waterford102:06Fix
6Eoin BrowneM40Great Eastern Navigators118:21Fix
7Stephen McCarthyM40130:29Fix

W20 5.810km 260m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe O' BoyleW20Curragh-Naas62:37Fix
2Leonore WinklerW20USV Jena70:30Fix

W45S 2.730km 100m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brigid CoffeyW45SWaterford40:15Fix
2Nicole DavisW45SLOST82:44Fix
Natsuko CotterW45SBishopstownDNFFix

W55 4.450km 210m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bernie O' BoyleW55Curragh-Naas51:16Fix
2Annariitta KottonenW55Lynx62:09Fix
3Kathryn WalleyW55Fingal Orienteering72:09Fix
4Elizabeth DeaneW55Cork72:19Fix
5Marlene StephensW55Lagan Valley86:54Fix
Mary CurranW55Cork ODNFFix

W70 2.730km 100m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Maura HigginsW70Setanta49:50Fix
2Clare NuttallW70Cork O56:55Fix
Trina ClearyW703RockDNFFix

Action took 0.004 seconds