Results

Coumshingaun

2016-04-30

Irish Orienteering Championships / Middle Distance (Pre-entry)

M21E M55 M50 M45 M21S M14
W45S M65 W21E M18 W50 M12
W35 M16 M60 W14 W45 W12
W60 W65 W21S M21L W55 W21L
W16 M40 M70 M35 W18 W40
W10 W20 W70 M80 M10 M20
EOD1 EOD2 W21LL M21SS

M21E 4.880km 250m 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conor ShortM21ECurragh-Naas33:06Fix
2Marcus PinkerM21ECork O34:21Fix
3Darren BurkeM21ECork34:35Fix
4Eoin McCulloughM21EDUO/3ROC34:59Fix
5Ruairi ShortM21ECurragh-Naas35:27Fix
6Kevin O' BoyleM21ECurragh-Naas35:50Fix
7Shane LynchM21ECork36:51Fix
8Colm MoranM21EUniversity College Dublin37:50Fix
9Laurence QuinnM21EGreat Eastern Navigators38:12Fix
10Andrew QuinM21EThree Rock39:43Fix
11Christoph PrunscheM21ETuS Luebbecke39:45Fix
12Seamus O'BoyleM21ECurragh-Naas41:12Fix
13Neil DobbsM21EWaterford42:43Fix
14Cillin CorbettM21ECork43:46Fix
15Christian FoleyM21EMidland Navigators44:15Fix
16Hugh CashellM21ECurragh-Naas44:16Fix
17Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM21EUCCO/BOC45:33Fix
18Niall McCarthyM21EBishopstown48:47Fix
19Rob McEvoyM21ECork60:39Fix
Andres del BustioM21EASTUR EXTREMDNFFix

M55 2.990km 155m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aonghus O'CleirighM55Ajax27:34Fix
2Donal WickhamM55Ajax34:23Fix
3James MulrooneyM55Setanta36:55Fix
4Rolf HedigerM55OLC SKOG Fribourg39:27Fix
5Fitzgerald WillieM55Cork42:51Fix
6Dave RichardsonM55Fingal44:01Fix
7Pat McCavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators44:23Fix
8Pat FarrellyM55Defence Forces44:25Fix
9Jim CallananM55Cork O45:36Fix
10Patrick MurphyM55Bishopstown50:45Fix
11Terry LeeM55Bishopstown51:21Fix
12Hannu KottonenM55Lynx52:14Fix
13Paul WolstenholmeM55SWOC55:23Fix
14Andrew ButterfieldM55Great Eastern Navigators56:31Fix
15Gordon StephensM55Lagan Valley59:00Fix
16Thomas KeeganM55Waterford65:45Fix
17Ciaran DonaghyM55Great Eastern Navigators68:54Fix
Denis DeasyM55SetantaDNFFix

M50 3.840km 200m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm O'HalloranM50Cork32:42Fix
2Andreas GroteM50OLC SKOG Fribourg39:57Fix
3Marcus GeogheganM50Ajax42:26Fix
4Jukka HonkisaariM5044:46Fix
5Paul SmythM50Ajax45:58Fix
6Dave WestonM50Setanta46:00Fix
7Brendan DelaneyM50Defence Forces47:01Fix
8Colm O'SullivanM50Bishopstown48:02Fix
9Mike LongM50Ajax48:24Fix
10Robin BrysonM50Fermanagh50:33Fix
11Geoffrey CollinsM50Lagan Valley57:07Fix
12Paul O'Sullivan_HourihanM50Bishopstown61:06Fix
13Mark DonovanM509502IF64:27Fix
14Thomas PowerM50WATERFORD91:50Fix
Billy ReedM50Lagan ValleyDNFFix
Dermot O'SullivanM50BishopstownDNFFix

M45 3.840km 200m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brendan O'BrienM45Kerry32:37Fix
2Angus TynerM45Setanta34:35Fix
3Lukas HottingerM45OLC SKOG Fribourg34:54Fix
4Tony CotterM45Bishopstown44:27Fix
5Gerald DuffyM45Cork O46:06Fix
6Sean HassettM45Setanta46:32Fix
7Derek ConerneyM45Western Eagles48:04Fix
8Alan ElwoodM45Lagan Valley49:14Fix
9Chris SlatteryM45Defence Forces75:06Fix
10Gavin CairnsM45Lagan Valley78:18Fix
11Finn van GelderenM45Great Eastern Navigators126:00Fix

M21S 2.580km 120m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Michael MaloneM21SCurragh-Naas33:36Fix
2Olivier BaechlerM21SOLC SKOG Fribourg38:19Fix

M14 2.470km 80m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Peter ReedM14Lagan Valley28:06Fix
2Cuan RiordanM14Three Rock37:46Fix
2Darragh HoareM14Bishopstown37:46Fix
4Liam CotterM14Bishopstown38:53Fix
5Eoghan WhelanM14Waterford45:42Fix
6Aaron CoughlanM14Cork48:32Fix
7Joseph ButterfieldM14Great Eastern Navigators58:14Fix
8Sam van GelderenM14Great Eastern Navigators60:17Fix
9Robert QuinnM14Bishopstown62:49Fix
Finn HottingerM14OLC SKOG FribourgDNFFix
Luke CollinsM14Lagan ValleyDNFFix

W45S 2.80km 80m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fiona O'BrienW45SKerry29:41Fix
2Natsuko CotterW45SBishopstown43:38Fix
3Brigid CoffeyW45SWaterford49:54Fix
Nicole DavisW45SLOSTDNFFix

M65 2.580km 120m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Wilbert HollingerM65Lagan Valley28:32Fix
2Raymond FinlayM65Fermanagh35:40Fix
3David QuinnM65Great Eastern Navigators35:51Fix
4Nigel Foley-FisherM65Midland Navigators40:46Fix
5Richard MatthewsM65LOST41:35Fix
6Denis ReidyM65Ajax42:26Fix
7Richard WilliamsonM65Lagan Valley43:13Fix
8Des DoyleM65Great Eastern Navigators47:55Fix
9Harry BellM65Lagan Valley67:06Fix
Michael BearyM65Defence Forces47:38N/CFix

W21E 3.840km 200m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh O'BoyleW21ECurragh-Naas33:17Fix
2Ciara LargeyW21EFermanagh34:32Fix
3Áine McCannW21ELagan Valley35:12Fix
4Aoife McCavanaW21EGreat Eastern Navigators43:47Fix
5Ruth LynamW21ECurragh-Naas43:54Fix
6Eibhlin LargeyW21EFermanagh47:52Fix
7Olivia BaxterW21ELagan Valley48:30Fix
8Regina KellyW21ECurragh-Naas55:10Fix
9Trine SkjeltorpW21EUniversity College Dublin55:13Fix
10Sharon LuceyW21ECork59:09Fix

M18 3.980km 220m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conall WhelanM18Curragh-Naas33:53Fix
2Ruairi LongM18Ajax35:02Fix
3Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM18Bishopstown38:33Fix
4Robert PimM18Waterford43:40Fix
5Andrew TurnerM18Cork O60:37Fix
6Cameryn Kelly MorrishM18Cork O61:12Fix

W50 2.580km 120m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Heather CairnsW50Lagan Valley31:55Fix
2Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators32:39Fix
3Mary O'ConnellW50Three Rock42:33Fix
4Theresa DoyleW50Ajax46:42Fix
5Miriam van GelderenW50Great Eastern Navigators47:50Fix
6Julie MurphyW50SLOW52:15Fix
7Aileen McCarronW50Lagan Valley60:26Fix
8Jackie McCavanaW50Great Eastern Navigators66:01Fix
9Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern Navigators69:00Fix
10Alison CollinsW50Lagan Valley73:39Fix
11Edith BridcutW50Great Eastern Navigators90:20Fix

M12 1.410km 30m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Emmet O'CleirighM12Ajax19:16Fix
2Daire O'BrienM12Kerry19:57Fix
3Hans van GelderenM12Great Eastern Navigators34:22Fix
4Tivon TynerM12Setanta34:50Fix
5Ben CairnsM12Lagan Valley47:08Fix
Paul ButterfieldM12Great Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix

W35 2.920km 180m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Karen DevenneyW35Setanta57:18Fix

M16 2.990km 155m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cian MayM16Three Rock30:19Fix
2Eoin RiordanM16Three Rock31:33Fix
3Dan McDonnellM16Cork36:16Fix
4Ciaran KearnsM16Fingal Orienteering38:06Fix
5Aidan McCulloughM16Three Rock38:13Fix
6Frank O'BrienM16Cork40:47Fix
7Ciaran CotterM16Bishopstown44:32Fix
8Cathal LaneM16Cork49:01Fix
9Andrew ElwoodM16Lagan Valley52:10Fix
10Codí Kelly MorrishM16Cork O66:01Fix
11Fionn WhelanM16Waterford70:10Fix
12Finn ConerneyM16Western Eagles103:28Fix
Dara O'CleirighM16AjaxDNFFix

M60 2.920km 180m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Val JonesM60Fingal33:09Fix
2Gerry BradyM60Setanta33:59Fix
3Senan O' BoyleM60Curragh-Naas34:47Fix
4John McCulloughM60Three Rock37:08Fix
5Liam O'BrienM60Cork37:40Fix
6Andrew LewsleyM60BL38:25Fix
7Don ShortM60Curragh-Naas43:19Fix
8Andrew CoxM60Waterford44:26Fix
9Ted LuceyM60Cork Schools46:26Fix
10Billy FyffeM60Fermanagh50:55Fix
11Denis PowerM60Cork63:15Fix
12Joe LalorM60Great Eastern Navigators79:38Fix

W14 2.470km 80m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife O'SullivanW14Bishopstown31:30Fix
2Caoimhe MayW14Three Rock32:12Fix
3Jordan PimW14Waterford35:57Fix
4Cliodhna DonaghyW14Great Eastern Navigators53:55Fix
Aoife O'BrienW14KerryDNFFix
Jessie Kelly MorrishW14Cork ODNFFix
Orla YoungW14FingalDNFFix

W45 2.920km 180m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Una MayW45Three Rock38:06Fix
2Eadaoin MorrishW45Cork O41:21Fix
3Eileen YoungW45Fingal54:46Fix
4Deborah WhelanW45Curragh-Naas59:19Fix

W12 1.410km 30m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sinead YoungW12Fingal26:07Fix
2Zane KraminaW12Cork30:23Fix
3Roisin QuinnW12Bishopstown40:11Fix
4Mia Kelly MorrishW12Cork O43:18Fix
5Sinead KearnsW12Fingal Orienteering84:51Fix

W60 2.580km 120m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ann SavageW60Lagan Valley34:48Fix
2Helen BaxterW60Lagan Valley37:11Fix
3Nora LalorW60Great Eastern Navigators47:52Fix
4Anne BellW60Lagan Valley50:10Fix
5Brenda HynesW60Great Eastern Navigators59:02Fix
6Barbara Foley-FisherW60Midland Navigators64:11Fix
7Anyta RichardsonW60Fingal74:19Fix

W65 2.80km 80m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Teresa FinlayW65Fermanagh30:34Fix
2Ger PowerW65Unspecified31:39Fix

W21S 2.80km 80m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eileen LoughmanW21SCurragh-Naas32:35Fix
2Lucie StefkovaW21SMendelu Brno41:38Fix
Santina DohertyW21SGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix

M21L 3.840km 200m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ales KozumplikM21LMendelu Brno35:34Fix
2Kevin O'RiordanM21LSetanta44:16Fix
3Agris KraminsM21LCork45:05Fix
4Fergal BuckleyM21LKerry46:49Fix
5Aldis SkraucsM21LCork O61:04Fix
6Stuart ScottM21LDublin University66:21Fix

W55 2.580km 120m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Elizabeth DeaneW55Cork35:50Fix
2Bernie O' BoyleW55Curragh-Naas36:50Fix
3Annariitta KottonenW55Lynx42:22Fix
4Nora LeeW55Three Rock47:54Fix
5Marlene StephensW55Lagan Valley48:45Fix
6Kathryn WalleyW55Fingal Orienteering58:30Fix
7Mary CurranW55Cork O68:46Fix

W21L 2.580km 120m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mariia MaginaW21LCurragh-Naas36:25Fix
2Eva SuarezW21LASTUR EXTREM40:59Fix
3Aoife DonaghyW21LGreat Eastern Navigators71:47Fix
Deirdre O'NeillW21LFingalDNFFix

W16 2.580km 120m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rachel CollinsW16Lagan Valley30:21Fix
2Clodagh MoranW16Three Rock31:02Fix
3Zoe TynerW16Setanta46:04Fix
4Ciara SilbyW16Waterford47:30Fix
5Sophie O'ByrneW16Waterford63:31Fix

M40 3.980km 220m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John ChandlerM40Cork O43:55Fix
2Declan McGrellisM40Lagan Valley48:01Fix
3Donal MurphyM40Bishopstown49:36Fix
4Gavan DohertyM40Great Eastern Navigators50:53Fix
5Noel QuinnM40Bishopstown86:10Fix

M70 2.80km 80m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ted FeehanM70Cork O27:40Fix
2Bernard CreedonM70Cork O28:19Fix
3Donal BurkeM70Cork36:54Fix
4Enda HumeM70Fermanagh43:32Fix
5Harold WhiteM70Lagan Valley58:41Fix

M35 3.980km 220m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian CorbettM35Cork37:36Fix
2Stephen WhittleM35Ajax47:48Fix
3Danny O'HareM35Cork51:51Fix
4Killian BrennanM35Curragh-Naas52:12Fix
5Gary O'DonovanM35Bishopstown52:42Fix
6Mick FarrellM35Curragh-Naas54:48Fix

W18 2.920km 180m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eadaoin McCavanaW18Great Eastern Navigators35:31Fix
2Niamh ConerneyW18Western Eagles46:47Fix
3Ailbhe CallananW18Cork O60:12Fix

W40 2.920km 180m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colleen RobinsonW40Setanta51:54Fix
2Hanna HimanenW40IND73:46Fix
3Deirdre CoyleW40Great Eastern Navigators82:24Fix

W10 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sadhbh HassettW10Setanta18:58Fix
2Niamh BrowneW10Great Eastern Navigators35:35Fix
3Ciara QuinnW10Bishopstown87:38Fix

W20 2.920km 180m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Leonore WinklerW20USV Jena34:02Fix
2Caoimhe O' BoyleW20Curragh-Naas34:30Fix

W70 2.80km 80m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Trina ClearyW703Rock39:27Fix
2Clare NuttallW70Cork O47:22Fix
3Maura HigginsW70Setanta59:36Fix

M80 2.80km 80m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Frank MartindaleM80Three Rock43:28Fix
Fred CalnanM80Cork-ODNFFix

M10 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Oisin MayM10Three Rock11:59Fix
2Gerry BrowneM10Great Eastern Navigators14:01Fix
3Cian WickhamM10Ajax14:20Fix
4Hugh WhelanM10Waterford16:45Fix
5Daragh YoungM10Fingal39:38Fix
6Browne HughM10Great Eastern Navigators51:36Fix

M20 3.980km 220m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jonathan QuinnM20Great Eastern Navigators35:11Fix
2Frazer HoweM20Lagan Valley37:16Fix
3Jonathan PimM20Waterford56:37Fix

EOD1 3.350km 195m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Peter HoweEOD173:16Fix
2Paddy LargeyEOD1Fermanagh73:18Fix
3Trishia O MahonyEOD1Bishopstown81:14Fix
4Harry SavageEOD1Lagan Valley98:31Fix

EOD2 1.430km 50m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cathy O'MahonyEOD2Bishopstown43:45Fix
2Donovan FamilyEOD247:07Fix
3Donovan Family 2EOD247:12Fix
4Patrick&Cillian RyanEOD258:22Fix

W21LL 2.920km 180m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Annika KottonenW21LLLynx39:07Fix
2Audrey FoleyW21LLMidland Navigators51:32Fix

M21SS 2.920km 180m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciaran YoungM21SSFingal40:22Fix
2Brendan WallM21SSBishopstown46:53Fix
3Pat RyanM21SSFingal61:10Fix
4Julien BeukenM21SSWaterford70:01Fix

Action took 0.005 seconds