Results

Lough Firrib

2014-05-04

Irish Orienteering Championships / Long Distance (Pre-entry)

M14 W14 M16A W16A W18A M18A
M21N M21S W21S M21L W21L M35L
M40L W40L M45L W45L M45S W45S
M50L W50L M55L W55L M60L W60L
M65L W65L W70 M80 M21E W21E
M75 M70

M14 2.740km 95m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cian MayM14Three Rock45:08Fix
2Andrew ElwoodM14Lagan Valley52:19Fix
3Frank O'BrienM14Cork53:41Fix
4Fionn WhelanM14Curragh-Naas54:55Fix
5Eoin RiordanM14Three Rock60:31Fix
6Cathal LaneM14Cork Schools65:57Fix
7Aidan McCulloughM14Three Rock68:11Fix
8Dara O'CleirighM14Ajax82:21Fix
9Ciaran KearnsM14Fingal85:08Fix
Ciaran CotterM14BishopstownDNFFix
Oisin O'SullivanM14BishopstownDNFFix
Simon UptonM14Cork SchoolsDNFFix
Codi Kelly MorrishM14CorkDNFFix
Dan McDonnellM14Cork SchoolsDNFFix
Sean DevaneyM14Cork SchoolsDNFFix

W14 2.740km 95m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Clodagh MoranW14Three Rock47:35Fix
2Rachel CollinsW14Lagan Valley48:23Fix
3Zoe TynerW14Setanta74:21Fix
Ellen SmithW14Lagan ValleyDNFFix

M16A 5.480km 190m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robert PimM16AWaterford95:30Fix
2James MillarM16ALagan Valley109:23Fix
3Conall WhelanM16ACurragh-Naas131:33Fix
4Kevin CunninghamM16AThree Rock204:46Fix
Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM16ABishopstownDNFFix
Mathew SmithM16ALagan ValleyDNFFix
Rian HoganM16ACork SchoolsDNFFix
Eoghan KnightM16ALagan ValleyDNFFix
Oisin HammondM16ACork SchoolsDNFFix
Cameryn Kelly MorrishM16ACorkDNFFix
Ruairi LongM16AAjaxDNFFix

W16A 3.400km 135m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Norah O'BrienW16ACork67:34Fix
2Eadaoin McCavanaW16AGreat Eastern Navigators77:00Fix
3Emer PerkinsW16ABishopstown96:10Fix
4Meabh PerkinsW16ABishopstown113:08Fix
Ailbhe CallananW16ACorkDNFFix
Ciara FitzgeraldW16ACorkDNFFix

W18A 4.410km 150m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Roisin LongW18AAjax73:15Fix
2Jill StephensW18ALagan Valley81:24Fix
3Aoife McCavanaW18AGreat Eastern Navigators95:21Fix
4Caoimhe O' BoyleW18ACurragh-Naas103:23Fix
5Siobhan DelaneyW18ACurragh-Naas143:31Fix

M18A 6.330km 185m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Frazer HoweM18ALagan Valley86:58Fix
2Paul PruzinaM18ALagan Valley93:40Fix
3Jonathan PimM18AWaterford123:36Fix
4Mark KelleherM18ACork Schools173:31Fix
Zach HarringtonM18ABishopstownDNFFix
Jorik SchellekensM18ACork SchoolsDNFFix
Christopher MorrisseyM18ACork SchoolsDNFFix

M21N 2.740km 95m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Peter HoweM21NLagan Valley82:42Fix
2Xavier MorinM21NIND103:33Fix

M21S 5.240km 150m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean KearnsM21SFingal174:49Fix

W21S 3.400km 135m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eileen LoughmanW21SCurragh-Naas95:39Fix
2Paula KeohanW21SSetanta129:09Fix
3Elaine SheridanW21SCork153:31Fix

M21L 6.780km 255m 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fergal BuckleyM21LKerry221:25Fix
Stuart ScottM21LUniversity College DublinDNFFix
John McGrathM21LThree RockDNFFix
Tomas PtacekM21LINDDNFFix
Sergio FeijooM21LThree RockDNFFix

W21L 5.480km 190m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
Sarah Ni RuaircW21LFingalDNFFix
Caroline DennehyW21LBishopstownDNFFix
Eibhlin LargeyW21LFermanaghDNFFix
Fionne LynchW21LCorkDNFFix

M35L 7.730km 315m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mick FarrellM35LIND242:54Fix
Danny O'HareM35LCorkDNFFix
John BellM35LINDDNFFix
Donal MurphyM35LBishopstownDNFFix
Chris ScottM35LLagan ValleyDNFFix

M40L 6.780km 255m 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gints PlaudisM40LWaterford85:37Fix
2John ChandlerM40LCork107:09Fix
3Pat FarrallyM40LDefence Forces132:05Fix
4John ScannellM40LCork137:59Fix
5Alan ElwoodM40LLagan Valley143:27Fix
6Oliver ClearM40LCurragh-Naas144:29Fix
7Mike LongM40LAjax147:18Fix
Ivan MillarM40LLagan ValleyDNFFix
Donald McCarthyM40LBASOCDNFFix

W40L 4.410km 150m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Violet LintonW40LLagan Valley91:13Fix
Blandine PiersonW40LCSMRDNFFix
Jeni PimW40LWaterfordDNFFix

M45L 6.330km 185m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ingus RektinsM45LFingal79:01Fix
2Gerard CunninghamM45LThree Rock133:30Fix
3Tony CotterM45LBishopstown174:31Fix
4Colin WalshM45LSetanta179:36Fix
5Colm O'SullivanM45LBishopstown181:36Fix

W45L 4.410km 150m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Una MayW45LThree Rock61:07Fix
2Deirdre Ni ChallanainW45LCork86:09Fix
3Eadaoin MorrishW45LCork90:31Fix
4Stephanie PruzinaW45LLagan Valley95:55Fix
5Eileen YoungW45LFingal133:59Fix
6Aileen McCarronW45LLagan Valley147:32Fix
Fiona O'RiordanW45LCorkDNFFix
Liisa HonkasaariW45LWaterfordDNFFix
Natsuko CotterW45LBishopstownDNFFix
Melanie WalshW45LSetantaDNFFix

M45S 4.410km 150m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Thomas CalleryM45SWaterford65:26Fix
2Conor WalshM45SThree Rock77:24Fix
3Gerald DuffyM45SCork90:33Fix
4Philip JenkinsM45SSBOC116:13Fix
5Enda WhelanM45SCurragh-Naas152:40Fix
Colin SmithM45SLagan ValleyDNFFix
Gerard FitzpatrickM45SSetanta122:42N/CFix
Gavin CairnsM45SLagan ValleyDNFFix

W45S 2.720km 80m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Roxanne WhiteW45SDP67:12Fix
2Jacqueline McCavanaW45SGreat Eastern Navigators101:23Fix
3Catherine KingW45SAjax104:50Fix
Mary CurranW45SCorkDNFFix

M50L 6.330km 185m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian CorbettM50LCork82:04Fix
2Colm O'HalloranM50LCork82:43Fix
3Robin BrysonM50LFermanagh93:58Fix
4Paul SmythM50LAjax94:26Fix
5Aonghus O'CleirighM50LAjax99:43Fix
6Lyle FlemingM50LLagan Valley101:12Fix
7John DonovanM50LCork109:33Fix
8Frank BrazilM50LSetanta115:58Fix
9Terry LeyM50LBishopstown148:00Fix
10Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM50LBishopstown157:55Fix
Willie FitzgeraldM50LCorkDNFFix
Stephen KnightM50LLagan ValleyDNFFix
Greg Mc CannM50LLagan ValleyDNFFix
Vaughan RyanM50LBishopstownDNFFix
Geoffrey CollinsM50LLagan ValleyDNFFix
Keith FitzsimonsM50LSetantaDNFFix
Stephen WalshM50LSetantaDNFFix
Andrew PimM50LWaterfordDNFFix
Donal WickhamM50LAjaxDNFFix
Andrew ButterfieldM50LGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix

W50L 3.400km 135m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Heather CairnsW50LLagan Valley53:47Fix
2Eileen WalshW50LSetanta69:15Fix
3Isabelle DermineW50LDauphine Orientation76:55Fix
4Heather WoodW50LGreat Eastern Navigators86:13Fix
5Annette BondeW50LBallerup OK98:16Fix
6Nora PerkinsW50LBishopstown107:35Fix
7Julie MurphyW50LSLOW111:26Fix
8Roisin McDonnellW50LSetanta118:42Fix
9Sarah JenkinsW50LSBOC119:19Fix
10Kathryn WalleyW50LFingal135:27Fix
Mary O'ConnellW50LThree RockDNFFix
Alison CollinsW50LLagan ValleyDNFFix
Miriam van GelderenW50LGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix
Aine JoyceW50LGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix

M55L 5.480km 190m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gregers JorgensenM55LBallerup OK80:34Fix
2Ingemar HaverstadM55LLierbygda o-lag92:41Fix
3Val JonesM55LFingal100:29Fix
4Lars Hanghoej PetersenM55LBallerup OK117:48Fix
5Don ShortM55LCurragh-Naas124:18Fix
6Senan O' BoyleM55LCurragh-Naas139:10Fix
7Steve PerkinsM55LBishopstown156:13Fix
8Christian CachardM55LCSMR164:09Fix
9Michael BearyM55LDefence Forces167:43Fix
10Pat McCavanaM55LGreat Eastern Navigators192:39Fix
Andrew CoxM55LWaterfordDNFFix
Jim CallananM55LCorkDNFFix
Patrick MurphyM55LBishopstownDNFFix
Gordon StephensM55LLagan ValleyDNFFix

W55L 3.400km 135m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Helga HaverstadW55LLierbygda o-lag67:51Fix
2Mary HealyW55LGreat Eastern Navigators73:48Fix
3Ann SavageW55LLagan Valley74:49Fix
4Bernie O' BoyleW55LCurragh-Naas83:28Fix
5Marlene StephensW55LLagan Valley88:06Fix
6Elizabeth DeaneW55LCork99:37Fix
7Daphne HamondW55LLagan Valley128:40Fix

M60L 5.240km 150m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John McCulloughM60LThree Rock96:29Fix
2Liam O'BrienM60LCork118:01Fix
3Raymond FinlayM60LFermanagh125:48Fix
4Philip BaxterM60LLagan Valley127:10Fix
5Fred HamondM60LLagan Valley129:15Fix
6Joe LalorM60LGreat Eastern Navigators132:40Fix
Richard WilliamsonM60LLagan ValleyDNFFix
Denis PowerM60LCorkDNFFix
Jean DermineM60LDauphine OrientationDNFFix

W60L 3.400km 135m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aine Ui ShuilleaghainW60LThree Rock77:51Fix
2Anne BellW60LLagan Valley79:53Fix
3Teresa FinlayW60LFermanagh84:42Fix
4Ger PowerW60LIND105:14Fix
5Barbara Foley-FisherW60LMidland Navigators134:33Fix
Nora LalorW60LGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix

M65L 4.410km 150m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colin HendersonM65LLagan Valley67:47Fix
2Brendan McGrathM65LThree Rock89:44Fix
3Wilbert HollingerM65LLagan Valley91:06Fix
4Donal BurkeM65LCork118:18Fix
5Des DoyleM65LGreat Eastern Navigators147:07Fix

W65L 2.720km 80m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Maire WalshW65LThree Rock92:49Fix
Brigid FlanaganW65LThree RockDNFFix

W70 2.720km 80m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Clare NuttallW70Blackwater Valley87:00Fix
2Trina ClearyW70Three Rock88:27Fix
Sue PimW70WaterfordDNFFix

M80 1.510km 35m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrew Bonar LawM80Great Eastern Navigators65:06Fix
Paddy WalshM80SetantaDNFFix

M21E 12.670km 530m 30 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Marcus PinkerM21ECork125:37Fix
2Colm MoranM21EThree Rock125:40Fix
3Neil DobbsM21EWaterford128:30Fix
4Ruairi ShortM21ECurragh-Naas129:40Fix
5Kyle HeronM21EDublin University142:48Fix
6Darren BurkeM21ECork149:55Fix
7Gregory AhlswedeM21EEscondite- Madrid150:11Fix
8Steven LintonM21ENorth-West150:52Fix
9Shane LynchM21ECork199:10Fix
10Daniel MorroghM21EDefence Forces231:47Fix
Conor ShortM21ECurragh-NaasDNFFix
Allan BogleM21ENorth-WestDNFFix
Cillin CorbettM21ECorkDNFFix
Laurence QuinnM21EGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix
Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM21EUCCO/BOCDNFFix
David HealyM21EGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix
John PowerM21ECorkDNFFix
Mark StephensM21ELagan ValleyDNFFix
Gerard ButlerM21EThree RockDNFFix
Eoin McCulloughM21EThree RockDNFFix
Colm HillM21ECurragh-NaasDNFFix

W21E 7.730km 315m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Maeve O'GradyW21EDefence Forces109:01Fix
2Alison CampbellW21ECurragh-Naas135:30Fix
3Olivia BaxterW21ELagan Valley153:34Fix
4Katarina StefkoW21ELagan Valley166:53Fix
5Ciara LargeyW21EFermanagh195:24Fix
Regina KellyW21ECurragh-NaasDNFFix
Sharon LuceyW21ECorkDNFFix
Niamh O'BoyleW21ECurragh-NaasDNFFix
Rosalind HusseyW21EDublin UniversityDNFFix

M75 2.720km 80m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mick KellettM75Great Eastern Navigators150:57Fix
Noel BogleM75North-WestDNFFix
Alan PimM75WaterfordDNFFix

M70 2.720km 80m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ted FeehanM70Blackwater Valley62:11Fix
2Palle Moller NielsenM70O.O.80:02Fix
3Pat FlanaganM70Three Rock83:53Fix
4Robert O'ConnorM70Cork177:32Fix
Michael ButlerM70Three RockDNFFix

Action took 0.004 seconds