Results

University of Ulster at Colraine

2014-03-16

Irish Colleges Campus Sprint Series (Irish Junior Squad Fundraiser) / No. 5

Long Short

Long 2.6km 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM21University College Cork12:05Fix
2Kevin O'BoyleM21Curragh-Naas12:21Fix
3Darren BurkeM21CORK O12:34Fix
3Alan BogleM21North-West12:34Fix
5Eoin McCulloughM20Three Rock12:43Fix
6Paul PruzinaM18Lagan Valley12:55Fix
7Jack MillarM20Lagan Valley13:35Fix
8Conor Shortm21Curragh-Naas13:42Fix
9Ruairi ShortM21Curragh-Naas13:54Fix
10Hugh CashellM21Curragh-Naas14:29Fix
11Frazer HoweM18Lagan Valley14:42Fix
12Peter MeehanM18North-West14:49Fix
13Niamh O'BoyleW21Curragh-Naas15:07Fix
14James MillarM16Lagan Valley15:08Fix
15Ivan MillarM40Lagan Valley15:55Fix
16Declan McGrellisM40Lagan Valley15:59Fix
17Mike LongM50Ajax16:30Fix
18Bobby SmythM40North-West16:33Fix
19Robert PimM16Waterford16:34Fix
20Caoimhe O'BoyleW18Curragh-Naas16:46Fix
21Roisin LongW18Ajax16:51Fix
22Alan ElwoodM40Lagan Valley17:09Fix
23Dai WilsonM35Lagan Valley17:16Fix
24Harry MillarM20Lagan Valley17:30Fix
25Stephen GilmoreM50Lagan Valley17:31Fix
26Olivia BaxterW21Lagan Valley17:46Fix
27Aoife McCavanaW18Great Eastern Navigators17:51Fix
28Pat McCavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators17:58Fix
29Eoghan KnightM16Lagan Valley18:11Fix
30Eibhlin LargeyW21Fermanagh18:40Fix
31Paul SmythM50Ajax18:48Fix
32Matthew SmithM16Lagan Valley18:55Fix
33Ruth LynamW60Curragh-Naas19:15Fix
34Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM16Bishopstown19:21Fix
35Regina KellyW21Curragh-Naas19:30Fix
36Eadaoin McCavanaW16Great Eastern Navigators19:33Fix
37Jill StephensW18Lagan Valley19:38Fix
38Nigel PimM40Waterford19:45Fix
39Mary O'ConnellW50Three Rock19:48Fix
40Stephen KnightM50Lagan Valley19:52Fix
41John McCulloughM60Three Rock19:55Fix
42Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM50Bishopstown20:18Fix
43Clodagh MoranW14Three Rock20:30Fix
44Ross WalkerM21North-West20:31Fix
45Chris SlatteryFingal20:42Fix
46Philip BaxterM60Lagan Valley20:47Fix
47Dave RichardsonM50Fingal21:14Fix
48Gerry MeehanM55North-West22:13Fix
49Richard McCourtM70Lagan Valley22:28Fix
50Colin SmithM45Lagan Valley22:36Fix
50Mark PruzinaM50Lagan Valley22:36Fix
52Pauline O'HaraW50Lagan Valley22:48Fix
53Jean O'NeillW65Fingal25:27Fix
54Peter HoweM50Lagan Valley26:52Fix
55Catherine KingW45Ajax30:44Fix
Shane LynchM35CORK ODNFFix
Ruairi LongM16AjaxDNFFix
Bernie O'BoyleW55Curragh-NaasDNFFix

Short 1.6km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aidan McCulloughM14Three Rock13:02Fix
2Theresa DoyleW50Ajax13:05Fix
3Jordan PimW12Waterford13:57Fix
4Andrew ElwoodM14Lagan Valley14:39Fix
5Jeni PimW40Waterford15:22Fix
6Ursula MeehanW50North-West16:35Fix
7Ellen SmithW14Lagan Valley18:18Fix
8Jackie McCavanaW45Great Eastern Navigators19:25Fix
9Mollie Boglew10North-West25:57Fix
10Anyta RichardsonW55Fingal28:17Fix

Action took 0.003 seconds