Results

Djouce Woods

2014-03-12

Leinster Schools Championships (Secondary) /

1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (A) TY Boys (A)
5th/6th Yr Girls (A) 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) 5th/6th Yr Girls (B) 5th/6th Yr Boys (B) TY Girls (B)

1st Yr Girls 2.420km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Molly Brown .1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC28:49Fix
2Aine McGuinness .1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC46:03Fix
3Erin Connolly .1st Yr GirlsSt Kilians CS Bray55:13Fix
4Ines Cueto .1st Yr GirlsSt Kilians CS Bray58:50Fix
5Stephanie Eyoessien .1st Yr GirlsWilsons Hospital Multyfarnham99:14
Sheenagh Bohe Doyle .1st Yr GirlsSt Kilians CS BrayDNFFix

1st Yr Boys 2.780km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John Quinless .1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park25:12Fix
2Ciaran Kearns .1st Yr BoysDunshaughlin CC25:40Fix
3Eoghan Walsh .1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park29:51Fix
4Dan Barzu .1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park29:53Fix
5Patrick Medves .1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park30:17Fix
6Fionn Whelan .1st Yr BoysSt Kierans College, Kilkenny34:33
7Fulton Pennington .1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park34:57Fix
8Vitaliy Makarevitch .1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park35:38Fix
9Manus Cannon .1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park38:37Fix
10Peter Gillespie & Mark Barron .1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC39:06Fix
11Rafael Gonzalez .1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park39:52Fix
12Sean Melia .1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC41:04Fix
13Ted Healy .1st Yr BoysWilsons Hospital Multyfarnham55:24
14Matthew McDonald .1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray65:32Fix
Joesph Miguel Luna .1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS BrayDNFFix
Fionn Doyle .1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS BrayDNFFix
Keshaun Walsh .1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS BrayDNFFix
Cian Anderson & Ciaran Matthews .1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix

2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.890km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife Simm2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC29:25Fix
2Holly Healy O Connor & Kate Deegan .2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Mount Anville School32:33Fix
3Ailbhe Healy .2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC33:22Fix
4Rachel Armstrong .2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC38:04Fix
5Una Prendegast & Gwen Mc Ardle .2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Mount Anville School39:15Fix
6Maeve Fahy & Georgia Machesney .2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Mount Anville School42:52Fix
7Kate Lyttle & Alibhe Kenny .2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Mount Anville School43:40Fix
8Grace Tansey & Katherine Mc Donald .2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Mount Anville School45:06Fix
9Jean O'Brien .2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC47:43Fix
10Sarah Coogan & Rachel Moore .2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Mount Anville School48:57Fix
11Asia Cheung .2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC55:31Fix
12Annabel Comeford & Kate Williams .2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Mount Anville School56:13Fix
13Kayla Power & Isuelt Larkin .2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Mount Anville School60:30Fix
14Aisling Andrews .2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC61:47Fix
15Anna Molloy .2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC65:45Fix
16Lisa Lyons & Sorcha Caravan .2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Mount Anville School73:34Fix
17Molly O'Neill .2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC73:51Fix
18Hazel Crowe .2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham75:11
19Shauna Gurhy .2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC77:26Fix
20Eimear Shorthall .2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC77:40Fix
21Laura O Kelly & Mona Lalor .2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Mount Anville School78:01Fix
22Jennifer Treadwell & Tameka Smith .2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC80:54Fix
23Caoimhe Lynham .2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC81:00Fix
24Ruby Butler & Ali Cregan .2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Mount Anville School89:23Fix
25Rachel Galvin & Katie O Connor .2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Mount Anville School96:54Fix
Emer Cahill-McMahon .2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF

2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) 3.580km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi Long .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park33:24Fix
2Gavin Dooley .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park38:26Fix
3Conall Whelan .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kierans College, Kilkenny43:33
4Niall Heaney .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park44:36Fix
5Eoin Riordan .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Gerards School Bray45:32
6Maitiu O Suilleabhain .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park46:22Fix
7Ilyes Medbou .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park48:20Fix
8John Aherne .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park48:39Fix
9Karl Doyle .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park50:56Fix
10Jack Crehan .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kierans College, Kilkenny54:27
11Peter Mullen .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kierans College, Kilkenny57:22
12Keith Keogh .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park61:24Fix
13Peter McCarthy .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park62:15Fix
14Gerhard Kalusche .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park69:23Fix
15Cian Nolan .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park69:43Fix
16Euan Hollidge .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham70:22
17Matthew Boyle .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park72:14Fix
18Conor O'Keefe .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham75:50
19Gary Shortt .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray76:34Fix
20Cathal Molloy Killeen .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park82:52Fix
21Conor Roche .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC89:19Fix
22Sean Nagle .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC90:37Fix
23Cian Keating .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC93:35Fix
24James Smith .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC96:22Fix
25Robbie Doyle .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC107:32Fix
Myles Dunne .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNFFix
Richard Dawson .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook ParkDNFFix
John Kelly .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNFFix
Darragh Lynch .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNFFix
Sean O Dowd .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNFFix
John Paul Verdon .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNFFix
Eoin McCambridge .2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix

TY Girls (A) 3.290km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1TY Students A19 .TY Girls (A)Mount Anville School55:18Fix
2TY Students A14 .TY Girls (A)Mount Anville School60:33Fix
3TY Students A1 .TY Girls (A)Mount Anville School61:35Fix
4Arianna Harris .TY Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham64:19
5TY Students A4 .TY Girls (A)Mount Anville School64:32Fix
6Niamh O Neill .TY Girls (A)Castleknock CC65:29Fix
7TY Students A7 .TY Girls (A)Mount Anville School66:14Fix
8TY Students A13 .TY Girls (A)Mount Anville School67:17Fix
9TY Students A2 .TY Girls (A)Mount Anville School68:25Fix
10Lucy Masterson .TY Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray68:38Fix
11Zoe Fitzmaurice .TY Girls (A)Castleknock CC85:26Fix
12Ciara Gurhy .TY Girls (A)Castleknock CC88:33Fix
13TY Students A11 .TY Girls (A)Mount Anville School98:14Fix
14Anne Elise Clinton .TY Girls (A)Castleknock CC101:56Fix
TY Students A18 .TY Girls (A)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
TY Students A5 .TY Girls (A)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
TY Students A16 .TY Girls (A)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
TY Students A24 .TY Girls (A)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
TY Students A10 .TY Girls (A)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
TY Students A8 .TY Girls (A)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
TY Students A12 .TY Girls (A)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
TY Students A23 .TY Girls (A)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
TY Students A17 .TY Girls (A)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
TY Students A20 .TY Girls (A)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
TY Students A9 .TY Girls (A)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
TY Students A25 .TY Girls (A)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
TY Students A15 .TY Girls (A)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
Jennifer O'Neill .TY Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF
TY Students A3 .TY Girls (A)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
Claudine Murphy .TY Girls (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNFFix
Hannah Leonard .TY Girls (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNFFix

TY Boys (A) 4.100km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jessie Lopez II .TY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray66:04Fix
2Evan Williams .TY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray69:41Fix
3Abdallah Balasmeh .TY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray73:40Fix
4Luke Kearney .TY Boys (A)Castleknock CC74:18Fix
5Dimitri Chizhikov .TY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray74:22Fix
6Conor Barron .TY Boys (A)Castleknock CC77:35Fix
7Adam Peacock .TY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray80:33Fix
Matthew Brennan .TY Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNFFix
Aaron Kelly .TY Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNFFix

5th/6th Yr Girls (A) 3.310km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sarah McGrath .5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray78:48Fix
2Katie Brown .5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC101:45Fix
3Sophie Mooney .5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray115:37Fix
Sarah Bermingham .5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNFFix
Rochelle Healy .5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNFFix
Sarahjane Fox .5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNFFix
Deimante Saulyte .5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNFFix
Emily Kelly .5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNFFix

5th/6th Yr Boys (A) 4.10km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean Kearns .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Dunshaughlin CC50:07Fix
2Derek Kosowicki .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Youthreach55:02Fix
3John Egan .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park60:51Fix
4Chris Pollard .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park64:50Fix
5Joseph Manly .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park68:11Fix
6Rowan Coupez .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park69:50Fix
7Aaron Nolan .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park75:23Fix
8Brendan Smith .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray78:44Fix
9Mervyn Harris .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham85:40
10Jack Cannon .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park90:27Fix
11Himanshu Singh .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park90:33Fix
12Michael Aherne .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park91:59Fix
13Eoghan Scally .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park95:07Fix
14Tristan Canning .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham97:07
15Adam Mura .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham97:50
16Mark Nangle .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham106:57
17Alejandro Gutierrez .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham113:05
18Franco Berrini .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham113:59
19Jamie Proctor .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham115:41
Wesley Wright .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)High School RathgarDNFFix
James Macken .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)High School RathgarDNFFix
Cian O'Neill .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Mohaimen Roomi .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Elliot Chambers .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)High School RathgarDNFFix
Byron Cunningham .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)High School RathgarDNFFix
David Brusey .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)High School RathgarDNFFix
David Kubik .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)YouthreachDNFFix
Alex Byrne .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNFFix
Andrew Courtney .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)High School RathgarDNFFix
Peter Grey .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)YouthreachDNFFix
Alan Johnston .5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix

5th/6th Yr Girls (B) 2.890km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Lauren Brennan .5th/6th Yr Girls (B)Youthreach115:19Fix
Andrea Lyons .5th/6th Yr Girls (B)YouthreachDNFFix

5th/6th Yr Boys (B) 3.310km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Shane Coady .5th/6th Yr Boys (B)Youthreach102:50Fix
Luke O’Hare .5th/6th Yr Boys (B)YouthreachDNF
Ciaran Ryan .5th/6th Yr Boys (B)YouthreachDNFFix
Reece Clarke .5th/6th Yr Boys (B)YouthreachDNFFix
Richard Cooney .5th/6th Yr Boys (B)YouthreachDNFFix
Christopher Tuite .5th/6th Yr Boys (B)YouthreachDNFFix
Dean Byrne .5th/6th Yr Boys (B)YouthreachDNFFix
Thomas Collins .5th/6th Yr Boys (B)YouthreachDNFFix

TY Girls (B) 2.890km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1TY Students B6 .TY Girls (B)Mount Anville School66:39Fix
2TY Students B22 .TY Girls (B)Mount Anville School69:08Fix
3TY Students B24 .TY Girls (B)Mount Anville School70:13Fix
4TY Students B10 .TY Girls (B)Mount Anville School78:51Fix
5TY Students B17 .TY Girls (B)Mount Anville School80:37Fix
6TY Students B9 .TY Girls (B)Mount Anville School95:17Fix
TY Students B25 .TY Girls (B)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
TY Students B3 .TY Girls (B)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
TY Students B16 .TY Girls (B)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
TY Students B8 .TY Girls (B)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
TY Students B2 .TY Girls (B)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
TY Students B11 .TY Girls (B)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
TY Students B15 .TY Girls (B)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
TY Students B7 .TY Girls (B)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
TY Students B20 .TY Girls (B)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
TY Students B23 .TY Girls (B)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
TY Students B4 .TY Girls (B)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
TY Students B12 .TY Girls (B)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix
TY Students B1 .TY Girls (B)Mount Anville SchoolDNFFix

Action took 0.004 seconds