Results

Malahide Castle Demesne

2014-01-22

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 3 (Closed - Leinster Schools)

1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (A) TY Boys (A)
5th/6th Yr Girls (A) 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (B) 5th/6th Yr Boys (B)

1st Yr Girls 2.180km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Molly Brown1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC12:14Fix
2Ines Cueto1st Yr GirlsSt Kilians CS Bray18:04Fix
3Aine McGuinness1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC20:45Fix
4Erin Connolly1st Yr GirlsSt Kilians CS Bray35:06Fix
5Stephanie Eyoessien1st Yr GirlsWilsons Hospital Multyfarnham63:19
6Sandra Odiashi1st Yr GirlsWilsons Hospital Multyfarnham65:20
7Sheenagh Bohe Doyle1st Yr GirlsSt Kilians CS Bray74:31Fix
Victoria Swierczynska1st Yr GirlsSt Kilians CS BrayDNFFix
Teresa O Rourke1st Yr GirlsSt Kilians CS BrayDNFFix

1st Yr Boys 3.150km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John Quinless1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park18:28Fix
2Vitaliy Makarevitch1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park23:18Fix
3Dan Barzu1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park23:34Fix
4Manus Cannon1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park25:10Fix
5Rafael Gonzalez1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park25:38Fix
6Eoghan Walsh1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park26:42Fix
7Josua O’Hanlon1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park27:45
8Patrick Medves1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park28:08Fix
9Jack Swaine1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park28:13Fix
10Cian Anderson & Ciaran Matthews1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC29:04Fix
11Ted Healy1st Yr BoysWilsons Hospital Multyfarnham30:28
12Jack Malone1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park32:18Fix
13Ruben McGuiness1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park32:44Fix
14Fulton Pennington1st Yr BoysRockbrook Park34:23Fix
15Peter Gillespie & Mark Barron1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC41:16Fix
16Fionn Doyle1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray46:44Fix
17Matthew McDonald1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray50:17Fix
18Joesph Miguel Luna1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray52:29Fix
19Sean Melia1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC56:58Fix
20Keshaun Walsh1st Yr BoysSt Kilians CS Bray57:12Fix

2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.590km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ailbhe Healy2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC15:40Fix
2Rachel Armstrong2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC20:18Fix
3Anna Molloy2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC22:30Fix
3Amy Duff & Aisling Supple2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC22:30Fix
5Caoimhe Lynham2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC24:56Fix
6Molly O'Neill2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC25:14Fix
7Jean O'Brien2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC25:42Fix
8Grace Kennedy & Leonara Marku2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC27:31Fix
9Emer Cahill-McMahon2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham29:24
10Pippa Moloney & Hannah Fitzpatrick2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC31:07Fix
11Eve Farrell & Hannah Muir2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC35:54Fix
12Asia Cheung2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC38:16Fix
13Eimear Shorthall2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC39:10Fix
14Kerri O'Brien & Hannah Clegg2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC39:27Fix
15Aisling Andrews2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC39:49Fix
16Katie Kenny-Byrne2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC43:45Fix
17Eleanor Mooney & Negah Bakshi2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC49:44Fix
18Jumana Wooton2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC63:31Fix
Susie Ryan & Rebecca Vaughan2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix

2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) 4.220km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi Long2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park26:34Fix
2Gavin Dooley2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park26:50Fix
3Maitiu O Suilleabhain2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park27:37Fix
4Karl Doyle2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park29:35Fix
5Sean Nagle2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC29:52Fix
6Cathal Molloy Killeen2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park32:08Fix
7Keith Keogh2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park35:03Fix
8John Aherne2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park35:04Fix
9Dara Kelly2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park36:18Fix
10Cian Keating2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC37:12Fix
11Niall Heaney2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park37:21Fix
12Cian Nolan2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park38:51Fix
13Abdul Khamis2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park40:40Fix
14Stewart Cunningham2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham41:52
15Conor Roche2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC42:28Fix
16Darragh Lynch2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray46:08Fix
17Myles Dunne2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park48:26Fix
18Matthew Boyle2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park49:03Fix
19Oisin McKay2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC49:21Fix
20Adam Murray2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC49:29Fix
21Peter McCarthy2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park50:29Fix
22Gary Shortt2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray51:12Fix
23John Paul Verdon2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray52:53Fix
24Robbie Doyle2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC59:25Fix
25Eoin McCambridge2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC63:29Fix
26Sean O Dowd2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray65:03Fix
27John Kelly2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray68:11Fix
28Mohammad Hussain & Bailey Smith2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC73:00Fix
Ryan Banks2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Euan Hollidge2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF
Ben McDonnell2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
James Smith2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Aidan Kearney2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Ryan Kealy2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNFFix
David O'Connor2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Ben Fitzpatrick2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix

TY Girls (A) 3.70km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Arianna HarrisTY Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham21:09
2Hannah LeonardTY Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray22:51Fix
3Hannah JohnstonTY Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray25:28Fix
4Anne Elise ClintonTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC27:21Fix
5Anna Mai Kennedy & Lucy HanlonTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC28:48Fix
6Sinead Maher & Niamh MolloyTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC30:46Fix
7Niamh MurrayTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC31:16Fix
8Ciara GurhyTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC34:03Fix
9Colleen Carey & Laura CarolanTY Girls (A)SPC Dunboyne34:12Fix
10Ciara MylesTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC37:08Fix
11Stephanie Collins & Katie LambertTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC37:12Fix
12Claudine MurphyTY Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray38:34Fix
13Natasha EarlsTY Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray41:28Fix
14Zoe FitzmauriceTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC42:24Fix
15Ciara Murphy & Emma FitzpatrickTY Girls (A)SPC Dunboyne44:36Fix
16Grainne Dolan & Saoirse GannoonTY Girls (A)SPC Dunboyne46:35Fix
17Cathy Hutchinson & Derbhla MonahanTY Girls (A)SPC Dunboyne52:38Fix
18Emily Walsh & Caoimhe QuinnTY Girls (A)SPC Dunboyne57:40Fix
Niamh Whelan & Kate D' ArcyTY Girls (A)SPC DunboyneDNFFix
Emma Nestor & Patricia FarrellTY Girls (A)SPC DunboyneDNFFix
Laura RussellTY Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix

TY Boys (A) 5.620km 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Luke KearneyTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC39:53Fix
2Aaron KellyTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray45:52Fix
3Jessie Lopez IITY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray46:18Fix
4Conor BarronTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC51:11Fix
5Dimitri ChizhikovTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray54:00Fix
6Evan WilliamsTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray55:24Fix
7Sam BatemanTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC57:37Fix
8Abdallah BalasmehTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray57:45Fix
9Greg Tobin & Mohammad OmarTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC58:55Fix
10Shane SweeneyTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC63:24Fix
11Conor O'Malley & Matthew GallagherTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC64:08Fix
12Adam PeacockTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray65:29Fix
13Conor Kavanagh & Callum CarberryTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC66:21Fix
14Luke Brannagan & Conor DoyleTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne67:30Fix
15Ruari O Flaherty & David HickeyTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC70:02Fix
16Donal Keenan & Colm SuppleTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC91:02Fix
17Kyle Mc Evoy & Cillian ColvinTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne100:05Fix
18Michael Nicolaiasa & Lorcan Mc DonnellTY Boys (A)SPC Dunboyne108:17Fix
Abraham BlakeTY Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF
Graham Doyle & Jamie O ReillyTY Boys (A)SPC DunboyneDNFFix
Liam Noone & Nico FernandezTY Boys (A)SPC DunboyneDNFFix
Forest Mak & Colin Mc CurdyTY Boys (A)SPC DunboyneDNFFix
Conor Storey & Stephen BoltonTY Boys (A)SPC DunboyneDNFFix
Adam Mills & Jack Lynch KavanaghTY Boys (A)SPC DunboyneDNFFix
Sean Leonard & Cameron MageeTY Boys (A)SPC DunboyneDNFFix
Hassan Kazin & David BerginTY Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Seamus McCarthneyTY Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Matthew BrennanTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNFFix
Linden LiuTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNFFix
Graham FarrellTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNFFix
Matthew Keogh & Matthew WallTY Boys (A)SPC DunboyneDNFFix
Stephen Walker & Conor GilmartinTY Boys (A)SPC DunboyneDNFFix
Eoghan Ryan & Liam GroganTY Boys (A)SPC DunboyneDNFFix

5th/6th Yr Girls (A) 3.30km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sarah Bermingham5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray24:29Fix
2Ella Thomas5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham25:05
3Deimante Saulyte5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray27:46Fix
4Sarahjane Fox5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray29:58Fix
5Sarah McGrath5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray32:01Fix
6Sophie Mooney5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray36:15Fix
7Katie Brown5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC36:20Fix
8Rochelle Healy5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray38:22Fix
9Linda Malone & Eleanor McMahon5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC39:34Fix
10Emily Kelly5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray44:40Fix

5th/6th Yr Boys (A) 5.650km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Alex Byrne5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray41:57Fix
2Mark Nangle5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham46:48
3Derek Kosowicki5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Youthreach50:47Fix
4Himanshu Singh5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park54:38Fix
5Alan Johnson5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC54:49Fix
6Eoghan Scally5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park57:25Fix
7Brendan Smith5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray58:04Fix
8Tristan Canning5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham58:45
9Michael Aherne5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park60:52Fix
10Marcin Gardas5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park76:06Fix
11Kevin McCabe5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Rockbrook Park77:45Fix
12Cian O'Neill5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC92:05Fix
Matthew Coade5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF
Jamie Proctor5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF
Adam Mura5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF
Mervyn Harris5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF
Donagh Corby5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Mohaimen Roomi5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Ian Fagan & Shane Brannigan5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Luke O'Hare5th/6th Yr Boys (A)YouthreachDNFFix
Jordan Flanagan5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNFFix
Conor Devlin5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNFFix

2nd/3rd Yr Boys (B) 3.150km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
Brendan Ellis2nd/3rd Yr Boys (B)Wilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF
Asiosa Malaka2nd/3rd Yr Boys (B)Wilsons Hospital MultyfarnhamDNF

5th/6th Yr Boys (B) 3.30km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Peter Grey5th/6th Yr Boys (B)Youthreach31:53Fix
2Tyler Reynolds5th/6th Yr Boys (B)Youthreach32:40Fix
3Mark Harrison5th/6th Yr Boys (B)Youthreach34:51Fix
4Darren Mahon5th/6th Yr Boys (B)Youthreach35:39Fix
5Conor McCabe5th/6th Yr Boys (B)Youthreach37:44Fix
6Raymond Murphy5th/6th Yr Boys (B)Youthreach39:33Fix
7Denis Lennon5th/6th Yr Boys (B)Youthreach45:41Fix
Marcus Green5th/6th Yr Boys (B)YouthreachDNFFix
Dean Byrne5th/6th Yr Boys (B)YouthreachDNFFix
Richard Cooney5th/6th Yr Boys (B)YouthreachDNFFix
Darren Murphy5th/6th Yr Boys (B)YouthreachDNFFix
Karl Meridith5th/6th Yr Boys (B)YouthreachDNFFix

Action took 0.005 seconds