Results

Cnoc Mhám na mBó

2013-05-04

Irish Orienteering Championships / Middle Distance (Pre-entry)

EOD Green EOD Yellow M10 M12 M14 M16A
M18A M20A M21E M21L M21S M35L
M40L M45L M45S M50L M55L M60L
M65L M70 M80 W10 W12 W14
W16A W18A W21E W21L W21S W35L
W40L W45L W45S W50L W55L W60L
W65L W70 W75

EOD Green 1.660km 30m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gearoid EOD GreenCork21:19Fix
2Anette HalvorsenEOD Green39:22Fix
3Peter HoweEOD GreenNorth-West40:23Fix

EOD Yellow 1.650km 50m 6 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Oisin MayEOD YellowThree Rock23:49Fix
2Morrish B TeamEOD Yellow38:43Fix
3Morrish A TeamEOD Yellow39:06Fix
4Finn ConerneyEOD YellowWestern Eagles39:59Fix
5Niamh ConerneyEOD YellowWestern Eagles41:57Fix
Áine & Michéal DalyEOD YellowDNF

M10 1.650km 50m 6 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam CotterM10Bishopstown20:55Fix
2Ben LawlessM10Setanta31:33Fix
3Daire O'BrienM10Kerry37:00Fix
4Luke CollinsM10Lagan Valley58:53Fix
5Paul ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators68:02Fix

M12 1.690km 50m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Frank O'BrienM12Cork18:28Fix
2Oisin WickhamM12Ajax21:51Fix
3Aidan McCulloughM12Three Rock27:01Fix
4Ciaran CotterM12Bishopstown32:48Fix
5Daniel JoyceM12Curragh-Naas67:15Fix
6Joseph ButterfieldM12Great Eastern Navigators83:29Fix

M14 1.660km 30m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cian MayM14Three Rock23:00Fix
2Dara O'CleirighM14Ajax23:30Fix
3Ruairi LongM14Ajax24:48Fix
4Cormac ColemanM14Bishopstown30:02Fix
5Eoghan KnightM14Lagan Valley31:56Fix
6Ciaran KearnsM14Fingal36:02Fix
7Joseph DelaneyM14Curragh-Naas74:03Fix

M16A 3.290km 110m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robert PimM16AWaterford35:51Fix
2James MillarM16ALagan Valley37:05Fix
3Frazer HoweM16ANorth-West40:09Fix
4Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM16ABishopstown48:58Fix
Kevin CunninghamM16AThree RockDNFFix

M18A 3.630km 90m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niall McCarthyM18ABishopstown24:29Fix
2Jonathan QuinnM18AGreat Eastern Navigators30:01Fix
3Harry MillarM18ALagan Valley45:39Fix
4Sean KearnsM18AFingal75:50Fix

M20A 3.630km 90m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoin McCulloughM20AThree Rock25:21Fix
2Jack MillarM20ALagan Valley28:20Fix
3Laurence QuinnM20AGreat Eastern Navigators30:53Fix
4Cillin CorbettM20ACork39:25Fix

M21E 5.170km 170m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conor ShortM21ECurragh-Naas35:43Fix
2Marcus PinkerM21ECork36:22Fix
3Gerard ButlerM21EThree Rock37:16Fix
4Ruairi ShortM21ECurragh-Naas37:42Fix
5Neil DobbsM21EWaterford39:34Fix
6Colm MoranM21EThree Rock40:05Fix
7Kyle HeronM21EDublin University42:58Fix
8Steven LintonM21ENorth-West43:28Fix
8Kevin O'BoyleM21ECurragh-Naas43:28Fix
10Brian CorbettM21ECork44:10Fix
11Gregory AhlswedeM21EOrientacion Colmenar46:08Fix
12Danny O'HareM21ECork49:30Fix
13Shane LynchM21ECork49:33Fix
14Hugh CashellM21ECurragh-Naas52:27Fix
15Kieran RocksM21ELagan Valley54:40Fix
16Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM21EUCC56:29Fix
17Adrian FoleyM21EDefence Forces70:05Fix
18Brian FlannellyM21ECork78:29Fix

M21L 3.870km 120m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John PowerM21LCork38:31Fix
2Stuart ScottM21LDublin University43:42Fix
3Paul KevilleM21LSetanta48:57Fix
4Fergal BuckleyM21LKerry50:48Fix

M21S 2.960km 95m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John CraddockM21S51:34Fix
2Robert O'SullivanM21SCork56:59Fix
3Mike BabechukM21SDublin University96:25Fix

M35L 4.360km 155m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John ChandlerM35LCork43:12Fix
2Aidan KelleherM35LBishopstown44:29Fix
3Ed NilandM35LWestern Eagles65:56Fix
4Donal MurphyM35LBishopstown68:18Fix

M40L 3.870km 120m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ivan MillarM40LLagan Valley35:02Fix
2Oleksandr IevstafievM40LNash Club40:43Fix
3Bobby SmythM40LNorth-West45:19Fix
4Derek ConerneyM40LWestern Eagles51:36Fix
5Gavan DohertyM40LGreat Eastern Navigators58:02Fix
6Nigel PimM40LWaterford62:31Fix

M45L 3.630km 90m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brendan O BrienM45LKerry28:08Fix
2Angus TynerM45LSetanta29:37Fix
3Ingus RektinsM45LFingal32:23Fix
4Philip BrennanM45LSetanta34:40Fix
5Gerard CunninghamM45LThree Rock38:54Fix
6Tony CotterM45LBishopstown41:39Fix
7Terry LawlessM45LSetanta45:07Fix
8Thomas CalleryM45LWaterford48:24Fix
9Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM45LBishopstown60:49Fix
10Colm O'SullivanM45LBishopstown73:18Fix

M45S 1.870km 55m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Tony JoyceM45SCurragh-Naas30:32Fix
2Gavin CairnsM45SLagan Valley36:36Fix
3Gerald DuffyM45SCork42:31Fix

M50L 3.630km 90m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aonghus O'CleirighM50LAjax28:29Fix
2Colm O'HalloranM50LCork31:47Fix
2P-O DerebrantM50LSOK ANEBY31:47Fix
4Dave WestonM50LSetanta33:31Fix
5Marcus GeogheganM50LAjax34:28Fix
6Greg Mc CannM50LLagan Valley36:30Fix
7Patrick O DonovanM50LBishopstown36:32Fix
8Brendan DelaneyM50LDefence Forces37:40Fix
9Mike LongM50LAjax40:52Fix
10Jim MulrooneyM50LSetanta42:51Fix
11Pat McCavanaM50LGreat Eastern Navigators42:58Fix
12Donal WickhamM50LAjax44:16Fix
13John O'DonovanM50LCork47:47Fix
14Stephen PerkinsM50LBishopstown49:56Fix
15Andrew ButterfieldM50LGreat Eastern Navigators50:33Fix
16Paul SmythM50LAjax50:44Fix
17Stephen DoorlyM50LGreat Eastern Navigators52:55Fix
18Dave RichardsonM50LFingal55:38Fix
19Terry LeyM50LBishopstown61:25Fix
20Stephen KnightM50LLagan Valley79:27Fix
21Geoffrey CollinsM50LLagan Valley81:08Fix
Willie FitzgeraldM50LCorkDNFFix

M55L 3.290km 110m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam O'BrienM55LCork37:22Fix
2Val JonesM55LFingal41:06Fix
3John McCulloughM55LThree Rock41:17Fix
4Rick BrowneM55LLOC42:34Fix
5Don ShortM55LCurragh-Naas44:26Fix
6Sennen O'BoyleM55LCurragh-Naas47:15Fix
7Jim CallananM55LCork51:16Fix
8Denis PowerM55LCork53:28Fix
9Michael BearyM55LDefence Forces55:48Fix
Andrew CoxM55LWaterfordDNFFix

M60L 2.960km 95m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Raymond FinlayM60LFermanagh34:34Fix
2Denis ReidyM60LAjax35:30Fix
3Philip BaxterM60LLagan Valley47:21Fix
4Björn NilssonM60LRNS OK50:45
5Richard WilliamsonM60LLagan Valley54:51Fix
6Bengt StarkM60LOK MILAN57:13Fix
7Nigel Foley-FisherM60LMidland Navigators57:35Fix
8David QuinnM60LGreat Eastern Navigators61:05Fix
John De LacyM60LAjaxDNFFix

M65L 2.80km 45m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bill HopkinsM65LLagan Valley25:53Fix
2Bernard CreedonM65LCork29:20Fix
3Brian PowerM65LSetanta37:17Fix
4Eoghan O'SuilleabhainM65LThree Rock41:28Fix
5Robert O'ConnorM65LCork41:43Fix
6Alastair YarrowM65LSetanta41:57Fix
7Enda HumeM65LFermanagh47:41Fix
8Des DoyleM65LGreat Eastern Navigators56:50Fix

M70 1.540km 40m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Pat FlanaganM70Three Rock24:28Fix
2Harold WhiteM70Lagan Valley41:24Fix
3Michael KellettM70Great Eastern Navigators47:21Fix

M80 1.540km 40m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Con CarrollM80Three Rock65:41Fix
2Sean RotheryM80Three Rock71:22Fix

W10 1.650km 50m 6 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe MayW10Three Rock28:03Fix
2Niamh CalleryW10Waterford29:29Fix
3Catherine JoyceW10Curragh-Naas91:33Fix

W12 1.690km 50m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Zoe TynerW12Setanta23:06Fix
2Rachel CollinsW12Lagan Valley26:46Fix
3Aoife O'SullivanW12Bishopstown26:53Fix
4Aoife O BrienW12Kerry39:01Fix
5Jordan PimW12Waterford42:57Fix

W14 1.660km 30m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eadaoin McCavanaW14Great Eastern Navigators18:56Fix
2Emer PerkinsW14Bishopstown19:14Fix
3Norah O'BrienW14Cork23:54Fix
4Ciara FitzgeraldW14Cork25:44Fix
5Ailbhe CallananW14Cork45:09Fix
6Zanda RektinaW14Fingal53:31Fix
7Clodagh MoranW14Three Rock61:32Fix

W16A 1.870km 55m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Siobhan DelaneyW16ACurragh-Naas28:25Fix
2Caoimhe O'BoyleW16ACurragh-Naas32:47Fix

W18A 2.80km 45m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Roisin LongW18AAjax22:42Fix
2Aoife McCavanaW18AGreat Eastern Navigators35:30Fix

W21E 4.360km 155m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Una MayW21EThree Rock43:43Fix
2Niamh O'BoyleW21ECurragh-Naas44:48Fix
3Niamh CorbettW21ECork45:04Fix
4Alison CampbellW21EEUOC45:46Fix
5Rosalind HusseyW21EDublin University47:51Fix
6Ruth LynamW21ECurragh-Naas52:28Fix
7Susan LambeW21ELagan Valley56:43Fix
8Sharon LuceyW21ECork59:20Fix
9Olivia BaxterW21ELagan Valley64:47Fix

W21L 3.290km 110m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eileen LoughmanW21LCurragh-Naas51:58Fix
2Sarah Ni RuaircW21LFingal54:55Fix

W21S 1.870km 55m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Elaine SheridanW21SCork31:33Fix
2Fionne LynchW21SCork44:16Fix
3Christine O'DonovanW21SCork58:23Fix
4Gretta ColemanW21SBishopstown104:00Fix

W35L 3.290km 110m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ailbhe Creedon O'SullivanW35LCork44:47Fix
Hanna HimanenW35LDNFFix

W40L 2.80km 45m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Nuala CalleryW40LWaterford23:06Fix
2Fiona O BrienW40LKerry27:25Fix
3Natsuko CotterW40LBishopstown37:41Fix
4Denise O'haganW40LCurragh-Naas41:04Fix
5Mandy MillarW40LLagan Valley53:16Fix
6Jeni PimW40LWaterford54:17Fix

W45L 2.80km 45m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Heather CairnsW45LLagan Valley25:27Fix
2Pauline O'HaraW45LLagan Valley35:08Fix
3Aileen McCarronW45LLagan Valley38:17Fix
4Aine JoyceW45LGreat Eastern Navigators66:37Fix

W45S 1.540km 40m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jackie McCavanaW45SGreat Eastern Navigators46:27Fix
2Catherine KingW45SAjax55:34Fix
3Anyta RichardsonW45SFingal57:30Fix
4Alison CollinsW45SLagan Valley60:35Fix

W50L 1.870km 55m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Heather WoodW50LGreat Eastern Navigators28:49Fix
2Mary O'ConnellW50LThree Rock29:11Fix
3Elizabeth DeaneW50LCork29:35Fix
4Julie MurphyW50LSLOW45:48Fix
Kathryn WalleyW50LFingalDNFFix

W55L 1.870km 55m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ann SavageW55LLagan Valley26:26Fix
2Bernie O'BoyleW55LCurragh-Naas32:33Fix
3Gill BrowneW55LLOC36:33Fix
4Ellen FeehanW55LBlackwater Valley42:57Fix

W60L 1.870km 55m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Teresa FinlayW60LFermanagh32:55Fix
2Barbara Foley-FisherW60LMidland Navigators40:45Fix
3Aine Ui ShuilleabhainW60LThree Rock48:07Fix
4Ger PowerW60L55:52Fix

W65L 1.540km 40m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jean O'NeillW65LFingal23:25Fix
2Brigid FlanaganW65LThree Rock39:39Fix
3Maire WalshW65LThree Rock49:34Fix
Margaret CreedonW65LCorkDNFFix

W70 1.540km 40m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Clare NuttallW70Blackwater Valley44:32Fix
2Maura HigginsW70Setanta49:30Fix

W75 1.540km 40m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Faith WhiteW75Setanta93:34Fix
Vera MurtaghW75Three RockDNFFix

Action took 0.005 seconds