Results

Inch Sand Dunes

2012-05-06

Irish Orienteering Championships / Long Distance (Pre-entry)

M10 M12 M14 M70 M75 M80
W10 W12 W14 M21E W21E M21L
M55L W45L M50L W45S M16A W40L
W60L M60L W50L M40L M45L W21L
M35L M55S W35S W55L W40S W35L
M60S M20A M65L M18A W16A W18A
W65L W21S

M10 2.30km 50m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam CotterM10Bishopstown21:26Fix
2Oisin WickhamM10Ajax38:14Fix
3Paul ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators78:58Fix

M12 2.250km 60m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dara O'CleirighM12Ajax18:47Fix
2Cormac ColemanM12Bishopstown21:07Fix
3Zak McDonaghM12Kerry25:10Fix
4Codi Kelly-MorrishM12Blackwater Valley28:47Fix
5Ciaran KearnsM12Fingal31:12Fix
6Frank O'BrienM12Cork O32:02Fix
7Oisin O'SullivanM12Bishopstown52:14Fix
8Ciaran CotterM12Bishopstown78:24Fix

M14 2.840km 75m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruaire LongM14Ajax22:18Fix
2Robert PimM14Wat O28:49Fix
3Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM14Bishopstown29:15Fix
4Dan O'SullivanM14Bishopstown41:59Fix
Joseph DelaneyM14Curragh-NaasDNFFix
Cameryn Kelly-MorrishM14Blackwater ValleyDNFFix

M70 2.860km 75m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ted FeehanM70Blackwater Valley28:34Fix
2Mick KellettM70Great Eastern Navigators47:33Fix

M75 2.860km 75m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Frank MartindaleM75Three Rock35:30Fix

M80 2.860km 75m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean RotheryM80Three Rock101:52Fix

W10 2.30km 50m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aiofe O'BrienW10Kerry36:36Fix
2Abby McDonaghW10Kerry45:40Fix
Mary O'SullivanW10BishopstownDNFFix

W12 2.250km 60m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife O'SullivanW12Bishopstown27:29Fix

W14 2.840km 75m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Meabh PerkinsW14Bishopstown27:44Fix
2Ailbhe CallananW14Cork O29:11Fix
3Eadaoin McCavanaW14Great Eastern Navigators34:54Fix
4Norah O'BrienW14Cork O36:01Fix
5Ciara FitzgeraldW14Cork O41:14Fix
6Zanda RektinaW14Fingal41:58Fix
7Emer PerkinsW14Bishopstown43:35Fix

M21E 10.530km 500m 29 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Marcus PinkerM21ECork O73:18Fix
2Darren BurkeM21ECork O81:12Fix
3John FeehanM21EBlackwater Valley85:37Fix
4Gerard ButlerM21EThree Rock95:40Fix
5Daniel MorroghM21EDefence Forces121:43Fix
6Danny O'HareM21ECork O130:41Fix
7Kevin O'ReillyM21EDefence Forces170:42Fix
Eoghan CartonM21EDefence ForcesDNFFix
Gavin DohertyM21EGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix

W21E 9.290km 450m 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Maeve O'GradyW21EDefence Forces101:40Fix
2Rosalind HusseyW21EDublin University110:10Fix
3Ruth LynamW21ECurragh-Naas124:19Fix
4Sharon LuceyW21EFermanagh141:47Fix
5Olivia BaxterW21ELagan Valley144:28Fix

M21L 8.380km 400m 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian FlannellyM21LCork O79:43Fix
2Fergal BuckleyM21LKerry91:45Fix
3Gearoid RyanM21LUniversity College Cork98:02Fix
4Sean HarteM21LCork O121:26Fix
5John CraddockM21LDublin University129:45Fix
6Niall VerlingM21LDefence Forces140:35Fix

M55L 7.660km 350m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kenneth KaisajunttiM55LOK Skogsfalken (Sweden)75:14
2Senan O'BoyleM55LCurragh-Naas90:11Fix
3John McCulloughM55LThree Rock92:28Fix
4Val JonesM55LFingal93:32Fix
5Don ShortM55LCurragh-Naas107:03Fix
6Liam O'BrienM55LCork O107:49Fix
7Denis PowerM55LCork O120:06Fix
Andrew CoxM55LWat ODNFFix

W45L 5.360km 250m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Julie ClearyW45LThree Rock74:31Fix
2Mary O'ConnellW45LThree Rock80:06Fix
3Liisa HonkasaariW45LWat O90:14Fix
4Deirdre Ni ChallanainW45LCork O103:17Fix
5Nora PerkinsW45LBishopstown120:16Fix
6Aine JoyceW45LGreat Eastern Navigators132:35Fix
7Aileen McCarronW45LLagan Valley166:35Fix

M50L 8.150km 375m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm O'HalloranM50LCork O72:35Fix
2P-O DerebrantM50LSOK Aneby (Sweden)78:45Fix
3Brian CorbettM50LCork O80:09Fix
4Aonghus O'CleirighM50LAjax86:11Fix
5Dermot O'SullivanM50LBishopstown88:11Fix
6Ronan ClearyM50LThree Rock94:19Fix
7John O'DonovanM50LCork O97:03Fix
8Pat McCavanaM50LGreat Eastern Navigators115:46Fix
9Pat FarrallyM50LDefence Forces124:34Fix
10Jim CallananM50LCork O124:54Fix
11Steve PerkinsM50LBishopstown141:23Fix
12Willie FitzgeraldM50LCork O148:00Fix
Martin SextonM50LBishopstownDNFFix

W45S 2.860km 75m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Julie MurphyW45SLagan Valley59:23Fix
2Catherine KingW45SAjax75:21Fix

M16A 7.660km 350m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cathal O'CleirighM16AAjax83:49Fix
2Jonathan PimM16AWat O103:41Fix
3Sandis RektinsM16AFingal116:33Fix
4Donal KearnsM16AFingal121:11Fix
5Zach HarringtonM16ABishopstown137:11Fix
6Sean KearnsM16AFingal176:59Fix
Conor PowellM16ABishopstownDNFFix
Tim O'SullivanM16ABishopstownDNFFix

W40L 5.360km 250m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Pauline O'HaraW40LLagan Valley97:51Fix
2Fiona O'BrienW40LKerry108:12Fix
3Natsuko CotterW40LBishopstown122:32Fix
4Fiona O'RiordanW40LCork O160:19Fix
Marie McDonaghW40LKerryDNFFix

W60L 4.70km 190m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jean O'NeillW60LFingal58:41Fix
2Barbara Foley-FisherW60LMidland Navigators68:25Fix
3Aine Ui ShuilleabhainW60LThree Rock71:25Fix
4Josephine O'KeeffeW60LBlackwater Valley114:55Fix

M60L 6.60km 270m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Pat HealyM60LCurragh-Naas75:34Fix
2Denis ReidyM60LAjax77:58Fix
3Bengt StarkM60LOK Milan (Sweden)80:07Fix
4Philip BaxterM60LLagan Valley86:13Fix
5Billy O'NeillM60LCurragh-Naas91:07Fix
6Bill HopkinsM60LLagan Valley95:00Fix
7Brendan McGrathM60LThree Rock100:58Fix
8Nigel Foley-FisherM60LMidland Navigators111:32Fix
9Richard WilliamsonM60LLagan Valley146:10Fix

W50L 4.70km 190m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bernie O'BoyleW50LCurragh-Naas50:37Fix
2Elizabeth DeaneW50LCork O53:28Fix
3Kathryn WalleyW50LFingal66:37Fix
4Heather WoodW50LGreat Eastern Navigators67:29Fix

M40L 8.380km 400m 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John ScannellM40LCork O80:29Fix
2Colm O'SullivanM40LBishopstown127:20Fix
3John DalyM40LKerry159:30Fix
4Eric O'ConnorM40LBishopstown175:55Fix
Andrew PowellM40LBishopstownDNFFix
Gints PlaudisM40LWat ODNFFix

M45L 8.150km 375m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ingus RektinsM45LFingal68:56Fix
2Brendan O'BrienM45LKerry70:34Fix
3Dave WestonM45LSetanta79:33Fix
4Brendan DelaneyM45LDefence Forces98:06Fix
5Pat O'DonovanM45LBishopstown99:14Fix
6Greg McCannM45LLagan Valley101:08Fix
7Mike LongM45LAjax104:22Fix
8Marcus GeogheganM45LAjax110:39Fix
9Brendan O'ConnorM45LAjax112:12Fix
10Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM45LBishopstown139:19Fix
11James RahillyM45LBishopstown199:21Fix
Philip BrennanM45LSetantaDNFFix

W21L 7.660km 350m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Anne WerdingW21LQueens University Belfast110:45Fix
2Eileen LoughmanW21LCurragh-Naas131:07Fix
3Sarah Ni RuaircW21LFingal202:50Fix

M35L 9.290km 450m 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John ChandlerM35LCork O115:17Fix
2Donal MurphyM35LBishopstown118:21Fix
3Aidan KelleherM35LBishopstown136:40Fix

M55S 4.70km 190m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bjorn NilssonM55SRanas OK (Sweden)50:09Fix

W35S 4.70km 190m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Denise O'HaganW35SLagan Valley89:44Fix
2Jackie McCavanaW35SGreat Eastern Navigators111:47Fix

W55L 4.70km 190m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Helen BaxterW55LLagan Valley57:31Fix
2Ellen FeehanW55LBlackwater Valley74:51Fix

W40S 2.860km 75m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gretta ColemanW40SBishopstown67:50Fix

W35L 7.660km 350m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hazel ThompsonW35LSetanta100:47Fix
2Susan FitzgeraldW35LBishopstown175:11Fix

M60S 4.70km 190m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian PowerM60SSetanta74:52Fix

M20A 8.150km 375m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM20ABishopstown69:03Fix
Cillin CorbettM20ACork ODNFFix

M65L 5.360km 250m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bernard CreedonM65LCork O75:20Fix
2Harold WhiteM65LThree Rock155:56Fix
Brendan DohertyM65LGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix
Eoghan O'SuilleabhainM65LThree RockDNFFix

M18A 8.150km 375m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoin McCulloughM18AThree Rock65:04Fix
2Niall McCarthyM18ABishopstown75:21Fix

W16A 4.70km 190m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Roisin LongW16AAjax39:13Fix
2Caoimhe O'BoyleW16ACurragh-Naas48:47Fix
3Aoife McCavanaW16AGreat Eastern Navigators60:05Fix
4Siobhan DelaneyW16ACurragh-Naas63:27Fix

W18A 5.360km 250m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh CorbettW18ACork O65:52Fix
2Cliona McCulloughW18AThree Rock78:48Fix

W65L 2.860km 75m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Trina ClearyW65LThree Rock34:13Fix
2Sue PimW65LWat O50:21Fix

W21S 4.70km 190m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Christine O'DonovanW21SCork O67:13Fix

Action took 0.003 seconds