Results

Castlegregory Sand Dunes

2012-05-05

Irish Orienteering Championships / Middle Distance (Pre-entry)

6 M21E M35L W21E M40L M50L
M21L M18A M45L M20A M55L M16A
W21L W35L M60L W45L M65L W40L
W60L W16A W50L W55L M55S M60S
W21S M80 M75 W65L W45S W40S
M70 M14 W14 M12 W12 W10
M10

6 2.650km 80m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bernard Creedon6Cork O21:44Fix
2Nora Perkins6Bishopstown30:42Fix

M21E 6.300km 150m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Darren BurkeM21ECork O29:44Fix
2Marcus PinkerM21ECork O32:00Fix
3Gerard ButlerM21EThree Rock36:16Fix
4Kevin O'BoyleM21ECurragh-Naas40:54Fix
5Danny O'HareM21ECork O44:47Fix
6Gavin DohertyM21EGreat Eastern Navigators50:26Fix
6Eoghan CartonM21EDefence Forces50:26Fix

M35L 4.660km 120m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aidan KelleherM35LBishopstown30:29Fix
2Donal MurphyM35LBishopstown39:49Fix

W21E 4.660km 120m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rosalind HusseyW21EDublin University36:16Fix
2Olivia BaxterW21ELagan Valley43:27Fix
3Sharon LuceyW21EFermanagh57:11Fix
Anne WerdingW21EQueens University BelfastDNFFix

M40L 3.40km 100m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gints PlaudisM40LWat O20:18Fix
2Colm O'SullivanM40LBishopstown30:45Fix
3Eric O'ConnorM40LBishopstown33:50Fix

M50L 3.220km 80m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aonghus O'CleirighM50LAjax17:03Fix
2Colm O'HalloranM50LCork O18:38Fix
3P-O DerebrantM50LSOK Aneby (Sweden)18:49Fix
4Ronan ClearyM50LThree Rock22:12Fix
5Pat FarrallyM50LDefence Forces26:21Fix
6Andrew ButterfieldM50LGreat Eastern Navigators26:53Fix
7Donal WickhamM50LAjax27:09Fix
8Steve PerkinsM50LBishopstown27:55Fix
9Jim CallananM50LCork O29:10Fix
10Martin SextonM50LBishopstown39:23Fix
John O'DonovanM50LDNFFix
Dermot O'SullivanM50LBishopstownDNFFix

M21L 3.40km 100m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian FlannellyM21LCork O17:34Fix
2Sean HarteM21LCork O24:35Fix
3Gearoid RyanM21LUniversity College Cork26:55Fix
4John CraddockM21LDublin University32:36Fix
5Fergal BuckleyM21LKerry33:10Fix
Niall VerlingM21LDefence ForcesDNFFix

M18A 3.220km 80m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niall McCarthyM18ABishopstown17:24Fix
2Eoin McCulloughM18AThree Rock21:55Fix

M45L 3.220km 80m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brendan O'BrienM45LKerry16:19Fix
2Dave WestonM45LSetanta20:06Fix
3Ingus RektinsM45LFingal20:11Fix
4Brendan DelaneyM45LDefence Forces20:37Fix
5Marcus GeogheganM45LAjax20:43Fix
6Brendan O'ConnorM45LAjax23:31Fix
7Pat O'DonovanM45LBishopstown24:03Fix
8Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM45LBishopstown25:00Fix
9Tony CotterM45LBishopstown28:43Fix
10Philip BrennanM45LSetanta29:02Fix
Greg McCannM45LLagan ValleyDNFFix

M20A 3.220km 80m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM20ABishopstown15:46Fix

M55L 2.530km 50m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrew CoxM55LWat O17:13Fix
2Val JonesM55LFingal17:38Fix
3Kenneth KaisajunttiM55LOK Skogsfalken (Sweden)18:47
4John McCulloughM55LThree Rock18:55Fix
5Senan O'BoyleM55LCurragh-Naas19:10Fix
6Liam O'BrienM55LCork O19:43Fix

M16A 2.530km 50m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cathal O'CleirighM16AAjax18:27Fix
2Donal KearnsM16AFingal21:37Fix
3Tim O'SullivanM16ABishopstown26:04Fix
4Sandis RektinsM16AFingal29:16Fix
5Sean KearnsM16AFingal33:16Fix

W21L 2.530km 50m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eileen LoughmanW21LCurragh-Naas23:15Fix
2Sarah Ni RuaircW21LFingal31:07Fix

W35L 2.530km 50m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hazel ThompsonW35LSetanta19:21Fix
2Denise O'HaganW35LLagan Valley24:36Fix

M60L 2.650km 80m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Pat HealyM60LCurragh-Naas17:11Fix
2Denis ReidyM60LAjax19:09Fix
3Philip BaxterM60LLagan Valley19:51Fix
4Brendan McGrathM60LThree Rock21:14Fix
5Bill HopkinsM60LLagan Valley21:29Fix
6Richard WilliamsonM60LLagan Valley25:29Fix
7Bengt StarkM60LOK Milan (Sweden)25:50Fix
8Nigel Foley-FisherM60LMidland Navigators26:28Fix
9Billy O'NeillM60LCurragh-Naas28:01Fix

W45L 2.970km 60m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mary O'ConnellW45LThree Rock23:43Fix
2Deirdre Ni ChallanainW45LCork O28:43Fix
3Julie ClearyW45LThree Rock29:20Fix
4Aileen McCarronW45LLagan Valley44:36Fix

M65L 2.970km 60m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Harold WhiteM65LThree Rock32:42Fix
2Eoghan O'SuilleabhainM65LThree Rock34:27Fix
3Brendan DohertyM65LGreat Eastern Navigators53:31Fix

W40L 2.970km 60m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Pauline O'HaraW40LLagan Valley33:59Fix
2Susan FitzgeraldW40LBishopstown36:40Fix
3Eadaoin MorrishW40LBlackwater Valley42:17Fix
4Natsuko CotterW40LBishopstown42:58Fix

W60L 2.180km 60m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jean O'NeillW60LFingal19:48Fix
2Barbara Foley-FisherW60LMidland Navigators20:12Fix
3Aine Ui ShuilleabhainW60LThree Rock21:36Fix

W16A 2.180km 60m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife McCavanaW16AGreat Eastern Navigators19:19Fix
2Caoimhe O'BoyleW16ACurragh-Naas22:50Fix
3Siobhan DelaneyW16ACurragh-Naas23:38Fix

W50L 2.180km 60m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Heather WoodW50LGreat Eastern Navigators19:08Fix
2Kathryn WalleyW50LFingal23:05Fix

W55L 2.180km 60m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Helen BaxterW55LLagan Valley19:55Fix

M55S 2.180km 60m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bjorn NilssonM55SRanas OK (Sweden)19:00Fix

M60S 2.180km 60m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian PowerM60SSetanta24:07Fix

W21S 2.180km 60m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
Christine O'DonovanW21SDNFFix

M80 1.820km 50m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean RotheryM80Three Rock33:26Fix

M75 1.820km 50m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Frank MartindaleM75Three Rock15:55Fix

W65L 1.820km 50m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Trina ClearyW65LThree Rock18:59Fix

W45S 1.820km 50m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Julie MurphyW45SLagan Valley24:58Fix

W40S 1.820km 50m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gretta ColemanW40SBishopstown24:04Fix

M70 1.820km 50m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mick KellettM70Great Eastern Navigators33:03Fix

M14 1.860km 30m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM14Bishopstown14:02Fix
2Cameryn Kelly-MorrishM14Blackwater Valley18:05Fix
3Dan O'SullivanM14Bishopstown20:12Fix
4Joseph DelaneyM14Curragh-Naas20:58Fix

W14 1.860km 30m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Meabh PerkinsW14Bishopstown15:09Fix
2Emer PerkinsW14Bishopstown16:23Fix
3Norah O'BrienW14Cork O17:38Fix
4Ailbhe CallananW14Cork O19:32Fix
5Zanda RektinaW14Fingal22:01Fix
6Eadaoin McCavanaW14Great Eastern Navigators28:52Fix

M12 1.440km 30m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cormac ColemanM12Bishopstown11:34Fix
2Dara O'CleirighM12Ajax12:18Fix
3Ciaran KearnsM12Fingal12:53Fix
4Aidan McCulloughM12Three Rock15:56Fix
5Ciaran CotterM12Bishopstown19:42Fix
6Frank O'BrienM12Cork O19:54Fix
7Codi Kelly-MorrishM12Blackwater Valley23:32Fix
8Oisin O'SullivanM12Bishopstown34:54Fix

W12 1.440km 30m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife O'SullivanW12Bishopstown21:32Fix

W10 1.110km 20m 5 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sinead ColemanW10Bishopstown20:04Fix
2Mary O'SullivanW10Bishopstown24:00Fix
3Aoife O'BrienW10Kerry24:07Fix

M10 1.110km 20m 5 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam CotterM10Bishopstown21:47Fix
2Joseph ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators22:48Fix
3Oisin WickhamM10Ajax29:29Fix

Action took 0.002 seconds