Results

Mall Hill, Brockagh & Brockagh East Top

2011-05-01

Irish Orienteering Championships / Long Distance (Pre-entry)

M10 M12 M14 M16A M18A M20A
M21E M21L M21S M35L M40L M40S
M45L M50L M50S M55L M60L M60S
M65L M70 M75 M80 W10 W12
W14 W16A W18A W20A W21E W21L
W21S W35L W40L W40S W45L W50L
W50S W55L W60L W60S W65L W70
Lt-Green Orange

M10 1.550km 85m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aidan McCulloughM10Three Rock15:31Fix
2Liam CotterM10Bishopstown18:31Fix
3Oisin WickhamM10Ajax20:31Fix
4Joe FieldM10SYO (GBR)22:35Fix
5Ciaran CotterM10Bishopstown23:52Fix
6Johnluka DohertyM10Ajax24:28Fix
7John GetliffM10MAROC (GBR)27:24Fix
Luke CollinsM10Lagan Valley28:19N/CFix
Codí Kelly MorrishM10Blackwater ValleyDNFFix

M12 1.940km 115m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Alasdair PedleyM12EPOC (GBR)16:13Fix
2Ruairi LongM12Ajax18:27Fix
3Cian MayM12Three Rock24:49Fix
4Ben WarlandM12SOS (GBR)25:20Fix
5Ciaran KearnsM12Fingal26:18Fix
6Dara O'CleirighM12Ajax33:48Fix
7Eoghan KnightM12Lagan Valley33:52Fix
8Cameryn Kelly MorrishM12Blackwater Valley36:28Fix

M14 3.0km 110m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1William ReynoldsM14SBOC (GBR)22:39Fix
2Sandis RektinsM14Fingal24:08Fix
3Frazer HoweM14Lagan Valley25:29Fix
4Peter MeehanM14North-West25:34Fix
5Cathal O'CleirighM14Ajax29:05Fix
6James MillarM14Lagan Valley31:04Fix
7Jack DelaneyM14Cork Schools33:55Fix
8Mark HoareM14Fingal42:03Fix
9Zac O'S-HourihanM14Bishopstown45:51Fix
10Seán RyanM14Curragh-Naas49:46Fix
11Rainers RagainisM14Fingal57:36Fix
12Jurik SchellekensM14Cork Schools59:49Fix
13Tim McCarthyM14Cork Schools88:20Fix
Jack McLeanM14Cork SchoolsDNFFix

M16A 6.90km 210m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Luc SandevoirM16ACaennaise (FRA)43:11Fix
2Zachary FieldM16ASYO (GBR)49:10Fix
3Michael AdamsM16ASYO (GBR)52:12Fix
4Mark OttoM16ATOLFBerlin (GER)52:40Fix
5Harry MillarM16ALagan Valley57:20Fix
6Jake FieldM16ASYO (GBR)58:07Fix
7Jonathan QuinnM16AGreat Eastern Navigators63:37Fix
8Shane HoareM16AFingal69:24Fix
9Patrick GriffinM16ABishopstown70:02Fix
10Duncan LehaneM16ABishopstown77:52Fix
11Niall McCarthyM16ABishopstown82:42Fix
12Daniel KoteckýM16APraga (CZE)83:24
13Donal KearnsM16AFingal83:46Fix
14Aaron HayesM16ABishopstown85:30Fix
15Brian ChanM16ABishopstown88:32Fix
16Eoin O'NeillM16ABishopstown90:01Fix
17Thomas MeehanM16ANorth-West93:58Fix
18Geoffrey ShoemakerM16ABishopstown112:41Fix
Daniel LaneM16ABishopstownDNFFix
Daniel KelleherM16ABishopstownDNFFix

M18A 8.20km 320m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jack MillarM18ALagan Valley57:04Fix
2Laurence QuinnM18AGreat Eastern Navigators62:11Fix
3Alex SimoninM18ABishopstown68:18Fix
4Cillin CorbettM18ACork68:22Fix
5Mark StephensM18ALagan Valley70:05Fix
6Eoin McCulloughM18AThree Rock70:29Fix
7James GriffinM18ACork79:59Fix
8Leslie CoughlanM18ACork85:58Fix
9Brian HillM18ACurragh-Naas95:05Fix

M20A 8.20km 320m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm MoranM20AThree Rock58:28Fix
2Conor ShortM20ACurragh-Naas65:43Fix
3David SmythM20ANATO (GBR)69:57Fix
4Josh O'S-HourihanM20ABishopstown85:02Fix
5Seamus GilroyM20AUniversity College Dublin179:59Fix

M21E 15.310km 475m 28 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Marcus PinkerM21ECork96:09Fix
2Gerard ButlerM21EThree Rock97:38Fix
3Shane LynchM21ECork99:10Fix
4Todd OatesM21ELOC (NZL)106:25Fix
5Jonny KendallM21ECork109:06Fix
6Seamus O'BoyleM21ECurragh-Naas110:24Fix
7Colm HillM21ECurragh-Naas112:25Fix
8Pierre KaltenbacherM21EWienerNeu (AUT)113:13Fix
9Geoff EllisM21ERAFO (GBR)114:20Fix
10Ruairi ShortM21ECurragh-Naas114:27Fix
11Andrew PowellM21ENOC (GBR)117:36Fix
12Kyle HeronM21EFVO (GBR)120:04Fix
13Daniel MorroghM21EDefence Forces121:10Fix
14Hugh CashellM21ECurragh-Naas122:34Fix
15Arnis SaltumsM21ECork122:48Fix
16Christian Foley-FisherM21EUniversity College Dublin126:54Fix
17Kieran RocksM21ELagan Valley137:07Fix
18Ray HolohanM21EDefence Forces137:54Fix
19Dieter WolfM21ESuliamt (SUI)144:56
20Eoghan CartonM21EDefence Forces148:09Fix
21Darren BurkeM21ECork148:39Fix
22Kevin O'ReillyM21EDefence Forces150:16Fix
23Jon CrossM21EFVO (GBR)154:03Fix
24Danny O'HareM21ECork169:57Fix
Soeren RiechersM21EBielefeld (GER)DNFFix
Matthew BurdenM21EAIRE (GBR)DNFFix
Donal BurkeM21EDefence ForcesDNFFix

M21L 8.310km 300m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Martin AhlburgM21LIHWAlex78 (GER)64:11Fix
2Brian FlannellyM21LCork69:27Fix
3Matthias JandrigM21LIHWAlex78 (GER)77:55Fix
4Mark CollisM21LTVOC (GBR)90:06Fix
5Fergal BuckleyM21LKerry90:37Fix
6Steffen HartmannM21LTGVHorn (GER)94:35Fix
7Paul KevilleM21LSetanta133:24Fix
8Ronan EganM21LBORU152:17Fix
Kevin O'RiordanM21LSetantaDNFFix
John CraddockM21LNoClubDNFFix

M21S 5.770km 175m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eric O'BrienM21SDefence Forces60:18Fix
2Pat RyanM21SFingal63:16Fix
3Eileen LoughmanM21SCurragh-Naas75:40Fix
4Mark CumminsM21SSetanta78:30Fix

M35L 9.340km 290m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John ChandlerM35LCork89:02Fix
2Alastair DunlopM35LCLYDE (GBR)93:44Fix
3Donal MurphyM35LBishopstown95:26Fix
4Oliver ClearM35LDefence Forces101:45Fix
5Edward NilandM35LBORU102:25Fix
6John ScannellM35LCork104:07Fix
7Shane O'NeillM35LSetanta105:20Fix
8Bobby SmythM35LNorth-West109:49Fix
9Christophe TabardM35LNoClub161:32Fix

M40L 8.310km 300m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bill EdwardsM40LCork58:10Fix
2Ivan MillarM40LLagan Valley63:11Fix
3Raik ZschäCkelM40LIHWAlex78 (GER)64:35
4Brendan O'BrienM40LKerry66:56Fix
5Declan McGrellisM40LLagan Valley72:46Fix
6Ingus RektinsM40LFingal73:35Fix
7Lukas HottingerM40LFribourg (SUI)82:07Fix
8Anthony DonaldsonM40LNOC (GBR)82:48Fix
9Sean HassettM40LSetanta84:18Fix
10Philip BrennanM40LSetanta93:42Fix
11Fabian FloodM40LDefence Forces94:04Fix
12Trevor HodkinsonM40LGreat Eastern Navigators105:32Fix

M40S 5.770km 175m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Roger ThetfordM40STVOC (GBR)48:33Fix
2Mike EdwardsM40SRAFO (GBR)60:36Fix
3Mitch BohanM40SDefence Forces76:46Fix
4James MorrisM40SAjax84:37Fix
5Alex BogomoletzM40SFingal96:17Fix

M45L 8.20km 320m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Steven LintonM45LNorth-West57:27Fix
2Charlie AdamsM45LSYO (GBR)62:33Fix
3David PeelM45LSYO (GBR)64:43Fix
4Colm O'HalloranM45LCork67:29Fix
5Benoit SandevoirM45LCaennaise (FRA)70:20Fix
6Greg HullM45LCork74:25Fix
7Jan Arild JohnsenM45LFossum (NOR)75:34Fix
8Adrian ChapmanM45LRAFO (GBR)76:14Fix
9Dave WestonM45LSetanta79:22Fix
10Greg McCannM45LLagan Valley79:35Fix
11Dermot O'SullivanM45LBishopstown80:52Fix
12Dean FieldM45LSYO (GBR)82:10Fix
13Andreas GroteM45LFribourg (SUI)83:34Fix
14Paul FoxM45LSN (GBR)85:58Fix
15Padraig HigginsM45LWestern Eagles87:00Fix
16Peter WarlandM45LSOS (GBR)88:44Fix
17Mark ChapmanM45LSYO (GBR)88:58Fix
18Brendan DelaneyM45LDefence Forces91:23Fix
19Stephen DoorlyM45LGreat Eastern Navigators94:27Fix
20Terry LawlessM45LSetanta95:22Fix
21Paul O'S-HourihanM45LBishopstown95:41Fix
22Peter HuzanM45LSLOW (GBR)96:43Fix
23Volker OttoM45LTOLFBerlin (GER)98:49Fix
24Gordon ParkerM45LSLOW (GBR)108:25Fix
25Jim HoareM45LFingal108:34Fix
26Tony LawlorM45LCurragh-Naas111:08Fix
27Stephen KnightM45LLagan Valley116:50Fix
28Colin WalshM45LSetanta129:34Fix

M50L 8.20km 320m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian CorbettM50LCork65:16Fix
2Mike PedleyM50LEPOC (GBR)67:51Fix
3Andrew QuickfallM50LSROC (GBR)70:48Fix
4Bernard PeissardM50LFribourg (SUI)73:33Fix
5John EmbreyM50LHOC (GBR)74:28Fix
6Stephen KimberleyM50LDVO (GBR)80:19Fix
7David HuntM50LBOK (GBR)80:56Fix
8James MulrooneyM50LSetanta81:56Fix
9Ronan ClearyM50LThree Rock84:13Fix
10Melvyn PerryM50LAYROC (GBR)86:21Fix
11Dave MarrM50LOD (GBR)92:00Fix
12Patrick SmythM50LNATO (GBR)95:02Fix
13Pat McCavanaM50LGreat Eastern Navigators95:28Fix
14Willie FitzgeraldM50LCork96:46Fix
15Keith TonkinM50LGO (GBR)100:39Fix
16Edward NicholsonM50LNOC (GBR)104:26Fix
17Pat FarrellyM50LDefence Forces107:29Fix
18Jim CallananM50LCork109:36Fix
19Graham JohnsonM50LDVO (GBR)116:00Fix
20Gordon StephensM50LLagan Valley119:37Fix
21Stephen PerkinsM50LBishopstown125:34Fix
22Paul FrostM50LEckO (GBR)134:12Fix
23Colin SwallowM50LSN (GBR)139:55Fix
Kati CejkaM50LFribourg (SUI)92:47N/CFix
Dave RichardsonM50LFingalDNFFix

M50S 4.670km 140m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Les SmithardM50SKFO (GBR)60:51Fix
Thomas RyanM50SCurragh-NaasDNFFix

M55L 6.90km 210m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ian DitchfieldM55LMV (GBR)51:32Fix
2Senan O'BoyleM55LCurragh-Naas52:33Fix
3James CrawfordM55LGO (GBR)55:56Fix
4Andy RobinsonM55LSLOW (GBR)58:31Fix
5Mikhail GryaznevichM55LTVOC (GBR)59:28Fix
6Neil HarvattM55LHALO (GBR)61:27Fix
7Andrew CoxM55LWaterford64:10Fix
8Val JonesM55LFingal65:43Fix
9Simon BlanchflowerM55LSAX (GBR)66:09Fix
10John McCulloughM55LThree Rock70:10Fix
11Don ShortM55LCurragh-Naas72:54Fix
12Michael BearyM55LDefence Forces74:11Fix
13Liam O'BrienM55LCork74:38Fix
14Andrew EvansM55LDFOK (GBR)74:57Fix
15Mike ForrestM55LBOK (GBR)80:14Fix
16Philip BaxterM55LLagan Valley80:49Fix
17Henry MarstonM55LSYO (GBR)80:55Fix
18Bo AnderssonM55LFalkpings (SWE)81:18
19Colin WestM55LSOS (GBR)83:10Fix
20Vincent JoyceM55LSO (GBR)83:28Fix
21Denis PowerM55LCork89:00Fix
22Peter HornsbyM55LMOR (GBR)89:58Fix
Patrick HealyM55LCurragh-Naas62:20N/CFix

M60L 5.770km 175m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Steve WhiteheadM60LEBOR (GBR)48:33Fix
2David KershawM60LESOC (GBR)55:09Fix
3Raymond FinlayM60LFermanagh56:50Fix
4Tim SandsM60LSOC (GBR)58:13Fix
5Mike GodfreeM60LDVO (GBR)58:21Fix
6Keith MacDermottM60LEBOR (GBR)62:41Fix
7Brendan McGrathM60LThree Rock63:08Fix
8Mark GlaisherM60LSAX (GBR)66:05Fix
9Andrew PayneM60LDEE (GBR)68:40Fix
10Rob SimmonsM60LAWOC (AUS)70:44Fix
11Billy O'NeillM60LCurragh-Naas72:22Fix
12Patrick ClearyM60LKerry73:13Fix
13John BrittonM60LMDOC (GBR)74:20Fix
14Chris BurdenM60LAIRE (GBR)74:43Fix
15Geoffrey HensmanM60LCLARO (GBR)76:13Fix
16Nigel Foley-FisherM60LMidland Navigators77:53Fix
17John FranklinM60LSO (GBR)80:15Fix
18John MarriottM60LLEI (GBR)80:37Fix
19Keith WilldigM60LOD (GBR)83:23Fix
20Brian SlaterM60LHALO (GBR)86:51Fix
21Hannes ZauggM60LSuliamt (SUI)87:18
22Roman KoteckýM60LPraga (CZE)93:48
23Eric BrownM60LHOC (GBR)98:29Fix
24Andy ElliottM60LDFOK (GBR)104:14Fix
25David QuinnM60LGreat Eastern Navigators106:42Fix

M60S 4.100km 80m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bill GriffithsM60SEBOR (GBR)41:27Fix
2Ranald MacdonaldM60SDVO (GBR)44:02Fix
3Brian PowerM60SSetanta48:38Fix
4Peter BrettM60SDEVON (GBR)48:49Fix
5John PullinM60SLOC (GBR)57:44Fix
6David MorganM60SEPOC (GBR)67:22Fix
Richard McCourtM60SDNFFix

M65L 4.670km 140m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mike HamptonM65LOD (GBR)42:57Fix
2David MayM65LSLOW (GBR)43:09Fix
3Neil CameronM65LNGOC (GBR)44:28Fix
4Doug DickinsonM65LDVO (GBR)47:03Fix
5Sven-Arne NilssonM65LKlemmingen (SWE)47:20Fix
6Bernard CreedonM65LCork48:43Fix
7Roland EggliM65LFuersten (SUI)49:36Fix
8Ted FeehanM65LBlackwater Valley51:09Fix
9Keith HendersonM65LWIM (GBR)51:19Fix
10Pat FlanaganM65LThree Rock51:53Fix
11Christopher BranfordM65LWIM (GBR)52:09Fix
12Alan SimpsonM65LDEVON (GBR)52:12Fix
13Derek GaleM65LDVO (GBR)55:05Fix
14Martin CrossM65LWIM (GBR)55:25Fix
15James ParkerM65LSO (GBR)56:25Fix
16John CollyerM65LSOS (GBR)56:47Fix
17Ian PyrahM65LESOC (GBR)60:08Fix
18Clyde MitchellM65LBL (GBR)63:07Fix
19Steve BurgeM65LLOC (GBR)64:35Fix
20Enda HumeM65LFermanagh69:56Fix
21Michael RichardsonM65LThree Rock70:34Fix
22Mike AthertonM65LLOC (GBR)73:30Fix
23Robert BuckleyM65LSetanta78:27Fix
24David NixonM65LSARUM (GBR)84:10Fix
25John CookeM65LDVO (GBR)89:07Fix
26Brendan DohertyM65LGreat Eastern Navigators89:22Fix
27Fred RossM65LAIRE (GBR)90:54Fix
Leslie HooperM65LSO (GBR)DNFFix
Jim O'DonovanM65LCorkDNFFix
Alastair YarrowM65LSetantaDNFFix

M70 2.490km 75m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Peter LeakeM70LEI (GBR)19:51Fix
2Paget McCormackM70Great Eastern Navigators21:50Fix
3Bill MelvilleM70Tayside (GBR)26:47Fix
4Rod ShawM70EPOC (GBR)27:24Fix
5Michael KellettM70Great Eastern Navigators28:51Fix
6Rodney FreeburnM70NOR (GBR)29:08Fix
7Roger MaherM70SO (GBR)29:42Fix
8Trevor SimpsonM70OD (GBR)29:52Fix
9John RussellM70SOS (GBR)30:28Fix
10Michael ButlerM70Three Rock40:01Fix

M75 2.490km 75m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John ThompsonM75TVOC (GBR)23:44Fix
2Patrick MaherM75SO (GBR)28:29Fix
3Alan HeronM75SELOC (GBR)28:42Fix
4Paddy WalshM75Setanta33:49Fix
4Frank MartindaleM75Three Rock33:49Fix
6Calvin ManningM75SN (GBR)38:57Fix
7Eddie HoganM75Fingal51:31Fix
8Con CarrollM75Three Rock61:25Fix

M80 2.490km 75m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fred CalnanM80Cork33:13Fix
2Sean RotheryM80Three Rock45:04Fix

W10 1.550km 85m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sarah PedleyW10EPOC (GBR)18:11Fix
2Aude SandevoirW10Caennaise (FRA)19:01Fix
3Zoë TynerW10Setanta20:43Fix
4Laoise RyanW10Curragh-Naas31:01Fix
Rachel CollinsW10Lagan ValleyDNFFix

W12 1.940km 115m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara FitzgeraldW12Cork19:12Fix
2Yasmin FieldW12SYO (GBR)23:40Fix
3Clodagh MoranW12Three Rock25:25Fix
4Ailbhe CallananW12Cork27:06Fix
5Norah O'BrienW12Cork29:55Fix
6Emer PerkinsW12Bishopstown31:08Fix
7Zanda RektinaW12Fingal44:06Fix
Jessie KellyW12Blackwater ValleyDNFN/CFix
Eadaoin McCavanaW12Great Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix

W14 3.0km 110m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe O'BoyleW14Curragh-Naas26:37Fix
2Jill StephensW14Lagan Valley28:49Fix
3Louise AdamsW14SYO (GBR)30:38Fix
4Siobhan DelaneyW14Curragh-Naas35:24Fix
5Rosie GetliffW14MAROC (GBR)40:26Fix
6Méabh PerkinsW14Bishopstown58:39Fix

W16A 4.100km 80m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cliona McCulloughW16AThree Rock32:22Fix
2Niamh CorbettW16ACork41:55Fix
3Roisin LongW16AAjax43:18Fix
4Aoife McCavanaW16AGreat Eastern Navigators45:33Fix
5Amy KimberleyW16ADVO (GBR)49:54Fix
6Megan GetliffW16AMAROC (GBR)50:45Fix

W18A 4.670km 140m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Deirdre RyanW18ACurragh-Naas46:31Fix
2Aine McCannW18ALagan Valley46:42Fix
3Siomha CallananW18ACork75:39Fix

W20A 5.770km 175m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Laura CoxW20AWaterford122:14Fix

W21E 9.340km 290m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara LargeyW21EFermanagh68:43Fix
2Toni O'DonovanW21ECork73:33Fix
3Rose BurdenW21EAIRE (GBR)83:55Fix
4Niamh O'BoyleW21ECurragh-Naas85:35Fix
5Carol RossW21ECurragh-Naas87:41Fix
6Ruth LynamW21ECurragh-Naas92:49Fix
7Blanka CollisW21ETVOC (GBR)98:03Fix
8Aislinn KendallW21ECork104:44Fix
9Rosalind HusseyW21EDublin University105:18Fix
10Orla JenningsW21EDefence Forces112:22Fix
11Tori BorishW21ECascade (USA)113:50Fix
12Sharon LuceyW21EBishopstown118:04Fix
13Mirjam AllikW21EDublin University121:59Fix
14Niamh MorrisseyW21EDefence Forces136:30Fix
15Olivia BaxterW21ELagan Valley145:49Fix
Maeve O'GradyW21EDefence ForcesDNFFix

W21L 6.90km 210m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jenny PeelW21LSYO (GBR)56:48Fix
2Farina FreigangW21LBielefeld (GER)69:38Fix
3Rachel EllisW21LRAFO (GBR)83:01Fix
4Audrey MartinW21LDublin University85:47Fix
5Celine BourdonW21LDublin University97:12Fix
6Regina KellyW21LCurragh-Naas109:59Fix

W21S 4.100km 80m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Denise O'HaganW21SLagan Valley43:18Fix
2Fionne LynchW21SCork48:51Fix
3Kajsa SvenssonW21SFalkpings (SWE)49:22
4Elaine SheridanW21SCork50:34Fix
5Ruth KingW21SSLOW (GBR)52:22Fix
6Natsuko CotterW21SBishopstown54:15Fix
7Emily PowellW21SNOC (GBR)57:17Fix
8Jana CoxW21SWaterford71:24Fix
9Sarah NiRuaircW21SFingal71:34Fix
10Anneke SandersW21SUniversity College Dublin71:52Fix

W35L 6.90km 210m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Faye PinkerW35LCork62:00Fix
2Violet LintonW35LLagan Valley68:00Fix
3Colleen RobinsonW35LSetanta75:05Fix
4Helen SmithW35LHALO (GBR)86:13Fix
5Hazel ThompsonW35LSetanta100:07Fix
6Marite BormaneW35LFingal112:17Fix

W40L 4.670km 140m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Una MayW40LThree Rock39:24Fix
2Eadaoin MorrishW40LBlackwater Valley46:23Fix
3Bridget LawlorW40LCurragh-Naas48:43Fix
4Catherine HughesW40LNOC (GBR)51:12Fix
5Fiona O'RiordanW40LCork63:45Fix
6Pauline O'HaraW40LLagan Valley64:38Fix
7Eileen YoungW40LFingal67:27Fix

W40S 4.100km 80m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Moira ChapmanW40SSYO (GBR)41:41Fix
2Karen QuickfallW40SSROC (GBR)45:14Fix
3Helen PedleyW40SEPOC (GBR)53:33Fix
4Nora PerkinsW40SBishopstown62:05Fix
5Deirdre O'NeillW40SFingal69:13Fix
6Adele ApplebyW40SQO (GBR)74:18Fix
7Jackie McCavanaW40SGreat Eastern Navigators97:49Fix
Marie Claire ShanklandW40SSYO (GBR)DNFFix

W45L 4.670km 140m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Christine AntoineW45LCaennaise (FRA)42:26Fix
2Mary O'ConnellW45LThree Rock45:28Fix
3Heather CairnsW45LLagan Valley47:56Fix
4Ursula WolfW45LSuliamt (SUI)48:36
5Janet AdamsW45LSYO (GBR)49:39Fix
6Julie ClearyW45LThree Rock60:41Fix
7Roseanne FieldW45LSYO (GBR)63:50Fix
8Heather WoodW45LGreat Eastern Navigators64:37Fix
9Frances GetliffW45LMAROC (GBR)65:52Fix
10Aileen McCarronW45LLagan Valley74:50Fix
11Mary KnightW45LLagan Valley75:52Fix
12Louise SylvaW45LDFOK (GBR)77:47Fix
13Heather WaltonW45LSLOW (GBR)82:15Fix
14Miriam VanGelderenW45LGreat Eastern Navigators83:10Fix
15Aine JoyceW45LGreat Eastern Navigators92:18Fix
16Alison CollinsW45LLagan Valley118:05Fix
17Wendy FosterW45LNOC (GBR)129:21Fix
Nicola MorrisW45LSLOW (GBR)70:08N/CFix

W50L 4.100km 80m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Margaret ReynoldsW50LSBOC (GBR)33:19Fix
2Judy BurgeW50LLOC (GBR)39:22Fix
3Val JohnsonW50LDVO (GBR)41:18Fix
4Christine JepsonW50LSO (GBR)45:41Fix
5Bernie O'BoyleW50LCurragh-Naas46:11Fix
6Kathryn WalleyW50LFingal47:17Fix
7Elizabeth DeaneW50LCork55:09Fix
8Eileen HillW50LCurragh-Naas60:39Fix
9Gail ParkerW50LSLOW (GBR)61:09Fix
10Jacqueline EmbreyW50LHOC (GBR)67:47Fix

W50S 2.490km 75m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Nora LeeW50SThree Rock24:45Fix
2Nadine GrantW50SFermanagh27:59Fix
3Linda PakulsW50S37:24Fix
4Anne KimberleyW50SDVO (GBR)38:04Fix
5Angela CoxW50SWaterford39:16Fix

W55L 4.100km 80m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Pia SvenssonW55LFalkpings (SWE)39:26
2Inara GipsleW55LTVOC (GBR)39:52Fix
3Jane ArcherW55LSN (GBR)40:06Fix
4Lynne WalkerW55LEckO (GBR)43:25Fix
5Christine KiddierW55LGO (GBR)43:35Fix
6Christine RobinsonW55LSLOW (GBR)45:00Fix
7Patricia DaviesW55LNATO (GBR)49:43Fix
8Helen BaxterW55LLagan Valley51:27Fix
9Jean PayneW55LDEE (GBR)51:29Fix
10Viv MacdonaldW55LDVO (GBR)52:21Fix
11Lyn WestW55LSOS (GBR)55:16Fix
12Noreen IvesW55LWAOC (GBR)55:20Fix
13Sally RolloW55LSolway (GBR)55:40Fix
14Barbara Foley-FisherW55LMidland Navigators58:41Fix
15Margaret WilldigW55LOD (GBR)60:27Fix
16Ellen FeehanW55LBlackwater Valley62:23Fix
17Brenda HynesW55LGreat Eastern Navigators68:44Fix
18Theresa PerryW55LAYROC (GBR)70:28Fix
Jean FitzgeraldW55LSAX (GBR)DNFFix

W60L 4.100km 80m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Yvette ZauggW60LSuliamt (SUI)39:44
2Liz GodfreeW60LDVO (GBR)40:12Fix
3Carolyn MarrW60LOD (GBR)43:17Fix
4Judith HoltW60LDVO (GBR)43:27Fix
5Teresa FinlayW60LFermanagh43:56Fix
6Áine UíShuilleabháinW60LThree Rock46:40Fix
7Diana McClureW60LLOC (GBR)47:08Fix
8Diana MitchellW60LBL (GBR)48:28Fix
9Carol SandsW60LSOC (GBR)49:09Fix
10Monica NowlanW60LThree Rock49:39Fix
11Anne MayW60LSLOW (GBR)49:54Fix
12Lindsey HensmanW60LCLARO (GBR)50:05Fix
13Lesley BrownW60LHOC (GBR)52:08Fix
14Heather SmithardW60LKFO (GBR)53:18Fix
15Lynn BranfordW60LWIM (GBR)53:58Fix
16Pat CameronW60LNGOC (GBR)60:31Fix
17Maire WalshW60LThree Rock60:34Fix
18Mary NixonW60LSARUM (GBR)62:31Fix
19Gill RossW60LAIRE (GBR)63:57Fix
20Margrit EggliW60LFuersten (SUI)64:48Fix
21Pat MarstonW60LSYO (GBR)71:33Fix
22Nancy Powell DaviesW60LSOS (GBR)72:32Fix
23Margaret ShawW60LEPOC (GBR)91:25Fix

W60S 2.490km 75m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Christine KingW60SBOK (GBR)33:25Fix
2Kirsteen KershawW60SESOC (GBR)38:09Fix
3Josephine O'KeeffeW60SBlackwater Valley47:45Fix

W65L 2.490km 75m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jenny CollyerW65LSOS (GBR)28:03Fix
2Brigid FlanaganW65LThree Rock28:44Fix
3Ruth RhodesW65LSO (GBR)29:08Fix
4Claire WalshW65LSetanta30:13Fix
5Geraldine RussellW65LSOS (GBR)30:46Fix
6Trina ClearyW65LThree Rock30:47Fix
7Bridget HooperW65LSO (GBR)32:49Fix
8Juliet MorganW65LEPOC (GBR)32:52Fix
9Katharine MelvilleW65LTayside (GBR)35:45Fix
10Jen GaleW65LDVO (GBR)36:05Fix
11Eleanor PyrahW65LESOC (GBR)36:43Fix
11Gillian CrossW65LWIM (GBR)36:43Fix
13Andrea McCormackW65LGreat Eastern Navigators76:09Fix
Jean O'NeillW65LFingalDNFFix

W70 2.490km 75m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Maura HigginsW70Setanta27:49Fix
2Hilary SimpsonW70OD (GBR)29:02Fix
3Susan ParkerW70SO (GBR)29:49Fix
4Clare NuttallW70Blackwater Valley30:35Fix
5Joan ArnoldW70SELOC (GBR)36:50Fix
6Vera MurtaghW70Three Rock97:25Fix

Lt-Green 3.110km 160m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean KearnsLt-GreenFingal41:25Fix
2Roger ColeLt-GreenLEI (GBR)68:03Fix

Orange 1.730km 90m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jack FloodOrange31:43Fix
2Colm GoldanOrange37:23Fix
3Jarvis HodkinsonOrangeGreat Eastern Navigators46:06Fix
4Laura GilespeOrange46:30Fix
5Bobbi GilespeOrange46:58Fix
6Dexter HodkinsonOrangeGreat Eastern Navigators49:35Fix
7Mary MacmillanOrange50:28Fix
8Joseph ButterfieldOrangeGreat Eastern Navigators51:39Fix
9Sam Van VelderenOrangeGreat Eastern Navigators105:01Fix
10Hans Van GelderenOrangeGreat Eastern Navigators105:02Fix
Niamh DelaneyOrangeCurragh-NaasDNFFix
Paul ButterfieldOrangeGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix
Frank O'BrienOrangeCorkDNFFix
Mary CrowleyOrangeDNFFix
Caoimhe MayOrangeThree Rock24:33N/CFix

Action took 0.008 seconds