Results

Magilligan Strand

2010-04-24

Irish Orienteering Championships / Long Distance (Pre-entry)

M10A M12A M12B M14A M14B M16A
M16B M18L M20L M21E M21L M21S
M35L M35S M40L M40S M45L M50L
M50S M55L M55S M60L M60S M65L
M65S M70 M75 W10A W10B W12A
W12B W14A W16A W18L W18S W20L
W21E W21L W21S W35L W40L W40S
W45L W45S W50L W50S W55L W55S
W60L W60S W65L W70 W75 Yellow
Orange Green

M10A 2.2000km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciaran KearnsM10AFingal0:17:55Fix
2Dara O'CleirighM10AAjax0:18:14Fix

M12A 2.3000km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1James MillarM12ALagan Valley0:18:46Fix
2Mark HoareM12AFingal0:19:09Fix
3Ruairi LongM12AAjax0:20:11Fix
4Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM12ABishopstown0:21:56Fix
5Alan CroweM12AFingal0:22:44Fix
6Eoghan KnightM12ALagan Valley0:24:30Fix
7Joseph DelaneyM12ADefence Forces0:29:49Fix
8Ross CroweM12AFingal0:41:29Fix

M12B 2.2000km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rainers RagainisM12BFingal0:45:51Fix

M14A 3.8000km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jonathan QuinnM14AGreat Eastern Navigators0:31:02Fix
2Cathal O'CleirighM14AAjax0:34:22Fix
3Donal KearsnM14AFingal0:39:05Fix
4Sandis RektinsM14AFingal0:52:14Fix

M14B 2.3000km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean KearnsM14BFingal0:21:47Fix
mpPeter Meehan mpM14BNorth-West0:45:01

M16A 5.3000km 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mark StephensM16ALagan Valley0:44:13Fix
2Laurence QuinnM16AGreat Eastern Navigators0:44:22Fix
3Jack MillarM16ALagan Valley0:44:40Fix
4Harry MillarM16ALagan Valley0:54:36Fix
5Brian HillM16ACurragh-Naas0:58:57Fix
6Shane HoareM16AFingal1:17:30Fix
mpAlex Simonin mpM16ABishopstown0:42:24
mpEoin McCullough mpM16AThree Rock0:47:59

M16B 3.8000km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aivis RektinsM16BFingal0:41:42Fix
2Josh GilmoreM16BLagan Valley0:52:07Fix
3Thomas MeehanM16BNorth-West1:50:30Fix

M18L 6.5000km 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conor ShortM18LCurragh-Naas0:47:49Fix
2Cillin CorbettM18LCork0:52:23Fix
3Colm MoranM18LThree Rock0:53:17Fix
4Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM18LBishopstown0:56:07Fix
5James GriffinM18LCork1:07:00Fix
6Leslie CoughlanM18LCork1:08:16Fix
7Brendan O'ReillyM18LFermanagh1:13:05Fix
mpSean Knight mpM18LLagan Valley0:47:54

M20L 6.5000km 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niall EwenM20LCurragh-Naas0:59:32Fix
2Padraig MulryM20LCork1:00:13Fix
3John Paul O'ReillyM20LFermanagh1:19:49Fix

M21E 12.900km 28 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Nicolas SimoninM21EBishopstown1:11:55Fix
2Andrew QuinM21EThree Rock1:13:42Fix
3Bill EdwardsM21ECork1:15:40Fix
4Neil DobbsM21EWaterford1:17:07Fix
5Séamus O' BoyleM21ECurragh-Naas1:17:29Fix
6Marcus PinkerM21ECork1:17:44Fix
7Shane LynchM21ECork1:17:51Fix
8Kyle HeronM21EFVO1:19:19Fix
9Gerard ButlerM21EThree Rock1:20:26Fix
10Darren BurkeM21ECork1:20:32Fix
11Colm HillM21ECurragh-Naas1:22:02Fix
12David HealyM21EGreat Eastern Navigators1:24:57Fix
13Ruairi ShortM21ECurragh-Naas1:28:01Fix
14Christian Foley-FisherM21EGreat Eastern Navigators1:28:07Fix
15Hugh CashellM21ECurragh-Naas1:37:59Fix
16Jonathan McCloyM21EQueens University Belfast1:38:23Fix
17Kevin O'ReillyM21EDefence Forces1:49:43Fix
18Simon ReeveM21EFermanagh2:17:29Fix
19Eric O'BrienM21EDefence Forces2:35:30Fix

M21L 10.300km 26 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kieran RocksM21LLagan Valley1:27:32Fix
2Steve WilsonM21LPFO1:35:10Fix
3Kieran BeausangM21LUniversity College Cork1:36:08Fix
4Danny O'HareM21LCork1:40:04Fix
5Kevin O'RiordanM21LSetanta1:45:05Fix
6Conrad DalyM21LQueens University Belfast1:58:29Fix

M21S 6.5000km 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian FlannellyM21SCork1:04:25Fix
2Stuart ScottM21SUniversity College Dublin1:18:37Fix
3Robert McEvoyM21SCork1:20:39Fix
4John AlexanderM21SQueens University Belfast1:22:14Fix
5Andrew LennoxM21SLagan Valley1:38:09Fix
mpGearoid Ryan mpM21SCork0:57:09

M35L 8.7000km 25 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ivan MillarM35LLagan Valley1:04:46Fix
2Oliver ClearM35LDefence Forces1:13:11Fix
3Declan McGrellisM35LLagan Valley1:13:26Fix
4Ivan ParkM35LNorth-West1:18:47Fix
5Richard VaseyM35LLagan Valley1:24:07Fix
6Tony LawlorM35LCurragh-Naas1:27:51Fix
7Edward NilandM35LBORU1:41:11Fix
8Bobby SmythM35LNorth-West1:55:13Fix

M35S 5.7000km 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mitch BohanM35SDefence Forces1:09:01Fix

M40L 8.1000km 27 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Igor StefkoM40LLagan Valley1:05:22Fix
2Ingus RektinsM40LFingal1:07:27Fix
3Peter WentzelM40LMNOC1:19:50Fix
4Martin FlynnM40LAjax1:21:24Fix
5Paul L'EstrangeM40LLagan Valley1:25:41Fix
6Richard LeakeM40LLEI1:35:09Fix
7Jim HoareM40LFingal1:45:20Fix
8Mark HudsonM40LNorth-West1:58:15Fix
9Joe McClureM40LLagan Valley2:23:36Fix

M40S 5.3000km 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Alistair TintoM40SEPOC0:50:42Fix
2Brendan O'BrienM40SKerry0:52:16Fix
3Mark CroweM40SFingal1:03:58Fix
4Ciaran YoungM40SFingal1:05:34Fix
5Gavin CairnsM40SLagan Valley1:37:19Fix

M45L 7.3000km 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm O'HalloranM45LCork0:51:08Fix
2Brian CorbettM45LCork0:53:56Fix
3Dave WestonM45LSetanta0:57:54Fix
4Brendan DelaneyM45LDefence Forces1:03:22Fix
5Greg McCannM45LLagan Valley1:07:51Fix
6Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM45LBishopstown1:08:54Fix
7Lyle FlemingM45LLagan Valley1:09:19Fix
8Paul SmythM45LAjax1:09:29Fix
9Stephen KnightM45LLagan Valley1:10:37Fix
10Mike LongM45LAjax1:12:02Fix
11Stephen GilmoreM45LLagan Valley1:12:12Fix
12Jonathan KayM45LLagan Valley1:17:27Fix
13Willie FitzgeraldM45LCork1:18:24Fix
14Terry LawlessM45LSetanta1:23:49Fix
15Brendan O'ConnorM45LAjax1:25:49Fix
16Marcus GeogheganM45LAjax1:34:07Fix
17Andrew ButterfieldM45LGreat Eastern Navigators1:36:08Fix
18Alex BoydM45LIND1:54:47Fix
19Des FletcherM45LNorth-West1:56:11Fix
mpStephen Doorly mpM45LGreat Eastern Navigators1:22:15

M50L 6.5000km 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm RotheryM50LAjax0:45:08Fix
2Aonghus O'CleirighM50LAjax0:46:09Fix
3P-O DerebrantM50LSOK An0:48:19Fix
4Philip StuartM50LLagan Valley0:53:05Fix
5Ronan ClearyM50LThree Rock1:00:49Fix
6James MulrooneyM50LSetanta1:02:04Fix
7Andrew CoxM50LWaterford1:07:19Fix
8Don ShortM50LCurragh-Naas1:09:47Fix
9Senan O' BoyleM50LCurragh-Naas1:25:17Fix
10Gordon StephensM50LLagan Valley1:26:00Fix
11Wilson McAlisterM50LLagan Valley1:29:35Fix
12Jim CallananM50LCork1:29:58Fix
13Pat McCavanaM50LGreat Eastern Navigators1:44:58Fix

M50S 4.4000km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Björn NilssonM50SRns0:50:23
2Peter CheethamM50SCHIG0:57:50Fix
3Jim KellyM50SLagan Valley1:17:37Fix
4Michael MurphyM50SLagan Valley1:26:57Fix

M55L 5.7000km 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gavin CleggM55LWSX0:44:05Fix
2Val JonesM55LFingal0:54:47Fix
3Rick BrowneM55LLOC0:56:19Fix
4John McCulloughM55LThree Rock0:56:56Fix
5Liam O'BrienM55LCork1:00:31Fix
6Denis ReidyM55LAjax1:00:51Fix
7David BlairM55LNorth-West1:01:05Fix
8Ted LuceyM55LFermanagh1:02:41Fix
9Anthony McGonigleM55LNorth-West1:04:27Fix
10Philip BaxterM55LLagan Valley1:11:01Fix
11Bill SimpsonM55LLagan Valley1:12:32Fix
12David QuinnM55LGreat Eastern Navigators1:13:13Fix
13Raymond FinlayM55LFermanagh1:15:13Fix
14Denis PowerM55LCork1:17:30Fix

M55S 3.7000km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cecil ArmstrongM55SLagan Valley0:52:06Fix
2Gerry MeehanM55SNorth-West1:28:22Fix

M60L 5.3000km 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bill HopkinsM60LLagan Valley0:55:34Fix
2Billy O'NeillM60LCurragh-Naas0:59:18Fix
3Bengt StarkM60LOK Mil1:03:24Fix
4Colin HendersonM60LLagan Valley1:06:55Fix
5Nigel Foley-FisherM60LMidland Navigators1:07:03Fix
6Richard WilliamsonM60LLagan Valley1:24:41Fix
7Philip WestM60LLagan Valley1:33:32Fix

M60S 3.7000km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Harry BellM60SLagan Valley0:58:59Fix
2Brian PowerM60SSetanta1:00:47Fix

M65L 4.4000km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Richard McCourtM65LLagan Valley0:48:33Fix
2Ted FeehanM65LBlackwater Valley0:49:58Fix
3Michael RichardsonM65LThree Rock0:54:57Fix
4Bobby BuckleyM65LSetanta0:57:16Fix
5Pat FlanaganM65LThree Rock0:59:43Fix
6Harold WhiteM65LLagan Valley1:09:41Fix
7Robert MeinM65LNorth-West1:13:19Fix
8Alan GartsideM65LLagan Valley1:16:35Fix

M65S 3.3000km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1William O'NeillM65SSetanta2:21:57Fix

M70 3.7000km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Frank MartindaleM70Three Rock0:46:40Fix
2Mike KellettM70Great Eastern Navigators1:14:51Fix
3David HoggM70North-West1:47:38Fix

M75 3.3000km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrew Bonar LawM75Great Eastern Navigators0:55:06Fix
2Eddie HoganM75Fingal1:21:27Fix

W10A 2.2000km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Clodagh MoranW10AThree Rock0:19:28Fix
2Rachel CollinsW10ALagan Valley0:31:33Fix

W10B 1.8000km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Siobhan MurrayW10BGreat Eastern Navigators0:21:18Fix

W12A 2.3000km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara FitzgeraldW12ACork0:20:49Fix
2Ailbhe CallananW12ACork0:29:10Fix
3Norah O'BrienW12ACork0:34:09Fix

W12B 2.2000km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eadaoin McCavanaW12BGreat Eastern Navigators0:27:30Fix

W14A 3.1000km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jill StephensW14ALagan Valley0:33:13Fix
2Caoimhe O' BoyleW14ACurragh-Naas0:35:23Fix
3Ciana JonesW14AFingal0:36:54Fix
4Megan GetliffW14AMAROC0:37:45Fix
5Aoife McCavanaW14AGreat Eastern Navigators0:44:26Fix
6Roisin LongW14AAjax0:44:44Fix

W16A 3.7000km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh CorbettW16ACork0:40:26Fix
2Clíona McCulloughW16AThree Rock0:42:10Fix

W18L 4.4000km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrea StefkoW18LLagan Valley0:54:44Fix
2Laura CoxW18LWaterford1:20:57Fix

W18S 3.3000km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Clara JonesW18SFingal1:06:01Fix

W20L 4.4000km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Olivia BaxterW20LLagan Valley0:57:09Fix
2Katarina StefkovaW20LLagan Valley1:07:22Fix

W21E 7.3000km 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh O' BoyleW21ECurragh-Naas0:46:29Fix
2Ciara LargeyW21EFermanagh0:53:09Fix
3Rosalind HusseyW21EFermanagh0:56:00Fix
4Ruth LynamW21ECurragh-Naas1:03:39Fix
5Susan LambeW21ELagan Valley1:15:41Fix
6Danielle BuckleyW21EDefence Forces1:15:53Fix
7Sharon LuceyW21EFermanagh1:24:06Fix
8Orla JenningsW21EDefence Forces1:30:28Fix

W21L 6.5000km 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Audrey MartinW21LDublin University1:30:21Fix

W21S 4.4000km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fionne LynchW21SCork0:59:52Fix
2Ruth MeinW21SNorth-West1:11:18Fix
3Sarah Ni RuaircW21SFingal1:15:29Fix
4Seáinín McBrienW21SQueens University Belfast2:02:52

W35L 5.7000km 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hazel ThompsonW35LSetanta1:04:51Fix

W40L 5.3000km 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bridget LawlorW40LCurragh-Naas1:07:23Fix
2Isabelle LemeeW40LGreat Eastern Navigators1:08:17Fix
3Eileen YoungW40LFingal1:23:05Fix
4Sandra HoareW40LFingal1:31:29Fix

W40S 3.7000km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mandy MillarW40SLagan Valley0:56:08Fix

W45L 4.7000km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Heather CairnsW45LLagan Valley0:48:36Fix
2Mary O'ConnellW45LThree Rock0:51:58Fix
3Julie ClearyW45LThree Rock0:56:41Fix
4Eileen HillW45LCurragh-Naas1:05:10Fix
5Roxanne WhiteW45LSetanta1:06:36Fix
6Tish McCannW45LLagan Valley1:08:34Fix
7Aine JoyceW45LGreat Eastern Navigators1:41:39Fix

W45S 3.3000km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mary KnightW45SLagan Valley0:53:55Fix
2Izabela StefkoW45SLagan Valley0:57:30Fix
3Jackie McCavanaW45SGreat Eastern Navigators1:10:16Fix
4Charlotte CheethamW45SCHIG1:11:18Fix
5Frances GetliffW45SMAROC1:15:25Fix
6Catherine KingW45SAjax1:23:36Fix
mpEithne Murphy mpW45SLagan Valley1:34:07

W50L 4.4000km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bernie O' BoyleW50LCurragh-Naas1:00:38Fix
2Kathryn WalleyW50LFingal1:05:43Fix
3Elizabeth DeaneW50LCork1:06:19Fix
4Nadine GrantW50LFermanagh1:15:51Fix

W50S 3.3000km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Annette JosephsenW50SOK Mil1:35:40Fix

W55L 3.7000km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mary HealyW55LGreat Eastern Navigators0:40:05Fix
2Ann SavageW55LLagan Valley0:48:39Fix
3Barbara Foley-FisherW55LMidland Navigators0:51:21Fix
4Helen BaxterW55LLagan Valley0:54:03Fix
5Anne BellW55LLagan Valley1:03:21Fix
6Ellen FeehanW55LBlackwater Valley1:26:46Fix

W55S 2.8000km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Daphne HamondW55SLagan Valley1:11:49Fix
2Annemarie LuceyW55SBishopstown1:48:44Fix

W60L 3.7000km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jean O'NeillW60LFingal0:46:48Fix
2Monica NowlanW60LThree Rock0:46:49Fix
3Teresa FinlayW60LFermanagh0:54:07Fix
4Christine RobertsW60LEBOR0:55:08Fix
5Aine Ui ShuilleabhainW60LThree Rock1:07:08Fix
6Brigid FlanaganW60LThree Rock1:11:15Fix

W60S 2.8000km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Josephine O'KeeffeW60SBlackwater Valley1:15:27Fix
mpFrances O'Neill mpW60SSetanta0:55:35

W65L 3.7000km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Trina ClearyW65LThree Rock1:07:58Fix
2Maura HigginsW65LSetanta1:22:38Fix
mpClaire Nuttall mpW65LBlackwater Valley1:25:50

W70 3.3000km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rosemary CroleyW70Lagan Valley1:13:21Fix

W75 2.8000km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Faith WhiteW75Setanta1:42:34Fix

Yellow 2.2000km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aidan McCulloughYellowThree Rock0:19:59Fix
2Frazer HoweYellowLagan Valley0:25:36Fix
3Luke CollinsYellowLagan Valley0:47:49Fix
4Bridget Lawlor SnrYellow1:10:41Fix

Orange 2.3000km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrew MontgomeryOrangeLagan Valley0:19:54Fix
2Sandra GilmoreOrangeLagan Valley0:27:56Fix
3Isobel MontgomeryOrangeLagan Valley0:31:38Fix

Green 4.7000km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Alison CollinsGreenLagan Valley1:37:52Fix

Action took 0.005 seconds