Results

Ross Island

2009-05-29

Irish Orienteering Championships / Sprint Distance

M10 M14 M16 M18 M21 M35
M40 M45 M50 M55 M60 M65
W12 W14 W16 W18 W21 W40
W45 W50 W55 W60 W65

M10 1.390km 30m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciaran KearnsM10Fingal28:48Fix
2Alex NilandM10BORU34:52Fix
3Aidan McCulloughM10Three Rock38:08Fix

M14 1.390km 30m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mark PurkisM1418:38Fix
2Donal KearnsM14Fingal26:46Fix
3Sean KearnsM14Fingal27:53Fix

M16 2.140km 50m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Richard PurkisM1625:07Fix
2Eoin McCulloughM16Three Rock25:31Fix
3Jonathan SchachM1626:55Fix
4Mathew DoncelM16Kerry44:18Fix
5Liam NashM16Cork59:19Fix
6Padraig KearnsM16Fingal74:55Fix
Rory MacPhersonM16CorkDNFFix

M18 2.760km 70m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm MoranM18Three Rock31:53Fix
2Conor ShortM18Curragh-Naas31:59Fix
3Padraig MulryM18Cork32:08Fix
4Jakob SchachM1833:14Fix
5Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM18Bishopstown70:31Fix

M21 3.240km 90m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Marcus PinkerM21Cork25:33Fix
2Ruairi ShortM21Curragh-Naas25:38Fix
3Johan RunessonM2126:21Fix
4Mattias AnderssonM2126:52Fix
5Andrew QuinM21Three Rock27:42Fix
6Ralph KoernerM21Bayern27:45Fix
7Nicolas SimoninM21Bishopstown28:32Fix
8Ian MarsdenM21HH30:59Fix
9David HealyM21Great Eastern Navigators31:55Fix
10Jonny KendallM21Cork32:26Fix
11Alan BarryM21Cork34:52Fix
12Ivan ForsgrenM2135:33Fix
13Kieran RocksM21Lagan Valley36:49Fix
14Gillet PuentinM2139:12Fix
15J.D. SchenkelaarsM2140:16Fix
16Mayeres M2140:58Fix
17Niall EwenM21Curragh-Naas41:32Fix
18Hugh CashellM21Curragh-Naas48:05Fix
19Donal MurphyM21Bishopstown53:22Fix
Danny O'HareM21CorkDNFFix
Lochlann O'SuilleabhainM21DNFFix
Soeren RiechersM21DNFFix

M35 3.240km 90m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Declan McGrellisM35Lagan Valley33:57Fix
2Edward NilandM3545:31Fix
3Ian McHardyM35Waterford49:45Fix
4Lutz WernerM3556:07Fix

M40 3.240km 90m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian CorbettM40Cork33:15Fix
2Andre BoehmeM40Bayern35:31Fix
3Ifor PowellM4035:37Fix
4Klas NilssonM4035:59Fix
5Colm O'HalloranM40Cork36:36Fix
6Chaineux AlainM40CO Liege (Belgium)40:46Fix
7Ludovicy M4043:44Fix
8Philip BrennanM40Setanta47:21Fix
9Mike SandoverM40Kerry47:23Fix
10Alain WatheletM4047:31Fix
11Ciaran YoungM40Fingal52:14Fix
12Thomas CalleryM40Waterford56:18Fix

M45 2.760km 70m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Marcus GeogheganM45Ajax34:18Fix
2Dave WestonM45Setanta34:20Fix
3Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM45Bishopstown36:16Fix
4Mark AdamsM4537:24Fix
5Andrew CoxM45Waterford40:20Fix
6Paul SmythM45Ajax41:15Fix
7Greg McCannM45Lagan Valley41:16Fix
8Jari KymalainenM45Setanta48:50Fix
9Andrew ButterfieldM45Great Eastern Navigators49:11Fix
10Pat CadoganM45Cork55:06Fix

M50 2.140km 50m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1P-O DerebrantM5020:38Fix
2David SaundersM5026:00Fix
3Senan O'BoyleM50Curragh-Naas27:53Fix
4Jerry PurkisM5029:45Fix
5Don ShortM50Curragh-Naas32:10Fix
Jim MulrooneyM50SetantaDNFFix

M55 2.140km 50m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Silvestre M5525:48Fix
2John McCulloughM55Three Rock26:38Fix
3Roger SteinM5528:59Fix
4Philip BaxterM55Lagan Valley30:11Fix
5Nigel Foley FisherM55Midland Navigators33:17Fix
6Paul PrudhoeM5535:27Fix
7Walter SchachM5556:00Fix
Ziesche M55DNFFix
Bjorn NilssonM55DNFFix

M60 1.390km 30m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Wilbert HollingerM60Lagan Valley13:32Fix
2Colin HendersonM60Lagan Valley16:36Fix
3Billy O'NeillM60Curragh-Naas21:38Fix
4Philip CooperM60Sligo22:40Fix
5Eoghan O'SuilleabhainM60Three Rock26:18Fix

M65 1.390km 30m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Keith MarsdenM6520:22Fix
2Frank MartindaleM65Three Rock20:36Fix
3Richard McCourtM65Lagan Valley24:23Fix
4Harold WhiteM65Lagan Valley38:25Fix

W12 1.390km 30m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe O'BoyleW12Curragh-Naas19:56Fix

W14 1.390km 30m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cliona McCulloughW14Three Rock15:43Fix

W16 2.140km 50m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh CorbettW16Cork27:24Fix

W18 2.760km 70m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Emily PrudhoeW1839:52Fix
2Laura CoxW18Waterford60:01Fix

W21 2.760km 70m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aislinn AustinW21Cork28:53Fix
2Aine McCannW21Lagan Valley31:56Fix
3Faye PinkerW21Cork33:54Fix
4Niamh O'BoyleW21Curragh-Naas34:11Fix
5Helen PearceW2137:04Fix
6Farina FreigangW2138:19Fix
7Ruth LynamW21Curragh-Naas41:03Fix
8Clissen W2142:52Fix
9Sharon LuceyW21Bishopstown43:11Fix
10Silvestre W2148:49Fix
11Elaine SheridanW21Cork54:49Fix
12C. BlockxW2160:23Fix
13Florence BastinW2178:27Fix
Céline BourdonW21Dublin UniversityDNFFix
Annette HalvorsenW21DNFN/CFix

W40 2.760km 70m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Deirdre Ni ChallanainW40Cork41:02Fix
2Eileen YoungW40Fingal54:35Fix
3Susanne MaibachW4056:25Fix
4Mel SandoverW40Kerry57:14Fix

W45 2.140km 50m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Maritta KymalainenW45Setanta24:37Fix
2Roxanne WhiteW45Setanta34:13Fix
3Sybille SchachW4541:54Fix
4Kathryn WalleyW45Fingal56:45Fix

W50 2.140km 50m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bernie O'BoyleW50Curragh-Naas30:54Fix
2Helen BaxterW50Lagan Valley33:48Fix
3Ann SaundersW5046:26Fix
4Groesenek W5072:26Fix
Julia PrudhoeW50DNFFix

W55 1.390km 30m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mary HealyW55Great Eastern Navigators19:47Fix
2Aine O'SuilleabhainW55Three Rock26:00Fix
3Ger PowerW55Three Rock27:53Fix
4Rowan PurkisW5529:37Fix
5Barbara Foley FisherW55Midland Navigators36:32Fix

W60 1.390km 30m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jean O'NeillW60Fingal19:20Fix
2Sue HandsW6023:03Fix

W65 1.390km 30m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Vicky CrawfordW6525:10Fix
2Susan MarsdenW6534:20Fix
3Maura HigginsW65Setanta36:30Fix

Action took 0.003 seconds