Results

Tannawully

2009-05-03

Irish Orienteering Championships / Long Distance (Pre-entry)

M21Elite W21Elite M10 W10 M12 W12
M14 W14 M16 W16 M18 W18
M20 W20 M21Long W21Long M21Short W21Short
M35 W35 M40 W40 M45 W45
M50 W50 M55 W55 M60 W60
M65 W65 M70 W70 M75 W35Short
M80 W40S W50S

M21Elite 11.4km 520m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Marcus PinkerM21EliteCork1:24:47Fix
2Colm HillM21EliteDFO/CNOC1:35:53Fix
3Neil DobbsM21EliteWaterford1:40:02Fix
4Ruairi ShortM21EliteCurragh-Naas1:41:44Fix
5Seamus O'BoyleM21EliteCurragh-Naas1:46:31Fix
6Andrew QuinnM21EliteThree Rock1:46:34Fix
7Shane LynchM21EliteCork1:47:21Fix
8Patrick HigginsM21EliteLagan Valley1:47:26Fix
9Colm RotheryM21EliteAjax1:48:37Fix
10Steven LintonM21EliteNorth-West1:51:15Fix
11Darren BurkeM21EliteCork1:55:22Fix
12Kyle HeronM21EliteFVO2:00:16Fix
13Christian Foley-FisherM21EliteUniversity College Dublin2:05:30Fix
14Andrew HillM21EliteWHN2:13:22Fix
15Kieran RocksM21EliteLagan Valley2:19:55Fix
16Kevin O'ReillyM21EliteDefence Forces2:20:24Fix
17Ray HolohanM21EliteDefence Forces2:26:28Fix
18Oliver ClearM21EliteDFO/CNOC2:29:57Fix
19Daniel MorroghM21EliteDefence Forces2:37:16Fix
20Peter HuzanM21EliteSLOW2:55:43Fix
21Brendan DelaneyM21EliteDefence Forces2:58:36Fix
22Patrick CaseyM21EliteGreat Eastern Navigators2:58:57Fix
Gerard ButlerM21EliteThree RockDNFFix
David HealyM21EliteGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix
Nicolas SimoninM21EliteBishopstownDNFFix
Malte RehbeinM21EliteTreptowerSDNFFix

W21Elite 7.8km 390m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara LargeyW21EliteFermanagh1:19:26Fix
2Niamh O'BoyleW21EliteCurragh-Naas1:22:35Fix
3Maeve O'GradyW21EliteDefence Forces1:38:42Fix
4Faye PinkerW21EliteCork1:45:06Fix
5Ruth LynamW21EliteCurragh-Naas1:53:09Fix
6Orla JenningsW21EliteDFO/CNOC2:00:52Fix
7Susan LambeW21EliteLagan Valley2:12:13Fix
8Rosalind HusseyW21EliteFermanagh2:13:51Fix
9Mari TroengW21EliteLagan Valley2:38:03Fix
Eileen LoughmanW21EliteCurragh-NaasDNFFix

M10 2.6km 80m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoghan KnightM10Lagan Valley41:32Fix
2Ruairi LongM10Ajax43:42Fix
3Dara O'CleirighM10Ajax47:35Fix
4Cameryn Kelly MorrishM10Blackwater Valley59:52Fix
5Ross CroweM10Fingal1:25:47Fix

W10 2.6km 80m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Norah O'BrienW10Cork37:01Fix
2Ciara FitzgeraldW10Cork37:23Fix
3Ailbhe CallananW10Cork49:01Fix

M12 2.5km 90m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Alan CroweM12Fingal30:55Fix
2James MillarM12Lagan Valley31:02Fix
3Cathal O'CleirighM12Ajax31:16Fix
4Mark HoareM12Fingal37:06Fix

W12 2.5km 90m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe O'BoyleW12Curragh-Naas24:54Fix
2Jill StephensW12Lagan Valley25:32Fix

M14 3.6km 100m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jonathan QuinnM14Great Eastern Navigators37:21Fix
2Shane HoareM14Fingal49:08Fix
3Harry MillarM14Lagan Valley55:50Fix
4Donal KearnsM14Fingal1:10:59Fix
5Sean KearnsM14Fingal1:43:55Fix

W14 3.6km 100m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh CorbettW14Cork35:55Fix
2Roisin LongW14Ajax1:07:07Fix
3Maedhb O'LearyW14Bishopstown1:12:38Fix
4Ciana JonesW14Fingal1:15:55Fix
ncAoife McCavanaW14Great Eastern Navigators1:44:32Fix

M16 5.2km 200m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jack MillarM16Lagan Valley51:09Fix
2Cillin CorbettM16Cork51:32Fix
3Lawrence QuinnM16Great Eastern Navigators52:44Fix
4Mark StephensM16Lagan Valley55:42Fix
5Eoin McCulloughM16Three Rock1:05:33Fix
6Alex SimoninM16Bishopstown1:09:04Fix
7Brendan O'ReillyM16Fermanagh1:11:45Fix
8Brian HillM16Curragh-Naas1:21:51Fix
9Adam WeirM16Lagan Valley1:34:14Fix

W16 4.5km 165m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrea StefkovaW16Lagan Valley1:01:00Fix
2Deirdre RyanW16Curragh-Naas1:11:34Fix
3Siomha CallananW16Cork1:42:55Fix
4Jana CoxW16Waterford2:16:57Fix
Ciara JonesW16FingalDNFFix
Dearbhla KnightW16Lagan ValleyDNFFix
Lois PowerW16BishopstownDNFFix

M18 6.5km 265m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin O'BoyleM18Curragh-Naas54:27Fix
2Sean KnightM18Lagan Valley59:58Fix
3Conor ShortM18Curragh-Naas1:03:40Fix
4Colm MoranM18Three Rock1:05:00Fix
5Padraig MulryM18Cork1:16:23Fix
6John Paul O'ReillyM18Fermanagh1:42:22Fix
7Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM18MD2:00:27Fix

W18 5.2km 200m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fiona HillW18Curragh-Naas1:28:52Fix
2Laura CoxW18Waterford2:04:19Fix
Ausrine KutkaiteW18MedeinaDNFFix

M20 7.5km 350m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niall EwenM20Ajax1:22:32Fix

W20 6.5km 230m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Katrina StefkovaW20Lagan Valley1:30:47Fix
Gemma MalanaphyW20FermanaghDNFFix

M21Long 9.0km 470m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hugh CashellM21LongCurragh-Naas1:40:14Fix
2Patrick FeehanM21LongBlackwater Valley1:43:06Fix
3Kieran BeausangM21LongUniversity College Cork1:46:14Fix
4Fergal BuckleyM21LongKerry1:51:12Fix
5Magnus FranssonM21LongSOKA2:00:38Fix
6Kevin O'RiordanM21LongSetanta2:03:01Fix
7Shane EnrightM21LongSetanta2:09:00Fix
8Simon ReeveM21LongFermanagh2:21:47Fix

W21Long 6.5km 230m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Danielle BuckleyW21LongDefence Forces1:47:36Fix
2Colleen RobinsonW21LongSetanta1:57:06Fix
3Caroline DennehyW21LongBishopstown1:59:27Fix
4Denise HealyW21LongCurragh-Naas1:59:55Fix
5Audrey MartinW21LongDublin University2:12:24Fix
6Gretta O'ConnorW21LongDFO/CNOC2:19:38Fix

M21Short 6.5km 265m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Stuart ScottM21ShortUniversity College Dublin1:28:59Fix
2Robert McEvoyM21ShortCork1:31:15Fix
3Brian FlannellyM21ShortCork1:35:15Fix
4Gearoid RyanM21ShortUniversity College Cork1:49:06Fix
5Fergus ScottM21ShortSligo1:51:17Fix
6Pat RyanM21ShortFingal2:06:52Fix
7Dominykas KardokasM21ShortKAUKAS2:09:23Fix
Shay FoodyM21ShortNoneDNFFix
Ruairi WallaceM21ShortAjaxDNFFix

W21Short 4.5km 165m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Maja DrapiewskaW21ShortWestern Eagles1:14:19Fix
2Elaine SheridanW21ShortCork1:27:43Fix
3Indre KutkaiteW21ShortGENmedeina1:29:43Fix
4Heather WaltonW21ShortSLOW1:34:50Fix
5Sarah Ni RuaircW21ShortFingal1:35:53Fix
6Catherine KingW21ShortAjax1:37:43Fix

M35 9.0km 470m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Paul NolanM35Great Eastern Navigators1:20:22Fix
2Ivan MillarM35Lagan Valley1:40:19Fix
3Declan McGrellisM35Lagan Valley1:58:05Fix
4Ed NilandM35BORU2:09:04Fix
5John ScannelM35Cork2:17:00Fix
Christine O'DonovanM35Lagan ValleyDNFFix

W35 6.5km 230m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Stella LewsleyW35BL1:23:04Fix
2Bridget LawlorW35Curragh-Naas1:39:23Fix
3Violet LintonW35Lagan Valley1:39:47Fix
4Hazel ThompsonW35Setanta1:46:03Fix
5Deirdre O'NeillW35Fingal2:09:31Fix
6Fiona O'RiordanW35Cork2:22:12Fix
7Caroline ReidW35Setanta2:42:03Fix
Fiona O'BrienW35KerryDNFFix

M40 7.5km 350m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm O'HalloranM40Cork1:13:31Fix
2Brendan O'BrienM40Kerry1:19:29Fix
3Ciaran YoungM40Fingal1:35:34Fix
4Martin FlynnM40Ajax1:46:41Fix
5Philip BrennanM40Setanta1:47:24Fix
6Graeme FrancisM40KNOBOC1:52:14Fix
7Uel FisherM40Defence Forces1:53:16Fix
8Paul RichardsonM40Lagan Valley2:00:34Fix
9Greg HullM40AIRE2:03:28Fix
10Sean HassettM40Setanta2:12:25Fix
11Mark CroweM40Fingal2:32:55Fix
Brendan O'ConnorM40AjaxDNFFix
Murray CowanM40Lagan ValleyDNFFix
Joe DohertyM40Defence ForcesDNFFix

W40 6.5km 230m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Petranka PachevaW40Bishopstown1:32:30Fix
2Eadaoin MorrishW40Blackwater Valley1:42:19Fix
3Caitriona NicMhuirisW40Western Eagles2:04:21Fix
4Isabelle LemeeW40Great Eastern Navigators2:46:21Fix
5Mary KnightW40Lagan Valley2:53:21Fix
Eileen YoungW40FingalDNFFix

M45 6.5km 265m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian CorbettM45Cork57:13Fix
2Aonghus O'CleirighM45Ajax1:00:43Fix
3Dave WestonM45Setanta1:04:56Fix
4Jari KymalainenM45Setanta1:07:45Fix
5Marcus GeogheganM45Ajax1:09:48Fix
6Paul SmythM45Ajax1:17:25Fix
7John O'DonovanM45Bishopstown1:18:28Fix
8Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM45Defence Forces1:23:02Fix
9Lyle FlemingM45Lagan Valley1:24:49Fix
10Des FletcherM45North-West1:32:28Fix
11Patrick O'DonovanM45Bishopstown1:34:05Fix
12Dave RichardsonM45Fingal1:35:30Fix
13Dermot O'SullivanM45Bishopstown1:43:12Fix
14Mike LongM45Ajax1:44:09Fix
15Stephen KnightM45Lagan Valley1:45:01Fix
16Willie FitzgeraldM45Cork1:47:18Fix
17Andrew ButterfieldM45Great Eastern Navigators1:56:15Fix
18Kenneth WeirM45Lagan Valley2:10:32Fix
19Tony LawlorM45Curragh-Naas2:19:59Fix

W45 5.2km 200m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Heather CairnsW45Lagan Valley1:10:26Fix
2Maritta KymalainenW45Setanta1:13:50Fix
3Mary O'ConnellW45Three Rock1:22:13Fix
4Kathryn WalleyW45Fingal1:26:07Fix
5Eileen HillW45Curragh-Naas1:34:45Fix
6Pauline O'HaraW45Lagan Valley1:34:55Fix
7Nadine GrantW45Fermanagh1:36:02Fix
8Aine JoyceW45Great Eastern Navigators2:11:39Fix
9Miriam Van GelderenW45Great Eastern Navigators2:16:01Fix

M50 6.5km 265m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andy LewsleyM50BL1:09:38Fix
2Don ShortM50Curragh-Naas1:22:11Fix
3Senan O'BoyleM50Curragh-Naas1:24:51Fix
4P-O DerebrantM50SOKA1:27:14Fix
5Val JonesM50Fingal1:29:15Fix
6Tom O'KeeffeM50Curragh-Naas1:31:10Fix
7Gordon StephensM50Lagan Valley1:34:17Fix
8Ralf StoerpM50Berlin1:37:12Fix
9Philip StewartM50Lagan Valley1:37:21Fix
10Billy FyffeM50Fermanagh1:38:25Fix
11Andrew CoxM50Waterford1:39:53Fix
12Patrick MurphyM50Bishopstown1:57:10Fix
13Terry LeyM50Bishopstown1:59:51Fix
14Denis PowerM50Bishopstown2:03:02Fix
15Jim CallananM50Cork2:12:37Fix
16Pat McCavanaM50Great Eastern Navigators2:17:32Fix
Ted LuceyM50FermanaghDNFFix

W50 5.2km 200m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ann SavageW50Lagan Valley1:08:46Fix
2Gill BrowneW50LOC1:20:16Fix
3Marlene StephensW50Lagan Valley1:50:35Fix
4Elizabeth DeaneW50Cork1:52:13Fix
5Annemarie LuceyW50Bishopstown3:08:28Fix
Bernie O'BoyleW50Curragh-NaasDNFFix
Daphne HamondW50Lagan ValleyDNFFix

M55 6.5km 230m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John McCulloughM55Three Rock1:23:20Fix
2Don McKerrowM55SLOW1:29:01Fix
3Raymond FinlayM55Fermanagh1:38:13Fix
4Liam O'BrienM55Cork1:39:18Fix
5Anthony McGonigleM55North-West1:46:25Fix
6Rick BrowneM55LOC1:51:28Fix
7Fred HamondM55Lagan Valley1:53:35Fix
8Richard WilliamsonM55Lagan Valley1:55:16Fix
9David QuinnM55Great Eastern Navigators2:07:25Fix
10Denis ReidyM55Defence Forces2:09:43Fix
11Pat O'DriscollM55Defence Forces2:19:15Fix
12Joe LalorM55Great Eastern Navigators2:21:34Fix
13Nigel Foley-FisherM55Midland Navigators2:26:25Fix
14Frank SwiftM55Sligo2:50:36Fix

W55 4.5km 165m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mary HealyW55Great Eastern Navigators55:32Fix
2Ger PowerW55Three Rock1:00:25Fix
3Barbara Foley-FisherW55Midland Navigators1:13:04Fix
4Aine Ui ShuilleabhainW55Three Rock1:40:31Fix
Nora LalorW55Great Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix

M60 5.2km 200m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bernard CreedonM60Cork1:06:39Fix
2Brendan McGrathM60Three Rock1:15:18Fix
3Bill HopkinsM60Lagan Valley1:15:55Fix
4Wilbert HollingerM60Lagan Valley1:19:22Fix
5Billy O'NeillM60Curragh-Naas1:26:53Fix
6Des DoyleM60Great Eastern Navigators1:28:04Fix
7Enda HumeM60Fermanagh1:52:31Fix
8Brian PowerM60Setanta1:58:31Fix
9Donal BurkeM60Cork2:58:33Fix

W60 3.6km 155m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jean O'NeillW60Fingal47:53Fix
2Clare NuttallW60Blackwater Valley1:02:29Fix
3Maura HigginsW60Setanta1:11:22Fix
4Brigid FlanaganW60Three Rock1:15:42Fix
5Fran O'NeillW60Setanta1:23:26Fix

M65 4.5km 165m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Richard McCourtM65Lagan Valley56:05Fix
2Pat FlanaganM65Three Rock1:07:11Fix
3Alan GartsideM65Lagan Valley1:09:11Fix
4Harold WhiteM65Lagan Valley1:10:22Fix
5Ted FeehanM65Blackwater Valley1:11:56Fix
6Brendan DohertyM65Great Eastern Navigators1:17:47Fix
7Michael ButlerM65Three Rock1:50:48Fix

W65 3.6km 155m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Trina ClearyW65Three Rock56:14Fix

M70 3.6km 155m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Frank MartindaleM70Three Rock1:03:14Fix
2Noel BogleM70North-West1:06:39Fix
3Eddie HoganM70Fingal1:22:14Fix

W70 3.6km 155m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
Faith WhiteW70SetantaDNFFix

M75 3.6km 155m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrew Bonar LawM75Great Eastern Navigators1:15:16Fix

W35Short 4.5km 165m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Denise O'HaganW35ShortLagan Valley1:30:15Fix
2Mandy MillarW35ShortLagan Valley2:07:13Fix

M80 3.6km 155m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fred CalnanM80Cork1:36:28Fix

W40S 3.6km 155m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sandra HoareW40SFingal1:01:34Fix

W50S 3.6km 100m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brenda HynesW50SGreat Eastern Navigators1:16:14Fix

Action took 0.005 seconds