Results

Benson Hill

2009-05-02

Irish Orienteering Championships / Middle Distance (Pre-entry)

M21Elite W21Elite M10 W10 M12 W12
M14 W14 M16 W16 M18 W18
W20 M21Long W21Long M21Short W21Short M35
W35 M40 W40 M45 W45 M50
W50 M55 W55 M60 W60 M65
W65 M70 W70 M75 W35Short W60S
W40S W50S

M21Elite 5.2km 210m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Marcus PinkerM21EliteCork37:24Fix
2Nicolas SimoninM21EliteBishopstown39:23Fix
3Darren BurkeM21EliteCork40:50Fix
4Andrew QuinM21EliteThree Rock42:20Fix
5Seamus O'BoyleM21EliteCurragh-Naas42:23Fix
6Neil DobbsM21EliteWaterford42:24Fix
7David HealyM21EliteGreat Eastern Navigators43:08Fix
8Ruairi ShortM21EliteCurragh-Naas43:09Fix
9Colm HillM21EliteDFO/CNOC43:37Fix
10Shane LynchM21EliteCork44:45Fix
11Gerard ButlerM21EliteThree Rock45:10Fix
12Colm RotheryM21EliteAjax45:38Fix
13Christian Foley-FisherM21EliteUniversity College Dublin46:29Fix
14Ivan MillarM21EliteLagan Valley47:26Fix
15Daniel MorroghM21EliteDefence Forces49:55Fix
16Colm O'HalloranM21EliteAjax50:30Fix
17Kevin O'ReillyM21EliteDefence Forces53:02Fix
18Malte RehbeinM21EliteTreptowerS53:48Fix
19Oliver BreilingM21EliteRajamaen54:20Fix
20Kieran RocksM21EliteLagan Valley55:07Fix
21Ray HolohanM21EliteDefence Forces56:25Fix
22Oliver ClearM21EliteDFO/CNOC1:01:19Fix
23Brendan DelaneyM21EliteDefence Forces1:02:49Fix
24Niall EwenM21EliteAjax1:03:22Fix
Patrick HigginsM21EliteLagan ValleyDNFFix
ncGlen RichardsonM21EliteNOR59:20
ncKyle HeronM21EliteFVO49:33Fix
ncPeter HuzanM21EliteSLOW1:05:37Fix
ncAndrew HillM21EliteWHN52:54Fix

W21Elite 4.1km 170m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh O'BoyleW21EliteCurragh-Naas38:53Fix
2Ciara LargeyW21EliteFermanagh39:47Fix
3Maeve O'GradyW21EliteDefence Forces49:01Fix
4Faye PinkerW21EliteCork49:14Fix
5Ruth LynamW21EliteCurragh-Naas50:23Fix
6Orla JenningsW21EliteDFO/CNOC56:18Fix
7Rosalind HusseyW21EliteFermanagh56:42Fix
8Farina FreigangW21EliteAjax58:48Fix
9Eileen LoughmanW21EliteCurragh-Naas1:04:43Fix
10Susan LambeW21EliteLagan Valley1:17:26Fix
ncAnna SkarbekW21EliteSLOW1:48:50
ncMari TroengW21EliteLagan Valley1:06:15Fix

M10 1.8km 65m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dara O'CleirighM10Ajax37:52Fix
2Cameryn Kelly MorrishM10Blackwater Valley37:59Fix
3Eoghan KnightM10Lagan Valley46:59Fix
4Ross CroweM10Fingal57:36Fix

W10 1.8km 65m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ailbhe CallananW10Cork1:14:41Fix
Eadaoin McCavanaW10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix

M12 1.9km 70m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cathal O'CleirighM12Ajax27:45Fix
2Mark HoareM12Fingal28:48Fix
3James MillarM12Lagan Valley30:39Fix
4Alan CroweM12Fingal36:42Fix

W12 1.9km 70m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jill StephensW12Lagan Valley26:22Fix
2Caoimhe O'BoyleW12Curragh-Naas39:01Fix
ncAudrey CroweW12Fingal58:22

M14 1.9km 100m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Shane HoareM14Fingal34:00Fix
2Harry MillarM14Lagan Valley36:49Fix
3Jonathan QuinnM14Great Eastern Navigators41:36Fix

W14 1.9km 100m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh CorbettW14Cork25:50Fix
2Ciana JonesW14Fingal1:08:02Fix
Aoife McCavanaW14Great Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix

M16 2.6km 130m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoin McCulloughM16Three Rock25:13Fix
2Jack MillarM16Lagan Valley28:25Fix
3Alex SimoninM16Bishopstown28:45Fix
4Brian HillM16Curragh-Naas29:05Fix
5Cillin CorbettM16Cork30:54Fix
6Brendan O'ReillyM16Fermanagh33:47Fix
7Mark StephensM16Lagan Valley33:55Fix
8Lawrence QuinnM16Great Eastern Navigators35:19Fix
Micah LambeM16Lagan ValleyDNFFix

W16 2.3km 115m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrea StefkovaW16Lagan Valley30:59Fix
2Deirdre RyanW16Curragh-Naas50:41Fix
3Ciara JonesW16Fingal53:51Fix
4Maedhbh O'LearyW16Bishopstown1:00:25Fix
5Siomha CallananW16Cork1:10:10Fix
6Jana CoxW16Waterford1:11:01Fix

M18 3.4km 165m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kevin O'BoyleM18Curragh-Naas28:08Fix
2Conor ShortM18Curragh-Naas29:38Fix
3Sean KnightM18Lagan Valley32:59Fix
4Colm MoranM18Three Rock33:48Fix
5Padraig MulryM18Cork36:26Fix
6Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM18MD44:48Fix
7John Paul O'ReillyM18Fermanagh44:50Fix

W18 2.6km 130m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fiona HillW18Curragh-Naas37:41Fix
2Laura CoxW18Waterford1:06:42Fix
Lois PowerW18BishopstownDNFFix
ncAusrine KutkaiteW18Medeina49:42Fix

W20 3.2km 155m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Katrina StefkovaW20Lagan Valley37:48Fix

M21Long 4.3km 195m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hugh CashellM21LongCurragh-Naas46:04Fix
2Kieran BeausangM21LongUniversity College Cork52:18Fix
3Shane EnrightM21LongSetanta55:38Fix
4Magnus FranssonM21LongSOKA56:36Fix
5Kevin O'RiordanM21LongSetanta1:01:45Fix
6Fergal ReidM21LongSetanta1:04:40Fix
7Fergal BuckleyM21LongKerry1:07:55Fix
8Simon ReeveM21LongFermanagh1:11:37Fix
ncKevin OliverM21LongSMOC1:19:55

W21Long 3.2km 155m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caroline DennehyW21LongBishopstown43:35Fix
2Gretta O'ConnorW21LongDFO/CNOC45:09Fix
3Denise HealyW21LongCurragh-Naas45:27Fix
4Danielle BuckleyW21LongDefence Forces50:59Fix
5Colleen RobinsonW21LongSetanta53:39Fix
6Audrey MartinW21LongDublin University1:08:17Fix
ncPatricia O'MahonyW21LongNone1:05:11

M21Short 3.4km 165m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robert McEvoyM21ShortCork49:12Fix
2Pat RyanM21ShortFingal52:02Fix
3Stuart ScottM21ShortUniversity College Dublin52:23Fix
4Gearoid RyanM21ShortUniversity College Cork56:34Fix
5Brian FlannellyM21ShortCork1:00:10Fix
6Shay FoodyM21ShortNone1:03:31Fix
7Ruairi WallaceM21ShortAjax1:07:36Fix
8Fergus ScottM21ShortSligo1:10:18Fix

W21Short 2.3km 115m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Indre KutkaiteW21ShortGENmedeina35:26Fix
2Maja DrapiewskaW21ShortWestern Eagles59:31Fix
3Sarah Ni RuaircW21ShortFingal1:01:28Fix
4Elaine SheridanW21ShortCork1:21:39Fix
ncAnnika RichardsonW21ShortNOR1:01:43
ncHeather WaltonW21ShortSLOW1:28:34Fix

M35 4.3km 195m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Paul NolanM35Great Eastern Navigators35:42Fix
2Declan McGrellisM35Lagan Valley39:17Fix
3Ed NilandM35BORU51:20Fix
4John ScannelM35Cork1:01:35Fix
5Ted LuceyM35Fermanagh1:02:39Fix
Christine O'DonovanM35Lagan ValleyDNFFix

W35 3.2km 155m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bridget LawlorW35Curragh-Naas50:22Fix
2Hazel ThompsonW35Setanta51:20Fix
3Fiona O'RiordanW35Cork54:07Fix
4Fiona O'BrienW35Kerry58:05Fix
5Deirdre O'NeillW35Fingal58:12Fix
ncStella LewsleyW35BL36:57Fix

M40 3.9km 175m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brendan O'BrienM40Kerry37:25Fix
2Ciaran YoungM40Fingal40:05Fix
3Philip BrennanM40Setanta44:18Fix
4Brendan O'ConnorM40Ajax45:39Fix
5Murray CowanM40Lagan Valley47:43Fix
6Martin FlynnM40Ajax53:37Fix
7Mark CroweM40Fingal55:00Fix
8Joe DohertyM40Defence Forces56:39Fix
9Uel FisherM40Defence Forces57:18Fix
10Sean HassettM40Setanta1:04:55Fix
11Paul RichardsonM40Lagan Valley1:17:03Fix
12Joe McClureM40Lagan Valley1:28:07Fix
13Gavin CairnsM40Lagan Valley1:29:49Fix
Alex BogomoletzM40FingalDNFFix
ncRobert LewisM40SLOW1:02:41
ncGreg HullM40AIRE1:05:52Fix

W40 3.2km 155m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Petranka PachevaW40Bishopstown37:02Fix
2Eadaoin MorrishW40Blackwater Valley40:13Fix
3Caitriona NicMhuirisW40Western Eagles47:48Fix
4Eileen YoungW40Fingal50:30Fix
5Isabelle LemeeW40Great Eastern Navigators1:01:51Fix
6Mary KnightW40Lagan Valley1:12:51Fix

M45 3.4km 165m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian CorbettM45Cork30:47Fix
2Dave WestonM45Setanta32:59Fix
3Jari KymalainenM45Setanta34:26Fix
4Paul SmythM45Ajax36:06Fix
5Aonghus O'CleirighM45Ajax36:09Fix
6Marcus GeogheganM45Ajax37:01Fix
7Patrick O'DonovanM45Bishopstown39:08Fix
8Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM45Defence Forces42:50Fix
9Tony LawlorM45Curragh-Naas50:23Fix
10Andrew ButterfieldM45Great Eastern Navigators56:17Fix
11Dave RichardsonM45Fingal56:46Fix
12Des FletcherM45North-West1:09:01Fix
13Kenneth WeirM45Lagan Valley1:20:14Fix
John O'DonovanM45BishopstownDNFFix

W45 2.6km 130m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mary O'ConnellW45Three Rock39:24Fix
2Pauline O'HaraW45Lagan Valley39:39Fix
3Eileen HillW45Curragh-Naas44:52Fix
4Nadine GrantW45Fermanagh47:45Fix
5Aine JoyceW45Great Eastern Navigators58:38Fix
6Alison CollinsW45Lagan Valley1:07:12Fix
7Miriam Van GelderenW45Great Eastern Navigators1:15:57Fix
ncMaritta KymalainenW45Setanta30:27Fix

M50 3.4km 165m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1P-O DerebrantM50SOKA32:36Fix
2Senan O'BoyleM50Curragh-Naas33:53Fix
3Andrew CoxM50Waterford37:54Fix
4Val JonesM50Fingal42:38Fix
5Don ShortM50Curragh-Naas47:14Fix
6Gordon StephensM50Lagan Valley48:13Fix
7Pat McCavanaM50Great Eastern Navigators56:26Fix
8Jim CallananM50Cork57:10Fix
9Terry LeyM50Bishopstown1:00:45Fix
10Tom O'KeeffeM50Curragh-Naas1:01:09Fix
11Denis PowerM50Bishopstown1:04:51Fix
12Billy FyffeM50Fermanagh1:05:33Fix
13Patrick MurphyM50Bishopstown1:08:41Fix
ncRalf StoerpM50Berlin46:00Fix
ncAndy LewsleyM50BL34:27Fix

W50 2.6km 130m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ann SavageW50Lagan Valley40:56Fix
2Bernie O'BoyleW50Curragh-Naas42:31Fix
3Marlene StephensW50Lagan Valley55:24Fix
4Marcella FyffeW50Fermanagh56:00Fix
5Daphne HamondW50Lagan Valley1:39:23Fix
6Annemarie LuceyW50Bishopstown2:02:40Fix
Elizabeth DeaneW50CorkDNFFix
ncGill BrowneW50LOC1:02:54Fix

M55 3.2km 155m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Raymond FinlayM55Fermanagh36:25Fix
2Rick BrowneM55LOC38:15Fix
3John McCulloughM55Three Rock39:11Fix
4Denis ReidyM55Defence Forces40:43Fix
5Anthony McGonigleM55North-West46:09Fix
6Pat O'DriscollM55Defence Forces48:01Fix
7David QuinnM55Great Eastern Navigators49:08Fix
8Nigel Foley-FisherM55Midland Navigators50:55Fix
9Richard WilliamsonM55Lagan Valley52:54Fix
10Fred HamondM55Lagan Valley55:41Fix
11Frank SwiftM55Sligo57:17Fix
12Joe LalorM55Great Eastern Navigators1:18:21Fix
ncDon McKerrowM55SLOW38:03Fix

W55 2.3km 115m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mary HealyW55Great Eastern Navigators33:29Fix
2Ger PowerW55Three Rock36:38Fix
3Barbara Foley-FisherW55Midland Navigators44:05Fix
4Aine Ui ShuilleabhainW55Three Rock56:28Fix
5Nora LalorW55Great Eastern Navigators1:21:56Fix

M60 2.6km 130m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Wilbert HollingerM60Lagan Valley29:57Fix
2Bernard CreedonM60Cork33:48Fix
3Bill HopkinsM60Lagan Valley35:06Fix
4Brian PowerM60Setanta44:43Fix
5Billy O'NeillM60Curragh-Naas53:40Fix
6Brendan McGrathM60Three Rock56:56Fix
ncEnda HumeM60Fermanagh1:19:03Fix

W60 1.9km 105m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jean O'NeillW60Fingal26:55Fix
2Maura HigginsW60Setanta38:57Fix
3Brigid FlanaganW60Three Rock45:00Fix
4Clare NuttallW60Blackwater Valley49:26Fix
Fran O'NeillW60SetantaDNFFix

M65 2.3km 115m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Alan GartsideM65Lagan Valley41:09Fix
2Harold WhiteM65Lagan Valley41:16Fix
3Brendan DohertyM65Great Eastern Navigators44:37Fix
4Pat FlanaganM65Three Rock44:44Fix
5Richard McCourtM65Lagan Valley46:03Fix

W65 1.9km 105m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Trina ClearyW65Three Rock32:00Fix

M70 1.9km 105m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Frank MartindaleM70Three Rock39:40Fix
2Noel BogleM70North-West45:31Fix
3David HoggM70North-West1:11:27Fix
Eddie HoganM70FingalDNFFix

W70 1.9km 105m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Faith WhiteW70Setanta1:34:45Fix

M75 1.9km 105m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrew Bonar LawM75Great Eastern Navigators38:15Fix

W35Short 2.3km 115m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mandy MillarW35ShortLagan Valley44:47Fix
2Denise O'HaganW35ShortLagan Valley44:56Fix

W60S 1.9km 100m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
Sophie CanardW60SDublin UniversityDNFFix
Billy O'NeillW60SSetantaDNFFix

W40S 1.9km 105m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sandra HoareW40SFingal52:48Fix
2Jackie McCavanaW40SGreat Eastern Navigators1:30:13Fix

W50S 1.9km 100m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brenda HynesW50SGreat Eastern Navigators54:28Fix
2Angela CoxW50SWaterford1:42:35Fix

Action took 0.005 seconds