Results

Glenreemore Valley

2014-05-05

Irish Orienteering Championships / Relays (Pre-entry)

Open Premier Handicap 6 Womens Premier Handicap 12 Handicap 18 Junior 48 Junior 36

Open Premier

1CNOC Rubus Fruticosus (CNOC)115:48
Conor Short38:20
Kevin O Boyle39:09
Ruairi Short38:19
2Rebel Rebels (CORKO)133:27
Shane Lynch54:31
Darren Burke37:35
Marcus Pinker41:21
33ROC1 (3ROC)144:7
Gerard Butler62:34
Eoin McCullough44:21
Colm Moran37:12
4Lagan Behind (LVO)147:13
Paul Pruzina47:03
Chris Scott48:53
Frazer Howe51:17
5VikingMarauders (WatO)163:6
Robert Pim56:27
Gints Plaudis50:25
Thomas Callery56:14
6Rebel Academy (CORKO)167:36
Cillin Corbett47:51
John Power49:44
Gerard Duffy70:01
7GENA (GEN)184:29
Alan Ayling60:15
Gavin Doherty80:29
Laurence Quinn43:45
8DUONoFishInCambridge (DUO)192:30
Kyle Heron48:26
Stuart Scott86:47
Ruth Lynam57:17

Handicap 6

1Rebel Racers (CORKO)122:21
John Chandler44:55
Brian Corbett36:28
Colm O'Halloran40:58
2SETUP (SET)150:57
Terry Lawless56:37
Paul Mahon37:41
Paul Keville56:39
3BOC1 (BOC)154:2
Paul O Sullivan H68:55
Tony Cotter44:53
Josh O Sullivan H40:14
Rebel Again (CORKO)
Elaine Sheridan65:07
John Scannell50:29
Christopher MorrisseyDNF
Fin Classic (FIN)
Donal Kearns62:54
Kathryn Walley90:49
Sarah Ni RuaircDNF

Womens Premier

1CNOC Ulex Europaeus (CNOC)131:52
Caoimhe O Boyle41:04
Regina Kelly52:57
Niamh O Boyle37:51
2We're FermOmagh (Fermo)150:46
Rosalind Hussey58:08
Eibhlin Largey55:38
Ciara Largey37:00
3L's Belles (LVO)150:51
Susan Lambe48:00
Heather Cairns51:29
Olivia Baxter51:22
CNOC Calluna Vulgaris (CNOC) N/C
Siobhan Delaney45:08
Alison Campbell50:42
Beirne O Boyle80:13
Rebel Rouge (CORKO)
Sharon Lucey50:28
Niamh CorbettDNF
Deirdre Ni Challanain69:57

Handicap 12

1Ajax Lightning (AJAX)110:5
Roisin Long28:45
Aonghus O Cleirigh36:57
Paul Smyth44:23
2BOK-DreamTeam (BOK)126:10
Lars Hanghoj Petersen40:56
Gregers Jorgensen46:04
Annette Bond39:10
3FinJazz (FIN)126:31
Ingus Rektins40:19
Val jones46:39
Dave Richardson39:33
4French Team (Dauphine Orientation)129:40
Isabelle Dermine40:53
Jean Dermine43:24
Christian Cachard45:23
5CNOC Urtica Dioica (CNOC)133:0
Don Short34:07
Senen O Boyle59:42
Brendan Delaney39:11
6OxyGEN (GEN)133:55
Heather Wood53:51
Pat McCavana45:23
Aoife McCavana34:41
7Lagan Further Behind (LVO)139:9
Stephen Knight39:07
Eoghan Knight44:40
Ann Savage55:22
8Ajax Typhoon (AJAX)147:46
Donal Wickham41:07
Catherine King63:54
Mike Long42:45
93ROC 12 (3ROC)148:11
Sergio Feijoo Silva45:27
John McCullough46:32
Michael Butler56:12
10Lagan The Pipes (LVO)150:56
Greg McCann53:02
Katarina Stefkova54:10
Phillip Baxter43:44
11Mixed GENder (GEN)158:38
Mary Healy50:56
Eadaoin McCavana40:29
Eoin Browne67:13
12Deise Vikings (WATO)173:41
Naula Callery39:34
Andrew Pim70:04
Nigel Pim64:03
13Kelly Morrish Movers (CORKO)181:54
Eadaoin Morrish50:26
Codi Kelly Morrish83:16
Cameryn Kelly Morrish48:12
14Rebel Legends (CORKO)184:39
Jim Callanan49:50
Fiona O'Riordan64:44
Fionne Lynch70:05
15Lagan Loopers (LVO)202:1
Gavin Cairns76:07
Geoffrey Collins71:36
Rachel Collins54:18
SET Alight (SET)
Frank BrazilDNF
Eileen Walsh53:56
Kevin O Riordan73:32
BOC2 (BOC)
Terry Ley51:01
Steve PerkinsDNF
Nora Perkins53:26

Handicap 18

1Rebel All Round (CORKO)139:21
Bobby O'Connor40:25
Denis Power49:41
Liam O'Brien49:15
2Blackwater Swans (BVOC)212:20
Clare Nuttall98:49
Ted Feehan55:14
Ger Power58:17
3Rebel Rocks (CORKO)214:5
Liz Deane61:18
Mary Curran81:54
Donal Burke70:53
4Waterford Vikings (WATO)223:20
Jeni Pim54:28
Sue Pim92:00
Norman Storey76:52
567 (Club)107:45
Blandine Pierson46:22
Xavier Morin61:23
6BVOC BULLETS (BVOC)131:46
Leg1 131:46
SET Back (SET) N/C
Colin Walsh66:39

Junior 48

1BOC3 (BOC)86:12
Zac O Sullivan H35:40
Meabh Perkins19:20
Emer Perkins31:12
23ROCK48 (3ROC)93:58
Clodagh Moran35:49
Aidan McCullough18:51
Cian May39:18
3Ajax Sparks (AJAX)111:18
Oisin Wickham34:13
Dara O Cleirigh41:15
Ruairi Long35:50
4BOC4 (BOC)131:18
Aoife O Sullivan51:45
Liam Cotter56:06
Ciaran Cotter23:27
5Rebel Reds (CORKO)200:29
Frank O'Brien25:46
Ailbhe Callanan98:31
Mark Kelleher76:12
Finrock (FIN) N/C
Sean Kearns33:13
Andrew Butterfield31:57
Ciaran Kearns21:36
CSOA2 (CSOA)
Rian Hogan49:17
Jorik Schellekens42:15
Dan McDonnellDNF
CSOA1 (CSOA)
Cathal Lane68:54
Sean Devaney62:41
Simon UptonDNF

Junior 36

1Viking raiders (WATO)125:7
Jordan Pim48:11
Aislinn Callery30:31
Oisin OSullivan46:25
SET Forth (SET)
Ben LawlessDNF
Matthew Walsh25:13
Zoe Tyner34:12
The GEN trio (GEN)
Sam Van Gelderen28:21
Joseph Butterfield90:29
Hans Van GelderenDNF

Action took 0.000 seconds