Results

Sruth an Iolra & Log an Chaortain

2017-04-30

Irish Orienteering Championships / Long Distance (Pre-entry)

M21E W21E M10 M12 M14 M16A
M18A M20A M21L M35L M40L M45L
M50L M55L M60L M65L M70 M75
M80 W10 W12 W14 W16A W18A
W20A W21L W35L W40L W45L W50L
W55L W60L W65L W70 Womens Short Mens Short
Orange

M21E 13.330km 365m 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Marcus PinkerM21ECork98:07Fix
2Conor ShortM21ECurragh-Naas101:55Fix
3Ruairi ShortM21ECurragh-Naas109:20Fix
4Kevin O' BoyleM21ECurragh-Naas112:02Fix
5Shane LynchM21ECork117:25Fix
6Darren BurkeM21ECork119:33Fix
7Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM21EBishopstown124:47Fix
8Hugh CashellM21ECurragh-Naas125:19Fix
9Steven LintonM21ENorth-West129:56Fix
10Niall McCarthyM21EUniversity College Dublin133:19Fix
11Colm HillM21ECurragh-Naas146:56Fix
12Neil DobbsM21EWaterford156:16Fix
13Conrad DalyM21ECork172:48Fix
14Rob McEvoyM21ECork204:32Fix
Eoin McCulloughM21EDublin UniversityDNFFix
Aldis SkraucsM21ECork ODNFFix
Cillin CorbettM21ECorkDNFFix
Lawrence QuinnM21EUniversity College DublinDNFFix
Agris KraminsM21ECork ODNFFix
Ben ManganM21ESetantaDNFFix

W21E 8.280km 185m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh O'BoyleW21ECurragh-Naas82:29Fix
2Ciara LargeyW21EFermanagh83:37Fix
3Toni O'DonovanW21ECork O93:31Fix
4Olivia BaxterW21ELagan Valley112:21Fix
5Regina KellyW21ECurragh-Naas115:03Fix
6Ruth LynamW21ECurragh-Naas127:43Fix
7Hanna Mira OerterW21ESligo223:02Fix

M10 1.870km 45m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cian WickhamM10Ajax33:01Fix
2Hugh WhelanM10Waterford37:06Fix
3Gerry BrowneM10Great Eastern Navigators38:09Fix
Hugh BrowneM10Great Eastern Navigators69:05N/CFix
Liam CaseyM10Waterford44:09N/CFix
James DohertyM10Great Eastern Navigators66:15N/CFix
Daragh YoungM10Fingal28:32N/CFix

M12 1.980km 40m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hans van GelderenM12Great Eastern Navigators28:38Fix
2Ben CairnsM12Lagan Valley36:01Fix
3Daire O'BrienM12Kerry56:28Fix
4Tivon TynerM12Setanta63:39Fix
Garbháin McGoldrickM12FermanaghDNF

M14 3.290km 110m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam CotterM14Bishopstown39:26Fix
2Daniel EarnshawM14Lagan Valley67:27Fix
3Eoghan WhelanM14Waterford83:03Fix
4Sam van GelderenM14Great Eastern Navigators119:41Fix
John SpelmanM14Cork SchoolsDNFFix
Emmet O'CleirighM14AjaxDNFFix
Cuan RiordanM14Three RockDNFFix
Luke CollinsM14Lagan ValleyDNFFix

M16A 5.690km 150m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Frank O'BrienM16ACork64:41Fix
2Peter ReedM16ALagan Valley69:28Fix
3Aidan McCulloughM16AThree Rock71:35Fix
4Cathal LaneM16ACork76:00Fix
5Andrew ElwoodM16ALagan Valley94:23Fix
6Aaron CoughlanM16ACork116:22Fix
7Matthew VaseyM16ALagan Valley129:23Fix
8Daniel VaseyM16ALagan Valley150:53Fix
Odhran McGoldrickM16AFermanaghDNFFix
Sean KelleherM16ACork SchoolsDNFFix
Cian HorganM16ACork SchoolsDNFFix

M18A 6.840km 220m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi LongM18AAjax60:41Fix
2Dan McDonnellM18ACork88:34Fix
3Simon UptonM18ACork Schools92:46Fix
4Ciaran KearnsM18AFingal97:57Fix
5Codi Kelly MorrishM18ACork O119:28Fix
6Fionn WhelanM18AWaterford121:48Fix
Andrew TurnerM18ACork ODNFFix
Eoin RiordanM18AThree RockDNFFix

M20A 6.840km 220m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Paul PruzinaM20ACUOC56:38Fix
2Conall WhelanM20ACurragh-Naas61:20Fix
3Zach HarringtonM20ABishopstown76:23Fix
4Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM20ABishopstown79:18Fix

M21L 7.750km 195m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1David HealyM21LGreat Eastern Navigators80:55Fix
2Ales KozumplikM21LMendelu Brno88:23Fix
3Gearoid RyanM21LCork130:27Fix
4Eric O'BrienM21LDefence Forces156:23Fix
5Stuart ScottM21L158:34Fix
6Michael MaloneM21LCurragh-Naas182:31Fix

M35L 8.280km 185m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brendan McCarthyM35LDefence Forces86:42Fix
2Kieran MckennaM35LDefence Forces107:01Fix
3Danny O'HareM35LCork120:40Fix
4Gary O'DonovanM35LBishopstown132:22Fix
5Ted LuceyM35LCork Schools146:21Fix

M40L 7.750km 195m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Killian BrennanM40LCurragh-Naas86:23Fix
2Valdas TilunasM40LThree Rock91:58Fix
3Jens WaechterM40LCork96:24Fix
4Gavan DohertyM40LGreat Eastern Navigators105:09Fix
5Philip Mc GoldrickM40LFermanagh106:13Fix
6Donal MurphyM40LBishopstown106:32Fix
7Eoin BrowneM40LGreat Eastern Navigators132:04Fix

M45L 6.840km 220m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Angus TynerM45LSetanta71:49Fix
2John ScannellM45LCork84:02Fix
3Alan ElwoodM45LLagan Valley90:35Fix
4Richard VaseyM45LLagan Valley93:47Fix
Tom ConlonM45LWestern EaglesDNFFix
Gavin CairnsM45LLagan ValleyDNFFix
John CaseyM45LWaterfordDNFFix

M50L 6.840km 220m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Billy ReedM50LLagan Valley66:53Fix
2Mark SaundersM50LBOK71:02Fix
3Brendan O'BrienM50LKerry80:10Fix
4Charles DanielM50LBOK95:26Fix
5Marcus GeogheganM50LAjax96:02Fix
6Gerald DuffyM50LCork96:30Fix
7Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM50LBishopstown99:01Fix
8Dave WestonM50LSetanta103:46Fix
9Colm O'SullivanM50LBishopstown107:35Fix
10John RiordanM50LThree Rock115:40Fix
Terry LawlessM50LSetantaDNFFix
Geoffrey CollinsM50LLagan ValleyDNFFix

M55L 5.690km 150m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian CorbettM55LCork49:40Fix
2Colm O'HalloranM55LCork52:21Fix
3Aonghus O'CleirighM55LAjax59:25Fix
4Robin BrysonM55LFermanagh60:49Fix
5Pat McCavanaM55LGreat Eastern Navigators70:15Fix
6Mick ManganM55LSetanta79:29Fix
7Paul SmythM55LAjax79:55Fix
8Frank BrazilM55LSetanta82:18Fix
9Donal WickhamM55LAjax83:19Fix
10Mike LongM55LAjax83:46Fix
11Michael BurtonM55LLagan Valley86:34Fix
12Steve PerkinsM55LBishopstown88:54Fix
13Dave RichardsonM55LFingal98:13Fix
14Andrew ButterfieldM55LGreat Eastern Navigators104:17Fix
15Terry LeyM55LBishopstown118:24Fix
Stephen DoorlyM55LGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix
Ciaran DonaghyM55LGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix

M60L 5.60km 120m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John McCulloughM60LThree Rock71:13Fix
2Gerry BradyM60LSetanta72:27Fix
3Senan O' BoyleM60LCurragh-Naas76:35Fix
4Liam O'BrienM60LCork79:02Fix
5Billy FyffeM60LFermanagh86:19Fix
6Don ShortM60LCurragh-Naas88:42Fix
7Harry SavageM60LLagan Valley190:25Fix
Andrew CoxM60LWaterfordDNFFix
Andrew LewsleyM60LBLDNFFix

M65L 4.690km 125m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Wilbert HollingerM65LLagan Valley70:26Fix
2Philip BaxterM65LLagan Valley86:50Fix
3Nigel Foley-FisherM65LMNAV110:53Fix
4Richard WilliamsonM65LLagan Valley115:00Fix

M70 2.550km 60m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Raymond WrenM70BL49:49Fix
2Bernard CreedonM70Cork O53:55Fix
3Bob PinkerM70Cork O57:05Fix
4Donal BurkeM70Cork73:47Fix
5Robert O'ConnorM70Cork84:46Fix
Jim O'DonovanM70Cork ODNFFix

M75 2.550km 60m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ted FeehanM75Cork orienteering47:25Fix

M80 2.550km 60m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Frank MartindaleM80Three Rock90:34Fix

W10 1.870km 45m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh BrowneW10Great Eastern Navigators75:06Fix
Ruby LintonW10North-West66:33N/CFix
Giulia DohertyW10Great Eastern Navigators75:06N/CFix

W12 1.980km 40m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sinead YoungW12Fingal38:18Fix
2Zane KraminaW12Cork O47:58Fix
3Mia Kelly MorrishW12Cork O48:38Fix
4Rebecca LintonW12North-West73:42Fix
Orla YoungW12FingalDNFFix

W14 3.290km 110m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
Aoife McGoldrickW14FermanaghDNFFix
Aislinn CalleryW14Wat-oDNFFix

W16A 3.720km 110m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cliodhna DonaghyW16AGreat Eastern Navigators68:29Fix
2Aoife O'SullivanW16ABishopstown70:20Fix
3Rachel CollinsW16ALagan Valley79:43Fix

W18A 4.690km 125m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Emer PerkinsW18ABishopstown54:54Fix
2Eadaoin McCavanaW18AGreat Eastern Navigators64:34Fix
3Clodagh MoranW18AThree Rock65:19Fix
4Ciara SilbyW18AWaterford90:13Fix
5Sophie PruzinaW18ALagan Valley102:10Fix
Aoife DonaghyW18AGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix

W20A 5.60km 120m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe O' BoyleW20ACurragh-Naas70:55Fix

W21L 5.690km 150m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mariia MaginaW21LCurragh-Naas87:14Fix
Anna MusialW21LNoneDNFFix

W35L 5.690km 150m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sarah Ni RuaircW35LFingal242:45Fix
Audrey ElliottW35LSligoDNFFix

W40L 4.690km 125m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eileen LoughmanW40LCurragh-Naas76:30Fix
2Elaine SheridanW40LCork103:57Fix

W45L 4.690km 125m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Nuala CalleryW45LWat-o65:37Fix
2Eadaoin MorrishW45LCork O66:50Fix
3Stephanie PruzinaW45LLagan Valley90:23Fix
Fiona O'RiordanW45LCorkDNFFix

W50L 3.720km 110m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eileen YoungW50LFingal56:47Fix
2Alice BedwellW50LBOK59:47Fix
3Heather CairnsW50LLagan Valley59:56Fix
4Eileen WalshW50LSetanta62:05Fix
5Deborah WhelanW50LCurragh-Naas79:03Fix
6Nora PerkinsW50LBishopstown83:55Fix
7Aileen McCarronW50LLagan Valley91:40Fix
8Catherine KingW50LAjax115:06Fix
9Alison CollinsW50LLagan Valley163:38Fix
Jackie McCavanaW50LGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix
Aine JoyceW50LGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix

W55L 3.720km 110m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Heather WoodW55LGreat Eastern Navigators56:06Fix
2Mary O'ConnellW55LThree Rock63:47Fix
3Bernie O' BoyleW55LCurragh-Naas82:03Fix
4Nora LeeW55LThree Rock89:58Fix
5Elizabeth DeaneW55LCork99:43Fix
6Mary CurranW55LCork O139:46Fix
7Theresa DoyleW55LAjax151:45Fix

W60L 3.720km 110m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Stella LewsleyW60LBL45:43Fix
2Mary HealyW60LGreat Eastern Navigators71:11Fix
3Ann SavageW60LLagan Valley81:28Fix
4Helen BaxterW60LLagan Valley95:48Fix
Daphne HamondW60LLagan ValleyDNFFix

W65L 2.550km 60m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Barbara Foley-FisherW65LMNAV46:42Fix
2Ger PowerW65LIND51:45Fix
3Jenny WrenW65LBL56:22Fix
Connie McNameeW65LLagan ValleyDNFFix

W70 1.590km 20m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Clare NuttallW70Cork040:22Fix
2Maura HigginsW70Setanta68:21Fix

Womens Short 3.720km 110m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sonja WürstenWomens ShortOLG KTV Altdorf55:21Fix
2Fiona O'BrienWomens ShortKerry87:07Fix
3Deirdre CoyleWomens ShortGreat Eastern Navigators99:56Fix
4Edith BridcutWomens ShortGreat Eastern Navigators163:07Fix
Aoife O'BrienWomens ShortKerryDNFFix
Laura CoxWomens ShortWaterfordDNFFix
Emer DurkanWomens ShortWestern EaglesDNFFix
Blaithin MullenWomens ShortWestern EaglesDNFFix

Mens Short 5.60km 120m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brendan WallMens ShortCork82:37Fix
2Mark EarnshawMens ShortLagan Valley99:44Fix
3Joseph HessionMens ShortDefence Forces116:30Fix
Rory WallaceMens ShortAjaxDNFFix

Orange 1.980km 40m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Antoine StimflingOrangeGreat Eastern Navigators87:33Fix

Action took 0.005 seconds