Results

Bushy Park

2015-02-05

Leinster Schools League (Primary) / No. 3 (Closed - Leinster Schools)

5th Class Girls 5th Class Boys 6th Class Girls 6th Class Boys Beginners Mullingar CC

5th Class Girls 1.780km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ellie Murphy5th Class GirlsSkryne NS18:02Fix
2Katie Cullen5th Class GirlsSkryne NS21:17Fix
3Elle Walsh Giguere5th Class GirlsSt Pius X GNS21:55Fix
4Lauren Abraham & Rachel Hughes5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton24:56Fix
5Jools Aungier & Nicole Stronge5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton26:37Fix
6Elysia Cahill & Erin O'Flaherty5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton26:54Fix
7Robyn Hamilton & Katie Dunne5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS27:16
8Orla O'Mahony & Kate Gilmer5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton29:12Fix
9Nicole Ingle & Ella McElhinney5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton30:27Fix
10Naomi Wilson & Ciara Boyd5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS31:26
11Emma Dineen & Beth Murray5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton31:29Fix
12Ellie Gordon & Genevieve Murphy5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton31:34Fix
13Roisin O'Dowd5th Class GirlsSkryne NS32:33Fix
14Ruth Lacy & Kate O'Connor5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton32:34Fix
15Issie Doyle & Kayla Kennedy5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS33:44
16Amy O'Dowd5th Class GirlsSkryne NS35:48Fix
17Lucy Wilkinson5th Class GirlsSkryne NS36:03Fix
18Kelly-Jo Wilson & Emily Brennan5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS36:45
19Isabella Rafter5th Class GirlsSkryne NS36:53Fix
20Ella Buckley & Leah Kelly5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton38:02Fix
21Amy O'Regan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS39:55Fix
22Amelia Cunniam-Murphy5th Class GirlsSkryne NS40:21Fix
23Ella Somers5th Class GirlsFinglas Parochial NS41:32Fix
24Sophie Farnan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS42:39Fix
25Harriet Smart5th Class GirlsSkryne NS42:49Fix
26Zoe Dunne & Fiona O'Byrne5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS43:26
27Daisy Connor5th Class GirlsSkryne NS44:39Fix
28Laura Cole & Kirsten Sargeant5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS46:11
28Leah Kavanagh5th Class GirlsFinglas Parochial NS46:11Fix
30Sarah Jane Smith & Hannah Brennan5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton48:29Fix
31Kellie Maher Byrne & Jodi Murphy5th Class GirlsTinahely NS50:25Fix
32Ciara Kelly & Patricija Metra5th Class GirlsTinahely NS53:42Fix
33Sinead Kearns5th Class GirlsCannistown NS56:35Fix
34Alanna Berritt & Emma Bonar5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton66:52Fix
35Laura Mills & Sophie Doyle & Robyn Ward-Pratt5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS76:18
Ellen Cerasi & Emma Flanagan5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNFFix
Grace Bonar & Jane McGurrin5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNFFix
Caragh Conway5th Class GirlsSkryne NSDNFFix

5th Class Boys 2.200km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hugh Turvey5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton20:45Fix
2Vincent Walsh Giguere5th Class BoysSt Pius X BNS21:49Fix
3Darragh Sullivan & Reuben Tylak5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS22:34
4Arron Duffy & Mark McGahey5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton25:32Fix
5Tony McNally & Joseph Boyle5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton25:41Fix
6Sean Cassidy & Seán Ireland5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton30:11
7Killian Cahill5th Class BoysSkryne NS30:24Fix
8Colm Murphy & Fionn Mulhall5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton31:29Fix
9Scott Armstrong5th Class BoysSkryne NS34:05Fix
10Andrew White5th Class BoysSkryne NS35:04Fix
11Conor McLoughlin5th Class BoysSkryne NS35:51Fix
12Harvey Aaron5th Class BoysSkryne NS35:54Fix
13Luke Crawley5th Class BoysSkryne NS36:42Fix
14Jonathan Lees & Ross Deegan5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS36:53
14Jack Nolan & Louis O'Neill & James Farrell5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS36:53
16Jack Swan5th Class BoysSkryne NS40:25Fix
17Paddy Wright5th Class BoysSkryne NS40:38Fix
18Lewis Bruton & Mark Whelan5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS42:50
19Oisín Gorman & Rory O'Dare5th Class BoysTinahely NS45:38
20Cian Murray5th Class BoysFinglas Parochial NS46:09Fix
21Dylan Hennessy & Daragh McGoldrick5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton46:27Fix
22Hugh Duignan & John Dunne5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton46:39Fix
23Ronan O'Connell & Ciaran Malone5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton46:55Fix
24Rhys Hutchinson5th Class BoysFinglas Parochial NS49:23Fix
25Finn Colgan & Ben Slein5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton50:47Fix
26Jake Kelly & Owen Hedderman5th Class BoysTinahely NS51:07Fix
27Mark Dillon & Alex Smith5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton51:25Fix
28Rory Cipriani & Harry Frizelle5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton52:50Fix
29Leo Nash & Andrew Carson5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton54:48Fix
30Ross Lawless & David Quinn5th Class BoysTinahely NS58:04Fix
31Lee Browning5th Class BoysFinglas Parochial NS61:41Fix
32Sean Barry & Ronán Reid5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton64:53
33Ross Keane5th Class BoysFinglas Parochial NS66:45Fix
34Adam Reid & Scott Wilgar5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS67:23
35Josh Hayes & Sid Cruikshank & Jim Liu5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS70:38
36Kevin Saeed & Matthew Gillis5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS73:28
Luke Pettigrew5th Class BoysSkryne NSDNFFix
Kian Reddy5th Class BoysSkryne NSDNFFix
Jonathan Blaney & Jake Creave5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNFFix
Adam Dowling5th Class BoysSkryne NSDNFFix

6th Class Girls 2.30km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cliodhna Donaghy6th Class GirlsMHOC GNS Cabra18:50Fix
2Sarah Quinn6th Class GirlsTinahely NS25:03Fix
3Robyn Everard6th Class GirlsSkryne NS27:39Fix
4Katie Maye & Ella Cautley6th Class GirlsSt Annes NS Shankill29:06Fix
5Nicola Dowdall6th Class GirlsSkryne NS31:16Fix
6Meibh Doyle6th Class GirlsSkryne NS32:16Fix
7Hannah Maher6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton32:22Fix
8Ava Egan and Hannah Cox6th Class GirlsSt Annes NS Shankill33:04Fix
9Hannah Dardis6th Class GirlsSkryne NS34:36Fix
10Caitlín McConnon6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton35:21
11Ciara Fitzpatrick & Eva Spring6th Class GirlsSt Annes NS Shankill35:37Fix
12Hannah Furlong & Ellen O'Dea6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton36:50Fix
13Roisin McKeown & Georgina McCarthy6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS37:09
14Morgan Swan6th Class GirlsSkryne NS37:37Fix
15Rachael Goulding & Anna Sexton6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton38:04Fix
16Karen Kelly6th Class GirlsSkryne NS38:34Fix
17Ali Peace & Anna Lew6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS38:35
18Kate Horgan & Lucy Gaffney6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton38:49Fix
19Kerrie Ann Harpur & Grace Quilligan6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton39:15Fix
20Ciara Cooney6th Class GirlsSkryne NS41:41Fix
21Alannah Greaves & Anna Ireland6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton41:48Fix
22Caitlin McLoughlin6th Class GirlsSkryne NS42:10Fix
23Keeva Kenehan & Molly Gaffney6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton42:16Fix
24Issy Rennicks & Eve Sisson6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS43:45
25Siofra Breathnach & Meg O Brien6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton44:40Fix
26Leanne O'Brien & Laura Johnston6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS44:51
27Rachel Fox & Juliet Cibi6th Class GirlsSt Annes NS Shankill45:00Fix
28Sophie Ryan6th Class GirlsSkryne NS47:49Fix
29Aisling O'Brien6th Class GirlsSkryne NS48:50Fix
30Kaitlyn Dolan6th Class GirlsFinglas Parochial NS48:55Fix
31Alison Cox & Grace Lavin6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton50:20Fix
32Katie Loughney & Leah Coogan6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton53:14Fix
33Robyn Conway & Elena Dickson-Santos & Tessa Pullman6th Class GirlsWhitechurch NS58:56Fix
34Coco Gilbert Wright & Kate Stack6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton59:07Fix
35Ali Carton & Amber O Kelly6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton59:59Fix
36Rachel Low & Amy Stratford6th Class GirlsWhitechurch NS61:32Fix
37Orlagh Comerford and Elena Cleary6th Class GirlsSt Annes NS Shankill67:30Fix
38Migle Makeviciute6th Class GirlsFinglas Parochial NS69:53Fix
39Abigail Carolan6th Class GirlsSkryne NS71:50Fix
40Ciara Synnott & Abigail Sykes6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS72:24
41Maria Krueger & Rachel Browning6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS75:41
42Aoife Mulholland & Kate Mc Donald6th Class GirlsSt Annes NS Shankill82:19Fix
Leigh McEvoy & Rebecca Carrol6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNFFix
Shelly Doyle & Ella Turvey6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNFFix
Anna Maguire & Molly Keogan6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNFFix
Rebecca Duffy & Sarah Hanratt6th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNFFix
Eva Bebbington & Alice Fannin6th Class GirlsSt Annes NS ShankillDNFFix
Amy Stevens & Thomasin McKenn6th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NSDNF

6th Class Boys 2.840km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ryan Mealia & Ben Moran Jackson6th Class BoysSt Annes NS Shankill19:31Fix
2Joseph Butterfield6th Class BoysScoil Mhuire Marino20:56Fix
3Sam Hawes6th Class BoysSkryne NS21:04Fix
4Shane Smyth6th Class BoysSkryne NS21:21Fix
5Dean Carroll & Ronan McCarrick6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton22:06Fix
6Jack Hughes & Dylan O'Grady6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton23:05Fix
7Sean McGovern6th Class BoysSkryne NS25:25Fix
8Aidan Joyce & Danny Burke6th Class BoysSt Annes NS Shankill25:29Fix
9Alex O'Reilly6th Class BoysSkryne NS25:35Fix
10Aaron Clarke6th Class BoysSkryne NS29:41Fix
11Ben Whelan & Matthew Donovan6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS29:45
12Michael Fitzgibbon & Daragh Murray6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton29:54Fix
13Bill Needham & Steven Sullivan & Alex Stewart-Cahill6th Class BoysWhitechurch NS30:29Fix
14Kevin O'Loughlin & Isaac Hall6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS30:34
15Niall Morland6th Class BoysSkryne NS32:11Fix
16Jake O'Kelly6th Class BoysTinahely NS33:24Fix
17Klaudiusz Habarta6th Class BoysTinahely NS34:23Fix
18Daniel Hudson6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS34:39
19Ben Foy & Louis McKiernan6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton35:45Fix
20Caolac McManus6th Class BoysSkryne NS37:22Fix
21Pádraig O'Shea6th Class BoysTinahely NS38:27
22Cian O'Neill6th Class BoysTinahely NS38:31Fix
23Tom Crinion & Charlie Grant6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton39:04Fix
24Thomas Hayden6th Class BoysTinahely NS40:08Fix
25Tom Dunne & Zack Henderson6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton41:16Fix
26Michael Duignan & Conor Flanagan6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton41:40Fix
27Schuyler Salvador & Ryan O' Grady6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton41:48Fix
28Sean Dunne & Jamie McMahon6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton41:53Fix
29Rhys Nolan6th Class BoysTinahely NS42:17Fix
30Conor Dillon & Luke Owens6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton43:29Fix
31Eoin Whooley & Jack Cummins6th Class BoysSt Annes NS Shankill43:48Fix
32Gary Browne6th Class BoysSkryne NS44:01Fix
33Dean Kane6th Class BoysSt Annes NS Shankill44:54Fix
34David Wilson6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS46:49
35Sean Buckley6th Class BoysFinglas Parochial NS48:11Fix
36Roan Cooper & Ethan O Connor6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton50:11Fix
37Paul Murnane and Philip Madden6th Class BoysSt Annes NS Shankill51:05Fix
38David Forbes & Matthew Russell6th Class BoysWhitechurch NS51:36Fix
39Finn Rogerson & Cillian Power6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton52:42Fix
40Mark Gallagher & Johannes Kasselman6th Class BoysWhitechurch NS53:10Fix
41Adam Langan6th Class BoysFinglas Parochial NS54:54Fix
42Seán O Neill & Ben Smyth6th Class BoysSt Annes NS Shankill55:07
43Daniel Goulding6th Class BoysSkryne NS59:09Fix
44Scot Meaney & David Lambe6th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton60:07Fix
45Alan O'Donnell & Ben Wall-Morris6th Class BoysWhitechurch NS60:12Fix
46Ewan Squire & Kyle O'Dwyer6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS63:46
47Ethan Shine6th Class BoysFinglas Parochial NS66:13Fix
48DJ Drohan & Thomas Murphy6th Class BoysSt Annes NS Shankill66:43Fix
49Jude Finn6th Class BoysFinglas Parochial NS72:18Fix
50Kevin George6th Class BoysFinglas Parochial NS83:01Fix
Alex Grendon6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNFFix
Niall Finnerty6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNFFix
Ben McQuaid6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNFFix
Jamie Miller & Zach Minehane6th Class BoysWhitechurch NSDNFFix
Louis O'Leary & Niall Flynn6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NSDNF
Stephen Birney6th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NSDNF
Niall Kelly6th Class BoysSt Annes NS ShankillDNFFix

Beginners 1.400km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Henry HoranBeginnersSt Pius X BNS11:20Fix
2Rachel SimmsBeginnersSt Pius X GNS13:46Fix
3Sam Smalley & Steven WhiteheadBeginnersWhitechurch NS14:34Fix
4Mathew GiltrapBeginnersSt Pius X BNS14:44Fix
5Micheal MooreBeginnersSt Pius X BNS14:51Fix
6Luke Byrne & Harvey BurgessBeginnersWhitechurch NS17:04Fix
7Paul ButterfieldBeginnersScoil Mhuire Marino17:23Fix
8Stan O'BeirneBeginnersSt Pius X BNS17:29Fix
8Ronan HolohanBeginnersSt Pius X BNS17:29Fix
10Sean MurphyBeginnersSt Pius X BNS17:30Fix
11Simon MyattBeginnersSt Pius X BNS17:33Fix
12Lily RyanBeginnersSt Pius X GNS20:18Fix
13Danial O'SheaBeginnersSt Pius X BNS20:28Fix
14Kate HughesBeginnersSt Pius X GNS20:55Fix
15Oisin McMahonBeginnersSt Pius X BNS23:48Fix
16Adam O'ConnellBeginnersSt Pius X BNS24:22Fix
17Oisin Mc Nevin & Jason O'SullivanBeginnersWhitechurch NS24:51Fix
18Conor McElwaineBeginnersSt Pius X BNS24:59Fix
19Ella BreenBeginnersSt Pius X GNS30:06Fix
20Ehlana Marchant & Siofra Stewart-MunellyBeginnersWhitechurch NS32:14Fix
21Charly RynneBeginnersSt Pius X GNS33:11Fix
22Tharine Anthoni & Abigail KennaBeginnersWhitechurch NS44:55Fix
Orrin Bradley-Brady & Alex MuBeginnersWhitechurch NSDNFFix
Mia Jackson & Sadie-Rose KeogBeginnersWhitechurch NSDNFFix

Mullingar CC 2.890km 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Leo GunningMullingar CCMullingar CC23:53Fix
2James CribbenMullingar CCMullingar CC27:54Fix
3Craig BrennanMullingar CCMullingar CC31:52Fix
4Karl PeytonMullingar CCMullingar CC32:07Fix
5Laura MolloyMullingar CCMullingar CC32:50Fix
6Thomas GrevilleMullingar CCMullingar CC34:13Fix
7Mazin ArafaMullingar CCMullingar CC35:15Fix
8Andreas NavioMullingar CCMullingar CC35:46Fix
9Sean SmythMullingar CCMullingar CC36:24Fix
Michelle BardonMullingar CCMullingar CCDNFFix
Bailey PatchellMullingar CCMullingar CCDNFFix
Eoin McKinleyMullingar CCMullingar CCDNFFix
Gary GrevilleMullingar CCMullingar CCDNFFix

Action took 0.005 seconds