Results

Corkagh Demesne

2014-10-16

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 2 (Closed - Leinster Schools)

1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (A) TY Boys (A)
5th/6th Yr Girls (A) 5th/6th Yr Boys (A)

1st Yr Girls 2.0km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sophie Brown & Niamh Sheridan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC15:28Fix
2Clare Allen & Ciara Hogan1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC18:04Fix
3Sarah Raferty & Siobhan Roche1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC19:31Fix
4Ciara Golden & Francesca Ivanoff1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC19:38Fix
5Maria Maxwell & Sophie Dawson1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC24:12Fix
6Emily Hourihane & Ciara Simm1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CC38:32Fix
Kate Hickey & Aoife Coffey1st Yr GirlsCastleknock CCDNFFix
Destiny Ajayi + Fionnuala Djakou + Rudie Sweetman1st Yr GirlsDundalk Grammar SchoolDNF

1st Yr Boys 2.880km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Denis Botnahiu & Niall Harrington1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC50:52Fix
Mark Priestley & Jamie Lynham1st Yr BoysCastleknock CCDNFFix

2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.820km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Molly Brown2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC16:53Fix
2Rachel Armstrong2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC23:26Fix
3Aine McGuinness2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC24:01Fix
4Caoimhe Lynam & Shauna Gurhy2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC28:22Fix
5Sarah Conron & Emer Shorthall2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC35:00Fix
6Jessica Jackson + Aoife Kierans2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Dundalk Grammar School35:43
7Abigail Boylan + Eva Williams2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Dundalk Grammar School35:46
8Hannah O'Neill2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC35:57Fix
9Aoife Lally & Molly O'Connell2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC36:12Fix
10Rebecca Moffitt-McGinn + Penny Morris2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Dundalk Grammar School36:56
11Nimi Apesin + Rachel Goodwin2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Dundalk Grammar School37:04
12Laura Armstrong2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC37:06Fix
13Anna Molloy2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC38:10Fix
14Hannah Collie & Niamh Langton2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC40:01Fix
15Dearbhla Tully & Sadhbh MacDonell2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC40:07Fix
16Eve McCann & Aisling O'Kelly2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC40:26Fix
17Aida Aliefendic & Belma Ibisevic2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC46:20Fix
18Helen Moran & Ciara Walsh2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC64:47Fix
Sophie Stewart + Erica Brady2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Dundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Eleanor Mooney & Kate Harrison2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Alex Cloud & Carrie Sommers2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix

2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) 3.510km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ross Crowe2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham25:04
2Ben O'Neill2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC25:27Fix
3Zak Coan + Oisin Matthews2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Dundalk Grammar School26:12
4Conor Roche2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC26:53Fix
5Andrew Cox + Niall Cummins2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Dundalk Grammar School27:22
6James Smith2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC27:54Fix
7Sean Melia2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC28:37Fix
8Sean Nagle2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC28:57Fix
9Ronan Daly + Caoilin Traynor2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Dundalk Grammar School29:01
10Masaki Watanabe + Nini John-Emezi2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Dundalk Grammar School29:48
11Ciaran Crowe2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Dundalk Grammar School32:59
12Sean White-Mullin2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC35:53Fix
13Kian Keating2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC36:14Fix
14Cian Anderson & Ciaran Matthews2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC38:16Fix
15Nathan McAteer2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray39:09Fix
16Mark Barron & Peter Gillespie2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC40:15Fix
17David O'Connor & Niamh McCrea2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC40:25Fix
18Darragh Lynch2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray41:29Fix
19Colin Leech & Jack Kelly2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC41:54Fix
20Fionn Doyle2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray45:41Fix
21Matthew Mc Donald2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray47:03Fix
22John Paul Verdon2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray47:15Fix
23Sebastien McMahon & Conor O'Leary2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC48:07Fix
24Sean O'Dowd2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray52:32Fix
25Bailey Smith2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC56:21Fix
26Niall McBride2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Dundalk Grammar School62:54
27Omar Alghazi2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC65:42Fix
28Ted Healy2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham74:23
29Brian Cody2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC75:54Fix
30Paddy Fannon2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham76:24
Kevin Udhin & Sophie Hawkins2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Blaise Treacy and Jamie Madden2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNFFix
Matthew O'Reilly and Ryan Ebbs2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNFFix
Keeshaun Walsh2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNFFix
Jakob Kellet2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Dundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
David Illumah & Cillian Fitzmaurice2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Ben McDonnell2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Sam McCarthy2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Dundalk Grammar SchoolDNF
Cathal Sharkey2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Thomas Cowling2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A)Dundalk Grammar SchoolDNF

TY Girls (A) 2.960km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife SimmTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC22:55Fix
2Aoife DonaghyTY Girls (A)St Dominics College Cabra24:54
3Niamh Cooney & Sarah McIntoshTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC27:53Fix
4Emma Johnston & Sophie RocheTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC30:01Fix
5Jean O'BrienTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC32:55Fix
6Hazel CroweTY Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham33:11
7Ailbhe HealyTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC33:16Fix
8Theresa Kuntz and Tia KennaTY Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray33:50Fix
9Neringa Dzidolikaite and Rachel DowneyTY Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray34:53Fix
10Victoria GalvinTY Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham36:46
10Jessica EnglishTY Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham36:46
12Barbara Kruprinska and Una WatersTY Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray37:35Fix
13Ana RodriguezTY Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham38:45
14Yasmin Keogh and Saoirse KaneTY Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray39:53Fix
15Ciara Olden & Lisa HollowayTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC41:15Fix
16Rachel Meehan & Orla CooneyTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC47:11Fix
17Niamh Mulroney & Caoimhe SherlockTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC48:22Fix
18Ellen Roche & Rachel MethaTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC52:03Fix
19Jessica Knox & Charlotte CautleyTY Girls (A)Castleknock CC57:09Fix
Niamh Devlin and Chloe KehoeTY Girls (A)St Kilians CS BrayDNFFix

TY Boys (A) 4.210km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Paul O'NeillTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC33:33Fix
2Euan HollidgeTY Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham36:29
3Philip O Ceallaigh & Ruairi McLoughlinTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC40:24Fix
4Gary ShortTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray43:20Fix
5James Hogan & Adam DelaneyTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC45:37Fix
6Ryan KeelyTY Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray46:24Fix
7Cian Galvin & Matthew MullenTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC70:04Fix
8Jack Greene-ByrneTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC70:14Fix
9Lainey King & Sean PerthTY Boys (A)Castleknock CC80:48Fix
Shane O'Brien & Tadhg O'SheaTY Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix

5th/6th Yr Girls (A) 3.140km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Arianna Harris5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham21:21
2Jennifer O'Neill5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham31:28
3Claudine Murphy5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray33:52Fix
4Sarah McGrath5th/6th Yr Girls (A)St Kilians CS Bray41:55Fix
5Ghezal Waissie & Alanah McEnroe5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC43:38Fix
6Katie Brown & Isobelle Bohan5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC47:25Fix
Niamh Newman & Chole Heary5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix
Eimear Mullins & Maria Rushe5th/6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix

5th/6th Yr Boys (A) 4.280km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Luke Kearney5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CC22:42Fix
2Alan Crowe5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham26:55
3Aaron Kelly5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray27:18Fix
4Alex Byrne5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray27:46Fix
5Mark Nangle5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham28:51
6Jessie Lopez II5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray29:19Fix
7Dmitri Chizhikov5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray30:01Fix
8Brendan Smith5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray31:57Fix
9Abdallah Balasmeh5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray32:15Fix
10Mervyn Harris5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham34:48
11Matthew Brennan5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray35:42Fix
12Adam Peacock5th/6th Yr Boys (A)St Kilians CS Bray38:06Fix
13William Ennis5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham40:56
14Tristan Canning5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham42:53
Conor Barron5th/6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNFFix

Action took 0.003 seconds