Results

Corkagh Demesne

2014-09-25

Leinster Schools League (Primary) / No. 2 (Closed - Leinster Schools)

5th Class Girls 5th Class Boys 6th class girls 6th class boys Beginners

5th Class Girls 1.690km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruth Lacy & Liadh Murphy5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton12:49Fix
2Ellie Murphy5th Class GirlsSkryne NS14:05Fix
3Caragh Conway5th Class GirlsSkryne NS14:20Fix
4Kellie Maher Byrne & Jodi Murphy5th Class GirlsTinahely NS15:06Fix
5Lucy Cuthbert & Alice Moran & Beth Hesln5th Class GirlsKildare Place School16:24Fix
6Issy Doyle & Kayla Kennedy5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS16:27
7Katie Cullen5th Class GirlsSkryne NS17:03Fix
8Sarah Jane Smith & Nicole Stronge5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton17:45Fix
9Fiona O'Byrne & Zoe Dunne5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS18:47
10Daisy Connor5th Class GirlsSkryne NS19:49Fix
11Ellen Cerasi & Emma Flynn5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton20:38Fix
12Sinead Kearns5th Class GirlsCannistown NS21:14Fix
13Jools Aungier & Aisling O Connor5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton21:29Fix
14Liv Torfeldt & Hannah Murray5th Class GirlsKildare Place School22:31Fix
15Leah Kelly & Lauren L'Estrange5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton22:43Fix
16Ciara Kelly & Patricija Metra5th Class GirlsTinahely NS23:07Fix
17Amelia Cunniam-Murphy5th Class GirlsSkryne NS23:22Fix
18Amy O'Regan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS26:21Fix
19Harriet Smart5th Class GirlsSkryne NS26:34Fix
20Isabella Rafter5th Class GirlsSkryne NS26:49Fix
21Ellie Gordon & Rachel Hughes5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton28:41Fix
22Nicole Ingle & Genevieve Murphy5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton29:02Fix
23Keeva Mallin & Lara O' Connell5th Class GirlsKildare Place School32:48Fix
24Ellie Boothroyd & Beth Murray5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton32:58Fix
25Emma Bonar & Eve McMahon5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton35:01Fix
26Alanna Berritt & Emma Dineen5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton36:25Fix
27Daniella Clinton McElvaney & Pretti Promod5th Class GirlsKildare Place School38:42Fix
28Roisin O'Dowd5th Class GirlsSkryne NS40:14Fix
29Lucy Wilkinson5th Class GirlsSkryne NS40:30Fix
30Erika Bresnan & Kate Gilmer5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton41:14Fix
31Sophie Doyle, Robyn Ward Pratt & Laura Mills5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS45:19
32Lauren Abraham & Ella McElhinney5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton47:33Fix
33Emily Brennan & Kelly Jo Wilson5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS47:48
34Laura Cole & Kirsten Sargeant5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS49:16
35Ella Buckley & Elysia Cahill5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton49:37Fix
36Amy O'Dowd5th Class GirlsSkryne NS50:26Fix
37Hannah Brennan & Emma Flanagan5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton53:41Fix
38Ciara Boyd & Naomi Wilson5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NS54:05
39Kate O Connor & Orla O Mahony5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS Sutton55:09Fix
40Celine Simunyu5th Class GirlsKildare Place School58:26Fix
41Siúin Woods5th Class GirlsKildare Place School64:09
Katie Dunne & Robyn Hamilton5th Class GirlsRathfarnham Parish NSDNF
Grace Bonar & Erin O Flaherty5th Class GirlsSt Fintans NS SuttonDNFFix

5th Class Boys 2.260km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Reuben Bowes Tylak & Darragh Sullivan5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS22:59
2Killian Cahill5th Class BoysSkryne NS23:15Fix
3Ronan Reid & Ronan O Connell5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton24:31Fix
4Conor McLoughlin5th Class BoysSkryne NS24:45Fix
5Tivon Tyner5th Class BoysHome Education Network24:49
6Mark Dillon & Rory Cipriani5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton26:51Fix
7Kian Reddy5th Class BoysSkryne NS26:53Fix
8Leo Nash & Tony McNally5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton26:58Fix
9Cain Flanagan5th Class BoysSkryne NS27:28Fix
10Lweis Bruton & Mark Whelan5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS28:04
11Jack Swan5th Class BoysSkryne NS28:09Fix
12Sean Ireland & Mark McGahey5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton30:07Fix
13Harvey Aaron5th Class BoysSkryne NS30:14Fix
14Zach Baird & Charlie Thomson5th Class BoysKildare Place School30:23Fix
15Arron Duffy & Daragh McGoldrick5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton30:53Fix
16Paddy Wright5th Class BoysSkryne NS31:33Fix
17Andrew White5th Class BoysSkryne NS34:11Fix
18Miles Rich O' Shea & Jack O' Beirne5th Class BoysKildare Place School35:20Fix
19Luke Crawley5th Class BoysSkryne NS35:23Fix
20Andrew Carson & Jake Creaven5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton35:24Fix
21Max Kaye & Leo Vaughan5th Class BoysKildare Place School40:05Fix
22Colm Murphy & Ben Slein5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton41:08Fix
23Hugh Duignan & Jane McGurrin5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton44:19Fix
24Scott Wilgar & Adam Reid5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS46:19
25Hugo Martin & Zach Cooper5th Class BoysKildare Place School46:35Fix
26Luke Pettigrew5th Class BoysSkryne NS47:31Fix
27Scott Armstrong5th Class BoysSkryne NS51:17Fix
28Oisín Gorman & Rory O'Dare5th Class BoysTinahely NS52:45
29James Farrell, Louis O'Neill & Jack Nolan5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NS52:48
30Adam Dowling5th Class BoysSkryne NS52:56Fix
31Dylan Hennessy & Fionn Mulhall5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton54:24Fix
32Jake Kelly & Owen Hedderman5th Class BoysTinahely NS59:00Fix
33Joseph Boyle & Harry Frizelle5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton61:20Fix
34Ross Lawless & David Quinn5th Class BoysTinahely NS71:07Fix
35Luke Dee Brown & Cillian McHale5th Class BoysKildare Place School77:26Fix
36Sean Cassidy & Ciaran Malone5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton80:19Fix
37Hugh Burke & Caimin Kenny5th Class BoysKildare Place School87:41Fix
38Sean Barry & Finn Colgan5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS Sutton165:58Fix
Hugh Turvey & John Dunne5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNFFix
Alex Smith & Jonathan Blaney5th Class BoysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNFFix
Charlie Breslin & Ben Walker5th Class BoysKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Ross Deegan & Jonathan Lees5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NSDNF
Sid Cruikshank & Josh Hayes5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NSDNF
Matthew Gillis & Kevin Saeed5th Class BoysRathfarnham Parish NSDNF

6th class girls 2.0km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kate Horgan & Leigh McEvoy6th class girlsSt Fintans NS Sutton22:19Fix
2Sophie Ryan6th class girlsSkryne NS22:32Fix
3Hannah Dardis6th class girlsSkryne NS23:43Fix
4Katie Loughney & Kate Stack6th class girlsSt Fintans NS Sutton24:12Fix
5Grace Quilligan & Ellen O'Dea6th class girlsSt Fintans NS Sutton24:20Fix
6Molly Gaffney & Rebecca Carroll6th class girlsSt Fintans NS Sutton24:30Fix
7Aisling O'Brien6th class girlsSkryne NS26:38Fix
8Nicola Dowdall6th class girlsSkryne NS29:00Fix
9Keeva Kenehan & Grace Lavin6th class girlsSt Fintans NS Sutton29:51Fix
10Anna Ireland & Ella Turvey6th class girlsSt Fintans NS Sutton30:25Fix
11Alannah Childs & Mya Smith6th class girlsRathfarnham Parish NS31:03
12Roisin McKeown & Georgina McCarthy6th class girlsRathfarnham Parish NS31:45
13Ciara Cooney6th class girlsSkryne NS33:34Fix
14Eve Sisson & Leanne O'Brien6th class girlsRathfarnham Parish NS34:05
15Sarah Quinn6th class girlsTinahely NS35:02Fix
16Kerrie Ann Harpur & Hannah Maher6th class girlsSt Fintans NS Sutton35:13Fix
17Meibh Doyle6th class girlsSkryne NS36:57Fix
18Robyn Everard6th class girlsSkryne NS37:26Fix
19Alison Cox & Amber O Kelly6th class girlsSt Fintans NS Sutton38:37Fix
20Ciara Synnott & Abigail Sykes6th class girlsRathfarnham Parish NS39:07
21Thomasin McKenna & Issy Rennicks6th class girlsRathfarnham Parish NS39:45
22Abigail Carolan6th class girlsSkryne NS40:20Fix
23Karen Kelly6th class girlsSkryne NS41:23Fix
24Sophie McConnell6th class girlsTinahely NS42:24Fix
25Shelly Doyle6th class girlsSt Fintans NS Sutton44:12Fix
26Anna Maguire & Sarah Hanratty6th class girlsSt Fintans NS Sutton46:31Fix
27Maria Kreuger & Rachel Browning6th class girlsRathfarnham Parish NS46:38
28Leah Coogan & Anna Sexton6th class girlsSt Fintans NS Sutton48:18Fix
29Caitlin McLoughlin6th class girlsSkryne NS48:52Fix
30Anna Lew & Ali Peace6th class girlsRathfarnham Parish NS60:17
31Siofra Breathnach & Hannah Furlong6th class girlsSt Fintans NS Sutton64:06Fix
32Ali Carton & Caitlin McConnon6th class girlsSt Fintans NS Sutton64:59Fix
33Rebecca Duffy & Molly Keogan6th class girlsSt Fintans NS Sutton75:19Fix
34Coco Gilbert Wright & Lucy Gaffney6th class girlsSt Fintans NS Sutton78:35Fix
35Sofia Nolan & Avril Power6th class girlsKildare Place School79:03Fix
Thea Malone & Kate McEvoy6th class girlsKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Fiona Hederman & Ivy Morrissey6th class girlsKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Katie Clerkin & Alex Malone6th class girlsKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Lily Hardiman O' Connor & Jill Rufli6th class girlsKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Rose Davey & Carla Moran6th class girlsKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Millie Cooper & Riona Lee6th class girlsKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Morgan Swan6th class girlsSkryne NSDNFFix

6th class boys 2.630km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Joseph Butterfield6th class boysScoil Mhuire Marino17:18Fix
2Sam Hawes6th class boysSkryne NS17:40Fix
3Niall Finnerty6th class boysSkryne NS18:00Fix
4Jack Hughes & David Lambe6th class boysSt Fintans NS Sutton20:43Fix
5Niall Morland6th class boysSkryne NS21:50Fix
6Louis McKiernan & Zack Henderson6th class boysSt Fintans NS Sutton21:53Fix
7Michael Fitzgibbon & Charlie Grant6th class boysSt Fintans NS Sutton22:26Fix
8Ryan O Grady & Daragh Murray6th class boysSt Fintans NS Sutton23:03Fix
9Roan Cooper & Conor Flanagan6th class boysSt Fintans NS Sutton23:23Fix
10Dean Carroll & Jamie McMahon6th class boysSt Fintans NS Sutton24:05Fix
11Alex O'Reilly6th class boysSkryne NS25:02Fix
12Conor Dillon & Michael Duignan6th class boysSt Fintans NS Sutton26:14Fix
13Jake O'Kelly6th class boysTinahely NS27:10Fix
14Ben Foy & Ethan O Connor6th class boysSt Fintans NS Sutton27:46Fix
15Tom Dunne & Luke Owens6th class boysSt Fintans NS Sutton27:57Fix
16Sean McGovern6th class boysSkryne NS28:04Fix
17Daniel Hudson6th class boysRathfarnham Parish NS28:09
18Gary Browne6th class boysSkryne NS28:32Fix
19Pádraig O'Shea6th class boysTinahely NS29:48
20Schuyler Salvador & Dylan O' Grady6th class boysSt Fintans NS Sutton31:11Fix
21Brian Carter6th class boysKildare Place School31:17Fix
22Kevin O'Loughlin & Isaac Hall6th class boysRathfarnham Parish NS31:30
23Charlie Johnston6th class boysRathfarnham Parish NS32:57
24Klaudiusz Habarta6th class boysTinahely NS33:04Fix
25Cian O'Neill6th class boysTinahely NS33:10Fix
26Ewan Squire & Kyle O'Dwyer6th class boysRathfarnham Parish NS34:18
27Ben Whelan6th class boysRathfarnham Parish NS34:29
28Niall Flynn & Matthew Donovan6th class boysRathfarnham Parish NS37:45
29Shane Smyth6th class boysSkryne NS37:50Fix
30Thomas Hayden6th class boysTinahely NS38:06Fix
31Caolac McManus6th class boysSkryne NS39:04Fix
32Aaron Clarke6th class boysSkryne NS40:47Fix
33Sean Dunne & Ronan McCarrick6th class boysSt Fintans NS Sutton46:45Fix
34Boaz Ninan6th class boysKildare Place School48:12Fix
35Rhys Nolan6th class boysTinahely NS48:50Fix
36Tom Crinion & Scot Meaney6th class boysSt Fintans NS Sutton49:15Fix
37Ben McQuaid6th class boysSkryne NS49:17Fix
38David Wilson & Louis O'Leary6th class boysRathfarnham Parish NS53:19
39Daniel Goulding6th class boysSkryne NS68:58Fix
Paddy Breslin & Sam Flynn6th class boysKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Cian Fitzgerald6th class boysKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Emmet McGlade6th class boysKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Tommy Breslin & Spike Slye6th class boysKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Luke Barry6th class boysKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Jack Browne & Senan McKeogh6th class boysKildare Place SchoolDNFFix
Stephen Birney6th class boysRathfarnham Parish NSDNF
Alex Grendon6th class boysSkryne NSDNFFix
Finn Rogerson & Cillian Power6th class boysSt Fintans NS SuttonDNFFix

Beginners 1.550km 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Paul ButterfieldBeginnersScoil Mhuire Marino22:57Fix

Action took 0.004 seconds