Results

Dysart

2014-04-06

Leinster Championships / (Pre-entry)

EOD LONG EOD Short M10 M12 M14 M16
M18 M21L M21S M35 M40 M45
M50 M55 M60 M65 M70 M75
M80 M85 W12 W14 W16 W18
W21L W21S W40 W45 W50 W55
W60 W65 W70 W75 W80

EOD LONG 3.550km 180m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John McGrathEOD LONGThree Rock37:32Fix
2Alastair YarrowEOD LONGSetanta51:11Fix
3John Scully (2nd Run)EOD LONG52:45Fix
4Zanda RektinaEOD LONGFingal61:15Fix
5Brian PowerEOD LONGBishopstown62:30Fix
6Aivis KalninaEOD LONGFingal76:14Fix

EOD Short 1.840km 50m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John ScullyEOD Short33:25Fix
2Gabrielle KingEOD ShortFingal35:02Fix
3Cian WickhamEOD ShortAjax49:08Fix
4Andy O'NeillEOD ShortSetanta57:27Fix

M10 1.840km 50m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jarvis HodkinsonM10Great Eastern Navigators22:52Fix
2Emmet O'CleirighM10Ajax26:34Fix
3Oisin MayM10Three Rock31:06Fix
4Paul ButterfieldM10Great Eastern Navigators43:48Fix
5Tivon TynerM10Setanta54:56Fix
Hans vanGelderenM10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix

M12 3.280km 90m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Peter ReedM12Lagan Valley35:13Fix
2Oisin WickhamM12Ajax37:13Fix
3Liam CotterM12Bishopstown38:21Fix
4Ben LawlessM12Setanta54:27Fix
5Joseph ButterfieldM12Great Eastern Navigators54:59Fix
6Dexter HodkinsonM12Great Eastern Navigators57:41Fix
7Sam vanGelderenM12Great Eastern Navigators92:26Fix
8Eoghan WhelanM12Curragh-Naas110:29Fix
Cuan RiordanM12Three RockDNFFix

M14 3.550km 180m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cian MayM14Three Rock29:58Fix
2Fionn WhelanM14Curragh-Naas52:16Fix
3Ciaran CotterM14Bishopstown54:54Fix
4Frank O'BrienM14Cork57:15Fix
5Oisin O'SullivanM14Bishopstown61:41Fix
6Eoin RiordanM14Three Rock67:34Fix
7Cody Kelly MorrishM14Cork78:01Fix

M16 6.470km 350m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robert PimM16Waterford82:34Fix
2Eoghan KnightM16Lagan Valley91:24Fix
3Ruairi LongM16Ajax111:04Fix
4Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM16Bishopstown113:57Fix
5Conall WhelanM16Curragh-Naas120:57Fix
6Cameryn KellyMorrishM16Cork124:46Fix

M18 8.70km 385m 27 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Frazer HoweM18Lagan Valley88:41Fix
2Peter MeehanM18North-West120:45Fix
3Jonathan PimM18Waterford127:17Fix
4Zach HarringtonM18Bishopstown132:21Fix

M21L 9.650km 500m 33 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm MoranM21LThree Rock84:52Fix
2Darren BurkeM21LCork87:20Fix
3Ruairi ShortM21LCurragh-Naas89:12Fix
4Conor ShortM21LCurragh-Naas92:52Fix
5Eoin McCulloughM21LThree Rock96:10Fix
6Steven LintonM21LNorth-West96:15Fix
7Kevin O'BoyleM21LCurragh-Naas98:45Fix
8Mark StephensM21LLagan Valley103:04Fix
9Kyle HeronM21LDublin University112:12Fix
10Colm O'HalloranM21LCork113:53Fix
11Daniel MorroghM21LDefence Forces118:29Fix
12Gerard ButlerM21LThree Rock122:32Fix
13John PowerM21LCork124:49Fix
14Danny O'HareM21LCork144:27Fix
15Paul KevilleM21LSetanta162:21Fix
James HaynesM21LDublin UniversityDNFFix
Donal BurkeM21LDefence ForcesDNFFix
Cillin CorbettM21LCorkDNFFix

M21S 5.740km 300m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ted McCormackM21SNONE82:32Fix
2Thomas MeehanM21SNorth-West109:12Fix

M35 8.70km 385m 27 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Shane O'NeillM35Setanta100:16Fix

M40 8.70km 385m 27 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gints PlaudisM40Waterford95:06Fix
2Declan McGrellisM40Lagan Valley96:48Fix
3Brendan McCarthyM40Defence Forces104:13Fix
4Bobby SmythM40North-West115:10Fix
5Gavan DohertyM40Great Eastern Navigators115:49Fix
6John ScannellM40Cork124:40Fix
7Eoin BrowneM40Great Eastern Navigators131:44Fix
8Nigel PimM40Waterford144:23Fix

M45 6.740km 365m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Angus TynerM45Setanta69:41Fix
2Billy ReedM45Lagan Valley73:19Fix
3Ingus RektinsM45Fingal77:45Fix
4Gerard CunninghamM45Three Rock82:47Fix
5Terry LawlessM45Setanta94:53Fix
6Philip BrennanM45Setanta96:24Fix
7Gerald DuffyM45Cork113:58Fix
8John RiordanM45Three Rock115:34Fix
9Chris SlatteryM45Fingal138:50Fix
10Thomas KeeganM45Three Rock143:32Fix
Enda WhelanM45Curragh-NaasDNFFix
Derek ConerneyM45Western EaglesDNFFix

M50 6.740km 365m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aonghus O'CleirighM50Ajax63:15Fix
2Brian CorbettM50Cork65:07Fix
3Andrew PimM50Waterford75:18Fix
4Padraig HigginsM50Western Eagles79:34Fix
5Dave WestonM50Setanta80:53Fix
6Paul SmythM50Ajax86:27Fix
7Mike LongM50Ajax95:14Fix
8Marcus GeogheganM50Ajax98:43Fix
9Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM50Bishopstown110:46Fix
10Donal WickhamM50Ajax113:56Fix
11Brendan DelaneyM50Defence Forces116:54Fix
12Willie FitzgeraldM50Cork117:18Fix
13Stephen WalshM50Setanta118:56Fix
14Steve PerkinsM50Bishopstown129:07Fix
15Andrew ButterfieldM50Great Eastern Navigators129:47Fix
16Stephen KnightM50Lagan Valley143:35Fix
17Keith FitzsimmonsM50Setanta145:02Fix
18Peter HoweM50Lagan Valley193:52Fix
Stephen DoorlyM50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix

M55 6.470km 350m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Senen O'BoyleM55Curragh-Naas83:07Fix
2Val JonesM55Fingal93:00Fix
3Pat McCavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators112:53Fix
4Andrew CoxM55Waterford118:06Fix
5Jim CallananM55Cork118:28Fix
6Don ShortM55Curragh-Naas127:13Fix
7Gerry MeehanM55North-West150:41Fix
8Gordon StephensM55Lagan Valley152:41Fix

M60 5.740km 300m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam O'BrienM60Cork80:52Fix
2John McCulloughM60Three Rock82:24Fix
3Philip BaxterM60Lagan Valley98:29Fix
4Nigel Foley-FisherM60MNAV109:29Fix
5Denis PowerM60Cork110:43Fix
6George TaylorM60Western Eagles113:03Fix
7Tommy BurkeM60Fingal117:16Fix
8Richard WilliamsonM60Lagan Valley121:38Fix
9Joe LalorM60Great Eastern Navigators157:47Fix

M65 4.530km 220m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Wilbert HollingerM65Lagan Valley55:09Fix
2Brendan McGrathM65Three Rock55:35Fix
3Des DoyleM65Great Eastern Navigators82:47Fix
4Enda HumeM65Fermanagh83:24Fix
5Donal BurkeM65Cork86:49Fix

M70 3.550km 180m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ted FeehanM70BVOC43:36Fix
2Pat FlanaganM70Three Rock47:14Fix
3Harold WhiteM70Three Rock59:49Fix
4Brendan DohertyM70Great Eastern Navigators64:01Fix
5Michael ButlerM70Three Rock67:46Fix

M75 3.280km 90m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Frank MartindaleM75Three Rock45:21Fix
2Mick KellettM75Great Eastern Navigators67:48Fix

M80 3.280km 90m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Con CarrollM80Three Rock72:31Fix

M85 3.280km 90m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean RotheryM85Three Rock75:06Fix

W12 3.280km 90m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jordan PimW12Waterford60:03Fix
2Caoimhe MayW12Three Rock61:08Fix
3Aoife O'SullivanW12Bishopstown62:31Fix
Maeve DoyleW12Great Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix
Orla YoungW12FingalDNFFix

W14 3.550km 180m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Zoe TynerW14Setanta44:50Fix

W16 4.120km 190m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Emer PerkinsW16Bishopstown59:00Fix
2Meabh PerkinsW16Bishopstown60:44Fix
3Norah O'BrienW16Cork65:48Fix
4Eadaoin McCavanaW16Great Eastern Navigators68:13Fix
5Ciara FitzgeraldW16Cork71:34Fix
6Niamh ConerneyW16Western Eagles79:06Fix
7Clodagh MoranW16Three Rock79:12Fix
8Ailbhe CallananW16Cork82:59Fix

W18 4.530km 220m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Roisin LongW18Ajax47:23Fix
2Aoife McCavanaW18Great Eastern Navigators50:48Fix
3Caoimhe O'BoyleW18Curragh-Naas56:41Fix
4Jill StephensW18Lagan Valley69:42Fix
5Siobhan DelaneyW18Curragh-Naas76:13Fix

W21L 8.70km 385m 27 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Katie ReynoldsW21LOTHER103:10Fix
2Maeve O'GradyW21LDefence Forces111:24Fix
3Ruth LynamW21LCurragh-Naas118:07Fix
4Susan LambeW21LLagan Valley123:47Fix
5Olivia BaxterW21LLagan Valley124:34Fix
6Rosalind HusseyW21LDublin University126:52Fix
7Sharon LuceyW21LCork138:05Fix
8Regina KellyW21LCurragh-Naas150:45Fix
9Eibhlin LargeyW21LFermanagh154:30Fix
10Sarah NiRuaircW21LFingal236:13Fix

W21S 4.120km 190m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aisling KennyW21SNONE113:12Fix
2Jana CoxW21SDublin University136:30Fix
Tara RealeW21SNONEDNFFix
Jackie McCavanaW21SGreat Eastern NavigatorsDNFFix
Rebecca O'ConnorW21SDublin UniversityDNFFix

W40 4.530km 220m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jeni PimW40Waterford102:42Fix

W45 4.530km 220m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Una MayW45Three Rock49:00Fix
2Liisa HonkasaariW45Waterford64:08Fix
3Nora PerkinsW45Bishopstown69:45Fix
4Eileen YoungW45Fingal73:16Fix
5Natsuko CotterW45Bishopstown75:40Fix
6Fiona O'RiordanW45Cork87:25Fix
7Catherine KingW45Ajax105:57Fix
8Sandra VelthuisW45Great Eastern Navigators120:56Fix

W50 4.120km 190m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Heather CairnsW50Lagan Valley49:55Fix
2Mary O'ConnellW50Three Rock65:53Fix
3Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators67:03Fix
4Roisin McDonnellW50Setanta79:01Fix
5Roxanne WhiteW50OTHER85:11Fix
6Kathryn WalleyW50Fingal92:53Fix
7Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern Navigators101:22Fix
8Miriam vanGelderenW50Great Eastern Navigators120:50Fix

W55 4.120km 190m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ann SavageW55Lagan Valley62:06Fix
2Mary HealyW55Great Eastern Navigators63:20Fix
3Bernie O'BoyleW55Curragh-Naas67:04Fix
4Elizabeth DeaneW55Cork67:40Fix
5Mary CurranW55Cork118:10Fix

W60 4.120km 190m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aine UiShuilleabhainW60Three Rock71:49Fix
2Barbara Foley-FisherW60MNAV76:59Fix
3Wyn McCormackW60NONE87:43Fix
4Nora LalorW60Great Eastern Navigators135:12Fix
5Maura HigginsW60Setanta193:27Fix

W65 3.550km 180m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jean O'NeillW65Fingal44:34Fix
2Maire WalshW65Three Rock53:45Fix
3Brigid FlanaganW65Three Rock66:48Fix

W70 3.280km 90m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Clare NuttallW70BVOC43:07Fix
2Trina ClearyW70Three Rock43:19Fix
3Sue PimW70Waterford62:17Fix
4Claire WalshW70Setanta84:43Fix

W75 3.280km 90m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Vera MurtaghW75Three Rock151:33Fix

W80 3.280km 90m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Faith WhiteW80Setanta132:09Fix

Action took 0.004 seconds